North of England League Division 1 External Results
York
6 May 17
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.8   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston1:52.401:49.63-5.4 
21:59.5   Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students1:57.211:57.06-0.4 
32:03.8   Luke Newell  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:00.112:00.115.6 
42:08.2   Andrew Cartwright  V40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.120.5 
52:16.2   Daniel Sewell  U23MCity of York/York St John University2:04.882:04.8810.1 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0   Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston1:56.251:56.257.5 
22:03.5   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-3.7 
32:04.0   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:53.47-4.3 
42:15.3   Liam Grosse  U17MWakefield2:13.42:10.8012.1 
52:17.1   Jack Spence SBU23MCity of York2:17.12:06.79.0 
63:27.3   Taz Sum Fung SENMSheff/Dearne    
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9   Kirsty Fraser  U23WPreston/Leeds Uni/Bedford & County2:10.422:05.13-0.2 
22:17.8   Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York2:16.092:13.754.9 
32:21.2   India Elliott SBU20WWakefield2:16.92:16.97.7 
42:32.4   Sarah Elsden  U17WWigan & District2:27.572:20.54.4 
52:37.7   Elizabeth McMahon SBU17WWest Cheshire2:24.92:24.99.5 
62:45.8   Evie Cook SBU20WSheffield & Dearne2:45.82:27.549.2 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.0   Abbey Brooke PBU17WWakefield2:18.432:18.435.6 
22:22.7   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.225.6 
32:37.2   Eleanor Robinson  V45WWest Cheshire2:35.12:33.09.0 
42:49.7   Aimee Taylor  U17WWigan & District2:40.52:33.020.8 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.0   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:45.55-4.5 
24:11.3   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield4:00.963:56.03-3.7 
34:12.3   Matthew Fuller PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:07.804:00.98-1.1 
44:12.4   Joshua Dickinson PBU17MCity of York4:07.624:00.56-3.0 
54:19.2   Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.38-0.5 
64:26.0   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire4:19.74:05.7-4.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.8   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.7 
24:24.1   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District4:12.744:01.53-3.7 
34:31.8   Steff Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:08.24:08.2-0.4 
44:36.3   Luke Newell SBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:36.34:24.95.6 
54:55.7   Isaac Hulse SBU20MCity of York4:55.74:47.714.7 
65:33.5   Jaden Mills  SENMWakefield5:33.495:25.7111.0 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.1   Abbey Brooke  U17WWakefield4:43.714:43.055.6 
25:01.3   Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York5:01.34:36.3614.4 
35:02.8   Katie Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire4:56.24:52.823.7 
45:10.3   Sophie Elsden PBU20WWigan & District5:01.454:53.836.8 
56:48.2   AN Other SENWSheff/Dearne    
67:24.7   Julie Tyrer SBV40WPreston7:24.76:54.916.3 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.2   Lara Sterritt SBU20WCity of York5:24.24:58.414.4 
25:35.3   Eleanor Robinson SBV45WWest Cheshire5:35.35:25.09.0 
35:39.3   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield5:21.345:21.349.4 
46:14.9   Aimee Taylor SBU17WWigan & District6:14.95:42.720.8 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:25.1   Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York10:25.110:25.02.1 
210:31.9   Katie Clarke SBU20WWest Cheshire10:23.210:20.773.7 
311:47.0   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield11:46.711:46.79.4 
412:08.9   Sarah Elsden PBU17WWigan & District12:08.912:08.94.4 
515:42.3   Julie Tyrer PBV40WPreston15:42.315:42.316.3 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:40.7   Emma Ballantyne SBSENWCity of York/Kirkstall10:40.710:33.973.4 
212:56.0   Lisa Davies SBV45WWest Cheshire12:56.012:10.822.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.9   James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth14:57.9014:57.90-3.9 
215:26.9   David Rigby SBSENMSalford H15:26.915:04.85-2.2 
317:00.5   Andy Kaufman SBV35MWigan & District17:00.516:43.74.3 
417:12.8   Samuel Wilson PBU23MCity of York17:12.817:12.89.2 
517:51.8   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire17:43.017:16.22.5 
618:41.8   Simon Reid PBV35MSheffield & Dearne18:41.818:41.86.3 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:56.1   Stuart Roberts PBV40MPreston/Red Rose15:56.115:56.127.5 
218:10.7   Andrew Clague  V45MWest Cheshire17:48.117:15.73.1 
318:30.0   Jeremy Frain PBV50MWakefield18:30.018:30.016.6 
418:37.8   Paul Goble SBV45MCity of York18:37.815:45.57.8 
520:02.2   Tsz Sum Fung  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Hong Kong19:48.518:50.05.3 
621:02.4   Danny Hind SBSENMWigan & District21:02.418:39.321.9