Edinburgh parkrun # 370 External Results
Edinburgh
3 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:43   Jonathan Crickmore PBS20MBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni15:4315:43-2.3 
216:31   Jack Lawson PBS25MTavistock16:3116:3114.0 
316:44   Andrew Rolland  U18MScottish Schs16:3716:00-0.6 
417:19   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:04-2.1 
517:27   Graeme Doig PBV40MUnattached17:2717:277.4 
617:44   Iain Craven PBV35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:292.7 
717:46   Robert Hamilton PBV40MEdinburgh AC17:4617:465.8 
817:48   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SBV35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:423.0 
917:58   Chloe Cox SBS30WLothian17:5817:284.0 
1017:59   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4717:453.3 
1118:03   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:2317:192.5 
1218:04   Colin Turner  V45MUnattached17:4017:182.1 
1318:05   Evan Ross  U20MPitreavie17:5317:381.2 
1418:21   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:492.8 
1518:30   David Fitch  V35MWimbledon Windmilers16:5316:534.1 
1618:36   Andy Shorey PBS30MIdle18:3618:3615.4 
1718:39   Alan Swanson  V40MCarnethy18:1017:5412.2 
1818:53   Allan Ramsay V40MUnattached    
1918:57   Adele Walker PBS30WNorth Ayrshire18:5718:5710.3 
2018:58   Alastair Davidson V35MUnattached    
2118:59   Will Horrocks S20MUnattached    
2219:02   Alistair Black S25MUnattached    
2319:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2419:07   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4618:354.0 
2519:09   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:165.2 
2619:13   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:3712.6 
2719:17   David Platt V35MUnattached    
2819:19   J Convie V40MUnattached    
2919:20   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:3218:263.7 
3019:21   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.6 
3119:25   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:1118:443.9 
3219:26   Madeleine Bell PBS30WEdinburgh AC19:2618:487.5 
3319:30   Chris Gunstone SBV55MSouth Derbyshire19:3019:155.4 
3419:39   Alvaro Martin S30MPentland Triathletes.    
3519:50   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello19:3618:489.0 
3619:52   Martin Flynn  V55MMoray18:5018:5012.9 
3719:54   Rory Greig  SENMCarnegie19:5319:316.1 
3819:55   Barry Ferenbach S30MUnattached    
3919:58   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:506.4 
4019:58   Sam Alberti  V40MUnattached19:4019:397.1 
4120:03   Paul Dunning  V45MPH Racing19:3118:4510.3 
4220:05   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
4320:08   Rick Paddock V35MUnattached    
4420:09   Iain B Shaw  V50MFerranti19:1218:387.9 
4520:14   Jonathan Cox S30MUnattached    
4620:19   Kevin Murray SBV50MFalkland Trail Runners20:1919:468.2 
4720:20   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:196.9 
4820:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:30   Neil Anderson  V50MLinlithgow19:3518:516.8 
5020:34   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
5120:38   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:519.4 
5220:42   John Mcneill SBV40MUnattached20:4220:238.4 
5320:43   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
5420:43   Caitlin McKenzie  S20WCorstorphine20:0319:3610.4 
5520:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5620:48   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:4620:238.2 
5720:49   Graham Miller V55MUnattached    
5820:52   Chris Peggie SBSENMCorstorphine20:5218:375.5 
5920:53   Graham Chambers V35MLinlithgow AAC    
6020:55   Steven Birrell PBV35MPitreavie20:5319:337.1 
6120:55   Neill Porterfield PBV40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.5 
6221:08   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
6321:11   Stuart Logan  V60MPortobello20:4518:5910.6 
6421:13   Alastair Traquair SBV40MUnattached21:1320:3717.5 
6521:17   Kevin McIlwaine V35MUnattached    
6621:19   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
6721:19   Martin Frano S30MUnattached    
6821:20   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
6921:23   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
7021:27   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
7121:30   Michal Lemieszewski V35MUnattached    
7221:31   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
7321:32   Gareth Smith  V40MUnattached21:0520:408.6 
7421:32   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
7521:33   Johnathon Laing V35MUnattached    
7621:33   Michael Connelly  V55MCorstorphine21:2921:1211.0 
7721:34   Iain Roberts V35MUnattached    
7821:35   Neil Innes S30MUnattached    
7921:37   Edward Corry V40MUnattached    
8021:41   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
8121:43   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
8221:43   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.1 
8321:44   Robin Miller PBV60MUnattached21:4421:4412.6 
8421:45   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
8521:51   Alasdair McLeish V40MUnattached    
8621:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8721:54   Charlie Smith V35MUnattached    
8821:54   David Greig  V45MCarnegie20:1719:329.7 
8921:55   Alison Wood S25WGarscube Harriers    
9021:55   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4819:1510.7 
9121:57   Rich Miller S30MUnattached    
9221:59   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3111.0 
9322:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:03   Ryan Snitjer U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
9522:05   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
9622:07   Ian Wilson V50MUnattached    
9722:09   James Murray V40MUnattached    
9822:11   Alastair Main V40MUnattached    
9922:12   Guy Jefferson V45MUnattached    
10022:13   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
10122:14   Peter Keightley V55MUnattached    
10222:15   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0911.8 
10322:16   Lynne Williams PBV45WUnattached22:1622:1618.0 
10422:17   Peter Scolls  V50MUnattached21:3521:179.7 
10522:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10622:18   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
10722:19   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
10822:22   Nigel Hetherington  V55MMotherwell21:2021:0311.2 
10922:23   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
11022:25   Will Lutton S25MUnattached    
11122:27   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
11222:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11322:40   Ben Ferenbach U11MUnattached    
11422:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11522:41   Andrew Beattie S25MSweatshop Running Community    
11622:42   Migell Lewis S30MUnattached    
11722:43   Melvin Lewis S30MUnattached    
11822:46   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
11922:47   Jonathan Pugh V35MUnattached    
12022:48   Frances Wood  V55WLinlithgow22:3121:2113.6 
12122:50   Alasdair Campbell S25MUnattached    
12222:54   Ross Rahimian S25MUnattached    
12322:57   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:4220:4411.6 
12422:58   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:047.9 
12522:59   Neil Boyd V50MUnattached    
12623:00   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
12723:01   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
12823:04   Kate Mcintosh PBS20WDundee RR23:0423:0212.3 
12923:04   John Mcintosh  V50MDundee RR20:4520:058.9 
13023:05   Mike Ross S30MUnattached    
13123:06   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:4520:4211.0 
13223:06   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
13323:08   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
13423:08   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
13523:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13623:10   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
13723:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13823:11   Calum Crawford SBSENMCorstorphine23:1121:2222.3 
13923:12   Nicky Campbell PBV45WUnattached23:1223:1221.0 
14023:13   Sadie Kemp  V40WPenicuik22:1321:4710.9 
14123:13   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:0721:5611.8 
14223:15   Eleanor Pugh S30WUnattached    
14323:18   Mark Rolland  V50MUnattached22:1321:1917.2 
14423:22   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
14523:25   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4814.3 
14623:26   Chris Oliver SBV70MHunters Bog Trotters23:2622:2713.1 
14723:27   Mark Galloway V45MUnattached    
14823:27   Jamie Crawford S30MUnattached    
14923:28   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
15023:29   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.8 
15123:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15223:35   Ailsa MacArthur U18WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
15323:36   James Milner V55MUnattached    
15423:36   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
15523:38   Mairi Blankenstein  S30WEdinburgh AC/Roundhay Runners20:1019:2312.0 
15623:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15723:40   Marcus Fletcher SBS25MClapham Chasers23:4018:094.4 
15823:41   Daniel McCormick S25MUnattached    
15923:42   Timothy Boynton V50MUnattached    
16023:44   Kirstie MacLeod S25WUnattached    
16123:47   Daryl Cowan S25MUnattached    
16223:51   Stephen Cousins V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
16323:52   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached20:3820:3811.5 
16423:53   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
16523:54   Jim Smith  V55MUnattached22:5322:0515.1 
16623:54   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
16723:55   Violet Mcmullan  U15WLuton23:0223:0216.9 
16823:56   Aristides Kiprakis  V40MUnattached22:2221:5311.0 
16923:57   Shona Kelt V35WUnattached    
17023:58   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello22:3520:1118.6 
17124:03   Graham W Crombie  S30MUnattached22:5121:4913.9 
17224:03   Angela Malcolm  V45WMotherwell23:1822:5914.7 
17324:04   Donald Mcneil  V40MUnattached21:3821:0118.3 
17424:07   Eve Chisholm S30WUnattached    
17524:09   Claire Dalrymple SBV50WUnattached24:0422:1714.8 
17624:09   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
17724:10   Philip Merriweather  V40MUnattached18:3918:229.9 
17824:11   Michael Burton S30MUnattached    
17924:12   Gosia Wiselka S30WUnattached    
18024:16   Andrew Pearson S30MUnattached    
18124:17   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
18224:20   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
18324:22   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
18424:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18524:23   Ailsa Baker U11WHunters Bog Trotters    
18624:24   Duncan Baker SBV55MHunters Bog Trotters24:2419:3316.1 
18724:25   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:0522:0414.0 
18824:27   Timothy May  V45MHarmeny24:0622:5515.5 
18924:28   Amy Crawford U15WUnattached    
19024:29   Isla Baker U11WUnattached    
19124:29   Jacqui Baker V35WUnattached    
19224:31   Adam Small S30MPortobello RC    
19324:32   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3823:2814.4 
19424:32   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2618.2 
19524:33   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3722:3713.2 
19624:36   Stuart McInnes V55Mjogscotland    
19724:38   Paul Walker V45MUnattached    
19824:40   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
19924:41   John Anthony Downes V45MSweatshop Running Community    
20024:42   Alison Gray V40WUnattached    
20124:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20224:50   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:4421:3115.2 
20324:51   Julia Tapsfield S30WUnattached    
20424:55   Alex Breslin U15MUnattached    
20524:55   Graeme Breslin  V50MCorstorphine22:1321:5814.0 
20624:56   Simon Jack V45MUnattached    
20724:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20824:59   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
20924:59   Susan Nisbet V40WEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
21025:01   Wojciech Budzik V40MUnattached    
21125:02   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
21225:03   Fleur Harding S30WUnattached    
21325:04   Stuart Bothwell V35MUnattached    
21425:06   Sarah Mcadam  SENWUnattached24:5524:1620.8 
21525:06   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
21625:07   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0915.0 
21725:11   Fergus Pim U11MUnattached    
21825:12   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
21925:13   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached22:5622:5015.8 
22025:16   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2916.5 
22125:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22225:23   Jonathan Barber S30MUnattached    
22325:23   Emma Galloway V40WUnattached    
22425:24   Xander Proud U15MUnattached    
22525:24   Douglas A D Grant SBV50Mjogscotland25:2422:5924.5 
22625:25   Julia Page V40WUnattached    
22725:27   Pete Brown SBV50MUnattached25:2725:0321.4 
22825:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22925:33   Lesley Johnston S30WUnattached    
23025:33   Ian Warmerdam V40MUnattached    
23125:34   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:4821:3315.5 
23225:35   Alison Gregory S25WUnattached    
23325:37   Louisa Smith V40WUnattached    
23425:38   Chris Golightly V45MUnattached    
23525:39   Connie Crawford S30WUnattached    
23625:46   Mo Rasul V45MUnattached    
23725:46   Scott Cumming V40MUnattached    
23825:46   Scott Falconer V50MUnattached    
23925:48   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
24025:49   Hamasseh Behjat S30WUnattached    
24125:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24225:50   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
24325:54   Alasdair Bagnall  U11MCorstorphine23:2622:5416.7 
24425:54   Andrew Bagnall V40MUnattached    
24525:55   Sam Jefferson U15MUnattached    
24625:56   Sandy Low  V50MCarnethy25:4223:3226.5 
24725:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24825:58   Alison Mcintosh SBV55WDundee RR25:5824:4917.8 
24926:00   Mary Cryan V45WUnattached    
25026:01   Andrew Hamilton S30MUnattached    
Page: 1 2