Leeds parkrun # 484 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
3 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Ciaran Forde  S20MHorsforth Harriers16:3616:11-2.0 
216:49   Peter Hopson PBS30MSaltaire Striders16:4916:495.2 
317:24   Matthew Akpan  S25MValley Striders16:4716:390.8 
418:26   Tom Thomas  S20MHyde Park Harriers18:1816:390.0 
519:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
619:16   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:528.6 
719:21   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:4617:495.9 
819:24   Jimmy Sheldon  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:0818:082.5 
919:28   Jim Mcquaid PBV45MUnattached19:2819:2813.2 
1019:35   Peter Fallows S25MUnattached    
1119:50   Alex Ogilvie S25MUnattached    
1219:54   Aisling Wall PBS25WHorsforth Harriers19:5419:034.1 
1319:55   Stephen Taylor V50MTriathlon Redditch    
1419:57   Paul Simkins V40MUnattached    
1520:01   Thomas Shepherd S20MUnattached    
1620:02   Josh Sambrook  S20MCambridge TC17:0616:20-0.6 
1720:02   Meghan Bentley S20WUnattached    
1820:18   Rowan Temple  S25MKirkstall20:1318:293.9 
1920:22   Adam Sumnall PBS20MHyde Park Harriers19:4517:546.8 
2020:22   Sam Bentwood S25MUnattached    
2120:23   Patrick O'Connor  V50MWakefield19:4519:2710.4 
2220:25   Dan Donnelly  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:5819:3411.2 
2320:29   Clayton Cutter PBV35MStainland20:2919:326.7 
2420:34   Nathanial Marshall PBS25MUnattached20:3420:3412.0 
2520:36   Jake Showler S20MUnattached    
2620:44   Jim Brassil V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2720:46   Sean Veal PBS30MHorsforth Harriers20:4620:4612.0 
2820:47   Christopher Massey  S30MUnattached19:3418:518.5 
2920:47   Adrian Corujo Carballedo S30MUnattached    
3020:52   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:0818:083.4 
3120:54   Brian Layng V50MUnattached    
3221:08   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:5218:468.5 
3321:09   Jack Rose  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:4818:294.5 
3421:10   Ken Fox  V55MValley Striders20:1419:098.4 
3521:14   Damon Fox S30MUnattached    
3621:15   Adam Rhodes SBV40MKirkstall21:1520:1116.3 
3721:18   Randolph Haggerty SBV45MKirkstall21:1819:4613.9 
3821:19   Jonathan Kilner S20MUnattached    
3921:24   Richard Aitken V45MUnattached    
4021:26   Jake Oxby  S20MScunthorpe17:4717:474.0 
4121:27   Daniel O'Connor  S20MWakefield19:5519:558.5 
4221:30   Alison Boyle  V35WBaildon21:1819:559.7 
4321:34   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1218:294.0 
4421:35   Benjamin Douglas  S25MLeeds City/Durham Uni15:4115:38-3.1 
4521:36   Becky Hill SBV35WHorsforth Harriers21:3620:3812.3 
4621:40   Angela Pattinson PBV45WHorsforth Harriers21:4021:4013.3 
4721:42   Curtis Parker-milnes PBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:4221:1016.9 
4821:43   Antony James Clarke  SENMUnattached21:4120:4420.1 
4921:44   Leon Abonye S20MUnattached    
5021:44   Simon Boardman PBS25MKirkstall21:4421:109.8 
5121:49   Taylor Isaac U11MUnattached    
5221:49   Freddie Roden  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds20:1618:112.7 
5321:52   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached20:4520:4515.3 
5421:55   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
5521:59   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:0318:505.2 
5622:05   Benedict Coltman S20MUnattached    
5722:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5822:10   Matt Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:4021:409.6 
5922:17   Joe Williams S25MUnattached    
6022:18   Sam Davison S25MUnattached    
6122:19   Paul Tapper V45MUnattached    
6222:19   Thomas Latham S30MUnattached    
6322:22   Andrew Furber V50MUnattached    
6422:23   Robert Webster PBV45MHorsforth Harriers22:2322:0411.2 
6522:24   Bartley Foulkes PBV60MHorsforth Harriers22:2422:2414.6 
6622:25   Martin Burton  V40MUnattached20:4719:457.2 
6722:27   Heather Goodacre S20WGet Out Get Active - Uni of Leeds    
6822:31   Sarah Marsden PBS20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:3122:3118.1 
6922:48   Ian Rosser SBV45MValley Striders22:2417:5711.7 
7022:49   Daniel Billingsley  SENMUnattached22:3421:4512.5 
7122:51   Stuart Pinder S25MUnattached    
7222:52   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners22:5021:5013.8 
7322:53   Jason Newell SBV45MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough22:5320:067.6 
7422:55   Daniel Scott  U18MUnattached21:5421:5416.4 
7522:55   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached22:5321:1712.7 
7622:57   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
7722:59   Vlad Tanasescu V35MUnattached    
7823:00   Isobel Webster  S25WKirkstall22:3422:0713.2 
7923:02   Annabel Ackroyd S20WUnattached    
8023:02   Jack Crawford  S30MValley Striders18:0718:0713.8 
8123:04   Lewis Markham PBS25MUnattached23:0422:1513.1 
8223:05   Louise McGechaen  V50WSaltaire Striders22:3821:4917.1 
8323:07   Steve Dawes V40MUnattached    
8423:09   Harriet Shaw PBS25WHyde Park Harriers23:0923:0924.7 
8523:11   Janette Freeman SBV45WHorsforth Harriers23:1122:5317.1 
8623:14   Keith Naylor V40MUnattached    
8723:17   Anna Stocks  S20WUnattached21:3719:486.7 
8823:20   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:3619:368.2 
8923:29   Dom Barry V45MUnattached    
9023:31   Laura Cummings  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)23:1121:0117.4 
9123:35   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:2521:3420.1 
9223:37   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers22:4722:4717.5 
9323:40   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:4621:2711.0 
9423:42   Stephen Wright S25MUnattached    
9523:43   Lucia Lopez Cuartero S30WUnattached    
9623:45   Cheryl Proctor  S30WHerne Hill23:1621:3912.9 
9723:46   Jonathan Idle V50MUnattached    
9823:47   Tom Holmes S25MUnattached    
9923:48   Kirsty Fitzgerald SBSENWUnattached23:4823:2024.8 
10023:50   Peter Garrod V50MUnattached    
10123:52   David Wainman  V50MUnattached23:1422:4316.1 
10223:55   Graham Prince  V40MUnattached23:4521:2810.0 
10324:00   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:2321:2310.5 
10424:02   John Hayes  V45MUnattached22:2722:2716.6 
10524:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10624:12   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
10724:13   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
10824:15   Elliot Hall S25MUnattached    
10924:20   Rachel Burton S20WUnattached    
11024:21   Neil Lawton V45MUnattached    
11124:25   Paul Seddon  V45MFarsley Flyers20:5220:5216.1 
11224:26   Chris Wilson S25MUnattached    
11324:27   Robert Aldous S20MUnattached    
11424:28   Andrew Smith  V45MHarlow RC23:5421:128.6 
11524:30   Ethan Earle S20MUnattached    
11624:30   Gerry Sutcliffe V45WUnattached    
11724:31   Patrick Loy V45MUnattached    
11824:32   Lois Gardner  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:4623:1414.5 
11924:32   David G Brown SBV50MChapel Allerton24:3223:4217.5 
12024:33   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
12124:34   Elizabeth Tranter  S20WPreston/Huddersfield Uni23:4623:2215.8 
12224:36   Alex Willcocks V35MUnattached    
12324:37   Daniel Waas  V35MHyde Park Harriers22:0620:3715.0 
12424:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12524:40   Michael Betts S20MUnattached    
12624:45   Anthony Walsh S20MUnattached    
12724:46   Maika Ohno  V40WHyde Park Harriers23:3623:3617.0 
12824:49   Thomas James Harvey Graham U15MUnattached    
12924:56   Jude Simpkins V50WUnattached    
13024:57   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
13124:58   John Hebden V55MWrangthorn Church Runners    
13225:02   Andrew Smith  V55MUknetrunner24:0921:0714.9 
13325:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13425:04   Emma Brown  S20WHyde Park Harriers23:5121:2510.2 
13525:05   Jim Rowland V65MWrangthorn Church Runners    
13625:06   Bev Curran S30WUnattached    
13725:08   Phoebe Bramley PBU20WLeeds Uni25:0822:5013.6 
13825:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13925:14   Hannah Metheringham PBS25WHorsforth Harriers25:1422:4011.7 
14025:15   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:0721:069.7 
14125:18   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:4120:569.7 
14225:20   Oscar Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds23:0121:0010.1 
14325:21   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2321:5617.0 
14425:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14525:25   Steven Clitheroe V35MUnattached    
14625:27   Hannah Patchett U20WUnattached    
14725:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14825:34   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:0619:306.9 
14925:39   Jack Taberer S20MUnattached    
15025:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15125:42   Tom Sidebottom V35MUnattached    
15225:44   Darren Keighley V40MUnattached    
15325:49   Claire Marie Kok  V35WHyde Park Harriers25:3623:3528.4 
15425:50   David Barras  V65MLeeds City24:4223:3519.8 
15526:02   Elen Baugh  S20WDenbigh25:2022:4212.0 
15626:04   Tim Halton S30MUnattached    
15726:05   Lucy Tyrer PBU15WSkyrac26:0526:0526.0 
15826:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15926:07   Thomas Calvert S20MUnattached    
16026:08   Nishant Nishant S30MUnattached    
16126:10   Stu Sklinar  S30MUnattached21:4921:2012.3 
16226:14   Nicholas Reimann S20MUnattached    
16326:16   Howard Bednarek V65MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
16426:18   Sarah Coltman V55WUnattached    
16526:18   Phil Lindsay  V60MLeeds City26:0324:1618.3 
16626:19   Martin Bare  V55MDewsbury23:5623:3115.1 
16726:20   Mohammed Aslam V50MUnattached    
16826:21   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders23:2022:5113.4 
16926:22   John Marshall  V60MIlkley25:1323:0318.3 
17026:23   Joseph Tapper U18MUnattached    
17126:24   Shishiga Mayu S20WUnattached    
17226:27   David Lloyd S30MUnattached    
17326:29   Steven Allen  V40MHorsforth Harriers25:5824:0915.7 
17426:32   Alexandra Potts  S20WKirkstall26:2023:1815.9 
17526:40   Kristina Pla S30WUnattached    
17626:42   Sally Reid  V45W3M Gorseinon24:5024:2922.5 
17726:44   Lee Hutchinson V40MUnattached    
17826:45   Andrea Barras  V65WUnattached26:1125:2817.1 
17926:45   Laurie Cave SBV40WUnattached26:4525:0320.1 
18026:46   Robert Atchinson  V65MUnattached26:4323:1926.1 
18126:47   Alice Humphrys Eveleigh S20WUnattached    
18226:49   Adam Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds25:3122:3214.6 
18326:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18426:51   Laura Hastings PBS30WHyde Park Harriers26:5122:5812.0 
18526:54   Mark Haddrill  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:4219:296.4 
18626:56   Alison Froud V45WUnattached    
18726:57   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:237.8 
18826:58   Caroline Wither S20WUnattached    
18926:58   Alys Griffiths PBS25WHyde Park Harriers26:5822:1012.6 
19026:59   Thomas Mason  S20MHyde Park Harriers19:4519:459.6 
19127:06   Suzannah Naylor S25WUnattached    
19227:12   Alexandra Burns V35WUnattached    
19327:13   Mark Ayre  V45MRoundhay Runners21:3220:2511.0 
19427:16   Chris Worfolk S30MUnattached    
19527:18   Victoria Knight-Phillips V40WAcreStreetRunners    
19627:19   Frank Jones  V55MUnattached25:1322:5318.8 
19727:21   Thomas Hazlehurst  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers23:3321:4511.9 
19827:26   Marc Edge V35MUnattached    
19927:27   Stuart Adams SBV40MUnattached27:2724:1318.5 
20027:28   Joanna Lukuc S20WUnattached    
20127:30   Jan Wood V50WUnattached    
20227:32   Joseph Brown V35MUnattached    
20327:33   Calum Taylor S25MUnattached    
20427:34   Jordan Horsman S25MUnattached    
20527:36   Thomas Bewell U15MUnattached    
20627:36   Helen Lindsay V35WUnattached    
20727:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20827:38   Jeannette Boote  V40WRoberttown27:0826:2721.9 
20927:38   Isabella Mitchell U20WUnattached    
21027:39   Alan Dickenson  V70MHorsforth Harriers26:5524:4625.4 
21127:39   Philip Makinson S25MUnattached    
21227:43   Jane Oughton  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds27:1626:1619.5 
21327:45   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:5025:1518.9 
21427:46   Jodie Salter S20WUnattached    
21527:46   Karen Boardman  S25WKirkstall27:0225:0921.1 
21627:47   Caroline Sanders  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1025:2518.2 
21727:50   Jane Ellis  S25WUnattached25:0423:4615.8 
21827:50   Ian Emberton  V50MValley Striders25:3525:3522.9 
21927:51   Caroline Lawton V40WUnattached    
22027:51   Shevonne McLarnon  V40WKirkstall25:5925:5921.6 
22127:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22227:52   Julia Johnson V45WUnattached    
22327:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22427:53   Alexander Taylor S30MUnattached    
22527:54   Marcus Webb U15MWrangthorn Church Runners    
22627:58   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
22728:00   Chris Wood V50MUnattached    
22828:01   Claire Browne V40WUnattached    
22928:02   Laura Reynolds-Talbot  S30WHorsforth Harriers27:1326:4829.7 
23028:03   Peter Scanlon SBV70MHorsforth Harriers28:0327:0729.7 
23128:04   James Turner V40MUnattached    
23228:10   Luke Poppleton U15MUnattached    
23328:15   Timothy Payne SBV35MUnattached28:1522:4928.5 
23428:25   Jodie Cosgrove-Hines S30WUnattached    
23528:26   Ben Chastney S30MUnattached    
23628:26   Carry Franklin  V40WUnattached27:1825:4333.8 
23728:27   Melissa Stead  V40WPudsey Pacers27:5426:4321.0 
23828:28   Claudia Bauer  S30WHyde Park Harriers24:0222:5216.5 
23928:28   Christopher Martin S30MUnattached    
24028:30   Maria Mearis S25WUnattached    
24128:35   Carsten Zothner V35MUnattached    
24228:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24328:45   Helen Henderson V35WUnattached    
24428:46   Rachel Winterhalder  V50WUnattached27:5627:1523.8 
24528:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24628:48   Hannah Burden S30WUnattached    
24728:51   Paul Hustwit  V65MHorsforth Harriers27:0325:1427.9 
24828:52   Anna Garms S20WUnattached    
24928:55   Dave Masson V50MUnattached    
25028:56   Michelle Storer V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2