Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
13 Jun 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.66   Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral1:52.831:52.83-2.6 
21:54.66   Adam Houchell PBU23MBasildon/Nottingham Uni1:54.661:54.661.2 
31:57.43   Lavell Pierre PBU20MHolmfirth1:57.431:57.431.0 
41:57.69   Ryan Moore SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.691:57.66-0.3 
51:57.74   Arun Dight PBU20MVale Royal1:57.741:57.740.2 
61:58.21   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-0.9 
71:59.12   Jack Allison  U23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:57.911:54.74-0.3 
81:59.32   Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU17MManchester H1:56.711:53.06-3.7 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.46   James Stanley PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe1:57.461:57.467.1 
21:59.62   Joshua Whitehead PBU20MRossendale1:59.621:59.623.7 
32:00.15   Shaun Gee  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.601:54.15-0.7 
42:01.81   Matthew Fuller PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:01.811:57.080.1 
52:01.89   Isaac Scott  U23MLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:01.502:00.73-1.3 
62:02.14   Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.261.4 
72:04.33   Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.904.9 
82:04.70   Simon Bolland  SENMSpenborough/Kirklees2:03.92:00.27-0.9 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.44   Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC2:01.32:01.35.3 
22:01.80   Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:56.04-1.2 
32:02.60   Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC2:02.602:01.50.2 
42:02.73   Ben McLaughlin  U17MLeigh2:01.261:59.58-1.6 
52:02.83   Connor Richardson PBU20MRossendale/Warwick Uni1:59.911:57.77-1.0 
62:04.37   Joe Houghton  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.902:03.908.9 
72:06.07   Steven Mayers  SENMSt. Helens Sutton2:05.191:57.047.2 
82:07.28   Amy O'Donoghue SBSENWEmerald/Ireland2:06.322:05.792.8 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.16   Kieran Morrissey PBU17MTrafford2:04.162:04.1613.3 
22:06.11   Matt Graham PBU23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:05.842:01.300.2 
32:06.22   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:03.812:03.811.5 
42:06.44   Matthew Lloyd SBSENMPreston2:03.341:58.400.5 
52:06.49   Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.062:00.921.6 
62:08.43   William McKay PBU17MVale Royal2:08.432:08.434.2 
72:10.71   Will Howard PBU17MPreston2:08.772:07.753.4 
82:10.80   Beth Barlow SBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:08.492:08.496.2 
92:15.02   Alfonso Leone  SENMTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Belgrave/Italy2:11.12:11.19.7 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.62   Harry Sinclair PBU17MAltrincham2:04.412:03.990.8 
22:08.98   Steven Curley  V35MChorlton2:08.602:08.60-0.5 
32:09.47   Simon O'Meara  SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni2:07.52:00.6-2.2 
42:09.78   Greg Marcroft SBSENMTrafford2:08.462:03.612.0 
52:10.25   Saskia Huxham PBU17WHallamshire2:09.292:09.293.1 
62:12.23   Katie Lowery PBU20WWarrington AC2:12.232:12.234.7 
72:13.39   Connor Fazakerley  U17MTrafford2:11.262:06.753.5 
82:13.52   Emma Tilley PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.372.6 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.89   Louis Hopkins  U17MSalford H2:12.192:12.1912.0 
22:15.47   Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.482:09.781.8 
32:15.64   Isabel Castelow PBU17WHalifax2:15.642:15.646.4 
42:16.90   Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:16.602:13.655.6 
52:17.70   Tiffany Penfold PBU20WCopeland2:14.122:14.120.8 
62:17.84   Amy Cauley SBSENWTrafford2:15.962:15.966.0 
72:18.33   Sarah McDonald SBSENWWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:16.712:13.686.2 
82:18.34   Catherine Gallagher  U17WWirral2:15.062:15.067.8 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.44   Adam Curtis PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:15.582:08.534.1 
22:17.19   Charlie Thomas PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:17.192:16.834.5 
32:19.18   Niamh Donnelly SBU17WLiverpool H2:19.182:17.1910.1 
42:24.03   Jason Newell PBV45MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough/Northern Masters2:24.032:24.0310.8 
52:25.64   Richard Wallace  V50MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.076.6 
62:49.27   Amy Gibbons  U20WWarrington AC2:35.592:27.625.0 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.20   Gareth Williams PBV45MVale Royal/Trafford2:25.202:25.202.2 
22:28.53   Liberty Haywood-Percival PBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:28.532:28.538.3 
32:32.79   Chiara Young SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:31.62:27.067.4 
42:41.20   Katie Cooper SBU20WManchester H2:41.202:33.912.7 
52:47.97   Benjamin Harrison  U23MPrestatyn2:41.972:41.9711.0 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.73   James Jones PBU15MDeeside AAC4:20.734:09.371.1 
24:23.43   Alexander Thompson PBU15MWharfedale/Bingley4:23.434:16.25-0.6Click your Clock logo
34:31.07   Joseph Mangan PBU15MTrafford4:27.614:17.391.8 
44:31.12   Sam Flaherty PBU15MLiverpool H4:22.54:13.641.7 
54:32.31   Isaaq Ataullah PBU15MWarrington AC4:28.644:16.101.1 
64:33.11   Joseph Bentall  U15MTrafford4:23.314:05.89-0.8 
74:34.49   Edward Pettitt PBU15MVale Royal4:31.174:31.171.0 
84:36.50   Sam Stephens  U15MVale Royal4:30.104:30.100.8 
94:37.72   Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:33.084:30.85.4 
104:38.24   Alex Bailey PBU15MTrafford4:31.714:24.370.5 
114:39.75   Will Atkinson  U15MKeighley & Craven4:38.844:38.846.5 
124:39.77   Samuel Bryan PBU15MSalford H/Trafford4:39.774:20.551.8 
134:41.27   Lewis Royle  U15MSalford H/Trafford4:41.144:34.873.1 
144:47.00   William Ashfield  U15MVale Royal4:41.294:18.552.6 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.37   Joshua Wragg  U15MRotherham4:38.504:25.011.2 
24:47.27   Evie Collier PBU15WSalford H/Trafford4:47.274:47.277.2 
34:49.23   Dylan Stevens PBU15MHallamshire4:49.234:40.744.5 
44:49.97   Samantha Mason  U15WSalford H/Trafford4:44.494:40.035.1 
54:51.53   Joel Birchall  U15MWarrington AC4:48.94:32.04.1 
64:52.68   Rhys Watmough  U15MKeighley & Craven4:51.624:46.15.9 
74:59.62   Millie Pearce PBU15WAltrincham4:59.624:59.6214.7 
84:59.80   Esther Rowe-Towle PBU15WSheffield & Dearne4:53.554:53.553.4 
95:01.11   Oliver Cook  U15MSalford H4:53.244:43.902.0 
105:04.27   Charlotte Haywood-Percival PBU15WSalford H/Trafford5:04.274:59.08.3 
115:09.02   Faye Houghton PBU15WPreston5:07.865:07.868.2 
125:11.44   Wilf Dight  U15MVale Royal5:03.974:53.318.6 
135:13.43   Scarlett Sutton  U15WPreston5:04.685:02.727.7 
1500 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.79   George Bellamy SBU15MSheffield & Dearne5:05.794:43.755.7 
25:07.36   Molly Rowe-Towle  U15WSheffield & Dearne5:00.835:00.8312.5 
35:10.44   Sam Gilson PBU15MRotherham5:10.444:43.093.5 
45:14.19   Maggie Naylor PBU15WHallamshire5:14.195:14.1917.7 
55:14.85   Grace Brown PBU15WPreston5:07.965:00.657.4 
65:17.42   Erin Grime  U15WSalford H/Trafford5:07.115:05.848.8 
75:18.27   Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal5:10.025:07.128.8 
85:24.60   Lahana Vardy  U15WSheffield & Dearne5:18.45:18.411.5 
95:25.06   Rebecca Louise Nixon  U15WVale Royal5:23.05:23.013.5 
105:26.24   Caitlyn Preddy  U15WPreston5:24.45:12.710.7 
115:41.92   Erin Kenyon  U15WBury5:11.715:11.7113.4 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.88   Colin O'Mara  U23MUnited States3:55.643:53.653.7 
23:59.15   Jack Millar  U23MBristol & West/Nottingham Uni3:56.693:56.69-4.4 
34:01.55   Lucian Allison SBSENMLincoln Wellington4:01.553:52.69-4.8 
44:02.35   Jay Ferns PBU23MLoftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni4:02.354:02.35-3.3 
54:02.81   Joseph Ford SBU20MLiverpool H4:02.233:56.00-0.7 
64:03.29   Andile Hlebo PBSENMTrafford/South Africa4:03.294:03.294.1 
74:03.93   Daniel Hayes PBV35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford4:03.934:03.931.2 
84:05.17   Max Brame PBU17MLiverpool H4:05.174:04.72-1.5 
94:05.18   Nathan Townsend PBU20MTrafford4:05.184:05.185.8 
104:06.09   Kevin Acton  U23MStockport4:01.973:59.280.6 
114:08.16   Patrick Cusack PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:08.164:08.163.4 
124:08.94   Jake Walley  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:08.223:58.109.3 
134:12.31   Timothy Hartley PBU20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.381.2 
144:23.40   Alex Bradford  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:09.494:04.95-0.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.77   Xavier O'Hare PBU17MTrafford4:05.773:51.98-1.9 
24:10.85   Robert Vallance PBU23MThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:10.844:10.842.0 
34:12.45   Mikey Kingston  U20MTrafford4:05.254:04.403.8 
44:12.99   Joseph Howe PBU23MBlackburn/Manchester Uni4:12.994:12.990.2 
54:13.12   Matthew Sutton PBU20MTrafford4:13.124:13.120.0 
64:13.51   Jacqueline Fairchild PBSENWPreston4:13.514:13.510.6 
74:14.15   Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC4:14.154:14.151.6 
84:15.40   Mac O'Malley PBU20MTrafford4:15.404:08.91-2.2 
94:16.37   Sam Rostron PBU20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:16.374:16.378.2 
104:16.46   Benjamin Preddy PBU17MPreston4:16.464:10.61-1.9 
114:18.52   Harry Collier  U17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:09.843.2 
124:19.32   Ethan Ackroyd PBU17MDeeside AAC4:19.324:13.94-0.6 
134:19.62   Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:16.494:16.490.6 
144:24.56   Carl Platt PBV35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.142.4 
154:30.06   Filemon Teklehaimanot  U20MSalford H/Trafford/Kenya4:20.04:14.154.5 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.55   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston4:22.684:05.1-0.5 
24:29.37   Mark Russell PBV45MSalford H4:29.374:29.370.0 
34:29.85   Matthew Fazakerley  U17MPreston4:24.584:10.01-0.8 
44:33.40   Rushwan Lewis PBU20MTrafford4:30.694:23.651.3 
54:34.61   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.747.0 
64:34.81   Jake Healy SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:34.814:19.563.9 
74:36.60   Ian Grime  V45MSalford H4:18.283:40.10.1 
84:37.42   Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford4:33.754:27.332.4 
94:37.90   Lauren Ferris PBU20WWarrington AC4:37.904:37.908.1 
104:42.12   David Thomas SBV35MCleethorpes4:42.124:36.507.2Click your Clock logo
114:43.84   Abbie Oliver PBU20WLiverpool H4:43.844:43.846.9 
124:48.32   Max Parry  U17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria4:42.854:42.858.4 
134:53.39   Tony Wardle SBV45MSouth Cheshire4:53.394:35.36.1 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.36   Jacob Yates PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:40.364:40.364.5 
24:44.75   James Wall SBV35MTrafford4:44.754:33.122.4 
34:47.40   Aaron Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:47.404:40.63.1 
44:48.18   Layla Foley PBU23WLytham St. Annes4:48.184:48.1815.2 
54:48.99   Amy Nuttall PBU17WWarrington AC4:48.994:48.9910.5 
64:51.11   Amelia Beaman PBU23WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Birmingham Uni4:49.04:49.04.5 
74:55.40   Alice Stiles SBU17WManchester H4:55.404:46.828.2 
84:58.95   Ashlyn Holliday PBU20WBorder/Team North Cumbria4:58.954:58.9513.2 
94:59.45   Katie Buckingham PBU23WBlackburn/Nottingham Uni4:59.454:58.516.1 
105:01.00   Emily Hughes  U17WManchester H4:54.54:50.6210.9 
115:01.45   Sophie Elsden PBU20WWigan & District5:01.454:53.837.7 
125:01.91   Holly Jackson PBU17WEast Cheshire4:53.644:53.6412.0 
135:04.47   Mia Easthope SBU17WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners5:00.294:58.511.6 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.15   Mohammed Abu-Rezeq PBSENMAltrincham/Jordan8:24.158:24.15-4.4 
28:25.24   Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:25.248:25.24-3.1 
38:29.15   Dejene Gezimu PBSENMLiverpool H8:29.158:29.15-5.0 
48:33.97   Marc Brown PBSENMSalford H8:30.928:30.38-3.5 
58:34.43   Thomas Boardman SBSENMLeigh8:34.438:18.27-0.5 
68:38.84   Matthew Barnes SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester8:38.848:12.47-3.0 
78:40.87   Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:35.128:30.67-2.5 
88:46.03   Mussie Kassa PBU20MEast Cheshire8:46.038:46.030.5 
98:46.80   Joe Monk  U23MBlackburn/Lancaster Uni8:45.298:45.29-1.6 
108:46.91   Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield8:46.918:46.91-2.5 
118:47.21   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:31.518:31.511.1 
128:53.73   Matthew O'Connor PBU23MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni8:53.738:53.73-1.3 
138:56.35   Alex Doyle PBU17MVale Royal8:56.358:45.100.8 
148:59.10   Luke Stonehewer PBU17MScunthorpe8:59.108:55.491.2 
159:00.05   Stuart Robinson  V35MSalford H8:59.448:49.05-2.5 
169:00.50   Daniel Kashi PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:53.478:52.34-2.8 
179:04.82   Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:38.74-2.0 
189:06.18   Keenan Owen  U17MEast Cheshire8:59.608:59.605.1 
199:07.72   Daniel Currie PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9:07.729:07.721.0 
209:09.52   Joseph Green PBU17MLincoln Wellington9:04.848:53.24-0.9 
219:09.83   Ryan Watmough PBU17MKeighley & Craven9:00.509:00.500.3 
229:13.61   George Cooke  U20MStockport9:09.118:53.580.8 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.21   Ryan Stevenson PBSENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni9:06.219:06.217.6 
29:11.25   Paul Coon  V35MEllenborough9:07.419:07.41-1.0 
39:20.63   Joseph Boden PBSENMWallasey/West Cheshire9:20.639:18.5-2.7Click your Clock logo
49:22.72   Joseph Booth PBU23MDerby/Sheffield Uni9:20.599:20.59-0.5 
59:24.50   Ella McNiven PBU17WLiverpool H9:24.509:24.503.7 
69:24.54   Alex Robinson  U20MHolmfirth9:13.529:13.52-0.2 
79:30.58   Fraser Macdonald Oulds PBSENMChorlton9:30.589:30.582.0 
89:32.07   Laura Jane Smith PBSENWNotts9:32.079:32.077.1 
99:34.34   Emma Clayton SBSENWLeeds City9:34.349:11.233.9 
109:35.62   Stuart Doyle  V45MVale Royal9:16.159:12.17-1.3 
119:37.74   William Tighe  U17MChesterfield9:30.679:30.67-0.8 
129:40.14   Marc Thorpe PBV35MLincoln Wellington9:40.149:40.140.4 
139:51.71   Alex Pedersen PBSENMBirmingham Uni9:51.719:51.7110.9 
149:56.84   Ed Fazakerley  V45MManchester H9:51.199:12.360.6 
1510:02.12   Hannah Delaney  U20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni9:57.099:54.124.0 
1610:11.64   Andrew Sudlow PBSENMTattenhall10:11.6410:11.648.0 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.92   Nathan Williams PBU20MVale Royal/Bristol Uni9:41.929:41.92-0.7 
29:51.65   Chris Jones PBSENMVale Royal9:51.659:51.651.6Click your Clock logo
39:53.33   Matthew Smith PBV40MSouth Cheshire9:53.339:53.332.5 
49:54.04   Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford9:42.659:06.33-1.3 
59:55.28   Andrew Bromley SBSENMPrestatyn9:45.919:23.89-0.8 
69:56.93   Michael Harrington PBV45MVale Royal9:48.839:48.833.6 
79:59.74   Daniel Shaw  V35MHolmfirth9:51.499:51.497.9 
810:03.33   Holly Smith  U17WVale Royal9:57.69:57.64.3 
910:10.74   John Connolly  V45MLiverpool H9:52.629:43.004.7 
1010:20.93   Lucy Smith PBU17WVale Royal10:20.9310:20.937.1 
1110:23.01   Zak Anderson PBU20MSeaton10:23.0110:23.011.2 
1210:23.72   Juliet Downs PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester10:23.7210:18.832.9 
1310:24.47   Christopher Rayner PBV40MChorlton10:24.4710:24.470.9 
1410:47.65   Steven Welch PBSENMChorlton10:47.6510:47.655.1 
1511:01.16   Jay Prescott  U20MLiverpool H10:32.8510:32.859.7 
1611:08.91   Steven Doxey  V55MSwinton/Northern Masters11:01.939:51.424.6 
1711:12.39   Elisabeth Kilcourse SBSENWChorlton11:12.3910:21.874.2