Bury St Edmunds parkrun # 182 External Results
Bury St Edmunds
24 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Samuel Ratcliffe  SENMUnattached16:5216:357.6 
217:40   Tom Kingsnorth  V35MSt. Edmund Pacers17:2415:572.0 
317:50   Andrew Southwood V35MUnattached    
417:53   Henry Steele U18MUnattached    
518:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:13   Jack Galloway  S25MPoole AC17:2816:220.7 
718:17   Richard Singleton V35MViceroys Triathlon Club    
818:27   Matt Snazell S30MUnattached    
918:36   Steven Quercia-Smale PBU18MSt. Edmund Pacers18:3617:341.4 
1018:38   Keith Marra SBV40MUnattached18:3816:4728.9 
1118:54   Will Sutton  S25MWest 418:3317:404.6 
1218:57   Thomas Ratcliffe S30MUnattached    
1319:06   Jason Allard SBV40MStowmarket19:0618:4513.3 
1419:10   Tim Larke  V40MStowmarket18:1618:024.3 
1519:11   Joshua Walker PBU18MWest Suffolk18:2818:0912.5 
1619:14   Andrew Buck  V50MSudbury Joggers18:5018:466.5 
1719:15   Odette Robson  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers18:2418:015.7 
1819:27   Chris Mower  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers18:3218:322.8 
1919:32   Oli Knott S30MUnattached    
2019:38   Holly Davies  U20WWest Suffolk18:5318:539.9 
2119:47   Neil Hillier V40MBadgers    
2219:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:50   Steven Hughes  V50MStowmarket19:4319:396.7 
2419:54   Jan K├Ąding V40MUnattached    
2520:05   Maureen McCarthy SBV55WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States20:0519:3010.6 
2620:15   Callum Long  U15MWest Suffolk19:5919:2912.3 
2720:17   Maddie Jordan-Lee PBU15WStowmarket20:1718:535.5 
2820:17   Millie Jordan-Lee PBU15WStowmarket20:1718:535.8 
2920:20   Paul Dockerill PBV35MNewmarket J20:2019:095.9 
3020:36   Nigel Schofield  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers19:5719:546.4 
3120:38   Rakesh Raja V45MSaint Edmund Pacers    
3220:38   Brendan Pearce V50MUnattached    
3320:42   Jamie Ogilby S25MUnattached    
3420:50   Brian Wain V40MUnattached    
3520:58   Nicholas Barton  S20MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni19:1718:444.3 
3621:01   Matt Wesley S25MUnattached    
3721:11   Miles Weaver V40MUnattached    
3821:16   James Harkin S30MUnattached    
3921:17   Drummond Harkin V40MUnattached    
4021:20   Andrew Saunders V40MUnattached    
4121:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:25   Will Branchett S25MUnattached    
4321:28   Antony Green S30MUnattached    
4421:30   Tim Baker V40MSuffolk Trail Runners    
4521:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4621:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4721:40   John-henry Love  U18MUnattached20:1020:1014.1 
4821:41   Nigel Snape V45MUnattached    
4921:42   Joe Webb  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers20:5420:228.3 
5021:43   Peter Skoyles  V50MUnattached21:2921:0817.0 
5121:50   Stephen Atkins  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers21:0720:197.7 
5221:52   Neville Clarke  V60MNewmarket J20:3020:278.2 
5321:55   Angus Forshaw  SENMUnattached21:2620:3713.8 
5421:56   Nick Tomkins V45MUnattached    
5521:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:03   Steve Murton  V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club20:5520:267.7 
5722:03   Richard Leeder  V40MStowmarket19:4719:406.6 
5822:04   Bill Hill  V40MVegan19:5918:365.1 
5922:06   Callum Chapman S20MUnattached    
6022:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6122:14   Edward Startup  S30MSteel City18:4218:345.0 
6222:21   Andrew Walls V45MUnattached    
6322:29   Stephen Green S30MUnattached    
6422:31   Ellie Harrison U18WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
6522:35   Dave Vaughan  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5821:3013.3 
6622:36   Craig Stewart V40MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
6722:43   Terry Harvey V40MUnattached    
6822:47   Jack Welbourn S25MUnattached    
6922:50   Katie King  S25WSt. Edmund Pacers22:3018:596.4 
7022:54   Joe Harrison  V50MAlmost Athletes22:5121:5216.9 
7122:55   Martin Avis PBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers22:5521:2110.5 
7223:01   Rachael Harrison S20WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
7323:11   Angus Williamson V45MUnattached    
7423:14   Stephen Chapman  V45MStowmarket22:0121:5619.0 
7523:18   Georgia Crabtree S20WUnattached    
7623:24   Mark Wreford U20MUnattached    
7723:24   Marc Verzijl V45MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
7823:26   Malcolm MacFarlane V50MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
7923:29   Giles Macrow PBV45MNewmarket J23:2920:5816.3 
8023:30   Stephen Martin  V50MNewark Striders21:5621:4511.9 
8123:33   Daniel Lister S30MUnattached    
8223:40   Jack Dowsing  S30MSt. Edmund Pacers20:5820:5818.8 
8323:40   Julian Colman  V55MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club22:1921:2812.9 
8423:41   Elizabeth Nay  S25WBelper22:3322:1213.2 
8523:46   Lila Battell  U15WWest Suffolk22:3021:277.2 
8623:47   Chris Ridgeon V65MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
8723:48   Adrian Place V50MUnattached    
8823:48   Phil Hymers V65MUnattached    
8923:54   Greg Mills V55MUnattached    
9023:59   Jenny Morgan  V60WSt. Edmund Pacers22:4322:4316.2 
9124:06   Nicola Knott V45WUnattached    
9224:10   Matthew Stearn V50MUnattached    
9324:15   Elizabeth Coe S25WUnattached    
9424:16   Eamonn Coveney V50MUnattached    
9524:18   Ian Hunter V45MUnattached    
9624:22   Craig Rushforth V50MUnattached    
9724:24   Karen Howell V50WUnattached    
9824:26   Victoria MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
9924:31   Steven Biggs  V45MUnattached23:0023:0018.2 
10024:36   John Button V40MUnattached    
10124:37   David Martin V60MUnattached    
10224:39   Glenn Proctor  V40MStowmarket22:5622:4616.4 
10324:47   Adam Lawrence S20MUnattached    
10424:47   Ben Lawrence S20MThe Salvation Army    
10524:49   Richard Soer  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers23:1122:3330.3 
10624:50   Ian Bradford  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers22:5119:5721.6 
10724:51   Samuel Blackwell  U11MSt. Edmund Pacers23:3119:347.8 
10824:52   Stephen Neumann  V35MUnattached20:3419:5010.4 
10925:00   Peter Jay  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers23:5420:0115.1 
11025:03   Peter Upson S30MUnattached    
11125:03   Rod Mansel V55MSuffolk Orienteering Club    
11225:07   Kevin Bradley  V55MStowmarket24:0922:5018.9 
11325:11   Richard Anderson V45MUnattached    
11425:12   Ian Freeman V65MUnattached    
11525:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11625:16   Dean Sykes V50MOxford Tri    
11725:16   Kevin Causer V35MUnattached    
11825:17   Jasmin Raja  U18WWest Suffolk24:0422:5919.6 
11925:17   Jason Hale V45MUnattached    
12025:19   Carla Ramsay V35WUnattached    
12125:22   Keith Stephen  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers21:5221:3212.1 
12225:25   David Barrett V40MUnattached    
12325:34   James Russell  V35MUnattached24:4722:0111.5 
12425:37   Matthew Bullock V35MUnattached    
12525:53   Max Berry  U15MSt. Edmund Pacers20:2818:201.9 
12625:58   Adam Redden V40MUnattached    
12726:02   Ian Pettitt V35MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
12826:06   Robert Morgan V55MUnattached    
12926:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13026:09   Ernie Halliday V35MUnattached    
13126:10   Mark Turner  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers23:0222:1114.9 
13226:11   James Grubb V45MUnattached    
13326:14   Mark Davies V45MUnattached    
13426:16   Frances Baldwin V50WUnattached    
13526:16   Dominic Nice S20MUnattached    
13626:17   Eloise Bird SBV45WSt. Edmund Pacers25:2723:1916.0 
13726:21   Emily Rogers S20WUnattached    
13826:26   Rachel Welbourn S25WUnattached    
13926:28   Frank Martin Moggan  V65MStowmarket24:3522:2212.9 
14026:29   Sophie Knott S30WUnattached    
14126:29   Paul Watson V55MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
14226:31   George Wicker  V55MSt. Edmund Pacers25:0525:0320.7 
14326:31   Paul Cappleman V45MUnattached    
14426:33   Frank Eales V65MUnattached    
14526:35   Adrian Nuttall V45MUnattached    
14626:36   Lesley Kearney V55WUnattached    
14726:37   Alison Blackwell  V40WSt. Edmund Pacers25:2424:2316.9 
14826:38   Sally Fletcher S25WUnattached    
14926:41   Joanna Knott S20WUnattached    
15026:42   Julie Easton V40WRun Like a Girl - Leamington Spa    
15126:45   Sarah Jobbins V50WUnattached    
15226:48   David Davies V50MUnattached    
15326:53   Sandra Webb  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers23:2123:2112.8 
15427:02   Denise Nuttall V45WUnattached    
15527:03   Conrad Burgess V40MUnattached    
15627:08   Sam Hooton U15MUnattached    
15727:10   Steven Oglesby PBV35MUnattached26:4723:0018.6 
15827:14   Emily Faith Simpkin S20WUnattached    
15927:18   Vicki Thurston S30WUnattached    
16027:20   Paul Chapman V60MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
16127:32   Stuart Parkins V50MUnattached    
16227:33   Adam Parkins S20MUnattached    
16327:37   Jo Stephenson  V50WStowmarket24:3223:0014.2 
16427:37   Stephen Williams  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers23:2222:0120.7 
16527:38   Lucy Street V35WUnattached    
16627:39   Rich Henson  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers25:4724:2825.4 
16727:47   Sarah Mansel V50WSuffolk Orienteering Club    
16827:48   Sally Doyle V50WUnattached    
16927:49   Joanna Baines S30WUnattached    
17027:50   Susan Dunne V55WUnattached    
17127:53   Alex Licence V35WUnattached    
17227:54   Kevin Grimwood V40MUnattached    
17327:59   Claire Skoyles V40WUnattached    
17428:03   Fiona Tooley  V45WUnattached26:5824:4720.0 
17528:04   Cherie Ransom  V45WSo Let's Go Running26:4424:5922.0 
17628:06   Philip J Cutting V60MUnattached    
17728:12   Jack Rooney U15MUnattached    
17828:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17928:19   Clare Steadman V45WUnattached    
18028:24   Paul Fletcher V65MUnattached    
18128:24   Mae Washington U11WStowmarket Striders RC    
18228:25   Joanne Rutherford S30WUnattached    
18328:26   Mark Dryland  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers26:0125:0323.0 
18428:26   Julie Cruickshank V45WUnattached    
18528:27   Katie Tooley U18WUnattached    
18628:29   Mark Ransom V45MUnattached    
18728:31   Paul Sawyer V50MWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
18828:33   Paul Carter V50MUnattached    
18928:35   Sarah Kopferschmitt V50WUnattached    
19028:40   Theo Carter U11MUnattached    
19128:41   Steven Rue  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers22:0721:4113.2 
19228:43   Rita Rue  V55WSt. Edmund Pacers24:5824:5820.0 
19328:44   Rachel Terry  V45WStowmarket26:5523:1915.1 
19428:45   Edward Owen-Stiff U15MUnattached    
19528:46   Matt Easdown V50MUnattached    
19628:48   Joaquim Monteiro V60MHaverhill RC    
19728:53   Tegan Allard-Austin  S20WStowmarket28:2925:2727.2 
19829:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19929:03   Matt Biggs S20MUnattached    
20029:14   Hannah Jewers  V35WStowmarket27:0224:3516.3 
20129:14   David Swales  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers26:4626:2724.7 
20229:16   Ross Dawson S25MUnattached    
20329:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20429:25   Karen Chandler-Smith V45WUnattached    
20529:26   Claire Kerridge S25WUnattached    
20629:28   Martin Jewers V35MUnattached    
20729:35   Angie Underdown  V50WGloucester/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Harin29:1328:1226.6 
20829:36   Jane Cappleman V45WUnattached    
20929:38   Helen Snazell V60WUnattached    
21029:40   Julian Hope V50MUnattached    
21129:40   Lydia Simmons  S30WSt. Edmund Pacers27:4223:2416.9 
21229:42   Grayhame Fish  V65MStowmarket27:2324:3420.3 
21329:44   Matt Whitwell U15MUnattached    
21429:59   Carol Watson V50WWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club    
21530:01   Trudi Dunn V45WUnattached    
21630:02   Bryony Baines S30WUnattached    
21730:15   Jason Clarke S30MUnattached    
21830:22   Amy Davidson S30WUnattached    
21930:31   Jo Hammond  V40WHaverhill RC26:5926:5927.4 
22030:32   Andy Brown V40MUnattached    
22130:34   Lucia Berry U11WUnattached    
22230:40   Sarah Verzijl V45WUnattached    
22330:46   Michelle Davies V40WSaint Edmund Pacers    
22431:12   Victoria Squirrell V35WUnattached    
22531:13   Jacky Stevens V55WUnattached    
22631:14   Daisy Martin  S30WClaremont23:4122:5216.4 
22731:21   Tracey Taylor V45WUnattached    
22831:21   Lee Taylor V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
22931:47   Tina Betts V45WUnattached    
23031:51   Tim Lodge V50MUnattached    
23132:01   Tony Sharp V60MUnattached    
23232:04   Dawn Mason  V55WWest Suffolk30:2329:1534.0 
23332:04   Jo Orr V45WUnattached    
23432:07   Roisin Coveney U18WUnattached    
23532:08   Michelle Biggs V40WUnattached    
23632:17   Clare Larner V45WUnattached    
23732:17   Celine Lebrun V40WUnattached    
23832:18   Catherine Firth V45WUnattached    
23932:19   Isabel Greenleaves S25WUnattached    
24032:19   Graham Page  V60MSt. Edmund Pacers28:3227:5328.0 
24132:27   Victoria Love U18WUnattached    
24232:33   William Matthews U11MUnattached    
24332:33   Charlotte Catignani V35WUnattached    
24432:41   William Denny U15MUnattached    
24532:42   Robert Edge  V50MSudbury Joggers31:0125:1636.0 
24632:46   David Porter  V65MSt. Edmund Pacers30:2129:3934.6 
24732:55   Wayne T Smith  V35MSt. Edmund Pacers21:1319:588.2 
24833:00   John Barker V55MUnattached    
24933:04   Julie Horn V35WUnattached    
25033:05   Ioannis Vasdekis V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2