Cheshire County Championships External Results
Birchwood
7 Jan 17
7.5KXC 4.5KXC 2.8KXC 3.5KXC 2KXC 6KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:18   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal-1.8 
234:52   Allen Bunyan U20MMacclesfield4.8 
335:09   Nathan Williams U20MVale Royal/Bristol Uni-0.5 
435:27   Matthew Braybrooke U20MWilmslow4.1 
536:14   Robert Dykes U20MWarrington AC/York Uni12.7 
637:27   Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal0.5 
739:44   Gregory Jones U20MWest Cheshire3.4 
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:36   Sam Evans U15MVale Royal9.2 
214:58   Joseph Buckley U15MWarrington AC-1.8 
315:06   Jordan Jones U15MWarrington AC-1.3 
415:30   Finley Proffitt U15MMacclesfield-1.1 
515:52   Edward Pettitt U15MVale Royal1.0 
616:32   Raif Serif U15MCrewe & Nantwich-0.4 
716:38   Isaaq Ataullah U15MWarrington AC0.8 
816:38   Harry Bachofner U15MMacclesfield8.8 
916:49   Sion Roberts U15MWest Cheshire-0.8 
1016:52   Ben Laxton U15MCrewe & Nantwich3.0 
1116:54   Joe Browne U15MMacclesfield6.7 
1217:17   William McKay U15MVale Royal3.1 
1317:27   Harvey Tegg U15MWest Cheshire3.3 
1417:43   Joe Roberts U15MWarrington AC2.1 
1517:48   Joel Birchall U15MWarrington AC4.8 
1617:50   David Butlin U15MMacclesfield9.1 
1717:53   Matthew Douglass U15MWest Cheshire2.6 
1818:25   Jack Farrall U15MBoalloy5.5 
1918:29   Shaun Jones U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.9 
2018:41   Corey Matravers U15MCrewe & Nantwich5.4 
2118:45   Peter Selby U15MCrewe & Nantwich10.7 
2218:56   Aaron Doyle U15MVale Royal2.8 
2319:12   Liam Farrell U15MWest Cheshire9.0 
2419:27   Edward Smiles U15MVale Royal26.6 
2520:58   Charlie Clarke U15MWest Cheshire22.7 
2622:08   Aaron Scott U15MWest Cheshire14.5 
 
2.8KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:50   William Ashfield U13MVale Royal1.4 
210:56   James Doorbar U13MMacclesfield4.0 
310:58   Jake Wilson U13MCrewe & Nantwich1.4 
411:15   Thomas Roberts U13MMacclesfield3.1 
511:17   James KellyU13MSale Harriers  
611:17   Patrick Griffith U13MVale Royal1.5 
711:22   James Lanni U13MVale Royal15.6 
811:25   Joseph Hancock U13MWrexham6.8 
911:29   Jamie Richardson U13MWest Cheshire1.9 
1011:30   Luke Darlington U13MCrewe & Nantwich12.7 
1111:35   William Wright U13MWest Cheshire4.1 
1211:37   Ewan Macnab U13MHalton & Frodsham7.8 
1311:38   Henry Robinson U13MWest Cheshire7.1 
1411:42   Dylan Carney U13MVale Royal4.5 
1511:47   William Sutcliffe U13MWirral2.4 
1611:48   Charlie Tittensor U13MSale Harriers Manchester6.9 
1711:52   Sammy Hollins U13MWest Cheshire6.1 
1811:57   Oliver Atkinson U13MCrewe & Nantwich7.7 
1911:59   Ted Bolton U13MWrexham8.6 
2012:03   Elliot Davies-Hayes U13MCrewe & Nantwich6.6 
2112:03   Rhys Hopkins U13MWarrington AC7.9 
2212:06   James Knockton U13MMacclesfield4.2 
2312:15   Thomas Boyd U13MSale Harriers Manchester17.6 
2412:24   Oliver Bradley U13MMacclesfield11.7 
2512:30   Aaron Coxon U13MHalton & Frodsham17.0 
2612:38   Reece Connell U13MWarrington AC13.4 
2712:42   Yasper Freestone U13MVale Royal23.3 
2812:47   Lewis Gray U13MVale Royal24.8 
2912:48   Jake Roberts U13MMacclesfield6.7 
3012:49   Liam Prestwich U13MCrewe & Nantwich1.9 
3112:50   Alex Patten U13MSale Harriers Manchester18.1 
3213:00   Gareth McClorey U13MWarrington AC24.6 
3313:03   Henry Sandland U13MCrewe & Nantwich16.2 
3413:44   Archie Pordes U13MCrewe & Nantwich22.8 
3515:54   Matthew Haslam U13MHalton & Frodsham4.3 
7.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:00   Heather Timmins SENWThames Valley6.6 
234:29   Sarah Murphy V35WVale Royal3.1 
334:55   Dianne McVey V40WWilmslow2.9 
435:08   Gemma Connolly V35WSt. Helens Sutton2.7 
535:30   Carol Parsons V35WEllesmere Port3.0 
636:18   Kate Titlow SENWVale Royal11.9 
737:39   Elizabeth Renondeau V35WEllesmere Port2.3 
838:04   Nicola Whitfield Bird V35WWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port/Manchester Uni5.5 
938:11   Sharon Johnstone V40WWilmslow3.4 
1038:14   Katie Latham SENWSouth Cheshire14.1 
1138:21   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall18.9 
1238:31   Helen Smith V45WVale Royal8.5 
1338:47   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall19.0 
1438:54   Joanna Marsden V35WEllesmere Port4.3 
1538:58   Rachel Friend SENWLeeds City2.4 
1639:10   Claire Andrew V35WSpectrum8.3 
1740:00   Joanne Moss V45WCongleton8.1 
1840:21   Gemma Barnett SENWVale Royal6.2 
1940:35   Heather Carter V40WSandbach8.3 
2040:38   Bobbie Lomax V40WWarrington RC7.5 
2140:49   Claire Thompson V35WVale Royal8.8 
2240:57   Emma Baker V35WEllesmere Port20.3 
2341:29   Emma Weston V45WCongleton7.8 
2441:31   Jane Ashbrook V40WHelsby RC10.7 
2541:49   Tracy Entwistle V45WWarrington RR7.5 
2641:59   Laura Baynham-Hughes V40WHelsby RC9.1 
2742:03   Ruth Pryce V40WSouth Cheshire13.8 
2842:04   Paula Kennerley V45WCongleton18.9 
2942:04   Ellen Broad SENWSpectrum10.2 
3042:11   Carolyn Dooley V40WVale Royal6.5 
3142:41   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire9.1 
3242:57   Ann-Marie Jones V60WAltrincham10.3 
3343:22   Alannah Birtwistle U23WMacclesfield5.8 
3443:41   Julie Gardner V55WMacclesfield18.1 
3543:50   Sian Gulliver SENWMacclesfield10.0 
3644:01   Kathleen O'Donnell V35WMacclesfield10.1 
3744:12   Karon Forster V55WSpectrum/Calder Valley12.3 
3844:25   Germaine Holmes V40WLymm12.5 
3944:33   Nikki Cavanagh V40WVale Royal14.9 
4044:35   Christina M Roach V55WHelsby RC12.7 
4144:48   Jane Lowe V45WSpectrum23.1 
4245:00   Lisa Davies V45WWest Cheshire19.9 
4345:06   Louise Casey V35WWarrington RC7.1 
4445:08   Lindsay Anne Purdie V45WMacclesfield11.8 
4545:09   Alice Nimmo SENWCongleton17.3 
4645:16   Susan Poole V50WSouth Cheshire11.9 
4745:52   Georgina Walker V40WLymm11.7 
4845:58   Julie Roberts V55WVale Royal15.1 
4946:03   Melanie WorthingtonV40WCongleton Harriers  
5046:13   Lucy Rusbridge V45WCongleton13.6 
5146:20   Cheryl Rees V40WTattenhall19.9 
5246:27   Rachel Arnold V50WHelsby RC15.9 
5346:43   Hanny Stockman V50WMacclesfield14.2 
5446:45   Debbie Hill V55WCongleton23.1 
5546:57   Gail Hill V40WWilmslow17.2 
5647:01   Janet Robertson V50WHelsby RC13.5 
5747:26   Rebecca Williams V35WSouth Cheshire23.8 
5847:32   Liz Gale V40WVale Royal13.8 
5947:53   Jayne Lomax V45WVale Royal16.3 
6049:09   Anne-Marie Tait V45WWest Cheshire21.0 
6149:26   Sharon Jones V50WWilmslow23.3 
6249:36   Louise Poole SENWCongleton18.8 
6350:13   Lesley Feakes V50WHelsby RC19.3 
6451:12   Lynsey Astles V40WSandbach16.2 
6551:36   Julie Lucas V50WWilmslow20.9 
6652:07   Sue Buck V50WHelsby RC17.0 
6754:24   Lisa Fothergill V35WLymm21.0 
6855:56   Jaynie Turner SENWSandbach19.2 
6956:16   Carolyn Smith V50WLymm22.9 
7057:00   Nancy Bunyan V50WMacclesfield23.7 
7158:34   Yasmin Hussain V45WLymm23.3 
7263:10   Chrissie Knight V60WLymm27.6 
7377:00   Stephanie Charman V65WSpectrum27.3 
4.5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:10   Lauren Joanne Ferris U17WWarrington AC7.4 
217:23   Caitlin Dimmick U17WVale Royal16.2 
318:04   Issy Clarke U17WWest Cheshire5.6 
418:09   Esme Bridge U17WVale Royal12.7 
518:29   Lauren Goddard U17WWarrington AC16.9 
619:01   Emily Lowery U17WMacclesfield4.2 
719:23   Chloe Mason U17WWarrington AC20.1 
821:25   Elizabeth McMahon U17WWest Cheshire11.5 
921:25   Annabel Goring U17WCrewe & Nantwich18.8 
1022:22   Katie Unnithan U17WCrewe & Nantwich15.5 
1122:32   Emma Stephen U17WCrewe & Nantwich29.3 
 
3.5KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:45   Sian Heslop U15WMacclesfield3.5 
213:55   Lara Crawford U15WSale Harriers Manchester3.3 
314:18   Francesca Harris U15WVale Royal5.7 
414:39   Holly Smith U15WVale Royal3.9 
515:00   Stephanie Moss U15WMacclesfield2.4 
615:05   Lucy Smith U15WVale Royal5.7 
715:18   Lauren Robinson U15WMacclesfield10.4 
815:42   India Hayes U15WWarrington AC17.2 
915:45   Jessica Sholl U15WWarrington TC18.2 
1016:00   Siobhan Gregory U15WWarrington AC13.0 
1116:06   Shona Williams U15WMacclesfield19.6 
1216:23   Anouska Brooks U15WSale Harriers Manchester12.5 
1316:25   Lucy Baxter U15WWarrington AC12.1 
1416:40   Olivia Baker U15WWarrington AC12.7 
1517:03   Eve Duret U15WWest Cheshire11.3 
1617:07   Sam Kyriacou U15WMacclesfield16.5 
1717:48   Beth Latham U15WVale Royal11.0 
1817:48   Cerys Pilliner U15WVale Royal17.7 
1918:20   Katy Adkins U15WCrewe & Nantwich22.2 
2018:43   Emily Jackson U15WWarrington AC19.5 
2118:57   Isabelle Davies U15WVale Royal22.9 
2219:20   Natalie Chamun U15WWarrington AC24.0 
2319:33   Annabel James U15WVale Royal26.1 
2419:50   Isla Bellamy U15WHalton & Frodsham32.2 
2520:41   Holly Dooley U15WVale Royal16.4 
2622:24   Lydia Davies U15WVale Royal28.3 
2.8KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:09   Grace Roberts U13WVale Royal4.6 
211:50   Ruby Spencer U13WMacclesfield6.4 
311:52   Niamh Boyd U13WSale Harriers Manchester8.3 
412:06   Rebecca Louise Nixon U13WVale Royal12.2 
512:08   Orla Gregory U13WWarrington AC6.9 
612:31   Lucia Pyne U13WWest Cheshire7.7 
712:39   Clarissa RigbyU13WBoalloy  
812:46   Imogen Pughe U13WWest Cheshire6.3 
912:54   Libby Greeney U13WMacclesfield8.8 
1013:03   Sophie Grainger U13WWest Cheshire7.5 
1113:04   Eva Victoria Ferris U13WWarrington AC10.9 
1213:06   Faye Conboy U13WVale Royal7.5 
1313:06   Kate Sherry U13WVale Royal10.9 
1413:08   Isobel Ashcroft U13WCrewe & Nantwich9.7 
1513:11   Grace Wilne U13WCrewe & Nantwich10.3 
1613:17   Maisie Bell U13WWarrington AC11.3 
1713:33   Anna HarrisU13WDeeside Orienteering Club  
1813:37   Jessica Connolly U13WWarrington TC/Cheshire Schs6.8 
1913:43   Isobel Houghton U13WWarrington AC21.1 
2013:48   Kiera Booth U13WVale Royal18.2 
2113:52   Tilly Gibbs U13WVale Royal13.2 
2214:15   Anna Crighton U13WCrewe & Nantwich20.9 
2314:18   Amy Phillips U13WCrewe & Nantwich18.3 
2414:20   Hannah McClorey U13WWarrington AC27.1 
2514:21   Sophie Morrin U13WVale Royal24.1 
2614:25   Jodi Bemand U13WWest Cheshire14.1 
2714:33   Lily HarwoodU13WWest Cheshire AC  
2814:38   Emily Bevan U13WCrewe & Nantwich14.0 
2914:39   Abigail Cartwright U13WWest Cheshire12.2 
3016:14   Anna Smiles U13WVale Royal27.8 
3116:57   Grace Scott U13WWest Cheshire20.6 
3218:02   Nicole Gwen Eastburn U13WWarrington AC33.2 
 
2KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:08   Hayden Blunn U11MMacclesfield12.3 
29:10   Erik Marshall U11MWarrington AC4.8 
39:11   Zak Chamun U11MWarrington AC16.3 
49:12   Aadi Whitlock U13MMacclesfield5.1 
59:13   Isaac Leydon U13MCrewe & Nantwich9.1 
69:14   Harry Godwin U11MVale Royal8.0 
79:15   Fergus Garland U13MWest Cheshire18.2 
89:23   Dylan Mcgrath U11MMacclesfield8.0 
99:30   Oliver Ibbotson U11MCrewe & Nantwich8.1 
109:43   Kacper Mikulski U11MCrewe & Nantwich7.7 
119:44   Adam WrightU11MVale Royal AC  
129:46   Jake Purdie U11MMacclesfield15.0 
139:48   Reece Munro U11MWest Cheshire7.5 
149:52   Jack Everett U13MHandforth, Wilmslow Alderley20.4 
1510:04   Marcus Trevithick U13MWarrington AC12.5 
1610:05   Dan Willetts U13MWest Cheshire8.3 
1710:05   Louis Tegg U11MWest Cheshire13.2 
1810:08   Hadyn Jenkins U13MCrewe & Nantwich31.3 
1910:12   Archie Varley U11MCrewe & Nantwich11.7 
2010:16   Jenson Haydon U13MVale Royal29.8 
2110:17   Jacob Pryor U11MWarrington AC11.2 
2210:22   William Roberts U11MMacclesfield9.5 
2310:22   Leo Green U13MWest Cheshire16.8 
2410:26   Jacob Arkell U11MWarrington AC29.7 
2510:28   Charles LloydU11MVale Royal AC  
2610:29   Freddie JamesU11MVale Royal AC  
2710:52   Ethan Warburton U11MMacclesfield30.8 
2810:54   Ogo OrungbemiU11MCrewe & Nantwich AC  
2911:02   Aaron FerrisU11MWarrington AC  
3011:04   Will Hughes U13MVale Royal27.0 
3111:11   Joseph Larkin U11MHalton & Frodsham14.7 
3211:19   Harley Shakespeare-Wetton U11MWest Cheshire16.7 
3311:38   James HughesU11MWest Cheshire AC  
3411:48   Daniel Knight U11MCrewe & Nantwich30.6 
3512:01   Calum JacksonU11MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
3612:04   Oliver Cavanagh U11MVale Royal35.6 
3712:29   Archie Price-SiddiquiU11MVale Royal AC  
3814:00   James Fifield U11MVale Royal27.5 
3914:28   Aidan Larkin U15MHalton & Frodsham25.6 
2KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:25   Carys Roberts U11WWest Cheshire5.9 
Page: 1 2