Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
7 Jan 17
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:47   Emile Cairess U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni-5.8 
234:03   Tom Adams SENMIlkley4.8 
334:16   Joe Wilkinson U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni-4.4 
434:19   Steven Bayton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-3.3 
534:22   James Hall U23MWharfedale/Bingley/St. Mary's Uni1.7 
634:31   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni-0.5 
734:39   Ady Whitwam V40MMorpeth/Army-1.7 
834:45   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire4.1 
934:54   Bertie Houghton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-1.5 
1035:23   Lewis Byram U20MHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.3 
1135:27   Elliott Smales U23MRotherham-3.6 
1235:29   Andrew Grant V45MHarrogate-1.1 
1335:40   Iraitz Arrospide SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni/Spain-0.6 
1435:41   John Franklin SENMSerpentine-0.4 
1535:43   Iain Whitaker SENMEdinburgh AC-0.5 
1635:50   Mike Burrett V40MLeeds City-2.3 
1735:55   Joe Sagar U23MSpenborough-3.2 
1836:04   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.6 
1936:12   Matt Lockyer V35MPudsey & Bramley-1.5 
2036:13   Steve Franklin SENMTotley-1.9 
2136:17   Mike Tanner SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham-2.8 
2236:21   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-2.0 
2336:27   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City1.3 
2436:29   Joe Baxter SENMLeeds & Bradford TC/Pudsey & Bramley-3.0 
2536:31   Lee Athersmith SENMWharfedale/Royal Air Force0.3 
2636:40   Nathan Dunn U23MLeeds City5.9 
2736:50   John Birch SENMHallamshire-2.3 
2836:55   Wyatt Hill U20MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.8 
2936:59   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.9 
3036:59   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.0 
3137:01   Ted Mason V35MWharfedale8.6 
3237:07   Paul Millgate V40MWetherby0.7 
3337:09   Conner Craig-Jackson U20MSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni1.3 
3437:12   Alisdair Burns V35MValley Striders-0.6 
3537:13   Graham Pearce V35MPudsey & Bramley/Ilkley17.0 
3637:14   Stuart Sharp V35MHolmfirth5.6 
3737:15   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.8 
3837:17   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni9.1 
3937:20   Phil Skelton V35MSteel City-0.3 
4037:27   Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.8 
4137:28   David Watson V45MHolmfirth0.7 
4237:29   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham0.2 
4337:30   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven0.3 
4437:33   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire3.9 
4537:35   Ben Butler V35MWakefield-1.7 
4637:38   Matthew Hobbs SENMHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley5.0 
4737:41   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters1.7 
4837:45   Josh Rowe SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.8 
4937:46   Matt Newell U20MIlkley2.1 
5037:46   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire/Exeter Uni0.6 
5137:52   Tony Lambert V45MRichmond & Zetland0.6 
5237:54   Sam WatsonSENMWharfedale Harriers  
5337:56   Samuel Allin SENMKnavesmire0.2 
5438:01   Christian Holmes V40MWharfedale0.2 
5538:03   Phil Elliott V40MKnavesmire4.1 
5638:04   Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-1.6 
5738:09   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.5 
5838:10   Kai Sunman U20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone-1.0 
5938:12   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.6 
6038:17   Alec Francis SENMHyde Park Harriers4.1 
6138:23   Andrew Dobby V45MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate/Police0.0 
6238:31   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone1.7 
6338:33   Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire9.8 
6438:35   Lee Milburn SENMDoncaster-3.0 
6538:39   Nick Zissler SENMKnavesmire3.3 
6638:42   Daniel Fisher V35MValley Striders/Leeds City2.5 
6738:44   Mohamed Abshir U20MLeeds City-0.6 
6838:45   Daryl Hibberd SENMValley Striders0.8 
6938:49   James Wilson V35MLoftus & Whitby2.2 
7038:55   Paul Davis U23MSpenborough4.8 
7138:57   Paul Fotherby V40MValley Striders2.9 
7238:58   Will Kerr V40MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale0.3 
7339:01   Paul Johnson SENMBarnsley H0.3 
7439:04   George FosterSENMRichmond & Zetland  
7539:08   Rob Furness V35MWharfedale4.1 
7639:13   Chris Ward SENMWakefield2.1 
7739:19   Dan ShawnSENMHolmfirth  
7839:21   Andrew Cartwright V40MWakefield1.6 
7939:27   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth3.5 
8039:29   Damian Kilpin V35MPenistone4.2 
8139:33   Adam TaylorSENMSteel City Striders  
8239:37   Marc Sennett V35MWharfedale/London City AC4.6 
8339:39   Martin James V40MDoncaster2.0 
8439:41   Ben Jones SENMSteel City0.8 
8539:44   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC0.6 
8639:48   Nathan Martin SENMGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale5.7 
8739:54   Peter Branney V35MLeeds City14.2 
8839:56   Graham Corbett V35MSaltaire Striders5.8 
8939:57   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.4 
9040:01   Michael Vargas SENMHyde Park Harriers-0.1 
9140:02   Stephen Tilford V35MWakefield2.6 
9240:06   Tim Ashelford V50MIlkley3.0 
9340:08   Philip Goose SENMHyde Park Harriers-0.1 
9440:09   Gareth PhoenixSENMHallamshire H.  
9540:16   Simon G Fricke V35MKnavesmire1.9 
9640:24   Jon Waller V35MPenistone9.5 
9740:31   Simon Newton V35MAckworth/Police0.0 
9840:35   Matthew Wilkinson SENMNidd Valley1.8 
9940:44   Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.0 
10040:46   Kevin Ogden V45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers2.9 
10140:48   Alex Collings V35MSheffield RC14.0 
10240:51   Mark Holt V40MWetherby5.4 
10340:53   Andrew Robertshaw V45MOtley6.8 
10440:54   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth-0.2 
10541:03   Ian Willis V40MKeighley & Craven1.9 
10641:09   Timothy Richardson SENMHarrogate1.4 
10741:11   Craig Pritchard V35MSkyrac12.9 
10841:13   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.3 
10941:15   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.3 
11041:26   Martin John Fillingham V45MSaltaire Striders0.2 
11141:37   Simon Collins V35MKnavesmire2.9 
11241:40   Stewart DunbarSENMSaltaire Striders  
11341:41   Craig Boggon SENMHolmfirth3.9 
11441:42   Andy McCue V40MSkyrac3.5 
11541:45   Ross Bibby SENMValley Striders1.8 
11641:46   James Rose V35MSteel City1.7 
11741:47   Adam Stirk SENMGuildford & Godalming/Sandhurst1.6 
11841:48   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire5.7 
11941:48   Tom Lynch SENMOtley4.3 
12041:49   Glenn Shelley V35MWakefield6.3 
12141:49   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby8.4 
12241:49   Neil Grocutt SENMKimberworth3.1 
12341:49   Matthew Nowell V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale1.0 
12441:49   Peter Badger V40MDoncaster1.0 
12541:49   Simon Cave V40MRipon3.1 
12642:01   Lee Smith V40MDerwent Cockermouth10.8 
12742:04   Stephen Coy V40MIlkley2.9 
12842:07   Paul Dodd V35MBarnsley H2.0 
12942:08   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax4.3 
13042:11   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.2 
13142:12   Neil Armitage V45MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley1.8 
13242:13   Stuart Kershaw SENMDoncaster7.5 
13342:14   Richard Smith SENMHarrogate36.0 
13442:16   Carl KenrickSENMSaltaire Striders  
13542:17   Clive Smith V35MBingley5.7 
13642:18   James Osborne SENMDoncaster1.7 
13742:19   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone4.7 
13842:25   Ben Senior V35MLoftus & Whitby4.0 
13942:28   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire4.5 
14042:29   Martin Lofthouse V45MNidd Valley3.4 
14142:30   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V50MRichmond & Zetland7.6 
14242:31   Dan StewartSENMHolmfirth  
14342:32   Geof KingSENMHarrogate Harriers AC  
14442:33   David Westhead V45MIlkley5.3 
14542:40   Giles HawkinSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
14642:41   Jimmy Sheldon SENMHyde Park Harriers3.0 
14742:44   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac5.2 
14842:48   Kevin SibleySENMSteel City Striders  
14942:49   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire5.0 
15042:50   John Parkin V40MBingley5.8 
15142:53   Neil Barker V45MSpenborough7.7 
15242:57   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.1 
15343:00   Paul Goble V45MCity of York6.9 
15443:04   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth7.2 
15543:08   Jason Hemsley V45MWharfedale22.5 
15643:10   James Tarran V50MValley Striders2.9 
15743:14   Bradley Walker SENMAckworth2.4 
15843:16   Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale3.0 
15943:19   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.4 
16043:20   Mark Higham V40MDoncaster16.9 
16143:24   Martin Farran V55MLeeds City6.9 
16243:25   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC4.6 
16343:40   Andy Marshall V45MLoftus & Whitby5.9 
16443:41   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.4 
16543:43   Josh Fuller SENMHarrogate2.5 
16643:48   Joe LofthouseSENMRipon Runners  
16743:52   Neil Strange V55MKnavesmire6.5 
16843:54   Matthew Richardson SENMSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale2.3 
16943:58   Chris GriffithsSENMRotherham AC  
17043:59   Scott Briggs SENMBarnsley H6.7 
17144:02   Nuno César de Sá V40MSkyrac7.3 
17244:03   Todd Dale Stewart V45MSkyrac6.7 
17344:10   Robert Williams V35MBingley4.6 
17444:12   Andrew Forsyth V55MAskern3.7 
17544:14   Andy Todd V50MNidd Valley3.6 
17644:21   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough5.2 
17744:24   Stephen Fry V55MBingley10.5 
17844:26   Chris Grose V45MLongwood7.4 
17944:30   Philip Markham V45MScarborough5.0 
18044:33   Philip Richardson V35MKnavesmire9.6 
18144:34   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.9 
18244:35   Colin Earl V50MKimberworth5.3 
18344:36   James Boddy V35MRipon6.2 
18444:40   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC5.7 
18544:46   Edoardo Piano V35MNidd Valley8.7 
18644:47   John Chatwin V35MRipon7.6 
18744:50   Adam Moger V40MKirkstall4.1 
18844:56   Adam Kirk SENMNidd Valley1.2 
18945:11   Oliver Pike V35MPenistone5.4 
19045:19   David Watts SENMDoncaster6.3 
19145:21   Nigel Batty V50MSkyrac10.1 
19245:23   Mark Iley V50MIlkley10.9 
19345:26   Andrew DaviesSENMSteel City Striders  
19445:29   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire7.6 
19545:36   Richard Purser SENMKnavesmire0.8 
19645:41   Ben Imeson V35MRipon7.3 
19745:43   Mark Summerson V40MIlkley16.9 
19845:49   Dave Ansell V55MSteel City19.2 
19945:53   Richard Tarrega SENMKnavesmire6.0 
20045:54   Neil Wood V40MDoncaster10.5 
20145:57   Nathan SmithSENMHarrogate Harriers AC  
20245:57   Tim AshbySENMAckworth R.R.  
20346:17   Paul Lemmon V50MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon/Bingley7.9 
20446:21   Ian Shipley V45MWakefield11.0 
20546:24   Nick AndalojcSENMHarrogate Harriers AC  
20646:33   Simon Barrans V50MHolmfirth12.0 
20746:35   Ian StinsonSENMSteel City Striders  
20846:36   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth9.6 
20946:44   Richard Singleton V35MBarnsley H6.3 
21046:52   Ian Ogden V45MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders4.9 
21146:56   Martin Kirby V50MYork Acorn17.1 
21246:59   Ian WallerSENMKnaresborough St.  
21347:06   Trevor Schofield SENMRipon8.5 
21447:21   Daz HewittSENMWakefield DHAC  
21547:22   Robert Budding V50MIlkley7.4 
21647:25   James Gallacher SENMRotherham9.6 
21747:26   Steve Hunt V50MSpenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC10.8 
21847:31   Simon Withers V45MRichmond & Zetland10.1 
21947:35   Darren HorobinSENMAckworth R.R.  
22047:40   Michael Deacon V50MNidd Valley8.6 
22147:46   Christopher Foster V40MLoftus & Whitby8.7 
22247:50   Martin GreenoughSENMSteel City Striders  
22348:02   Brian MillerSENMHarrogate Harriers AC  
22448:04   Martin Hunt V45MKimberworth9.9 
22548:06   Darren Parker V45MSkyrac13.4 
22648:11   Gary Dean V45MPenistone/West Cheshire10.9 
22748:20   Sean Brennan V45MKnaresborough Striders8.5 
22848:25   Andy Richardson V55MHuntingdonshire12.1 
22948:32   Gary Beard V50MLoftus & Whitby12.1 
23048:36   Martin HoldingSENMWakefield DHAC  
23148:40   Andrew Peagram V40MNidd Valley7.8 
23248:42   Paul Greenwood V45MKimberworth9.1 
23348:57   Glen CracknellSENMAckworth R.R.  
23449:04   Christopher Deacon V50MPenistone13.5 
23549:09   Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth12.5 
23649:10   Dave Butler V45MSpenborough8.9 
23749:16   Steven Sharp V40MDenby Dale10.3 
23849:21   Richard PeggSENMSteel City Striders  
23949:25   Stephen Hetherington V55MSaltaire Striders10.3 
24049:38   Thomas McCart SENMSteel City23.4 
24149:42   Guy WilliamsSENMHarrogate Harriers AC  
24249:44   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth10.7 
24349:55   Stephen Clarke V35MSteel City13.1 
24449:56   Paul Smith V55MLoftus & Whitby16.7 
24549:57   Michael Hernandez V45MRipon7.7 
24649:58   John Conroy V40MKeighley & Craven7.6 
24750:19   Russell Burton V40MLoftus & Whitby  
24850:21   Richard WestSENMWakefield DHAC  
24950:25   Michael Page SENMKnavesmire21.9 
25050:30   Mark Gaughan V45MHalifax12.5 
Page: 1 2 3 4