Edinburgh parkrun # 373 External Results
Edinburgh
24 Dec 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Roger Poolman S20MUnattached    
217:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:09   William Gardner  S20MOxford City/Royal Air Force16:3316:27-1.3 
417:12   Andrew Rolland  U18MScottish Schs16:3716:00-0.1 
517:39   Alex Luetchford  S20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:3617:202.0 
618:08   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine17:1116:560.8 
718:19   Thomas Ross  U18MCorstorphine18:0418:041.4 
818:30   Finlay Ross  U18MCorstorphine18:1018:023.2 
918:32   Douglas Carstairs  S30MPortobello17:5317:292.6 
1018:36   Robert Main  V40MPortobello18:0517:523.7 
1118:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:53   Jeremy Smith S30MUnattached    
1319:00   Paul Moseley SBV45MDunbar RC19:0018:313.5 
1419:01   Douglas Tickner  S20MTyne Bridge17:5117:453.1 
1519:01   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:493.7 
1619:01   David Worrall  V40MUnattached17:5917:594.2 
1719:02   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:177.4 
1819:05   Finlay Ross  U15MHarmeny18:0917:363.1 
1919:06   Euan Rolland  U20MUnattached18:2818:0210.3 
2019:06   Andrew Robertson S25MUnattached    
2119:08   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
2219:09   Graeme Dunbar  V45MCarnethy18:2418:124.4 
2319:10   Evan Ross  U20MPitreavie17:5317:381.3 
2419:13   Jacob Howe SBV40MLondon Heathside/Fife19:1317:375.4 
2519:16   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5517:374.0 
2619:19   Greg Fennell S20MUnattached    
2719:19   Ian Trice PBV40MEast Cornwall19:1919:137.2 
2819:20   Craig Walker V45MUnattached    
2919:21   Duncan Hancox V40MUnattached    
3019:22   Roy Mitchell  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1417:325.8 
3119:26   Mark Andrew Bell V35MTailenders    
3219:31   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:086.2 
3319:40   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
3419:41   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:4218:045.5 
3519:43   Alastair Davidson V35MUnattached    
3619:48   Scott Love  V35MPH Racing18:2918:203.5 
3719:50   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1918:558.6 
3819:53   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
3919:53   Craig Hughes  S30MUnattached19:1118:524.7 
4019:56   Tim Kinnaird SBV35MUnattached19:5618:5812.2 
4119:58   Tobias Grab  V40MUnattached19:2918:527.0 
4219:59   Murray Peebles  V35MDunbar RC17:4717:473.5 
4320:03   Andrew Sims  V35MHunters Bog Trotters19:1018:437.0 
4420:10   Paul Clatworthy S30MUnattached    
4520:13   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello19:3618:489.1 
4620:21   Kieran Walshe  V50MLymm19:3619:368.3 
4720:24   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5918:375.4 
4820:27   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:3711.6 
4920:29   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
5020:31   Jonathan Creese  S30MMetro Aberdeen20:0620:068.2 
5120:34   Alex Bryce  V55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19:3017:137.1 
5220:45   Andrew Ross  V50MHarmeny19:1919:198.3 
5320:46   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
5420:47   Robert Coward SBV50MUnattached20:4718:355.1 
5520:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5620:51   Jon Waters  V45MUnattached20:0419:4310.7 
5720:51   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:196.9 
5820:53   Angus Falconer V35MUnattached    
5920:54   Simon MacLean V35MUnattached    
6020:55   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
6120:57   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC20:2618:196.4 
6220:59   Marcus Scullion U15MUnattached    
6321:00   Angela Howe SBV45WLondon Heathside/Fife21:0019:0410.9 
6421:04   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
6521:06   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:5519:218.5 
6621:07   Alasdhair Love  V35MAberdeen20:0319:289.8 
6721:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6821:11   Nicola Ross V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
6921:11   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5419:166.2 
7021:14   Anoushka Johnson  V40WDartford H/Southern Counties Vets20:0920:027.4 
7121:15   Tony Durey  V50MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets18:4418:103.9 
7221:17   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:149.3 
7321:18   Cameron Turner  SENMUnattached18:2217:344.9 
7421:19   Charles Naples V50MUnattached    
7521:20   Kevin Hall  V45MUnattached21:1420:2320.1 
7621:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7721:22   Steve Hunt  V50MSpenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC19:5019:456.6 
7821:25   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County20:0518:437.2 
7921:26   Tom Scott  S30MUnattached21:0220:4011.8 
8021:27   John Harrison-Church  V50MStragglers20:5817:5014.8 
8121:31   Raanan Berri V50MUnattached    
8221:33   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:5110.1 
8321:34   Mike Howard  V45MMusselburgh21:2220:5014.6 
8421:37   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:2820:5813.7 
8521:37   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:4219:437.6 
8621:38   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
8721:39   Michiel Simons S25MUnattached    
8821:40   Michael Bisset  V45MCarnegie20:4320:358.9 
8921:41   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0020:2910.6 
9021:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:42   Ryan Gilhooley  SENMUnattached21:2819:527.3 
9221:44   Barry Davie  V40MCarnegie19:5717:4612.0 
9321:46   Colin Sills V45MEdinburgh AC    
9421:47   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:499.8 
9521:51   Steven Togneri S25MUnattached    
9621:52   Graeme Thom S25MSweatshop Running Community    
9721:53   Mark Anderson S30MUnattached    
9822:00   Alastair Main V40MUnattached    
9922:01   Neil Croan  V50MUnattached20:5020:508.8 
10022:03   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:407.4 
10122:07   Andrew Johnston  V40MUnattached18:5818:517.2 
10222:08   Chris Speirs V40MUnattached    
10322:10   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3110.7 
10422:12   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:1019:5510.3 
10522:14   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
10622:16   Grant Sellar  V45MFerranti21:2521:259.7 
10722:19   Fiona Alexander  S30WSerpentine22:0620:0017.7 
10822:23   Ritchie Gardiner U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10922:23   Gavin Pugh  V40MMornington Chasers20:1919:1615.2 
11022:24   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
11122:24   Alexander Robertson S20MUGSAS Harriers    
11222:25   Alison Wood S25WGarscube Harriers    
11322:27   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:497.8 
11422:28   Anna Macarthur  S30WTriathlon Inverness21:0920:4110.1 
11522:29   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:2921:1210.8 
11622:30   Michael Poolman V60MUnattached    
11722:32   Kathy Henly  V45WCarnethy21:1820:4511.5 
11822:34   Hamish Simmers V40MUnattached    
11922:36   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
12022:37   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
12122:38   Robert Crawford S20MUnattached    
12222:40   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3513.0 
12322:40   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
12422:42   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1310.4 
12522:43   Eilidh Gillanders S25WUnattached    
12622:44   Will Carroll S30MUnattached    
12722:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12822:47   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
12922:48   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
13022:52   Ryan Snitjer U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
13122:53   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello20:4518:5910.1 
13222:54   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:3521:179.4 
13322:56   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:4520:4210.8 
13422:56   Alan Murray V40MUnattached    
13522:57   Ronan Sinclair  U15MCorstorphine20:5320:058.6 
13622:57   Adam Pollock S25MMudstacle    
13722:57   Samson Trice U15MTavistock AC    
13822:58   Soozie Trice V40WUnattached    
13922:59   Frances Wood  V55WLinlithgow22:3121:2112.7 
14023:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14123:03   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
14223:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:10   Catherine Falconer S30WUnattached    
14423:11   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:4919:488.9 
14523:12   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:0721:5611.6 
14623:15   Stuart Birrell SBV50MUnattached23:1521:1916.5 
14723:17   Donald Sandeman SBV55MHarmeny23:1720:5712.9 
14823:18   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello22:1620:2412.1 
14923:20   Natasha Geere  V45WSpenborough21:3920:399.5 
15023:22   Gerry Yates V45MHarmeny AC    
15123:23   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
15223:27   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
15323:28   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:049.8 
15423:28   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
15523:30   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1313.1 
15623:31   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached21:4421:4412.1 
15723:32   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
15823:33   Neil Boyd V50MUnattached    
15923:35   Neal Jordan-Caws V40MUnattached    
16023:38   Mark Rolland  V50MUnattached22:1321:1916.3 
16123:39   Niall Patterson  V50MUnattached23:1821:2714.8 
16223:46   Ruth Johnstone  V40WPortobello22:0420:0916.3 
16323:48   Julie Duffy V35WUnattached    
16423:51   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
16523:51   Anthony Hunt S30MUnattached    
16623:51   Conall Burns U11MUnattached    
16723:52   Katy Mackenzie SBSENWUnattached23:5221:5918.7 
16823:54   Andrew Beattie S25MSweatshop Running Community    
16923:56   Alex Robertson  V60MUnattached22:4921:1612.7 
17024:01   Benjamin Waite S25MUnattached    
17124:02   Sandy Macdonald  V40MPortobello22:2020:0510.7 
17224:04   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
17324:07   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17424:07   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17524:08   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny22:4320:4314.1 
17624:11   Laura Hughes  V35WUnattached23:3722:4712.5 
17724:14   Angus Forsyth  V50Mjogscotland22:2421:2516.8 
17824:15   Chris Smeaton V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
17924:28   Julia Loecherbach  V35WFerranti22:0722:0712.3 
18024:29   Allan Gall  V60MCentral22:2120:5613.1 
18124:31   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
18224:33   Noel Aitchison  SENMUnattached23:0021:5110.3 
18324:33   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4815.0 
18424:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18524:35   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
18624:36   Robert Jones S30MUnattached    
18724:40   Susan Ross V45WHarmeny AC    
18824:41   Alan Taylor SBV55MUnattached24:4124:0833.1 
18924:42   Jack Ibbotson U15MRipon Runners    
19024:43   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0012.1 
19124:43   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:0522:0413.1 
19224:45   Colin Menzies V35MUnattached    
19324:47   Ross Rahimian S25MUnattached    
19424:50   Neil Wiggins V45MUnattached    
19524:51   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
19624:56   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0915.2 
19724:57   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached24:0422:1714.7 
19824:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19925:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20025:02   Mandy Mcinnes SBSENWjogscotland25:0222:2217.1 
20125:04   Alex Breslin U15MUnattached    
20225:05   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:4924:2916.1 
20325:06   Sheila Gregson S25WUnattached    
20425:11   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3823:2814.9 
20525:13   Jen Anderson S30WUnattached    
20625:14   Claire Burrell V45WUnattached    
20725:14   Iain Stobie V45MUnattached    
20825:15   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
20925:16   Helen Bridle  V35WDorking & Mole Valley20:3718:508.7 
21025:18   Alan Galloway S25MUnattached    
21125:19   Catherine Barber S25WUnattached    
21225:26   William Fordham  V65MWaverley24:0123:3014.2 
21325:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21425:34   Alaric Pether V45MSweatshop Running Community    
21525:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21625:38   Alan Aitchison  V45MPortobello23:2220:5317.7 
21725:42   Jonathan Page V45MHarmeny AC    
21825:43   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
21925:44   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
22025:45   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
22125:47   Sarah Tupper  S25WSouth West RR24:5124:5119.3 
22225:48   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4514.2 
22325:48   Brian Russell  V45MUnattached24:4124:3419.5 
22425:49   Yasmin Wright  SENWUnattached23:3923:3921.2 
22525:52   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
22625:53   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
22725:55   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V60MHarmeny23:4622:2216.9 
22825:56   Isabel Luetchford U15WUnattached    
22925:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23025:57   Vicky Crichton V35WEdinburgh Running Network    
23126:00   Angela Raynal V55WUnattached    
23226:01   Moray Bean U15MUnattached    
23326:02   Sean MacPherson S20MUnattached    
23426:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23526:05   Shortie Temple V35MUnattached    
23626:05   Simon Jack V45MUnattached    
23726:07   Jonathan Barber S30MUnattached    
23826:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23926:09   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
24026:13   James Rust  V55MUnattached25:1523:3619.6 
24126:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24226:18   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
24326:18   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:1623:0719.6 
24426:23   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:4821:3315.5 
24526:25   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
24626:28   Ross Anderson  V50MFerranti25:1020:4623.5 
24726:30   Kirst MacArthur V45WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24826:31   Maire Kilgallon V45WUnattached    
24926:32   Huw Thomas V50MUnattached    
25026:32   Anton Roberts V60MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3