North East Counties Relay Championship External Results
Hetton-Le-Hole
18 Feb 17
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:49   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.7 
210:52   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.3 
310:55   Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-2.9 
410:56   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.7 
510:57   Abraham Tewelde SENMSaltwell1.3 
610:58   Barry Maskell U23MSunderland/Sunderland Uni13.3 
711:04   James Askew SENMDurham7.7 
811:05   Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth6.8 
911:16   Liam Rabjohn U20MRichmond & Zetland-3.0 
1011:18   Lawrence McCourt SENMGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni24.9 
1111:23   Andy Wiles SENMNew Marske-0.2 
1211:24   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-0.7 
1311:27   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly2.5 
1411:32   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland0.1 
1511:33   Stephen Jackson SENMElvet-2.4 
1611:45   Mark Banks SENMHeaton6.0 
1711:46   Cees Van der Land V35MTyne Bridge1.4 
1811:49   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached8.7 
1911:51   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.3 
2011:53   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.1 
2111:58   Mike JefferiesSENMSedgefield   
2212:01   Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-1.5 
2312:05   Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth4.0 
2412:06   Andrew Forbes V35MSunderland Strollers2.1 
2512:07   Zack Wylie U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.5 
2612:08   Chris Auld V45MCrook1.2 
2812:14   Jason Waite SENMSunderland5.4 
2912:18   Harry RobsonSENMRichmond & Zet B (Gst)  
3012:22   Paul WilsonSENMHartlepool Burn Road  
3112:25   Matthew Darbyshire SENMWallsend4.7 
3212:28   Jorge Benet SENMDurham/Spain12.4 
2712:30   Paul DarrochSENMNorth Yorks Moors  
3312:31   Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell0.6 
3412:32   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook0.7 
3512:34   Keith Smith V50MTyne Bridge2.2 
3612:41   Hedley Fletcher V40MRyton TC/Blaydon3.2 
3712:44   Joseph Collins SENMWallsend8.9 
3812:45   Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H4.2 
3912:45   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly5.5 
4012:48   Anthony Hunt V45MDurham3.1 
4112:49   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-1.3 
4212:51   James Leiper V40MPonteland3.4 
4312:53   Phil Jarvis V45MNorth York Moors2.7 
4412:57   John DonnekySENMDerwentside  
4513:04   Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge3.0 
4613:10   Peter Armstrong SENMDarlington H4.7 
4713:13   David Greatorex V45MSedgefield10.4 
4813:14   David Wakefield     V40MGateshead Harriers   
4913:15   Juan Carlos Diaz Cuevas SENMTyne Bridge/Spain16.8 
5013:16   Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20MGateshead7.8 
5113:23   Michael Burke V35MStockton Striders4.7 
5213:29   Mike SimpsonV40MCrook  
5313:30   Chris Tiffen V35MBirtley9.2 
5413:32   Kris Cantle SENMSunderland4.6 
5513:33   Alan Foster V45MHoughton Harriers5.6 
5613:35   Darren Dodd V45MSunderland5.8 
5713:55   David Armstrong V40MElswick8.7 
5813:57   Alan Langford V45MHeaton8.8 
5914:05   Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly9.3 
6014:06   AN Other      
6114:16   Graeme Walton V40MElvet12.4 
6214:17   Karl Oakes V45MBirtley3.3 
6314:18   Peter Warcup SENMPonteland11.8 
6414:29   Marc Pearson V40MBlackhill8.5 
6514:41   Dave Crowe SENMNorth Shields Poly11.4 
6614:45   Michael Howe V45MLow Fell11.1 
6714:58   David Roberts V55MBlyth17.9 
6815:01   Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead14.2 
6915:01   Anthony Erskine V40MSunderland8.2 
7015:06   Jon Dodds V45MBlackhill9.9 
7115:16   Scott Armstrong V40MJesmond9.9 
7215:18   Alan Heslington V55MWallsend11.4 
7315:26   Ross Brown V35MHunwick5.7 
7415:37   Richard Fearnside V40MSedgefield10.6 
7515:51   Craig Walker V55MElvet18.7 
7616:04   John Lowther SENMSunderland Strollers17.8 
7716:53   Jason Pattison V40MStockton Striders8.1 
7817:19   Neil Embleton V40MDarlington H21.2 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:38   Chris Parr SENMGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn-3.8 
210:49   Lewis Gamble-Thompson SENMNew Marske-2.4 
310:53   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.3 
410:59   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.3 
510:59   James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-2.9 
611:22   Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.8 
711:28   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-2.5 
811:36   Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
911:37   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland7.4 
1011:38   Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-1.1 
1111:46   Robin Linten SENMDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany0.9 
1211:56   Jake Stephenson U17MRichmond & Zetland-0.1 
1311:57   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.7 
1411:59   Josh Fiddaman U15MBlyth/Alnwick-0.7 
1512:00   Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead Harriers  
1612:01   Mark Anderson V35MSunderland Strollers-0.3 
1712:04   Steven Duffy SENMSunderland2.4 
1812:05   David Best V35MBlackhill0.9 
1912:05   Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-1.1 
2012:06   Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.4 
2112:09   Matthew Phillips U17MHoughton Harriers4.9 
2212:12   Martin Slater V40MGateshead3.8 
2312:17   Andrew PearsonV40MRichmond & Zet (Guest)  
2412:18   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly3.2 
2512:21   Jason Old V45MElswick4.0 
2612:22   Charlie McMillan U15MGateshead-1.0 
2712:35   Kenny MacPherson V45MCambuslang/Tyne Bridge6.6 
2812:35   Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors0.6 
2912:43   Christopher Huitson SENMTyne Bridge2.7 
3012:46   Tom Coates SENMGosforth8.3 
3112:46   Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend3.0 
3212:49   Chris Lines V45MSedgefield3.5 
3312:50   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell4.2 
3412:57   Ian Wilson V35MHartlepool4.4 
3512:59   Graham Spowart V40MCrook13.1 
3613:02   David Stainthorpe V40MNorth Shields Poly5.2 
3713:02   Richard Davies SENMElswick8.4 
3813:03   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.2 
3913:05   Steven Gordon V45MSunderland6.1 
4013:06   Thomas Day V35MStockton Striders4.0 
4113:07   Mark Warner V35MElvet4.4 
4213:08   William Morgan RipponSENMDurham City  
4313:19   Peter Harrison V40MDurham6.3 
4413:25   Phil Green V45MHeaton6.8 
4513:35   Sean McIntyre V45MWallsend12.4 
4613:37   Matt Smith SENMTyne Bridge10.4 
4713:45   Graham Marshall V35MDerwentside5.3 
4813:50   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.8 
4913:50   Darren Stoker V45MSunderland5.3 
5013:56   Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell7.7 
5113:59   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.3 
5214:00   Simon HarperV40MNorth Yorks Moors   
5314:11   Dave Tomlinson V45MDarlington H5.3 
5414:19   David Forster SENMElvet20.2 
5514:22   Mark Hornsby V40MBirtley5.8 
5614:26   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets7.9 
5714:26   Arran StephensonSENMPonteland Runners  
5814:30   Shaun McGarthV40MHoughton Harriers  
5914:32   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.6 
6014:36   David Slater V40MHeaton9.7 
6114:40   Mil WaltonSENMSedgefield   
6214:46   Alan McmanusSENMSunderland Harriers  
6314:50   Mark Ketley V35MHunwick11.6 
6414:50   Liam Crosby SENMSunderland Strollers12.3 
6514:50   Graham Garvey V40MDarlington H9.8 
6614:54   Jeremy Armstrong V50MGateshead8.6 
6714:55   Kevin Hopps SENMBlackhill15.9 
6815:03   Barry Marlee V45MSunderland10.1 
6915:18   Steve Dobby V40MBlyth8.1 
7015:22   Barry AsloppSENMWallsend  
7115:31   Michael Meaney V60MPonteland9.1 
7216:04   Graham Darby V45MSedgefield21.0 
7316:28   John Hopps V60MBlackhill18.4 
7416:33   Chris Furphy V50MStockton Striders20.8 
7516:52   Wesley Atkins SENMDarlington H11.9 
7617:21   Peter Hart V40MElvet12.4 
7717:59   Spencer Brown V45MNorth Shields Poly29.6 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:45   Mark Shaw U23MNew Marske-1.6 
210:54   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.4 
311:05   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-1.9 
411:11   Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni1.3 
511:17   Reece Dalton U20MRipon/Richmond & Zetland-1.5 
611:22   Terry Scott V45MTyne Bridge-2.3 
711:29   Joseph Ramshaw U17MMorpeth7.0 
811:39   Michael Barker V35MSunderland0.4 
911:41   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.3 
1011:48   Sean Hall SENMGateshead9.1 
1111:59   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland1.4 
1212:05   David Wright V40MTyne Bridge1.9 
1312:06   James Morris U17MGateshead6.0 
1412:10   Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon3.5 
1512:15   Sean Mackie U17MSunderland2.1 
1612:18   Michael Hindmarch V35MNorth Shields Poly9.8 
1712:19   Matthew PooleSENMTyne Bridge  
1812:21   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn3.4 
1912:24   Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers2.1 
2012:29   Peter Farnie V40MBirtley3.2 
2112:30   Jeremy PattinsonV40MRichmond & Zet (Guest)  
2212:36   Andrew Roen U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni-0.5 
2312:39   Michael Littlewood V40MElvet1.5 
2412:40   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton6.6 
2512:42   Paul Allan SENMDarlington H-0.6 
2612:47   Andrew Porritt SENMNorth York Moors19.9 
2712:48   Oliver Aird U17MWallsend12.0 
2812:50   Jake Dorman U15MTyne Bridge3.4 
2912:55   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.9 
3012:58   Paul Whalley V40MBlyth4.5 
3112:59   Graham Stephenson SENMSaltwell5.7 
3213:04   Lee Davies SENMRichmond & Zetland15.8 
3313:05   Tim AlsoppSENMPonteland Runners  
3413:07   Jacob StephensonSENMDurham City  
3513:08   Andrew Heppell V35MGosforth0.6 
3613:10   Joseph PonfretSENMSunderland Harriers  
3713:11   Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders2.6 
3813:27   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.7 
3913:30   Gary Thwaites V40MSedgefield6.1 
4013:39   Paul Brennan V45MCrook5.4 
4113:42   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers7.2 
4213:44   Jason Catterall V40MDurham5.3 
4313:48   Mark Stuart Nichol V35MCrook17.5 
4413:51   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick13.3 
4513:53   David Jardin V45MElswick11.5 
4613:54   Ian Bilton SENMHartlepool5.9 
4713:54   Paul James V35MWallsend9.1 
4813:57   Neville Ford V45MDarlington H5.8 
4914:11   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.2 
5014:12   John James V60MHeaton/Unattached8.5 
5114:17   Christopher Maynard SENMSunderland Strollers22.7 
5214:18   Thomas Sugden U17MBlackhill20.4 
5314:19   Jason Nash V45MNorth Shields Poly9.4 
5414:22   Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend8.9 
5514:29   Simon Wells V45MJesmond8.5 
5614:32   Michael Potter V40MGateshead15.8 
5714:43   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill13.0 
5814:55   Shaun Mason V50MBirtley13.9 
5915:06   Dean Phillips V45MSunderland6.9 
6015:11   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland11.6 
6115:21   Philip Halse V40MLow Fell14.7 
6215:25   Mark Brown V40MNorth York Moors13.6 
6315:25   Gary Fox V45MSunderland12.9 
6415:29   Eric Moore V50MCrook16.0 
6515:56   Samuel Johnston U23MStockton Striders8.5 
6615:56   Stephen Barry V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached10.4 
6716:07   Craig MacDougall SENMTyne Bridge17.5 
6816:20   John Greathead V40MElvet17.0 
6916:21   Jose Manuel Moral Gant V35MDerwentside22.5 
7016:31   Iain Girard V45MDarlington H14.5 
7116:31   Ian Thorburn V40MNorth Shields Poly31.1 
7216:40   Jeff Johnston V45MBirtley16.1 
7316:49   David Bradley V60MBlyth14.0 
7417:36   Stephen Ellis V60MElvet17.6 
7519:02   Andrew Corfield V45MSedgefield20.2 
7619:14   John Tomlinson V65MSedgefield23.6 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth-4.7 
211:07   Daniel Johnson U23MGateshead2.7 
311:15   Taylor Jay Glover U17MMorpeth-1.8 
411:20   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-1.4 
511:25   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-1.0 
611:36   Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.5 
711:49   Michael Major SENMArmy-0.5 
811:59   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.4 
912:21   Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge4.3 
1012:25   James McKenzie SENMHeaton-1.4 
1112:27   Craig Harriman SENMSunderland7.2 
1212:28   Harry Allan U20MNew Marske-1.5 
1312:37   Andy Graham SENMDurham0.0 
1412:39   Tony LewisSENMMorpeth Harriers  
1512:40   Alan Ashcroft SENMRichmond & Zetland/Howgill12.3 
1612:41   Thomas Grey SENMHoughton Harriers13.0 
1712:54   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.9 
1812:56   Mark Crawford V45MRichmond & Zetland/Perth RR3.7 
1913:00   Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend7.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4