North East Counties AA Pentathlon Championship & Open, inc British Masters 10000m Championships External Results
Jarrow
16 Sep 17
800 5000 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:09.77   Tom Grantham PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja2:09.772:09.7712.4 
P2:25.78   Stephen MaGrath PBSENMLow Fell2:25.782:25.78-0.2 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:15.22   Scott Brindley PBU17MNorth Ayrshire2:15.222:12.784.9 
P2:20.32   Robbie Farquhar PBU17MAberdeen2:18.632:18.6313.1 
P2:23.50   Oliver Taylor SBU17MDurham2:23.502:23.316.7 
P2:24.09   Alexander Mackay PBU17MRoss County2:24.092:24.0916.5 
P2:50.11   Daniel Brazukas PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:50.112:50.1132.0 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:19.49   Aidan Brindley PBU15MNorth Ayrshire2:19.492:10.897.2 
P2:24.51   Thomas Paterson PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:24.512:24.5116.3 
P2:27.40   Alister MacKay PBU15MRoss County2:27.402:27.407.9 
P2:31.55   Sam Coupland  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:26.612:15.015.0 
P2:36.24   Frankie Angioy  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs2:31.52:20.1014.0 
P2:44.10   Curtis Bingham SBU15MJarrow & Hebburn2:44.102:42.3213.7 
P2:47.45   Fraser Young PBU15MChester-le-Street2:47.452:47.4518.5 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:22.49   Oliver Douglass  U13MGateshead2:20.132:09.061.8 
P2:27.47   Cosmo Johnson  U13MHallamshire2:26.012:24.766.5 
P2:33.02   Scott Temple PBU13MHartlepool Youth2:33.022:16.123.3 
P2:34.72   William Lane PBU13MSheffield & Dearne2:34.722:34.7218.4 
P2:39.42   Dillon Elson-Veale PBU13MNorth Shields Poly2:39.422:31.5812.0 
P2:43.35   Jack Stanway  U13MLeeds City2:37.932:37.9324.0 
P2:45.90   Noah Glanville SBU13MDurham2:45.902:38.06.7 
P2:46.36   Euan Wallace  U13MCumbernauld2:45.052:40.1113.8 
P2:47.88   Tom Bentley PBU13MSheffield & Dearne2:47.882:18.479.3 
P2:48.56   James Wilcock SBU13MDarlington H2:48.562:40.2618.8 
P2:49.57   Carl Charlton  U13MHoughton Harriers2:46.82:39.213.1 
P2:51.09   Ross Jardine PBU13MNorth Shields Poly2:51.092:51.0924.1 
P2:54.56   Daniel Broderick PBU13MWallsend2:54.562:54.5623.4 
P3:07.60   Joe Lane PBU13MHartlepool Youth3:07.603:07.6029.8 
P3:09.54   Joshua Hickson PBU13MGateshead3:09.543:09.5428.6 
P3:23.01   Jack Mallam PBU13MWallsend3:23.013:23.0128.4 
800 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:38.19   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell2:34.52:33.33.5Click your Clock logo
P2:56.29   Neil Yorston SBV35MSouth Shields2:56.292:36.715.9 
P3:37.47   Anthony Dawson PBV35MGateshead3:37.473:37.4731.8 
800 M40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:52.33   Philip Halse PBV40MLow Fell2:52.332:52.3316.2 
800 M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:23.90   Lee Hetherington PBV45MSouth Shields2:23.902:23.907.3 
800 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:29.65   Phil McCluskey  V50MHoughton Harriers2:28.32:15.310.4 
800 M55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:14.89   Raymond McAvoy PBV55MWirral/Northern Masters3:14.893:14.8929.8 
P3:39.90   Ross Maxwell SBV55MTynedale3:39.903:25.233.9 
800 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:34.50   Kenneth Kidger SBV60MSouth Shields3:34.503:01.818.7 
P3:48.81   Michael Wisely  V60MJarrow & Hebburn3:24.73:22.827.5Click your Clock logo
800 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:53.69   Charles Burke SBV65MNew Marske/North East Vets3:53.693:20.136.0 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:53.82   Laura Fenwick PBU23WHoughton Harriers/York St John University2:53.822:53.8230.6 
P3:00.76   Iona Richings SBU23WDarlington H3:00.762:56.331.7 
P3:02.61   Clare Magrath PBSENWLow Fell3:02.613:02.6113.3 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:31.34   Jordan Thrower PBU17WNew Marske2:31.342:31.3412.6 
P2:44.71   Jemma Rowell  U17WNorth Shields Poly2:38.72:33.5913.4 
P2:46.79   Ellen Ranklin  U17WDunfermline Track & Field2:35.632:35.6321.9 
P3:08.91   Emilia Hardie SBU17WBlaydon3:08.912:56.734.1 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:34.90   Nicole Proudfoot  U15WAnnan2:27.392:27.3914.1 
P2:40.28   Jilly Lefebvre  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:35.902:35.4116.4 
P2:44.05   Emma Wood PBU15WLeeds City2:44.052:34.4911.4 
P2:46.41   Alicia Beverley  U15WNorth Shields Poly2:34.42:34.419.1 
P2:46.73   Heather Macdonald PBU15WTynedale2:46.732:46.7323.0 
P2:46.89   Charlotte Rutter PBU15WDarlington H2:46.892:44.912.7 
P2:48.45   Sarah Wilcock  U15WDarlington H2:42.992:34.1214.7 
P2:50.75   Isla Steel PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley2:50.752:50.7521.9 
P2:54.60   Rosie Shepherd PBU15WKingston upon Hull2:50.52:43.5214.7 
P3:00.41   Logan Fawcett PBU15WDarlington H3:00.413:00.4124.3 
P3:00.94   Ellie Morris SBU15WBlyth3:00.942:53.831.3 
P3:05.93   Hannah Wallace  U15WCumbernauld2:49.782:44.8315.1 
P3:13.17   Niamh Bishop PBU15WDarlington H3:13.173:13.1729.7 
P3:15.06   Evie Perrett SBU15WNorth Shields Poly3:15.063:11.5526.9 
P3:32.56   Charlotte Devitt  U15WNorth Shields Poly3:06.33:06.332.3 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:41.43   Amber Hughes  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:34.92:34.911.0 
P2:42.48   Erin Lobley PBU13WHallamshire2:42.482:28.239.4 
P2:44.13   Olivia Paddon  U13WBarnsley AC2:44.092:40.618.1 
P2:45.59   Emma McNeill  U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:41.72:27.87.7 
P2:46.29   Ava Local  U13WChester-le-Street2:40.92:40.6812.7 
P2:49.97   Mya McMahon  U13WDunfermline Track & Field2:38.72:38.715.2 
P2:51.27   Olivia Bell  U13WDarlington H2:48.72:48.722.5 
P2:56.20   Katie Piercy  U13WSouthport Waterloo2:44.12:44.116.9 
P2:56.71   Ebony Murtha PBU13WNew Marske2:56.712:56.7130.2 
P2:57.85   Molly Thrower  U13WNew Marske2:50.22:46.8817.5 
P3:02.95   Freya Paddon PBU13WBarnsley AC3:02.952:51.920.4 
P3:04.17   Eve Hogg PBU13WHartlepool Youth3:04.173:04.1729.3 
P3:09.36   Lily Cassidy SBU13WDerwentside3:09.362:54.3014.1 
P3:12.56   Hannah Walker PBU13WWallsend3:12.563:12.5632.9 
P3:13.60   Lucy Pither SBU13WDerwentside3:13.603:04.419.8 
P3:15.51   Kate Williams  U13WDarlington H3:06.502:57.9623.7 
P3:26.36   Amelia Fairhurst PBU13WBlyth3:26.363:26.3634.4 
P3:31.35   Sophie Price PBU13WGateshead3:31.353:31.3533.4 
800 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:11.77   Vicki Halse PBV35WLow Fell3:11.773:11.7717.3 
PTBC   Nicola Woodward  V35WSunderland2:31.552:21.949.9 
800 W40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:55.06   Suzan Dudink PBV40WHeaton/North East Vets/Netherlands2:55.062:55.0625.1 
P3:04.67   Lindsey Lester PBV40WQuakers3:04.673:04.6723.4 
800 W45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:10.48   Lisa Boyd SBV45WHeaton3:10.483:03.415.6 
P3:11.38   Alison Kidger PBV45WSouth Shields3:11.383:11.3818.7 
800 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:23.95   Jayne Henderson SBV50WCrook/North East Vets3:23.953:04.9530.9 
800 W55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:05.89   Stephanie White SBV55WTynedale/VAA North East3:05.892:30.424.7 
P3:13.09   Jenny Friend SBV55WHeaton3:13.093:01.415.2 
 
5000 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:06.00   Mark McNally SBV70MElswick/North East Vets20:06.0016:59.28.3 
225:25.85   Steve Eccleston SBV70MHoughton Harriers/North East Vets25:25.8522:04.126.7 
325:41.87   Brian Brown SBV70MDurham25:41.8724:08.021.9 
435:00.59   George Routledge SBV70MHeaton/North East Vets35:00.5932:32.234.1 
5000 W45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:02.03   Katherine Davis PBV50WNorth Shields Poly20:02.0320:02.036.4 
221:44.02   Alison Cummings SBV60WNorth Shields Poly21:44.0220:42.414.0 
322:25.78   Amanda Phillips PBV45WBlackhill22:25.7822:25.7814.4 
431:06.55   Janette Kilgour SBV65WHeaton31:06.5525:03.425.9 
 
10000 X35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:13.60   Joasia Zakrzewski PBV40WDurham/Dumfries RC37:13.6037:13.603.4 
237:34.31   Charlene Jacobs-Conradie SBV35WLuton/Eastern Masters37:34.3136:22.811.9Click your Clock logo
340:16.25   Jacqueline Etherington PBV35WSunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang40:16.2540:16.255.5Click your Clock logo
440:31.23   Elaine Leslie  V50WJarrow & Hebburn39:25.039:25.011.5 
541:11.42   Dawn Richardson SBV45WQuakers41:11.4239:45.806.0 
641:13.19   Kirstin Farquhar PBV45WCrook41:13.1941:13.199.1 
741:28.98   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester/Midland Masters41:20.340:05.19.4 
842:48.50   Mick Casey SBV70MWolds Vets/Barnsley AC42:48.5040:36.17.9 
943:38.93   Heather Robinson  V55WJarrow & Hebburn43:16.841:21.79.6 
1044:02.56   Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets44:02.5638:10.113.0 
1144:13.07   Fiona Jones PBV40WElvet44:13.0744:13.0713.5 
1244:59.51   David Jones  V65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters44:34.944:34.911.3 
1344:59.99   Stephanie Scott PBV45WTynedale44:59.9944:59.9912.5 
1445:38.18   Kelly Bentley PBV50WDurham45:38.1845:38.1811.8 
1545:50.00   Alison Vesey PBV55WAltrincham/Northern Masters45:50.0045:50.0012.9 
1649:25.89   Ken Chapman PBV75MKimberworth49:25.8949:25.8920.7 
1750:40.79   Michael Johnson SBV75MThames Hare & Hounds50:40.7941:26.1415.9 
1850:50.24   Louise Griffin PBV50WTynedale50:50.2450:50.2415.3 
1950:54.37   Paul Bentley SBV70MMorpeth50:54.3745:04.715.4 
2051:09.20   Mike Barnes PBV75MBolton/Northern Masters51:09.2051:09.2022.5 
2161:29.13   Reg Checkley PBV80MHeaton/VAA North East61:29.1361:29.1325.7 
10000 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:23.55   Jozsef Farkas  V35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H32:09.7332:09.731.5 
232:40.30   Mark Couldwell SBV40MCharnwood/Midland Masters32:40.3032:02.89-1.3 
333:39.40   Matty Adcock SBV40MHermitage/Midland Masters33:39.4032:13.14.7 
434:10.49   Ian Johnston SBV45MVeterans/Scottish Vets H34:10.4931:31.370.4 
534:15.17   Steven Cairns SBV45MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police34:15.1731:25.851.4 
634:25.36   Mark Anderson PBV35MSunderland Strollers34:25.3634:25.36-0.7 
735:31.66   Gavin McDermott PBV45MHermitage35:31.6635:31.66-1.2 
835:39.13   Jason Harding PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/North East Vets35:39.1335:39.132.1 
936:12.03   Gary Jones SBV35MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners36:12.0336:09.102.2 
1040:21.75   Paul Brennan PBV45MCrook40:21.7540:21.756.5 
1141:21.02   Edwin Wong SBV35MTyne Bridge41:21.0239:19.918.4 
1247:21.80   George Henderson SBV45MSouth Shields/North East Vets47:21.8041:19.48.4 
10000 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:41.90   Michael Kingsbury SBV50MCharnwood/Midland Masters35:41.9034:50.482.7 
236:46.92   Greg Penn PBV50MNorth Shields Poly36:46.9236:46.922.1 
337:05.05   Stephen Everett PBV55MDurham37:05.0537:05.054.5 
437:30.37   Paul Kelland PBV55MLondon Heathside37:30.3737:30.371.7 
538:25.67   David Gill PBV55MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters38:25.6738:25.675.5 
638:59.96   Brian Martin PBV60MQuakers38:59.9638:59.964.0 
739:19.48   Laurence Taylor PBV60MNorth York Moors39:19.4839:19.485.6Click your Clock logo
839:42.30   David Nicholson PBV60MMorpeth39:42.3039:42.306.6 
939:47.93   Michael Jones SBV50MSouth Shields39:47.9334:25.86.6Click your Clock logo
1039:50.39   Grant Matheson SBV55MFalkirk39:50.3938:19.444.3Click your Clock logo
1140:45.48   John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached40:45.4839:46.99.0 
1241:00.07   Alasdair Wilson-Craw PBV60MClaremont41:00.0741:00.0710.1Click your Clock logo
1341:51.56   Colin Hodgson SBV50MBlackhill41:51.5639:14.79.1 
1456:06.70   Kevin Dillon SBV60MManchester H/Northern Masters56:06.7055:38.5223.9