Congleton parkrun # 209 External Results
Congleton
10 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:41   Gavin Hogarth PBS30MCentral16:4116:113.2 
217:33   Matthew McCormack  U18MCrewe & Nantwich17:2816:51-1.4 
317:45   Gareth Briggs  V40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I17:3016:591.5 
417:54   Charlie Candlish  U18MMacclesfield17:0616:55-1.0 
518:04   Simon Powner S30MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
618:14   Anthony Allan  V35MCongleton17:3917:081.8 
718:26   Joseph Goodwin PBV45MUnattached18:2618:264.2 
818:27   Jake Wilson  U15MCrewe & Nantwich17:3617:260.7 
918:33   Chris Moss PBV45MCongleton18:3318:306.1 
1019:13   James Perry  V35MMacclesfield18:3418:092.4 
1119:17   Simon Terry PBS30MIvanhoe19:0619:066.8 
1219:40   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn18:5418:306.3 
1319:46   Brian Whitlock V40MUnattached    
1419:49   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:3519:355.4 
1519:53   Stuart Rider  V35MCongleton19:1419:148.2 
1620:12   Kate Davies V35WUnattached    
1720:14   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach19:4719:467.4 
1820:29   Joanne Moss  V45WCongleton20:1020:058.0 
1920:42   James Pearce PBV45MCongleton20:4220:038.9 
2020:44   Nigel Garfield V40MUnattached    
2120:50   James Rees V35MUnattached    
2220:51   Sarah Terry  S30WIvanhoe20:3519:0915.3 
2320:59   Nick Gordon  S20MNorth Staffs19:5219:499.5 
2421:09   Aadi Whitlock  U15MMacclesfield21:0619:175.4 
2521:13   Joe Stanier U15MUnattached    
2621:15   Don Knapper V50MUnattached    
2721:17   John Wood  V60MMichelin20:2820:208.6 
2821:18   Brad Davies S30MUnattached    
2921:21   Melanie Worthington V40WCongleton Harriers & AC    
3021:26   Stephen Mclean  S25MSandbach19:3419:007.6 
3121:27   Jennifer Hoban PBS25WJesmond21:2721:2724.9 
3221:28   Simon Hodgkiss V45MBiddulph RC    
3321:36   Eugene Finn SBV50MUnattached21:3621:069.2 
3421:37   Ian Oakley V45MUnattached    
3521:39   Bryan Casey V50MUnattached    
3621:47   Eme Noakes U11WUnattached    
3721:50   Nick Wilkins V50MUnattached    
3821:55   Daniel Gill PBV35MUnattached21:5521:5517.3 
3922:01   Matt Roberts V40MUnattached    
4022:06   James Yates PBV35MCongleton21:3521:3510.4 
4122:07   Chris Hall V40MUnattached    
4222:13   Sarah Poole SBS30WCongleton21:5421:5417.7 
4322:16   John Burn PBV40MCongleton22:1622:1619.4 
4422:17   Shaun Conway  S25MUnattached20:4720:4710.5 
4522:18   Tracey Brown  V50WSouth Cheshire21:4521:009.9 
4622:25   Mark Chadwick  V35MBiddulph20:4620:4616.1 
4722:32   Richard Lee  S30MUnattached21:4221:4214.1 
4822:34   Joanne Hackett SBV45WStaffordshire Moorlands22:3422:2916.4 
4922:36   Jo Lawrence  V40WUnattached21:5521:4213.2 
5022:37   Jessica Banks PBS20WCongleton22:2122:2120.8 
5122:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5222:45   Gavin Brookes  V45MSouth Cheshire20:3518:444.8 
5322:49   Nicky Mowat  V55WWilmslow22:3521:2511.6 
5423:03   Sean Jackson U15MUnattached    
5523:08   Suzette McQuie  V40WKnutsford Tri Club21:5421:5413.9 
5623:09   Chris Lane V55MUnattached    
5723:09   Jamie Lymer S30MUnattached    
5823:15   Rachel Hollins  V35WBiddulph21:0321:0310.2 
5923:16   Matt Gough S30MUnattached    
6023:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6123:19   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:5621:0110.5 
6223:22   Jerry Butler V60MUnattached    
6323:24   Antonio Barbero V40MUnattached    
6423:38   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
6523:49   Libby Greeney  U15WMacclesfield21:4621:147.6 
6623:49   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton21:5421:5413.5 
6723:56   Peter Vince  V45MMacclesfield23:5123:5118.2 
6823:57   Andrew Vincent V50MUnattached    
6923:58   Michael Parr  V40MStoke FIT21:3420:427.8 
7023:58   James Boon  V45MSandbach22:3922:3919.4 
7124:00   Lisa Highfield  S25WSandbach23:2122:3613.8 
7224:03   Amy Phillips U15WUnattached    
7324:11   Karl Stanier V45MUnattached    
7424:13   John Munton-davies PBV40MUnattached24:1322:2712.6 
7524:23   Michelle Ollier  V35WSouth Cheshire23:1922:3820.1 
7624:46   Heidi Stanway V40WUnattached    
7724:48   Eva Pavelkova V35WUnattached    
7824:52   David Alcock V65MUnattached    
7925:02   Robert Soames  V40MCongleton24:0924:0916.7 
8025:05   Lee-ann Galway PBV35WSandbach24:5324:1022.7 
8125:06   Andrew Simpson V50MUnattached    
8225:21   Simon Barlow V40MUnattached    
8325:32   Matthew Jones  S30MSandbach24:0122:0016.7 
8425:35   Richard Studzinski  V55MSouth Cheshire24:2924:0817.3 
8525:39   John Barber  V55MBoalloy24:1522:3912.5 
8625:45   Paul Hoban V50MUnattached    
8725:49   John Hunter V65MUnattached    
8825:58   Pete Blundred V50MUnattached    
8926:02   Ian Sharp V55MUnattached    
9026:08   David Smith  V45MUnattached22:4722:4716.5 
9126:12   Chris Pickford  V55MLymm24:3424:3417.3 
9226:14   Shirley Spratt V55WUnattached    
9326:15   Martin Skirvin V45MUnattached    
9426:23   Ciara Berragan U20WUnattached    
9526:25   Julie Harris SBV45WBiddulph26:2525:1420.3 
9626:30   Jacob Samuel S30MUnattached    
9726:34   Isaac Brookes U15MUnattached    
9826:34   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton20:2920:2912.8 
9926:35   Lucas Darlington  U15MBoalloy24:4321:5912.1 
10026:36   Gill Horne PBV60WBiddulph26:3626:3621.1 
10126:36   Robert Bradbury  V35MUnattached25:4025:1923.0 
10226:37   Dave Waldron S30MUnattached    
10326:38   Karen Mackintosh  V55WBiddulph25:0124:5518.6 
10426:44   Louise Lewis  V40WSandbach26:1224:5621.6 
10526:45   Louise Poole  S25WCongleton24:5824:5718.7 
10626:46   Nathan Reynolds U15MUnattached    
10726:48   Steven Gregson S25MUnattached    
10826:49   Lorraine Middleton V40WUnattached    
10926:54   Sharon Wilson  V45WCrewe & Nantwich26:4424:4616.8 
11026:55   Yvonne Neary V50WUnattached    
11126:56   Christopher Kelly V35MUnattached    
11227:04   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
11327:05   Ella Davis S20WUnattached    
11427:08   Louise Hackett  U15WStaffordshire Moorlands26:3019:537.1 
11527:12   Alison Husbands  V50WBiddulph26:2926:1121.5 
11627:22   Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
11727:30   Lenny Heap U15MUnattached    
11827:30   Ben Lawrence U15MUnattached    
11927:33   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
12027:39   Harry Newton  V75MMacclesfield27:1327:1321.9 
12127:47   Sam Brookes  V40WSouth Cheshire26:0324:4317.2 
12227:48   Nigel Wright  V45MGateshead25:2723:4823.1 
12327:49   James Anderton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
12427:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12527:58   Emily Braviner U15WUnattached    
12627:59   Tony Braviner V45MUnattached    
12728:00   Kevin Stone  V45MBiddulph24:3123:1415.7 
12828:02   Catherine Dallow V50WUnattached    
12928:04   Don Bullough SBV55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers28:0420:3226.2 
13028:06   Vanessa Stokoe PBV45WMacclesfield28:0627:5725.1 
13128:09   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
13228:10   Carol Upton  V40WMacclesfield26:2926:1121.8 
13328:11   Sarah Richards PBV45WCongleton27:5927:4323.5 
13428:12   Angelo Apa V50MUnattached    
13528:14   James Steel V45MUnattached    
13628:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:48   Colin Wright V50MUnattached    
13828:52   Gill Davis V50WUnattached    
13928:58   Thomas White S20MUnattached    
14029:03   Doris Adam V50WUnattached    
14129:04   Andy Billingsley  V50MCongleton26:3024:2120.5 
14229:23   Judith Butcher V35WUnattached    
14329:43   Harrison Pearce U15MUnattached    
14429:43   Malcolm Robertson V60MUnattached    
14529:45   Sara Blundred V40WUnattached    
14629:49   Colette Ellis PBV50WYork Acorn28:3421:0119.1 
14729:52   Sandra Jane Poole V50WUnattached    
14829:59   Rossi Carr U11MUnattached    
14929:59   Samantha Carr  S30WBiddulph27:4725:5625.4 
15030:04   Philippa Tyrer V40WUnattached    
15130:06   Joanne Darlington  V45WSouth Cheshire25:0025:0023.0 
15230:07   Alun Darlington V45MUnattached    
15330:31   Sarah O' Connell S25WUnattached    
15430:50   Claire Rhodes S25WUnattached    
15530:54   Dion Sully S30WUnattached    
15630:56   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
15730:59   Eileen Breen V55WUnattached    
15831:00   Joan Williams  V50WMacclesfield29:3829:3834.2 
15931:01   Sara Apa V50WUnattached    
16031:03   John Anketell-Jones V50MUnattached    
16131:05   Joseph Reynolds U15MUnattached    
16231:17   Gavin Reynolds V40MUnattached    
16331:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16431:25   Tracie Marsh V40WUnattached    
16531:26   Andrew Cotton  V40MUnattached26:4825:0919.4 
16631:59   Shafic Shanati V50MUnattached    
16732:08   Linda Minshull V55WUnattached    
16833:06   Heather Bottomley V50WUnattached    
16934:34   Helen Hadley V60WUnattached    
17034:42   Robert Milne V60MUnattached    
17134:48   Ann Wright V45WUnattached    
17234:51   Joanne Boulton V35WUnattached    
17334:56   Amy Mayell PBV40WSandbach34:5634:2631.2 
17435:00   Andrew Reid V40MUnattached    
17535:06   Gary Davies V55MUnattached    
17635:51   Sinead Musgrave V50WUnattached    
17738:00   Jill Booth  V50WNorthwich37:3237:3231.5 
17840:58   Wendy Elton V55WUnattached    
17941:39   Joanne Cartwright V50WUnattached    
18043:43   Ellie Clynes-Thomas U15WUnattached    
18143:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18243:47   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached