Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
15 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.53   Sam Akerman PBU15MLeeds City2:01.671:59.89-0.8 
22:10.44   Joseph Mangan  U15MTrafford2:08.022:05.070.1 
32:12.61   Fares Ibrahim  U15MStockport2:11.82:10.335.7 
42:14.77   Harrison Reilly PBU15MChorley ATC2:14.772:14.779.3 
52:15.05   Jonny Stock  U15MTrafford2:14.42:03.170.4 
62:15.79   Callum Collins PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:11.012:03.650.3 
72:17.78   Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich2:17.782:08.72.1 
82:20.35   Seb Patrick  U15MTrafford2:17.132:17.134.0 
92:21.12   Tilia Wood  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:17.22:17.26.5 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.12   Joshua Dutton PBU15MSalford H2:19.122:15.951.9 
22:19.24   William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal2:19.242:09.951.1 
32:20.81   Fergus Knappy  U15MKeighley & Craven2:19.692:14.953.0 
42:21.26   Samia Jones  U15WMenai2:20.342:16.241.7 
52:21.40   Lewis Royle  U15MSalford H/Trafford2:19.672:12.022.4 
62:22.52   Emily Plimmer PBU15WWakefield2:22.522:22.525.9 
72:25.22   Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:17.64.7 
82:27.10   Jessica Spilsbury  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.662:19.484.8 
92:30.99   Francesca Harris PBU15WVale Royal2:30.992:30.995.1 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.85   Callum Gaunt SBU15MWakefield2:24.852:18.723.5 
22:27.86   Shen Wigfield-Turner  U15WHallamshire2:25.22:18.214.2 
32:29.36   Wilf Dight PBU15MVale Royal2:29.362:23.306.9 
42:29.61   Georgia Elizabeth Heath PBU15WBolton2:29.612:26.626.2 
52:30.35   Ella Pendlebury PBU15WHorwich2:30.352:25.567.0 
62:32.93   Lavinia Gavaghan PBU15WWakefield2:32.932:32.938.8 
72:34.85   Penny Townsend  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:33.222:30.6214.3 
82:35.69   Erin Grime  U15WSalford H/Trafford2:28.02:25.866.7 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.90   Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:46.721:43.89-4.9 
21:51.87   Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33-4.6 
31:51.99   Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:51.481:51.48-0.7 
41:52.16   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45-4.0 
51:53.03   Jonothan Kay PBU23MBolton1:53.031:52.24-4.0 
61:53.32   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:53.321:53.32-2.3 
71:53.77   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston1:52.401:51.48-2.8 
81:54.25   Patrick Dever PBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.251:54.25-4.8 
91:57.06   Kieron White  U23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.342.2 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.54   Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral1:52.831:52.83-2.9 
21:54.51   Luke Betts SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni1:54.511:51.11-1.1 
31:56.60   Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:55.091:49.92-1.2 
41:57.27   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.501:52.50-3.1 
51:57.73   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71   James O'Brien SBU23MBirchfield H1:55.141:53.343.3 
21:55.89   Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-3.2 
31:57.01   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59-2.8 
41:57.97   Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.2-0.6 
51:58.59   Oliver Newton PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students1:58.591:58.59-2.0 
61:59.51   Jacob Harman  SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.971:53.261.9 
72:00.64   Chris Fance  U23MWarrington AC1:57.361:54.850.1 
82:04.89   Harry Dexter  U20MVale Royal1:56.761:56.76-1.3 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.05   Joshua Ingham PBU23MPendle1:58.051:58.054.4 
21:58.32   Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.321:57.06-0.1 
31:58.57   Mikey Kingston SBU20MTrafford1:58.571:58.211.6 
41:58.64   Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.641:58.64-1.5 
51:59.17   Sha Janally PBSENMCity of Stoke1:59.171:59.17-1.4 
61:59.91   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:56.771:55.381.9 
72:01.00   Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:52.62-3.3 
82:01.11   Jacob Birtles  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.072:01.077.3 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97   Oliver Barbaresi PBU20MMenai1:58.971:56.70-2.8 
21:59.40   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:56.04-1.8 
32:01.87   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.621:59.93-1.2 
42:02.14   Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.141:59.77-1.9 
52:02.43   Cameron Cass PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:00.971:59.210.0 
62:03.00   Niall O'Connell PBU20MHolmfirth2:01.822:01.822.5 
72:03.34   Matthew Lloyd SBSENMPreston2:03.341:58.40-1.5 
82:07.56   Matt Rowlinson  U20MVale Royal2:04.462:01.290.2 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.90   Lavell Pierre  U20MHolmfirth1:57.431:57.43-0.9 
22:00.09   Charlie Johnson PBU23MManchester H2:00.092:00.093.4 
32:01.33   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell2:01.331:55.20.2 
42:02.82   Jacob Tidridge  U17MOswestry2:01.81:58.52.0 
52:03.81   Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York2:03.812:03.810.9 
62:04.09   Tim Street PBSENMHolmfirth2:04.092:04.091.0 
72:05.77   Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.062:00.92-0.5 
82:08.29   Joe Houghton  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.902:03.906.7 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.79   Harry Collier PBU17MOldham & Royton2:05.792:05.791.1 
22:06.47   Jordan Jones PBU17MWarrington AC2:06.472:03.01-1.3 
32:06.82   Matt Graham  U23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:05.842:01.30-0.3 
42:07.24   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.181.0 
52:09.06   Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford2:09.062:03.04-2.2 
62:09.25   Ben Skertchly PBU20MManchester H2:09.252:09.254.8 
72:10.65   Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:08.962:06.942.3 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.94   George Robinson PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.942:07.946.1 
22:08.46   Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford2:08.462:03.610.0 
32:09.35   Francesca Brint PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.352:04.710.2 
42:11.04   Jay Prescott PBU20MLiverpool H2:11.042:11.047.6 
52:12.04   Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.867.7 
62:14.21   Natasha Harrison SBU17WStockport2:14.212:11.5710.2 
72:17.40   Zara Knappy  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven2:14.872:13.763.5 
82:20.90   Mya Taylor  U17WRotherham2:16.272:16.274.2 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.29   Craig Bottomley  U17MEden Runners2:10.22:09.261.7 
22:11.99   James Wall  V35MTrafford2:09.502:03.850.5 
32:12.65   Emma Tilley  U23WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.371.9 
42:13.19   Georgia Malir PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:13.192:13.191.3 
52:13.23   Olivia Sykes PBU20WHolmfirth2:13.232:13.237.6 
62:13.79   Cyane Robinson PBU17WRotherham2:13.792:13.592.6 
72:13.94   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.533.7 
82:13.99   Grace Maddox PBU23WPreston/Leeds Uni2:13.992:10.152.4 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.08   Matthew Torkington PBU17MManchester H/Trafford2:15.082:15.089.3 
22:16.64   Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:16.602:13.653.5 
32:18.01   Rachel Hibberd  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.752:14.759.3 
42:18.47   Hannah Delaney SBU20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni2:18.472:18.083.3 
52:18.60   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.223.4 
62:22.45   Mia Gibbons  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.642:17.645.9 
72:24.30   Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.25.4 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.67   Richard Wallace  V55MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.075.5 
22:20.74   Ruby Sykes  U23WHolmfirth2:18.262:16.293.2 
32:20.82   Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:18.14.7 
42:21.57   Holly Jackson  U17WEast Cheshire2:21.42:21.49.9 
52:21.71   Katie Oakley  U20WBolton2:20.642:20.647.1 
62:22.49   Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts2:19.062:18.651.3 
72:23.96   Aaron Doyle  U17MVale Royal2:22.842:22.842.7 
82:25.22   Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.724.4 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.31   Ed Wilson PBV35MTrentham2:19.652:18.893.3 
22:21.85   Jessica Rogers SBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.852:21.675.0 
32:22.58   Eve Duret PBU17WWest Cheshire2:22.582:22.5810.5 
42:22.97   Rebecca Kay  SENWBolton2:22.722:22.7211.3 
52:25.66   Ashlyn Holliday SBU20WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:25.662:22.311.1 
62:31.44   Olivia Mann  U20WShrewsbury2:28.42:27.910.5 
72:41.64   Ella McHale SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:40.32:26.69.5 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.00   Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.723:32.34-2.8 
24:00.96   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield4:00.963:58.27-2.7 
34:02.45   Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.224:00.22-2.8 
44:04.76   Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.054:00.05-1.2 
54:05.49   Abinizer Markos PBU23MLeeds City/Eritrea4:05.494:05.493.1 
64:05.55   Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn4:05.554:05.55-3.1 
74:06.85   Max Brame  U17MLiverpool H4:05.174:04.72-1.9 
84:07.50   Michael Cameron SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni4:07.503:58.90-2.0 
94:07.67   Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.944:04.94-3.3 
104:12.35   Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston4:11.84:11.464.5 
114:12.78   David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:08.83:57.80-1.6 
124:13.04   Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:13.044:13.040.1 
134:14.36   Joshua Whitehead  U20MRossendale4:07.134:07.131.8 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.79   Luke Bowen PBU20MKendal/Ambleside4:06.794:06.790.0 
24:07.42   Jonathon Bride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.424:07.42-0.9 
34:08.88   Luke Stonehewer PBU17MScunthorpe4:08.884:08.88-0.6 
44:09.28   Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC4:09.284:09.280.4 
54:09.63   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:09.634:03.25-2.1 
64:10.03   Andrew Miles SBSENMVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:10.034:07.49-0.8 
74:10.58   Joseph Dugdale PBU20MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners4:10.584:10.58-1.1 
84:11.54   Alex Doyle  U17MVale Royal4:07.014:03.78-0.7 
94:11.76   Connor Richardson PBU20MRossendale/Warwick Uni4:11.764:11.76-1.4 
104:11.90   Daniel Pettitt PBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni4:11.904:11.81-1.3 
114:12.69   Amy Griffiths  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.674:09.71-0.6 
124:13.59   Harriet Knowles-Jones PBU20WWarrington AC/Manchester Uni4:13.594:13.593.6 
134:13.84   Michael Dugdale PBU20MKendal/Helm Hill4:13.844:13.845.8 
144:14.01   Steven Mayers SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:14.014:05.344.9 
154:21.67   Sam Rostron  U20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:16.374:16.376.1 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.51   Luca Parker  U17MCity of York4:15.434:02.04-2.4 
24:18.53   Joseph Buckley PBU17MWarrington AC4:18.534:10.52-1.5 
34:19.96   Harry Greenbank PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners4:19.964:19.961.3 
44:22.08   Harry Sinclair PBU17MAltrincham4:22.084:16.85-0.5 
54:22.38   Tom Barrett PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:22.384:07.29-0.2 
64:22.76   Matthew Walker SBU23MBolton4:22.764:17.675.0 
74:28.16   Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.140.5 
84:29.43   Stuart Doyle SBV45MVale Royal4:29.434:26.95-1.5 
94:29.93   Sam Jackson PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:29.934:29.936.6 
104:29.96   Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City4:29.964:23.810.1 
114:32.51   Alex Pedersen PBSENMBirmingham Uni4:32.514:32.518.8 
124:33.18   Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:22.684:05.1-1.2 
134:39.69   William McKay  U17MVale Royal4:28.804:28.802.8 
144:40.32   Ed Fazakerley  V45MManchester H4:33.94:21.10.3 
154:45.00   Holly Smith  U17WVale Royal4:38.684:37.983.4 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.41   Daniel Lloyd PBU17MCrewe & Nantwich4:32.414:32.413.9 
24:36.28   Rushwan Lewis  U20MTrafford4:30.694:23.65-0.4 
34:36.94   Richard Hayes PBV35MPenistone4:36.944:33.381.5 
44:38.89   John Connolly SBV45MLiverpool H4:38.894:33.133.7 
54:40.40   Vicki Cronin SBSENWTrafford/Manchester Uni4:37.354:37.353.2 
64:40.56   Juliet Downs PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.364.1 
74:41.32   Simon Roberts PBV45MBuckley RC4:41.324:41.324.1 
84:42.47   Ellen Downs PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:42.474:42.472.6 
94:42.62   Laura Gent SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:42.624:34.971.3 
104:44.06   Chris Ireland SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:44.064:23.493.4 
114:45.43   Pippa Bailey  U23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students4:42.864:42.864.7 
124:48.30   Elizabeth Bentham  U17WLuton4:45.634:45.633.9 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.73   George Thornley PBU23MUnattached4:45.854:45.8511.3 
24:48.00   Amy Cauley PBSENWTrafford4:48.004:43.383.9 
34:50.00   Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:47.404:45.373.0 
44:50.37   Tiffany Penfold PBU20WCopeland4:50.374:35.571.4 
54:52.34   William Rowley  SENMSwinton4:49.244:46.503.0Click your Clock logo
65:00.29   Mia Easthope SBU17WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners5:00.294:58.510.9 
75:03.00   Sophie Elsden  U20WWigan & District5:01.454:53.836.6 
85:07.13   Lorna Spiers  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston4:58.124:53.475.7 
95:11.41   Stephen Jolley PBV50MUnattached5:11.415:11.414.8 
105:28.92   Jade Morgan  U17WLiverpool H5:17.45:08.710.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.00   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City8:25.008:18.80-0.9 
28:27.08   Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:27.088:23.96-3.6 
38:32.18   David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H8:24.908:18.47-3.4 
48:36.15   Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham8:36.158:36.15-2.3 
58:36.47   Jack Nixon  SENMStockport8:28.218:24.04-3.6 
68:38.05   Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester8:33.418:25.62-4.3 
78:40.46   Matthew Barnes  V40MSale Harriers Manchester8:38.848:12.47-3.4 
88:42.16   Matthew Williams  SENMNotts8:35.628:35.621.7 
98:45.52   Tom Adams PBV35MIlkley8:45.528:45.522.7 
108:55.67   Daniel Racle PBU20MAltrincham8:49.978:49.97-2.0 
118:55.91   Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow8:52.598:31.96-3.0 
128:56.95   Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:38.74-2.5 
138:57.84   William Ruiz PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni8:57.848:48.19-1.3 
149:00.66   Elliott Wilkinson  U20MTrafford8:52.908:52.904.8 
159:07.43   Chris Law PBU20MHolmfirth8:54.568:49.87-2.2 
169:07.90   Timothy Hartley PBU20MWigan & District9:03.909:03.900.8 
179:21.06   Thomas Drabble  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni8:59.368:39.35-3.3 
189:29.91   William Collumb  U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni9:17.889:14.46-0.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.74   John Humphries PBU17MVale Royal9:11.749:11.740.2 
29:13.39   Simon O'Meara SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni9:13.398:54.93-0.5 
39:13.52   Alex Robinson PBU20MHolmfirth9:13.529:13.52-0.3 
49:14.53   Steven Curley PBV35MChorlton9:14.539:14.530.6 
59:15.51   James Lund PBU20MKeighley & Craven9:15.519:10.50-1.0 
69:16.13   Phillip Williams PBSENMLeigh9:16.139:16.132.2 
79:16.15   Stuart Doyle SBV45MVale Royal9:16.159:12.17-1.5 
89:17.92   Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC9:17.928:54.760.5 
99:46.81   Ben Batho SBU17MStockport9:46.819:27.0-0.2 
109:49.57   Nathan Gray SBU20MEllenborough9:49.579:34.620.5 
119:52.62   John Connolly SBV45MLiverpool H9:52.629:43.003.7 
1210:07.20   Greg Kelly PBSENMTrafford10:07.2010:07.202.0 
1310:13.87   Ben Laxton  U17MCrewe & Nantwich10:00.4110:00.412.5 
1410:19.79   Stephanie Burns  SENWRotherham10:13.110:06.102.6 
1510:23.42   Daniel Timperley SBSENMOldham & Royton10:23.4210:22.063.8 
1610:24.53   Lucy Smith  U17WVale Royal10:20.9310:20.935.3 
1710:30.83   Abbie Oliver PBU20WLiverpool H10:30.8310:30.834.9 
1811:26.72   John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port11:18.6911:00.215.4Click your Clock logo