Edinburgh parkrun # 372 External Results
Edinburgh
17 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23   Peter Avent  S30MBridgend/Shettleston15:0315:03-1.2 
217:05   Matty Adcock  V35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:4915:290.9 
317:09   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:04-2.0 
417:27   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine17:1116:560.7 
517:37   Matteo Berra PBV35MUnattached/Italy17:3717:376.7 
617:40   Steve Clark  SENMFife17:2017:113.8 
717:43   Iain Craven PBV35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:292.8 
817:44   Andy Cockerell PBS30MHedge End17:4416:530.6 
917:46   David Addison  U15MCorstorphine17:2217:010.0 
1017:57   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:4017:181.7 
1118:00   Darin Dougal  V45MMoorfoot17:1716:482.3 
1218:00   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:2317:192.5 
1318:07   Scott Dolan SBV45MUnattached18:0717:434.7 
1418:09   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:423.0 
1518:17   Andrew Forsyth  V35MUnattached18:1117:503.3 
1618:29   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:492.8 
1718:33   Fergus Johnston  S30MGala18:2218:226.2 
1818:34   Dugald Robertson V45MHarmeny AC    
1918:39   Katie Bain PBS20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni18:3918:084.1 
2018:49   Alan Swanson  V40MCarnethy18:1017:5412.4 
2119:06   Joshua Habgood-Coote  S25MBristol & West18:4616:480.7 
2219:07   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:165.2 
2319:10   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:3416:34-0.5 
2419:11   Craig Hughes PBS30MUnattached19:1118:444.0 
2519:13   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4618:354.0 
2619:22   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:3818:384.8 
2719:23   Graeme Starkey SBSENMUnattached19:2317:4515.8 
2819:24   Gavin S Orr  V45MHarmeny19:0518:326.7 
2919:24   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.4 
3019:28   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
3119:36   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine19:1218:425.3 
3219:41   David Burnett S25MUnattached    
3319:43   Jim Wilson  V40MUnattached18:3718:3711.5 
3419:53   Ed Smith  S25MPlymouth H19:1718:346.8 
3519:59   Gemma Frost S30WSunderland Harriers & AC    
3620:00   Alasdair Dunlop V40MUnattached    
3720:01   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:3712.7 
3820:01   Scott Hyslop  V50MLinlithgow19:1719:129.4 
3920:03   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:506.4 
4020:04   Fiona Milligan  V40WHarmeny19:4219:4212.4 
4120:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:07   Paul Dudchenko PBV45MLinlithgow20:0720:078.2 
4320:08   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
4420:13   Sam Alberti  V40MUnattached19:4019:397.1 
4520:19   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello19:3618:488.3 
4620:20   Stewart White  V45MUnattached19:4619:089.4 
4720:22   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
4820:26   Cameron Turner  SENMUnattached18:2217:344.9 
4920:27   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5918:375.6 
5020:30   Dave Scott  V40MLasswade20:1520:007.9 
5120:33   Paul Dunning  V45MPH Racing19:3118:4510.3 
5220:34   Gareth Thomas S20MUnattached    
5320:34   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:197.0 
5420:40   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
5520:41   Graham Miller V55MUnattached    
5620:43   Caitlin McKenzie  S20WCorstorphine20:0319:3610.6 
5720:49   Mairi Blankenstein  S30WEdinburgh AC/Roundhay Runners20:1019:2312.0 
5820:50   Kevin McIlwaine V35MUnattached    
5920:52   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
6020:55   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
6120:59   Derek Small V50MUnattached    
6221:01   Ailsa Small S20WUnattached    
6321:04   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.5 
6421:08   David Allison  V50MNorth York Moors20:4720:479.4 
6521:09   Douglas Frew U15MUnattached    
6621:11   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:498.4 
6721:13   Ben Sharp S25MUnattached    
6821:14   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
6921:15   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:4220:238.5 
7021:17   David Hardman S30MUnattached    
7121:19   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
7221:23   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
7321:24   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
7421:24   Chris Peggie  SENMCorstorphine20:5218:375.5 
7521:25   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.2 
7621:27   Adam Butynski V35MUnattached    
7721:30   Ben Struthers  U15MCorstorphine20:0019:015.3 
7821:30   Dougie Gowan  V50MUnattached21:2520:247.5 
7921:34   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
8021:35   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:3218:263.7 
8121:39   Malcolm Hughes  V55MLinlithgow21:0419:2610.3 
8221:41   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
8321:48   David Hart  V40MUnattached21:0119:328.9 
8421:50   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
8521:52   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello20:4518:5910.7 
8621:52   Mike Sinclair V45MUnattached    
8721:54   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:3521:179.7 
8821:56   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:407.3 
8922:01   Rory Crawford S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
9022:06   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC22:0021:0212.7 
9122:08   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
9222:09   Colin McPherson V50MUnattached    
9322:10   Steven Togneri S25MUnattached    
9422:12   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:2921:1211.0 
9522:14   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MUnattached    
9622:15   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1311.1 
9722:16   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:4919:487.9 
9822:18   Andrew Horseman V45MUnattached    
9922:21   Alistair Robinson V40MUnattached    
10022:25   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
10122:26   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
10222:27   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
10322:28   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
10422:28   Stephanie Addison SBV45WCorstorphine22:2820:2425.7 
10522:29   Graeme Breslin  V50MCorstorphine22:1321:5814.2 
10622:30   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
10722:33   Mike Aitken V45MMorningside Country Club RR    
10822:35   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
10922:36   Andrew Wallace S25MUnattached    
11022:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11122:37   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:4421:3115.3 
11222:38   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
11322:40   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached20:3820:3811.6 
11422:45   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3512.5 
11522:52   Martin Simpson V50MSweatshop Running Community    
11622:53   Neil Croan  V50MUnattached20:5020:509.7 
11722:57   Nicholas Taylor S25MUnattached    
11822:58   Joanne Anderson  SENWCarnethy22:3622:0216.1 
11923:00   Michael Bisset  V45MCarnegie20:4320:357.8 
12023:02   Ross Edward Laing  V45MUnattached22:0420:4820.3 
12123:04   Simon Harrold SBV40MUnattached23:0419:4325.6 
12223:08   Alasdair Campbell S25MUnattached    
12323:10   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:519.4 
12423:11   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:0721:5611.8 
12523:13   Nick Darcy V35MUnattached    
12623:14   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
12723:16   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:4220:4411.6 
12823:18   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
12923:20   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:4520:4211.1 
13023:22   Nicky Campbell  V45WUnattached23:1223:1221.1 
13123:23   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1313.5 
13223:25   Timothy Frew V40MUnattached    
13323:25   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
13423:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:28   Kirsty Watson S25WUnattached    
13623:29   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
13723:33   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4515.4 
13823:34   Alastair Scott  U15MLasswade23:0422:507.8 
13923:35   Julia Loecherbach  V35WFerranti22:0722:0712.9 
14023:35   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached23:1820:4616.3 
14123:36   Gosia Wiselka S30WUnattached    
14223:37   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.8 
14323:37   Jack Brown U20MUnattached    
14423:39   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
14523:40   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
14623:40   Hazel Small V50WUnattached    
14723:43   Tosh White V55MPentland Triathletes.    
14823:45   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:0522:0414.1 
14923:48   Geordie Coles U15MUnattached    
15023:50   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached22:5322:0515.2 
15123:52   Daryl Cowan S25MUnattached    
15223:53   Andrew Kendal  V45MStamford21:3721:1911.2 
15323:53   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4814.2 
15424:01   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
15524:01   Shona Craven SBSENWUnattached24:0123:5720.5 
15624:03   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello22:3520:1118.7 
15724:04   Claire Dalrymple SBV50WUnattached24:0422:1714.8 
15824:06   Timothy May SBV45MHarmeny24:0622:5515.5 
15924:07   Paul Addison V50MUnattached    
16024:09   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2618.3 
16124:09   Martin Wright PBV50MBradford Airedale24:0924:0916.1 
16224:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16324:11   John Graham V50MUnattached    
16424:16   Grant McCondichie S30MUnattached    
16524:19   Richard Davies  V35MUnattached23:1721:2715.4 
16624:20   Andrew Pearson S30MUnattached    
16724:28   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
16824:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16924:39   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3823:2814.4 
17024:42   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
17124:45   Rory Stobie U11MEdinburgh Road Club    
17224:46   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0915.0 
17324:50   Graeme Huggan V55MUnattached    
17424:52   Steve Birrell V35MUnattached    
17524:54   Claire Burrell V45WUnattached    
17624:57   Robert Simmers U11MUnattached    
17725:01   Hamish Simmers V40MUnattached    
17825:02   Mia Geraghty U11WUnattached    
17925:04   Mark Geraghty V50MUnattached    
18025:05   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2916.5 
18125:07   John Anthony Downes V45MSweatshop Running Community    
18225:07   Tom Law U11MUnattached    
18325:09   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
18425:09   Dearg Stobie V45MUnattached    
18525:10   Penny Hicks V50WPitreavie AAC    
18625:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18725:16   Peter Russell  V55Mjogscotland24:5522:3316.2 
18825:16   Andrew Thompson S30MUnattached    
18925:17   Alan Loughridge V35MUnattached    
19025:18   Jonathan Barber S30MUnattached    
19125:20   Roz Hewitson S25WUnattached    
19225:21   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
19325:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19425:27   Polly Campbell S25WUnattached    
19525:29   Rosie Campbell S25WUnattached    
19625:29   Mhairi Walker S30WUnattached    
19725:34   Anton Roberts V60MUnattached    
19825:37   Angela Raynal V55WUnattached    
19925:39   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
20025:41   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
20125:41   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
20225:42   Paul Grainger  V40MUnattached22:3922:2216.3 
20325:43   Annette Rae V45WUnattached    
20425:44   Rosie Burridge V35WUnattached    
20525:47   Ailsa Bagnall  U11WCorstorphine24:3023:409.5 
20625:50   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached22:5622:5015.8 
20725:51   Alison Gregory S25WUnattached    
20825:52   Lesley Johnston S30WUnattached    
20925:52   Mandy Mcinnes SBSENWjogscotland25:0222:2216.1 
21025:53   Mhairi Bagnall  V40WUnattached24:2923:2515.2 
21125:54   Jenny Christie S30WUnattached    
21225:55   Thomas Schyma V55MUnattached    
21325:57   Mark Magill  SENMUnattached22:3319:1221.5 
21426:01   Angus Shearer V55MUnattached    
21526:02   Mark Whitworth V40MUnattached    
21626:02   Andrew Corrigan  V50MHarmeny21:4720:4011.9 
21726:09   Ross Anderson  V50MFerranti25:1020:4624.6 
21826:16   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
21926:16   Bill Coles V50MArthur's Seat Massive    
22026:18   Scott Cumming V40MUnattached    
22126:21   Dawn Bell  SENWUnattached23:3123:3124.8 
22226:22   Simon Exley V40MUnattached    
22326:23   Sean Walsh V50MUnattached    
22426:24   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
22526:25   Jennie Guise V55WBritish Military Fitness    
22626:25   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
22726:28   Paula Bushell  V50Wjogscotland26:0824:1219.1 
22826:29   Gayle Taylor V40WUnattached    
22926:31   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny25:4624:5318.0 
23026:32   Jonathan Hartley  V45MUnattached26:0122:3218.8 
23126:37   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
23226:38   Euan Angus S20MUnattached    
23326:44   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
23426:45   Gail Mullard V45WUnattached    
23526:51   Ali Russell V45MUnattached    
23626:51   Dan Hillier V50MUnattached    
23726:54   William Raynal V55MUnattached    
23826:56   Jared Stobie U15MEdinburgh Road Club    
23926:58   Jonathan Barclay  V60MUnattached25:1122:2619.5 
24027:02   Angus Russell U15MUnattached    
24127:06   Gordon Latto V45MUnattached    
24227:08   Alan Kirkpatrick V50MUnattached    
24327:08   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5623:2519.8 
24427:09   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3722:2320.6 
24527:10   Audrey Mair V50WUnattached    
24627:11   Struan Daly U15MUnattached    
24727:12   John Daly V45MUnattached    
24827:12   Arun Chopra  V35MUnattached24:4324:4317.6 
24927:16   Geraldine Hodgkiss S25WUnattached    
25027:17   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2