Gateshead parkrun # 242 External Results
Gateshead
24 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:31   Ross Anderson  S20MJarrow & Hebburn17:1416:283.2 
317:58   Stephen MaGrath PBS30MLow Fell17:5817:09-0.3 
418:44   Neil Byrne  V45MUnattached17:4217:122.5 
519:17   James Cummins U20MUnattached    
619:21   Mark Toward  S25MTyne Bridge17:5817:070.7 
719:28   Jamie Morris  V40MUnattached18:0117:402.6 
819:32   Richard Grant S30MUnattached    
919:39   Matthew O'Brien  S25MSaltwell19:0617:443.8 
1019:59   Graham Tebbutt  S30MLow Fell18:4618:265.6 
1120:08   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:4218:144.4 
1220:19   Aidrean Salem S25MUnattached    
1320:20   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:2218:434.5 
1420:42   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached19:4318:543.5 
1520:46   Scott Garrett  V40MSaltwell20:0119:387.5 
1620:48   Gavin John Thompson  V45MLow Fell19:4718:353.1 
1721:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1821:04   Paul Calland  V50MLow Fell20:0920:017.2 
1921:09   Iain Dalby  S30MTyne Bridge20:2220:109.8 
2021:11   Colin Greenwell  V55MLow Fell20:2620:269.9 
2121:14   Lee Charlton V35MUnattached    
2221:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:21   Aaron Willoughby U15MUnattached    
2421:22   Danny Wade  V40MLow Fell19:5618:465.5 
2521:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2621:29   Shaun Dunlop  V50MLow Fell20:4518:1710.1 
2721:35   Richard Porter S25MUnattached    
2821:42   Stephen Currie  V45MSaltwell19:2918:3510.7 
2921:54   Cecilia Reid PBU15WBlaydon21:5420:396.4 
3022:23   Jacob Lees U11MUnattached    
3122:27   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
3222:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:30   Simon Devlin S30MUnattached    
3422:31   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:4721:009.4 
3522:35   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4020:178.6 
3622:37   Luca Shaw-cahungo  SENMUnattached21:2319:456.7 
3722:43   Antonio Ribeiro V45MUnattached    
3822:44   Keith Batty  V55MUnattached21:3320:3613.1 
3922:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:56   Jude Reid U11MUnattached    
4122:56   David Reid V50MUnattached    
4223:02   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell21:1921:0512.2 
4323:04   Christopher Pick V45MUnattached    
4423:07   Helen Johnson V35WUnattached    
4523:14   Glynn Malone V40MUnattached    
4623:19   Paul Iredale  V45MLow Fell22:4721:5410.4 
4723:22   Lee Baldwin  V35MSouth Shields22:3521:5022.8 
4823:22   Mark O'Kelly  V35MSaltwell22:0821:0011.0 
4923:23   Andrew Deane  V35MLow Fell22:0520:4516.1 
5023:35   Bill Wilson SBS30MSaltwell23:3519:4210.4 
5123:38   Carl Nicklin V40MUnattached    
5223:41   Sam Colquhoun  V45WUnattached22:0521:5018.3 
5323:47   Keith Potter V50MUnattached    
5423:49   Tony Harland V50MUnattached    
5524:02   Geoff Hudson V50MUnattached    
5624:07   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond20:1120:119.8 
5724:15   James Grey  V35MUnattached21:3520:5110.1 
5824:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:20   John Wiper  V60MLow Fell22:3820:5119.2 
6024:22   Sean Cook  S30MValley Striders20:4819:355.7 
6124:24   Alan Bawn V65MUnattached    
6224:26   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge19:1117:484.5 
6324:27   Robbie Garrett  U11MGateshead22:5921:0018.3 
6424:28   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:4921:0413.7 
6524:30   Paul Griffiths V40MUnattached    
6624:32   Jonathan May  S30MSt. Theresa's23:0321:3313.1 
6724:33   Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4525.4 
6824:36   Chris Clark  S30MUnattached24:2523:2728.2 
6924:37   Jane Fairclough  S30WTyne Bridge23:4523:2825.9 
7024:40   Amy Gallagher PBS25WSaltwell24:4022:2812.6 
7124:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7224:48   Johnson Johnson S30MUnattached    
7324:49   Sara McKnight V40WUnattached    
7424:51   Richmond McGregor V50MSt. John's Joggers    
7524:52   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:4020:038.4 
7624:55   Andrew Sanderson  S30MSaltwell21:2120:088.7 
7724:59   Olivia Morgan S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
7825:05   Benjamin McClean U11MUnattached    
7925:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8025:07   Keith McClean  V40MLow Fell20:4120:4110.4 
8125:17   Harry Garrett U11MUnattached    
8225:20   Alan Todd PBV35MLow Fell25:2021:4114.2 
8325:21   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
8425:24   Susan Lowes  V45WSaltwell23:0923:0413.3 
8525:25   Fred Webb  V65MSaltwell22:5322:5315.6 
8625:29   Paul Swinburne  V40MElvet19:5419:457.3 
8725:30   David Swinburne S25MUnattached    
8825:36   James Beard V40MUnattached    
8925:46   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell24:2623:2714.7 
9025:46   Miles Weston  V45MSouth Shields19:5219:155.6 
9125:58   Benjamin Weston  U15MSouth Shields23:3622:305.2 
9226:00   Simon James Morden V50MUnattached    
9326:03   Sarah Garrett  V45WSaltwell23:0122:0818.8 
9426:07   Dylan Swinburne U15MUnattached    
9526:08   Michael Howard V35MUnattached    
9626:10   Stephen Fox V45MUnattached    
9726:12   John Green V70MUnattached    
9826:14   Brian Hume  V65MLow Fell25:1322:0417.8 
9926:15   Keith Williams  SENMUnattached23:5821:4031.4 
10026:24   Dave Candlish  V45MSaltwell23:1221:2417.0 
10126:28   John Smerdon  V60MSaltwell26:0425:5320.0 
10226:30   Sam Morden PBU18MGateshead26:3023:1014.7 
10326:31   Sandy Tse S25WArmy AA    
10426:32   Patsy Ryan S25WUnattached    
10526:38   Mark Worthington  V60MSaltwell23:0121:4911.6 
10626:44   Katie Lodge S30WUnattached    
10726:51   Jennifer Nye  S25WSaltwell26:4923:3815.6 
10826:52   Louise Hayward V40WUnattached    
10926:57   Chris Oldfield V35MUnattached    
11027:05   Dave Hewer S30MUnattached    
11127:07   Mark Shaverin  V55MSaltwell26:4025:2118.1 
11227:13   Fay Bould S30WUnattached    
11327:14   Deborah Collins  V45WBlaydon26:1125:3221.7 
11427:32   Terry Owens V60MUnattached    
11527:46   Claire Reid V45WUnattached    
11627:53   David Todd V35MUnattached    
11727:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11827:54   Jacob Beard U15MUnattached    
11928:02   Zac Merrick U15MUnattached    
12028:06   Ken Johnson V65MUnattached    
12128:13   Monica Peters V35WUnattached    
12228:18   Rob Masson  V35MSaltwell22:1621:5516.8 
12328:19   Josh Masson  U18MSaltwell25:1119:149.7 
12428:21   Bob Balmer  V70MSouth Shields25:4523:1022.5 
12528:32   Amanda Byworth  V35WLow Fell26:3625:3317.5 
12628:40   Anne Porter V60WUnattached    
12728:59   Michelle Masson  V35WSaltwell26:2425:0220.8 
12829:04   Jack Garrett  U15MGateshead20:2219:005.4 
12929:05   Cat Griffiths V35WUnattached    
13029:10   Tony Bamboro V65MUnattached    
13129:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13229:12   Claire Marie Ward S25WUnattached    
13329:14   Wendy J Lynch  V45WLow Fell27:1526:4321.4 
13429:16   Martin Waugh PBS30MSaltwell29:1627:4025.7 
13529:16   Grace Perry U11WUnattached    
13629:18   Levi Wilkinson-Brown U11MUnattached    
13729:18   Lee Wilkinson-Brown  S30MSaltwell19:0218:335.5 
13829:20   Anna McClean  V35WLow Fell20:3519:467.5 
13929:22   Nicola Perry V40WUnattached    
14029:24   Calum Kirk S25MUnattached    
14129:28   Katy Kiernan  V40WUnattached27:0126:2920.2 
14229:31   Lisa Stephenson  V35WSaltwell25:5725:1027.2 
14329:32   Nasreen Bashir  V45WSaltwell24:0824:0824.1 
14429:32   Karen Ward S25WUnattached    
14529:34   John Brennand  S25MLow Fell25:0518:594.6 
14629:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14729:36   Neil Charlton V45MUnattached    
14829:38   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell26:0222:2614.2 
14929:41   Anthony Brown  V65MLow Fell26:2326:2322.9 
15029:48   Claire Lloyd  V35WSaltwell25:5923:0614.7 
15129:49   Lisa Perry  V40WSaltwell27:1824:1218.9 
15229:51   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached25:0524:0615.0 
15329:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15429:58   Paul Merrick V40MUnattached    
15530:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15630:03   Neil Hamilton V40MUnattached    
15730:04   Emma Gray S30WUnattached    
15830:05   Stephen Knox  V35MSaltwell22:5422:0431.5 
15930:06   Phil Robertson  V40MSaltwell23:5723:5716.8 
16030:07   Darren Andrew Dunn  V50MUnattached23:4623:1618.1 
16130:08   Ethan Peden U11MUnattached    
16230:09   Leanne Walton S25WUnattached    
16330:11   Joanne Wollaston  V45WSaltwell29:0926:5323.2 
16430:12   Joanne Anderson  V45WSaltwell28:4926:5822.3 
16530:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16630:13   Helen Mullarkey  V50WSaltwell28:5327:0919.8 
16730:18   Pauline Harding V55WUnattached    
16830:19   David Bawn V35MUnattached    
16930:32   Mark Peden V40MUnattached    
17030:48   Dan Martin S30MUnattached    
17130:53   Catherine Harness U11WUnattached    
17230:54   Lynne Harness V40WUnattached    
17330:55   Leanne Barrow V35WUnattached    
17431:09   Carolyne Hargreaves V40WUnattached    
17531:19   Lizzy Haskins V35WUnattached    
17631:23   Dave Blythman V55MUnattached    
17731:47   Samantha Bruce  V40WSaltwell29:1224:2816.2 
17831:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17931:56   Menaka Sumanasena S30WGoodGym    
18032:11   Jen Douglas V40WUnattached    
18132:11   Leanne Peden V40WUnattached    
18232:12   Lyndsey Buckley V40WUnattached    
18332:13   Philip Askew  V35MSaltwell27:3526:1920.1 
18432:22   Helen Smith S30WUnattached    
18532:34   Kate McIntyre U20WUnattached    
18632:34   Emily McIntyre U20WUnattached    
18732:35   Fred Smith  V50MLow Fell/Unattached21:0819:449.3 
18832:41   Margaret Smith  V50WLow Fell27:5626:5124.5 
18932:52   Claire Carr V35WUnattached    
19033:09   Colin May  V65MSaltwell29:5827:2927.5 
19133:17   Joanne Narrie S30WUnattached    
19233:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19333:49   Christina Dianne Page  SENWUnattached26:3426:1025.0 
19433:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19534:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19634:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19734:28   Gemma Dyer S30WUnattached    
19834:33   Jo Ashbridge S30WUnattached    
19934:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20035:11   Gregor Houston U11MUnattached    
20135:16   Hillary Bruce V40WUnattached    
20235:21   Sue Harrigan V55WUnattached    
20337:48   Nick Haynes V65MRedditch STARS    
20438:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20538:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20641:59   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets30:0427:0133.7 
20742:45   Karen Brown  V35WSaltwell37:1035:1933.5 
20843:17   Lorna Shelley V35WUnattached    
20943:24   William Moyer U11MUnattached    
21043:25   Amy Moyer  V35WSaltwell38:0331:5030.3 
21143:27   Tia Shelley U11WUnattached    
21243:28   Steve Rochelle  V60MSaltwell27:3523:3820.5 
21343:37   James Rice U11MUnattached    
21443:43   Ollie Rice U11MUnattached    
21543:45   Laura Rice  S30WSaltwell37:0437:0436.0 
21643:46   Isabel Forrest V60WUnattached