Newcastle parkrun # 347 External Results
Newcastle
10 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07   Devon Stead SBU20MRotherham/Newcastle Uni17:0717:069.2 
217:37   Ben Psaila PBV35MAvon Valley17:3717:234.4 
317:38   Ian Pickett  V40MTyne Bridge17:3117:314.2 
417:43   Adam Smith S25MUnattached    
517:44   Richard Bellamy PBV45MNorth York Moors17:4417:201.9 
617:53   Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:2617:263.5 
717:58   Mark Toward PBS25MTyne Bridge17:5817:070.8 
818:04   Amelia Pettitt  S20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni17:2817:283.1 
918:08   Dominic Owens  U20MLeeds City17:3417:3412.6 
1018:13   Russell Owen PBV55MEryri18:1318:138.8 
1118:16   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
1218:17   Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:401.9 
1318:18   Tom Wright S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1418:23   Andy Burden SBV40MHeaton18:2317:383.0 
1518:41   Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:1917:512.9 
1618:48   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge18:1417:182.2 
1718:50   Thomas Carson  V45MWillowfield17:2217:132.1 
1818:56   Adrian Hall PBS30MTyne Bridge18:5618:193.3 
1918:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2018:59   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
2119:03   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
2219:03   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MTyne Bridge/Royal Air Force16:4516:45-0.4 
2319:05   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:436.3 
2419:10   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
2519:15   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.7 
2619:17   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
2719:17   Tom Burrows S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2819:22   Ryan Henry  S20MWillowfield19:0318:5510.3 
2919:26   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
3019:27   Jamie Partridge S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3119:34   Anna-Marie Watson V35WUnattached    
3219:36   Joe Ziegler S20MUnattached    
3319:39   David Story S30MUnattached    
3419:43   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3519:43   Stefan Eason S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
3619:51   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni19:3619:368.0 
3719:52   Joseph Gurman U20MUnattached    
3819:55   Gavin Bayne  V60MMorpeth18:5217:587.2 
3919:55   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4817:403.4 
4019:57   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
4119:59   Alex Dyter  U18MJesmond19:4819:488.3 
4220:04   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
4320:05   Stephen Currie  V45MSaltwell19:2918:3510.6 
4420:05   Fearnley Evison S25MUnattached    
4520:06   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:407.6 
4620:08   Mark Sutherland  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5219:417.2 
4720:12   Tom Walker S25MUnattached    
4820:13   Rob Asquith S25MUnattached    
4920:14   David Halliwell V50MUnattached    
5020:15   Chris Scott-Batey SBSENMUnattached20:1520:1413.4 
5120:16   Louise McLeman  S20WHarrogate/Unattached19:2019:2015.2 
5220:17   Robert Kingston  S20MNewcastle Uni18:2418:249.8 
5320:20   Chris George SBV40MHeaton20:2019:056.9 
5420:23   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.1 
5520:25   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:2910.1 
5620:26   Paul Inskip SBV50MHeaton20:2619:3513.0 
5720:27   Anthony Blackwell PBU18MGosforth20:2718:4912.8 
5820:28   Callum Turnor  SENMUnattached20:2020:2016.2 
5920:28   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
6020:29   Paul Noble V35MUnattached    
6120:30   Benjamin Laxton PBS20MUnattached20:3019:319.1 
6220:31   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
6320:32   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.7 
6420:34   Dan Edwards  U20MClaremont19:0919:097.1 
6520:35   Frank Mc Mahon V70MUnattached    
6620:37   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:4610.5 
6720:42   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
6820:48   David Priestley V50MUnattached    
6920:49   Yasmin Capel PBS20WFleet & Crookham20:4920:3111.5 
7020:50   Robert Stern  V50MUnattached19:5618:4911.0 
7120:55   Elizabeth Peake S20WUnattached    
7220:56   Gabriella Withrington S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
7320:57   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
7421:00   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.0 
7521:01   Robbie Crawford U18MUnattached    
7621:01   Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
7721:02   Christopher Carr SBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners21:0219:4119.9 
7821:04   Naeem Stevens  S20MVegan19:2817:423.7 
7921:05   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1911.4 
8021:07   Dan Wilkinson S20MUnattached    
8121:18   Leticija Petrovic S25WNewcastle University Tri club    
8221:18   Adam Hill S20MUnattached    
8321:19   Peter Jobes S30MUnattached    
8421:19   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
8521:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8621:23   Patrick Drought PBV45MNorth Shields Poly21:2320:448.4 
8721:23   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached20:4819:577.4 
8821:23   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
8921:26   AN Other         
9021:27   Alex Cook S30MUnattached    
9121:30   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
9221:32   Geordie Cheetham  U18MGosforth20:4920:4921.4 
9321:33   Harley Fuller S20MUnattached    
9421:33   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
9521:38   Samuel Allum S25MUnattached    
9621:39   Thomas Benjamin Porter U18MUnattached    
9721:40   Oscar Espinoza V35MUnattached    
9821:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9921:45   Richard Dyter PBV45MJesmond21:4521:4525.4 
10021:46   Jeremiah Corrigan S20MUnattached    
10121:47   William Donaldson U15MUnattached    
10221:49   Nick Baines V35MUnattached    
10321:50   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.7 
10421:56   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton21:5619:1312.6 
10521:57   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:3811.3 
10621:58   Christopher Pick V45MUnattached    
10721:58   Sara Devennie V40WUnattached    
10822:00   Cameron Hamilton PBSENMUnattached22:0020:3223.3 
10922:02   David Hambler PBV40MUnattached22:0221:4715.9 
11022:06   Martin Jack PBS30MUnattached22:0622:0121.4 
11122:07   David Beggs U20MUnattached    
11222:08   Louise Mills  S20WWoking21:4721:1010.4 
11322:08   Robyn Wynn  S20WClaremont21:4420:5215.6 
11422:09   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:239.7 
11522:13   Colin Giloney V40MUnattached    
11622:14   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
11722:14   Yvette Wilkins  V35WElswick22:0121:5012.5 
11822:16   Dave Wright  V65MHeaton22:0420:4922.5 
11922:18   Ollie Cairns S20MUnattached    
12022:19   Barnaby Coupe S20MUnattached    
12122:20   Pete Hawthorn SBV65MHeaton22:0921:3014.2 
12222:21   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
12322:23   Neil Henderson V45MUnattached    
12422:26   Dave Brignall SBV55MHeaton22:2620:3310.6 
12522:27   Andy Thompson S25MUnattached    
12622:28   John McGargill  V55MPonteland18:5918:5910.8 
12722:28   James Durward V35MUnattached    
12822:31   Jess Illingworth  S30WLow Fell21:1821:1814.2 
12922:32   Curtis Allen  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners22:1221:4211.3 
13022:34   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
13122:36   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:359.6 
13222:36   Richard Slack  V50MUnattached22:3021:5112.5 
13322:37   Paul Gaish  V35MElswick22:3422:2423.7 
13422:40   Pau Obrador PBV40MNewcastle Frontrunners22:4022:0212.7 
13522:41   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn22:1620:287.1 
13622:45   Andrew Farrimond S20MUnattached    
13722:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:51   Alex Marshall PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:5122:5125.4 
13922:51   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2811.1 
14022:52   Matthew Morley S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
14122:53   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0012.0 
14222:54   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:2710.5 
14322:57   David Walton V55MUnattached    
14422:59   Mark Blenkinsop S30MUnattached    
14522:59   Claire Elizabeth Harlow  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0821:029.7 
14623:01   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4814.2 
14723:04   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
14823:05   Marek Majtyka V40MUnattached    
14923:06   Sarah Chadwick  S25WTyne Bridge22:1521:2410.4 
15023:08   Alfie Cook U11MUnattached    
15123:09   Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
15223:09   John Cook V60MUnattached    
15323:10   Mark Slassor V35MUnattached    
15423:10   Rebecca Bennewith S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
15523:11   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4213.8 
15623:21   Michael Teasdale S25MUnattached    
15723:24   Peter Hegarty V40MUnattached    
15823:26   Chris Brewer  S25MUnattached22:5022:2313.3 
15923:28   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
16023:30   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:5222:1511.3 
16123:30   Mark Morgan  V45MUnattached22:4622:3724.7 
16223:31   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
16323:31   Caroline Lievesley  V40WHeaton22:5622:5615.2 
16423:32   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
16523:32   Sarah Croasdaile S30WUnattached    
16623:35   Eleanor Winning S20WUnattached    
16723:36   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3121.5 
16823:37   Brett Mead S20MUnattached    
16923:38   Georgia Wilding  S20WTyne Bridge22:1522:0512.8 
17023:39   Mark O'Kelly  V35MSaltwell22:0821:0010.8 
17123:40   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
17223:41   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0015.3 
17323:41   David Tate  V45MWillowfield21:4319:5228.6 
17423:42   Jamie Benson S20MUnattached    
17523:42   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.0 
17623:43   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
17723:46   Tim Adams S20MUnattached    
17823:47   Alice Rea SBS20WCumberland Fell Runners22:5022:0111.5 
17923:47   Matthew Griffin U18MUnattached    
18023:48   Lynne Harness V40WUnattached    
18123:49   Luke Curry S25MUnattached    
18223:49   John Hill  V55MUnattached23:2823:0023.3 
18323:50   Fiona Todd S25WUnattached    
18423:50   Andrew Keogan  V45MTyne Bridge22:1020:4013.5 
18523:51   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.3 
18623:52   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
18723:55   David Hamilton V40MUnattached    
18824:04   Ken Ward V50MUnattached    
18924:09   Clare MacLennan SBS30WHeaton24:0923:0732.2 
19024:10   Alice Vialard PBV35WClaremont24:1024:1020.4 
19124:11   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:1821:2510.6 
19224:13   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
19324:18   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0817.5 
19424:20   Tori Gilbert S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19524:21   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
19624:22   Gary Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
19724:23   Barry Elliott V35MUnattached    
19824:23   Catherine Aldridge V40WUnattached    
19924:23   Katie Baldwin PBS20WPlymouth Musketeers24:2322:5911.9 
20024:24   Martha Browne S20WUnattached    
20124:34   Rory Cook S30MUnattached    
20224:35   Jonathan Foster  S25MTyne Bridge22:0721:3112.6 
20324:36   Simon Kirkley  V40MTyne Bridge23:2022:1315.5 
20424:36   Daisy Varley S20WUnattached    
20524:38   Christina Findlay S25WUnattached    
20624:39   Thomas Gilbert S30MNewcastle University Tri club    
20724:40   Jimjam Debongbong V35MUnattached    
20824:41   Lee Stafford  S30MGateshead24:1223:2731.5 
20924:43   Mathew Pearson  V35MTyne Bridge24:2824:1819.5 
21024:43   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5223:5220.2 
21124:45   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
21224:46   Jan Willer V45MUnattached    
21324:50   Finn Pendlebury U15MUnattached    
21424:51   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5119:388.8 
21524:52   John Pendlebury V50MUnattached    
21624:53   Paul Garvey V50MUnattached    
21724:56   Kathryn Westgarth V35WUnattached    
21824:57   Rob Hiller  V45MFetch Everyone23:3722:5814.8 
21924:59   Graham Shannon V50MUnattached    
22025:00   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2316.4 
22125:02   Lily Beaven S20WUnattached    
22225:04   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3411.8 
22325:05   Jacquetta Groves  V50WUnattached24:3323:3517.2 
22425:08   Rosie Hogg V35WUnattached    
22525:11   Femke Herrema S30WUnattached    
22625:12   John Harrison V45MUnattached    
22725:12   Robert Turner V60MUnattached    
22825:16   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
22925:20   Keith Graham SBV65MTyne Bridge25:1923:0016.3 
23025:20   Trudi Cheetham  S25WTyne Bridge24:2623:5718.2 
23125:21   James Young  V45MUnattached24:5123:3317.8 
23225:25   Sanjeet Bhabra V35MUnattached    
23325:26   Duncan Davies V40MUnattached    
23425:29   Sarah Woolcock S30WUnattached    
23525:30   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
23625:31   Nigel Hierons  V50MUnattached24:4924:2822.0 
23725:33   Ben Todd  V35MUnattached23:0123:0119.0 
23825:38   Abigail Murphy S25WNewcastle University Running Club    
23925:38   Andrew Mellon  V55MTyne Bridge18:5918:5911.3 
24025:39   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge19:4018:3517.9 
24125:40   Shi Jie Looi S20MUnattached    
24225:40   Ameila Davies V35WUnattached    
24325:42   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached24:5724:1720.5 
24425:44   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3921.0 
24525:44   Paul Roxburgh V40MUnattached    
24625:45   Emer Cunningham U20WNewcastle University Running Club    
24725:46   Debbie Jones V50WUnattached    
24825:47   Andrew Skaife V50MUnattached    
24925:52   David Newman  V50MUnattached24:4822:5416.0 
25025:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2