Edinburgh parkrun # 371 External Results
Edinburgh
10 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24   Peter Avent  S30MBridgend/Shettleston15:0315:03-0.2 
215:40   Elisha De Mello PBS20MRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni15:4015:402.8 
316:14   Scott Thomson  S30MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni16:1115:180.4 
416:36   Ben Potrykus  S20MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni16:0316:03-4.1 
517:21   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0915:48-2.3 
617:31   Craig Dale S25MHartree JETS Ecosse    
717:45   Damien O'Looney PBV35MHarmeny17:4517:444.0 
817:46   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine17:1116:560.6 
917:53   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:293.6 
1017:55   Steve Clark  SENMFife17:2017:112.3 
1118:03   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:423.1 
1218:04   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:2317:192.9 
1318:07   Daniel Smith PBU18MPH Racing18:0718:074.0 
1418:15   Scott Robertson  SENMUnattached17:4917:223.2 
1518:27   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:4017:181.5 
1618:31   William Jarvie SBV55MPortobello18:3117:023.2 
1718:32   David Fitch  V35MWimbledon Windmilers16:5316:535.2 
1818:32   Andrew Cummings S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
1918:34   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5517:372.4 
2018:36   Alastair White PBU20MLivingston/Edinburgh Uni18:3618:363.0 
2118:38   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:492.6 
2218:41   Kirstin Maxwell SBS20WGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:4118:064.2 
2318:44   Adam Gamble  S25MCarnethy18:2518:254.2 
2418:48   Alan Swanson  V40MCarnethy18:1017:5413.4 
2519:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:08   David Platt V35MUnattached    
2719:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2819:09   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:470.6 
2919:09   Simon Howden PBV45MTunbridge Wells19:0918:525.7 
3019:17   Adele Walker  S30WNorth Ayrshire18:5718:579.8 
3119:22   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:165.5 
3219:26   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.3 
3319:36   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine19:1218:425.3 
3419:41   Andrew Ross  V50MHarmeny19:1019:106.8 
3519:44   Daniel McFeely  S20MABRaS19:3718:4617.0 
3619:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3719:49   Jennifer Cruickshanks  S20WFife/Anster Haddies19:4419:294.5 
3819:52   Jimmy Panton V45MUnattached    
3919:53   Alex Bryce  V55MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H19:3017:135.8 
4019:57   Victor Jack  V45MCorstorphine18:5918:375.9 
4120:04   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:506.7 
4220:17   Allen Flockhart V35MSweatshop Running Community    
4320:22   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
4420:25   Ken Greer  V60MUnattached20:0919:3210.0 
4520:26   George Gilhooley SBV55MLothian/Dunbar RC20:2618:228.8 
4620:30   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1918:556.2 
4720:32   Adrian White V45MHarmeny AC    
4820:33   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5419:166.2 
4920:39   Martin Johnston SBV50MUnattached20:3917:5932.2 
5020:42   Rachel Fagan V40WHartree JETS Ecosse    
5120:43   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:2618:555.6 
5220:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:44   Derrick Brydon PBSENMGala20:4420:4412.3 
5420:46   Jen Holden V35WUnattached    
5520:50   Caitlin McKenzie  S20WCorstorphine20:0319:3610.0 
5620:51   Jon Waters  V45MUnattached20:0419:4312.8 
5720:52   Graham Miller V55MUnattached    
5820:53   Ronan Sinclair PBU15MCorstorphine20:5320:059.8 
5920:54   Chris Peggie  SENMCorstorphine20:5218:376.0 
6020:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:58   John Harrison-Church SBV50MStragglers20:5817:5015.9 
6220:59   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:499.4 
6321:00   Keith Martin  V55MHarmeny20:1220:1212.0 
6421:01   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:4620:238.2 
6521:02   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached18:5418:255.1 
6621:02   Ben Sharp S25MUnattached    
6721:04   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:3218:263.5 
6821:04   Michael Burke S25MUnattached    
6921:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7021:08   Keith Sambrook  V60MEdinburgh AC20:2719:5110.3 
7121:16   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
7221:17   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
7321:20   Kevin McIlwaine V35MUnattached    
7421:21   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.6 
7521:25   Dave Morton  V35MCarnegie20:1720:057.0 
7621:28   Nicola A Freedman SBV45WHarmeny21:2820:5815.1 
7721:31   Steven Togneri S25MUnattached    
7821:33   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
7921:36   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
8021:37   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0020:2910.5 
8121:39   Wayne Thompson  V40MUnattached21:2021:099.6 
8221:40   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.8 
8321:42   Finlay Ross  U15MHarmeny18:0917:361.7 
8421:43   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
8521:46   Barry Davie  V40MCarnegie19:5717:468.2 
8621:46   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
8721:47   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1310.9 
8821:48   Graham Chambers V35MLinlithgow AAC    
8921:48   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
9021:53   Josh Brown U15MUnattached    
9121:56   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4819:158.3 
9221:57   Gary Deakin V50MUnattached    
9321:59   David Burnett S25MUnattached    
9421:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9522:00   Alasdair McLeish V40MUnattached    
9622:06   Susan Ross V45WHarmeny AC    
9722:07   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3111.3 
9822:07   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
9922:09   Michael Bisset  V45MCarnegie20:4320:327.7 
10022:10   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:3521:1710.4 
10122:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10222:14   Monica Flanagan  V40WPortobello21:2321:2310.2 
10322:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:21   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello20:4518:5910.5 
10522:22   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:346.6 
10622:23   Ross Queen  SENMDumfries RC20:4319:1117.5 
10722:24   Steve Adam V50MCarnegie Harriers    
10822:24   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3512.6 
10922:25   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
11022:27   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
11122:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11222:30   Brian Longhurst V60MUnattached    
11322:33   Graeme Breslin  V50MCorstorphine22:1321:5815.1 
11422:35   Scott Middlemiss  V45MUnattached19:4919:487.4 
11522:38   Ian Bell V55MUnattached    
11622:39   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0911.9 
11722:42   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
11822:43   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
11922:44   Rachel Rongong  V45WFetch Everyone22:0721:2710.5 
12022:45   Alan Murray V40MUnattached    
12122:47   Brian Howie  V65MEdinburgh AC22:1919:1415.3 
12222:56   Andrew Beattie S25MSweatshop Running Community    
12322:59   Belinda Greer PBV55WUnattached22:5922:5920.9 
12423:00   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:4421:3113.6 
12523:02   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MUnattached    
12623:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12723:05   Stephen Cousins V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
12823:08   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
12923:14   Jem Rongong V45MUnattached    
13023:14   Harriet Pollock S25WUnattached    
13123:15   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached22:5322:0515.4 
13223:16   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:0721:5611.5 
13323:16   Ann Knox  S25WUnattached23:0122:4618.6 
13423:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:17   Chris Barber S25MUnattached    
13623:18   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
13723:19   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
13823:19   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:048.0 
13923:23   Eileen Maxwell  V50WGala22:5522:1912.9 
14023:23   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
14123:32   Colin Byrne V45MUnattached    
14223:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14323:37   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4516.4 
14423:40   Adam Pollock S25MMudstacle    
14523:42   Linden Nicholson SBV60WLasswade23:4221:5213.6 
14623:43   Fergus Pim  U11MEdinburgh AC23:1420:5910.2 
14723:43   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:4220:4411.1 
14823:44   Roger Pim V40MUnattached    
14923:46   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:4522:3014.2 
15023:46   Chris Oliver  V70MHunters Bog Trotters23:2622:2713.1 
15123:46   Katherine Hylands  S30WBellahouston Harriers20:4220:428.7 
15223:47   Jason Blyth S30MPerth Road Runners    
15323:48   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4813.9 
15423:49   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached20:3820:3811.9 
15523:50   Gavin Sherriff S30MUnattached    
15623:51   Martin Davies V45MUnattached    
15723:51   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.9 
15823:52   Cameron Turner  SENMUnattached18:2217:345.6 
15923:52   Gabriella Franklin U11WUnattached    
16023:53   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached23:1820:4617.1 
16123:53   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
16223:54   Guy Dean V45MUnattached    
16323:55   Fiona Cruickshanks S20WAnster Haddies RC    
16423:56   Grahame Forsyth V50MUnattached    
16523:58   Tim Wetherilt  V55MNorth Dorset Tri23:0521:4416.6 
16623:58   Sue Kingston  V60WPortobello23:2122:3519.6 
16723:59   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
16824:00   Alex Breslin U15MUnattached    
16924:08   Chris Golightly V45MUnattached    
17024:13   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
17124:13   Michael Burton S30MUnattached    
17224:16   Neil Feltham V45MUnattached    
17324:19   Zoe Lang S30WUnattached    
17424:21   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:1823:0114.8 
17524:26   Grant McCondichie S30MUnattached    
17624:26   John Graham V50MUnattached    
17724:27   Moira Nicol  V55WHarmeny23:1122:0715.8 
17824:28   Mark Rolland  V50MUnattached22:1321:1914.3 
17924:30   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
18024:34   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3722:0912.0 
18124:35   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1314.2 
18224:35   Caitlin Thompson U18WUnattached    
18324:36   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3823:2814.4 
18424:38   Ryan Barmanroy S25MUnattached    
18524:39   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
18624:43   Jan Rogers  V50WChester TC23:5221:2513.1 
18724:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18824:44   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V50MCarnethy23:3321:1913.4 
18924:45   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
19024:47   Ailsa Baker U11WHunters Bog Trotters    
19124:47   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters24:2419:3316.1 
19224:49   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
19324:50   Cecilia Woods  V55WBolton23:3023:3014.9 
19424:54   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached24:0422:1714.6 
19524:57   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
19624:58   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
19724:59   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
19825:00   John Haynes  V45MUnattached23:4123:1714.0 
19925:01   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0913.8 
20025:03   Barry Dickson V45MUnattached    
20125:05   Scott Page SBV45MUnattached25:0524:0930.6 
20225:06   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
20325:08   Jill McCardel S30WUnattached    
20425:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20525:10   Carol Tsang SBV40WTunbridge Wells25:1022:3516.9 
20625:12   Timothy May  V45MHarmeny24:0622:5514.3 
20725:13   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2916.1 
20825:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20925:20   Alasdair Bagnall  U11MCorstorphine23:2622:5417.8 
21025:20   Kristine Tracey V50WRiverway Beer Runners    
21125:21   Adam Small S30MPortobello RC    
21225:21   Andrew Bagnall V40MUnattached    
21325:22   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
21425:23   Michael Ross S25MUnattached    
21525:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21625:28   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
21725:32   Alison Snell U20WUnattached    
21825:39   Martin Kynde S30MUnattached    
21925:40   Stuart Moodie V45MUnattached    
22025:41   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
22125:41   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
22225:44   Neil MacPherson V50MUnattached    
22325:45   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
22425:53   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:1623:0719.4 
22525:55   Andrew James Elder U11MUnattached    
22625:56   Shortie Temple V35MUnattached    
22725:58   Julia Urquhart  V40WUnattached24:4524:1923.3 
22826:00   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
22926:00   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
23026:02   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
23126:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23226:04   Rebecca Maltby S20WUnattached    
23326:05   Alan Loughridge V35MUnattached    
23426:06   Michael Cross S30MUnattached    
23526:09   Ronald Morrison V45MUnattached    
23626:12   Anton Roberts V60MUnattached    
23726:12   Sandy Low  V50MCarnethy25:4223:3227.5 
23826:13   Alison Gregory S25WUnattached    
23926:15   Laura Christie S25WUnattached    
24026:15   Ann Law V35WUnattached    
24126:16   Clare Shields V45WUnattached    
24226:18   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
24326:24   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:4821:3314.6 
24426:27   Ian Pyrah V70MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
24526:29   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
24626:30   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24726:32   Kate Frances Smith  V50WUnattached25:4325:1719.3 
24826:33   Scott Cumming V40MUnattached    
24926:34   Annicea Madine  V40WUnattached24:3623:5115.3 
25026:35   Wendy Morgan  V50WUnattached26:0625:4423.0 
Page: 1 2