Burnley parkrun # 234 External Results
Burnley
24 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Daniel Eckersley  S30MKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight15:3015:30-2.4 
217:42   Stephen Corbishley  S20MRossendale16:5616:17-1.3 
318:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:39   Marc Hartley  S30MBarlick FR17:0515:55-0.4 
618:41   Mike Hammer S30MUnattached    
719:01   James Tingle  S25MBarlick FR17:4117:242.0 
819:15   Brian Shaw  V45MDarwen Dashers18:0117:523.4 
919:17   Ioan Milosevic  S30MUnknown/Unattached18:2618:145.2 
1019:27   Thomas Booth S30MUnattached    
1119:29   Jonathan Cleaver  V35MClayton le Moors18:1617:35-0.5 
1219:37   Simon Wilshaw PBU18MClayton le Moors19:3719:378.6 
1319:38   Adam Todd S30MUnattached    
1419:43   Andrew Carson S30MBarlick Fell Runners    
1519:57   Patrick Walkington V40MRossendale Triathlon Club    
1620:37   Nicholas Hennessey  U15MClayton le Moors19:0217:381.6 
1720:38   Dominic Howell  V40MClayton le Moors/Massey Ferguson19:4317:215.0 
1820:41   Samuel Booth S25MUnattached    
1920:52   Stephen Ainsworth  V60MClayton le Moors20:4520:0611.6 
2020:54   Josh Hall  U15MClayton le Moors19:4617:533.6 
2121:01   Michael Toman  V50MRossendale19:2419:247.1 
2221:06   Ian Taylor S30MUnattached    
2321:07   Mark Hawthornthwaite  S30MTrawden19:5119:5112.5 
2421:10   Matthew Taylor U18MUnattached    
2521:15   Gareth Case  S20MRed Rose19:5018:533.5 
2621:19   Daniel Plant  S30MClayton le Moors20:2619:385.9 
2721:39   Graeme Courtney V50MRossendale Triathlon Club    
2821:53   Duncan Owen V40MUnattached    
2921:54   Sam Richards S20MUnattached    
3021:59   Paul Young  V35MRossendale20:3920:066.7 
3122:00   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge19:3919:398.5 
3222:01   Luke Greenwood U18MUnattached    
3322:09   WIlliam Woodruff  U15MTrawden20:5019:459.6 
3422:18   Gill Boyer V45WUnattached    
3522:36   Simon Bains  V45MUnattached21:3320:398.0 
3622:46   Helana White  U11WClayton le Moors20:4119:295.7 
3722:50   Colin White  V40MClayton le Moors21:5721:3011.8 
3823:09   Stephen Shackleton V50MAccrington Road Runners    
3923:11   Mark Anderton  V50MTodmorden22:2621:1712.4 
4023:12   Isabel Hartley  U15WTrawden22:3121:3210.1 
4123:13   David Greenwood V40MUnattached    
4223:14   Darren Parkinson V50MUnattached    
4323:17   John MacHolc V55MUnattached    
4423:21   Matthew Jackson  U11MClayton le Moors20:4419:349.4 
4523:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4623:30   Martin Rimmer S20MUnattached    
4723:31   Andrew Porter V40MUnattached    
4823:37   Michelle Abbott  V35WClayton le Moors22:3321:4910.1 
4923:39   Simon Anderton  V55MTodmorden23:1523:1517.0 
5023:43   Toby Hamer S30MRossendale Triathlon Club    
5123:48   Carly Edwards  S30WBlackburn21:2620:247.9 
5223:49   Andrew Hollas  V50MAccrington22:0921:5413.8 
5323:50   Mark Yates S30MUnattached    
5423:52   Lee Cunliffe V40MRossendale Triathlon Club    
5523:53   Daniel Nuttall S30MUnattached    
5623:54   Andrew Bibby  V60MTodmorden22:5322:2714.5 
5724:03   Neil Holt V45MUnattached    
5824:07   John Thompson  V40MTrawden21:0221:0212.3 
5924:16   Harrison Lewis Codd  U15MBurnley22:4719:095.8 
6024:19   Grahame Reeves V45MUnattached    
6124:23   Aaron Lundie  U15MClayton le Moors22:4321:4813.2 
6224:29   Paul Marsden  V40MTrawden21:3521:3514.3 
6324:30   Tom Blackledge V40MUnattached    
6424:33   Scott Mitchell V40MUnattached    
6524:38   Hannah Robinson S30WUnattached    
6624:39   Faron Jones  S20WBurnley/Red Rose/Lancaster Uni24:0023:1614.6 
6724:40   Philip Hartley V40MUnattached    
6824:41   Nina Kewin  V35WClayton le Moors23:1823:1813.9 
6924:42   Finley Corrin U15MUnattached    
7024:43   Rob Parkin V35MUnattached    
7124:44   Elizabeth Webster V35WLingfield RC    
7224:49   Adam MacHolc U18MUnattached    
7324:51   Hannah Lambert SBV35WHolcombe24:5123:1516.3 
7424:51   Mark Boyer V45MUnattached    
7524:53   Lucy Pick  U15WRossendale23:0320:4410.5 
7625:03   Steve Melling  V60MRossendale22:0421:4510.5 
7725:06   Mark Allcock  V50MUnattached24:2222:4115.6 
7825:10   Jacqueline Shaw  V50WDarwen Dashers23:2423:2415.5 
7925:13   Edric Hobbs  V50MAvon Valley22:0620:5113.9 
8025:17   Rich Rowlands SBV40MRossendale25:1720:0610.6 
8125:19   Michael Mullen V60MUnattached    
8225:22   Andy Kellar V45MRossendale Triathlon Club    
8325:22   Terry Bostock V65MUnattached    
8425:23   Neil Welsh V45MUnattached    
8525:25   Alfie White  U15MClayton le Moors24:3224:0219.2 
8625:30   Phillip Larter  V50MTrawden22:4622:4612.2 
8725:33   Simon Lister  V40MTrawden23:0922:5715.7 
8825:34   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters23:2022:3915.6 
8925:40   Elise Milnes  SENWTodmorden24:3124:3121.1 
9025:42   Christopher Jason Greenwood V50MUnattached    
9125:51   Dawn Terry  V50WClayton le Moors24:4322:5314.8 
9225:55   Adrian Dixon V65MUnattached    
9325:56   Kevin Johnstone V65MUnattached    
9425:56   Keith Morley V50MUnattached    
9525:59   Pete Tweedale S30MUnattached    
9625:59   Lee Trickett S30MUnattached    
9726:02   Guy Thomas V50MUnattached    
9826:09   Ian Whalley V50MUnattached    
9926:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10026:11   Stephen Dugdale V50MUnattached    
10126:20   Gary Dawes V45MUnattached    
10226:22   Ann McIntyre V55WUnattached    
10326:28   Daniel Hatton V35M100% me    
10426:29   Paul Snowden S25MUnattached    
10526:34   Caleb Brown U18MUnattached    
10626:36   Debra Leah V45WUnattached    
10726:40   Chris Green V60MUnattached    
10826:50   Ian Hall V45MUnattached    
10926:52   James Turta U11MUnattached    
11026:53   George Camara  U11MTrawden24:0222:5414.6 
11126:54   Omar Camara V40MUnattached    
11226:55   Jasmine Aherne  U18WTrawden23:2522:1011.2 
11326:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11426:58   Nicholas Brown V45MUnattached    
11527:00   Barry Mitchell V70MClayton-le-Moors Harriers    
11627:00   Stephen Robert Mitchell  V45MUnattached24:5024:1817.9 
11727:01   Tim Brown V65MUnattached    
11827:02   Andrew Newnes V35MUnattached    
11927:06   Jean Mounsey V50WUnattached    
12027:07   Annabel Wilcock  U18WClayton le Moors24:3124:3116.9 
12127:09   Bethany Wheatcroft  U15WClayton le Moors23:5123:2815.9 
12227:16   John Wilcock  V50MClayton le Moors20:1820:186.3 
12327:22   Lisa Ellis  S30WClayton le Moors26:1924:4615.6 
12427:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12527:30   Iris Pick  U15WRossendale26:1324:0416.8 
12627:31   Edward Curran V50MUnattached    
12727:36   Emily Parkin S25WUnattached    
12827:37   Graham Milnes  V60MTodmorden26:0226:0224.3 
12927:38   Michael Turberfield V35MUnattached    
13027:41   Garry Alexander V50MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
13127:47   Brian Wildman  V50MClayton le Moors22:5822:5814.3 
13227:53   Craig Buxton V45MUnattached    
13327:55   Graham Cunliffe  V60MWesham22:3020:0815.9 
13427:55   Donna Scott  V50WClayton le Moors24:4024:1316.8 
13527:56   Bianca Bennett  S25WClayton le Moors24:1524:1522.5 
13627:57   Kathryn Ann Clayton V35WUnattached    
13727:57   Alex MacIver V35MRossendale Triathlon Club    
13827:58   John Wilmot V65MFalkland Trail Runners    
13928:00   Jakson Coward U11MUnattached    
14028:00   Naomi Shaw U15WUnattached    
14128:01   Michael Coward  V45MAccrington22:2622:2615.9 
14228:03   Michael Stevens  U15MClayton le Moors24:3917:573.5 
14328:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14428:12   Ian Rimmer V50MUnattached    
14528:18   Melanie Hirst  V40WClayton le Moors26:4325:3319.6 
14628:19   Harvey Blackledge U15MUnattached    
14728:20   Lorna Owen V40WUnattached    
14828:21   Dennis Beard V65MUnattached    
14928:38   Carl Carey  V45MClayton le Moors22:5622:3412.6 
15028:42   Karen Goldswain  V50WRossendale24:2824:2816.1 
15128:42   Sarah Goldswain  U18WRossendale23:4421:4720.9 
15228:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15328:43   Nigel Goldswain V50MUnattached    
15428:44   David Goldswain  U18MRossendale21:5621:5626.2 
15528:44   Mark Welch V50MUnattached    
15628:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15728:46   Evan Welsh  U15MClayton le Moors28:0724:3220.2 
15828:48   Helen Welsh  V45WClayton le Moors26:4224:4917.8 
15928:49   Caitlin Welsh  U15WClayton le Moors28:3224:4018.0 
16028:52   Jill Webster V35WUnattached    
16128:56   Laura Corrin V35WUnattached    
16229:02   Ian Walker V65MUnattached    
16329:15   Fiona McIntyre V45WUnattached    
16429:15   Helen Dickson V45WAccrington Road Runners    
16529:32   Peter Blackledge  V65MAccrington27:3825:3223.4 
16629:38   Ian Barton  V55MTrawden27:0525:5516.9 
16729:39   Stuart Barker  V50MClayton le Moors27:4025:4322.0 
16829:40   Stuart Taylor V40MUnattached    
16929:45   Alison MacKenzie V55WUnattached    
17029:46   Stephen Andrews V50MUnattached    
17129:46   James Andrews U11MUnattached    
17229:47   Denise Andrews V50WUnattached    
17329:50   Eleanor Milosevic S30WUnattached    
17429:55   Paul Dudbridge  V60MAccrington27:2426:2722.7 
17529:56   Deborah Stevenson  SENWUnattached25:4824:2122.4 
17629:57   Rachel Cox V35WUnattached    
17729:58   Ian Price V45MUnattached    
17829:59   Emma Owens S25WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
17929:59   Adam Baxendale S30MUnattached    
18030:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18130:14   Ronald Chappell  V65MClayton le Moors26:4125:1726.5 
18230:15   Alan Wilkinson V65MUnattached    
18330:17   Mark Burrows V45MUnattached    
18430:18   Liesl Wilkinson V45WUnattached    
18530:18   Helen Harrison  V45WClayton le Moors27:0026:3722.1 
18630:20   Janette Hall V40WUnattached    
18730:21   Marie Hazel Christian  V70WRossendale30:0428:2522.1 
18830:21   D James Burrell V45MUnattached    
18930:21   Lindasy Whitham  V35WTrawden29:3628:4321.7 
19030:27   Lee Ford  V40MTrawden27:3425:0516.4 
19130:29   Heather Mitchell SBS30WBarlick FR30:2927:1923.2 
19230:36   Louise Victoria Stevenson  V55WAccrington24:4023:5324.0 
19330:38   Fern Deane U18WUnattached    
19430:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19530:41   Nic Corrigan  V40WTodmorden25:3324:1224.9 
19630:56   Steve Corrigan  V50MTodmorden25:2125:2122.5 
19730:58   Zoe Froude S25WUnattached    
19830:58   Nathan Pusey U11MUnattached    
19930:59   Katie Greenwood V50WUnattached    
20031:01   Clare Pusey V45WUnattached    
20131:01   Stacey Cooper  S30WUnattached25:4824:5122.3 
20231:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20331:16   Jack McGuire  V60MClayton le Moors28:1028:1028.5 
20431:22   Anita Jones V60WUnattached    
20531:24   Robert Bennett V60MUnattached    
20631:25   Susan Passmore V60WUnattached    
20731:26   Lawrence Eyre Taylor V60MUnattached    
20831:31   Sara Steel V35WUnattached    
20931:35   Sophie McIntosh  S25WClayton le Moors30:4828:4627.2 
21031:40   Robert Hirst  V65MClayton le Moors27:3825:1428.2 
21131:44   Ann Davidson  V55WPitreavie28:3727:3925.3 
21231:45   Tracey Seal  V45WRossendale29:3427:4420.7 
21331:47   David Quartermain V50MUnattached    
21431:48   Karen Smith V40WUnattached    
21531:49   David Ross V70MUnattached    
21631:58   Kevan Heney V50MUnattached    
21732:02   Lorraine Farr  V45WUnattached31:2427:5123.7 
21832:03   Laura Keaveny S25WUnattached    
21932:04   Sam Donohoe S30MUnattached    
22032:08   George McHugh U11MUnattached    
22132:10   Wendy Schofield V50WUnattached    
22232:11   Callum Robson S20MUnattached    
22332:12   Thomas Alexander U11MUnattached    
22432:14   Paul Alexander  V35MTodmorden30:2126:434.1 
22532:17   Karen Windle  V55WTrawden27:4027:1921.7 
22632:18   Elaine Holdsworth  V50WTrawden29:4228:4624.6 
22732:22   Ian Farnworth V50MUnattached    
22832:24   Alfie Barnes U11MUnattached    
22932:24   Charlie Barnes U11MUnattached    
23032:28   Bryn Barnes  V65MClayton le Moors26:1324:4018.6 
23132:42   Dan O'Malley V45MUnattached    
23232:48   Lynn Haworth V55WUnattached    
23332:55   Krista Camara V40WUnattached    
23432:56   Paul Smith V45MUnattached    
23532:59   Denise Owen V45WUnattached    
23633:16   Debbie Alexander V50WUnattached    
23733:27   Rae Wheatcroft V45WUnattached    
23833:59   Raja Ali V45MUnattached    
23934:07   Judith Carey  V35WClayton le Moors30:0229:0023.6 
24034:13   Jasmine Clayton U15WUnattached    
24134:25   Jasmine Pusey U15WUnattached    
24234:26   Jackie Barnhurst V50WUnattached    
24334:31   Kerry Shaw V45WUnattached    
24434:42   Linda Drury V50WUnattached    
24534:48   Kelly Reeves  V35WUnattached30:1124:5521.1 
24634:54   Jason Pusey V45MUnattached    
24734:54   Samuel Pearce U15MUnattached    
24834:59   Rod Pearce V50MUnattached    
24935:14   Lana Owens V50WUnattached    
25035:14   Zach Clayton U11MUnattached    
Page: 1 2