Barnsley parkrun # 309 External Results
Barnsley
24 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28   Scott Nutter  U15MBarnsley AC17:0615:37-0.8 
217:35   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:3116:20-2.9 
317:38   Ian Kenton  V35MRanelagh17:0016:490.7 
417:45   Richard Bateson  V35MYeovil Town/Royal Air Force16:3716:1114.6 
518:22   Andrew Lake  V40MEsk Valley17:1817:182.8 
618:49   Alan Ford  V40MBarnsley H18:2317:13-0.9 
719:22   Steve Carson  V35MStadium Runners18:0217:000.9 
819:28   Christopher Gillott  U18MBarnsley AC18:2217:550.6 
919:51   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H18:3018:305.9 
1019:59   Ashley Wylde S30MUnattached    
1120:03   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2518:094.1 
1220:17   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:5118:465.0 
1320:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1420:31   Charlie Skipper  S20MKingstone20:0317:481.9 
1520:37   Timothy Webster  V45MKingstone19:2418:565.3 
1620:43   Richard Tyas  S30MBarnsley H/Unattached19:5919:097.0 
1720:48   Ben Nutter PBU11MBarnsley AC20:4818:526.6 
1821:21   Paul Hellewell S30MUnattached    
1921:40   Julian Walshaw  V40MUnattached20:3018:262.3 
2021:43   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC20:0018:524.9 
2121:44   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:2220:217.4 
2221:47   Lydia Race  S30WBarnsley AC21:4620:327.6 
2322:03   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:4719:316.5 
2422:11   Martyn Goodwin  V55MPenistone20:3520:359.4 
2522:12   Patrick Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1218:295.0 
2622:16   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone21:2118:524.3 
2722:20   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached20:1919:017.5 
2822:22   Jonathan Hallam  V35MUnattached19:2618:548.4 
2922:22   Peter Sanger S25MUnattached    
3022:26   Michaela Sill  V40WSheffield RC21:2720:3416.9 
3122:40   Bryan Clayton  V50MBarnsley H20:5918:448.4 
3222:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:58   Alex Simon  V45MPenistone20:4019:5911.0 
3423:05   Jerry Fisher  V45MBarnsley H22:3720:3410.2 
3523:18   Shaun Swallow  V45MBarnsley H21:3319:579.2 
3623:22   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone21:2321:1011.0 
3723:23   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:3721:2913.0 
3823:25   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone21:1320:249.9 
3923:34   Katie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:4821:2410.2 
4023:58   Nick Greenwood  S25MStadium Runners20:4819:578.7 
4123:59   Stephen Lister PBV50MKingstone23:5422:1711.8 
4224:00   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:4021:3811.2 
4324:01   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2323:2315.0 
4424:02   Steven Jones PBV45MKingstone24:0222:4713.2 
4524:05   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2922:2418.1 
4624:08   Gavin Sanderson  V40MKingstone20:0319:058.2 
4724:16   Harry Gledhill-Carr U18MUnattached    
4824:21   Neal Ackroyd S25MUnattached    
4924:26   Tim Wilkinson V35MUnattached    
5024:44   Alan Noble PBV45MBarnsley AC24:4423:1511.7 
5124:48   Phil Tyas  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club20:5419:025.1 
5224:53   Lee Radley  V45MRiverside21:3921:0113.8 
5324:54   Rebecca Parry  V40WWigston24:0422:0115.2 
5424:55   Dave Woffinden V40MUnattached    
5524:59   Grace Mitchell U18WUnattached    
5625:01   Rhys Briscoe  S25MStratford-upon-Avon23:4523:4531.4 
5725:04   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
5825:05   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
5925:10   William Daws S20MUnattached    
6025:11   Zoe Goddard  V50WKingstone24:5624:3415.3 
6125:15   Matthew Smith  V35MStadium Runners21:3521:3211.0 
6225:22   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone24:2821:5312.3 
6325:28   Tracy Hughes  V45WKingstone23:1722:3513.3 
6425:30   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
6525:32   Jon Carr  V40MBarnsley H25:1120:5710.0 
6625:43   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H23:1923:1913.6 
6725:43   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley H22:0121:0917.1 
6825:44   Derrick Baldwin  V45MBarnsley H18:3118:3110.2 
6925:44   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
7025:48   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
7125:55   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC24:3423:2719.2 
7226:09   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:3323:1316.1 
7326:10   Harry Jarvis U15MUnattached    
7426:11   David Needham  V50MBarnsley H22:4922:0015.7 
7526:13   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
7626:20   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
7726:26   Peter Maurice  V45MBarnsley H25:5023:2018.6 
7826:28   Rachel Lancaster V40WUnattached    
7926:29   Katie Sharman  S30WKingstone23:5523:3015.8 
8026:30   Samantha Jones PBS20WKingstone26:1125:0918.7 
8126:44   Jonathan Linstead  V40MUnattached25:5322:4521.0 
8226:47   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:4224:5120.5 
8326:56   Philip Sellars  S30MDerwent Cockermouth/Massey Ferguson23:1822:0212.5 
8426:59   David Barzycki  V60MUnattached25:2925:1215.5 
8527:00   David Brookes  V55MUnattached24:4621:5615.1 
8627:02   Imogen Holmes U18WUnattached    
8727:08   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
8827:16   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1924:3115.6 
8927:22   Claire Beaumont  V40WBarnsley H24:4924:4925.5 
9027:25   Lizzy Bower V40Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
9127:26   David Wilson V45MUnattached    
9227:27   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9327:32   Neil Armitage  V35MBarnsley H27:0924:1718.2 
9427:36   Louise Richardson V40WUnattached    
9527:37   Joanne Howard-Coles PBV35WKingstone27:3725:4927.9 
9627:39   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:2925:5918.1 
9727:40   Christine Capewell  V55WBarnsley H27:1726:4624.0 
9827:44   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
9927:49   Colin Davies  V65MAltrincham23:0621:3915.7 
10027:54   Emma Moorhouse  S25WBarnsley H24:5423:3415.0 
10127:59   Brian Cooper  V50MKingstone25:5725:2719.1 
10228:00   Harry Hoyland U11MUnattached    
10328:01   Mark Wilcockson  V50MKingstone26:2823:3716.2 
10428:03   John Moss  V55MBarnsley H27:0923:1517.5 
10528:10   Shane Sutton S20MUnattached    
10628:11   Emma Jones  S30WBarnsley H27:5725:0817.8 
10728:12   Nick Dennish  V45MTeam Cherwell24:5223:5126.0 
10828:20   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
10928:46   Claire Pease  S30WUnknown25:0225:0225.5 
11028:59   Luke McGuinness  S30MPenistone27:0722:2711.9 
11129:25   Matthew James Gilbert U15MChelmsford AC    
11229:29   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H28:0626:1319.8 
11329:30   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H25:2121:008.9 
11429:34   Gary Birch  V55MUnattached27:2325:0129.1 
11529:36   Bella Jarvis U15WUnattached    
11629:39   Bernard Jarvis  V70MHolme Pierrepont24:0721:3617.5 
11729:40   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached27:1325:5522.8 
11829:46   Adele Smith  V50WUnattached27:2427:0922.7 
11929:52   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H28:1525:3917.8 
12029:52   Rachel Yarwood-Murray SBV45WKingstone29:5224:4620.7 
12129:53   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell26:2124:4121.1 
12229:54   Rachel Parnham V35WUnattached    
12330:01   Selina Wray  S30WDulwich28:3427:3622.8 
12430:31   Michael Walshaw V70MUnattached    
12530:45   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:5324:0520.4 
12630:46   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:0022:0112.5 
12730:48   Caron Holburt  V55WBarnsley AC29:4728:2122.1 
12830:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12931:04   Matthew Cotton U15MUnattached    
13031:05   Ellie Stephenson  U15WBarnsley AC27:3326:2425.9 
13131:06   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
13231:26   June Sims  V60WBarnsley AC31:0529:1825.0 
13331:33   Andrew Dakin  V40MUnattached28:1021:3929.8 
13431:50   Jason Steele S25MUnattached    
13531:51   Lizzie Jessie Steele S30WUnattached    
13631:52   Charlie Hoyland U11MUnattached    
13731:52   Kerry Hanks V40WUnattached    
13832:07   Vikki Skipper  V60WBarnsley H29:3227:5925.6 
13932:09   Emma Aldred  V35WBarnsley H30:1129:0129.8 
14032:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14132:14   Ethan Rose U11MUnattached    
14232:36   Ian Gilbert V45MUnattached    
14332:47   Sarah Fisher V35WUnattached    
14432:54   Sue Gilbert V50WUnattached    
14533:03   Jude Mainon U15MUnattached    
14633:04   Julie Hodgson  V50WKingstone31:4730:3630.9 
14733:27   Joanne Toplis V45WUnattached    
14833:32   Ellie Swift U15WUnattached    
14933:34   Mick Booker V65MUnattached    
15033:37   Sara Booth  V40WBarnsley H29:2425:4623.6 
15133:38   Alison Hilton  V45WBarnsley H32:1528:0830.8 
15233:55   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:4431:0829.0 
15333:58   Andrew Wilkinson V60MUnattached    
15433:59   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone28:4027:1435.2 
15533:59   Julie Gough  V60WKingstone30:1128:5123.4 
15634:06   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone30:4329:4926.2 
15734:07   Lee Robinson V35MUnattached    
15834:08   Jane Elliott  V45WKingstone32:3532:3527.3 
15934:24   Lucy Rose U11WUnattached    
16034:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16134:26   Roger Davies SBV65MAltrincham34:2628:3522.3 
16234:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16334:27   Adele Selwood V40WUnattached    
16434:40   Eleanor Oakes  SENWUnattached29:2425:3926.3 
16534:53   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone31:3531:3530.2 
16635:07   Maizie Booth U15WUnattached    
16735:10   Alexandra Kilner  V40WBarnsley H34:5431:0926.5 
16835:12   Catherine Fraser  V40WBarnsley H33:2229:4830.6 
16935:33   Andrew Kaye V50MUnattached    
17035:38   Joanne Caldwell V35WUnattached    
17135:43   Nelya Aghajani V35WUnattached    
17236:42   Rhea Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC31:3630:5036.0 
17336:42   Paul Stephenson V40MUnattached    
17436:43   Justine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
17537:02   Dianne Mcguinness SBV50WPenistone37:0230:1726.3 
17637:12   Rita Walshaw V70WUnattached    
17739:22   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone35:2834:5730.1 
17839:27   Jill Johnson V50WUnattached    
17941:13   Laura Foster  V50WUknetrunner26:1624:0419.8 
18041:15   Sue Howe V50WUnattached    
18141:28   Sheila Ocarroll V60Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
18241:29   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone31:2531:2534.9 
18341:53   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet34:4530:3235.6 
18443:19   Pippa Hickman U11WUnattached    
18543:21   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club26:4625:2418.0