West Yorkshire League External Results
Wakefield
6 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.0   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell2:01.331:55.20.2 
22:05.2   Andrew Cartwright  V40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.120.1 
32:28.4   Jaden Mills  SENMWakefield2:25.662:25.668.0 
42:40.4   Jason Newell  V45MSpenborough/Northern Masters2:24.032:24.039.4 
52:59.4   Stephen Thorpe SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:59.42:41.3329.4 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.6   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield1:58.601:56.57-2.7 
22:08.4   William Collumb  U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.622:03.07-0.3 
32:10.5   Watson Peel PBU20MHalifax2:10.52:10.52.4 
42:21.3   Alexander David Stewart  U20MSkyrac2:07.252:07.256.6 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.74   Matthew Hill PBU17MWakefield2:03.932:01.48-1.8 
22:08.68   James Askew PBU17MBingley2:06.242:06.244.0 
32:09.62   Harry Keighley PBU17MHalifax2:09.622:00.720.5 
42:16.40   Charles Lea PBU17MWakefield2:16.402:16.409.6 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.34   Jack Muir  U15MWharfedale/Bingley2:08.912:06.891.4 
800 U13M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.26   Kristian Green  U13MHolmfirth2:20.782:13.202.8 
22:39.08   Thomas Hyde PBU13MHalifax2:39.082:38.510.6 
32:43.08   Jamie Walker PBU13MValley Striders2:43.082:35.806.7 
42:45.72   Benjamin Russell PBU13MHalifax2:45.722:36.5614.2 
52:46.81   Logan Askham PBU13MPontefract2:40.352:40.3513.8 
62:47.60   Aryaan Ghafoor PBU13MKeighley & Craven2:47.602:47.608.9 
72:50.44   Laurence Grose  U13MLongwood2:42.682:42.6816.0 
800 U13M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:49.82   Thomas Fantauzzo PBU13MRothwell2:49.822:49.8219.7 
22:50.72   Daniel George SBU13MWakefield2:50.722:42.837.3 
32:51.47   Isaac Wilson PBU13MRothwell2:51.472:51.4715.5 
42:58.12   Andrew Fleming PBU13MLongwood2:58.122:46.4119.8 
52:58.57   Liam Beaumont  U13MSkyrac2:57.392:42.3010.9 
63:08.01   William Howard PBU11MSelby3:08.012:50.7911.1 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.97   Isabelle Bloem  U15WHalifax2:19.292:19.296.7 
22:37.27   Neve Hardcastle  U15WLongwood2:33.102:22.674.6 
32:37.56   Hannah Stubbs  U15WSkyrac2:34.512:34.519.8 
42:39.78   Sarah Stewart PBU15WSkyrac2:39.782:39.7820.2 
52:42.55   Roisin McGrath  U15WLongwood2:41.102:30.396.0 
62:46.09   Olivia Reah  U15WSpenborough2:41.02:41.017.3 
72:49.59   Lily MacDonald  U15WHalifax2:45.62:45.615.0 
82:50.24   Amelie Stewart PBU15WHolmfirth2:50.242:50.2419.5 
93:06.30   Mia Butler  U15WSpenborough3:00.03:00.014.4 
800 U13W 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.60   Emma Mitchell-Fowler  U13WHalifax2:27.652:27.6510.4 
22:37.35   Harisah Ghafoor PBU13WKeighley & Craven2:37.352:27.47.7 
32:37.70   Amelia Kiwomya  U13WSkyrac2:36.892:36.8910.5 
42:40.41   Sidonie Malcher-Akesson  U13WHalifax2:34.22:34.214.4 
52:41.04   Elise Horner  U13WHalifax2:35.732:22.46.0 
62:43.32   Holly Brewster  U13WLongwood2:35.652:22.824.9 
72:44.39   Paige Hardcastle  U13WHalifax2:44.222:44.2215.9 
82:48.14   Harriet Beaumont  U13WSkyrac2:46.692:42.9012.0 
92:48.96   Megan Hughes  U13WLongwood2:44.252:41.49.9 
800 U13W 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.27   Abi Stubbs PBU13WSkyrac2:51.272:49.7715.9 
22:53.68   Esme Astbury  U13WSkyrac2:53.12:53.118.8 
32:57.43   Efa Townend  U13WRothwell2:54.612:47.8413.7 
43:03.87   Martha Tikadar PBU13WHalifax3:03.873:03.8721.9 
53:04.39   Maisie Brown  U13WHalifax2:58.532:54.3714.2 
63:04.40   Natasha Robinson  U13WPudsey & Bramley2:58.662:58.6616.8 
73:08.10   Luana Fantauzzo PBU13WRothwell3:08.103:04.5321.7 
83:11.38   Mia Fox  U13WHalifax3:10.603:10.6027.2 
 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.98   Harvey Norden  U15MRothwell4:31.364:25.171.1 
24:38.53   William Randall  U15MRothwell4:31.234:24.750.1 
34:40.19   Joe Sherman  U15MSkyrac/Valley Striders4:35.194:35.197.4 
44:53.92   Bailey Mann  U15MWakefield4:52.494:34.772.2 
54:55.67   Callum Gaunt PBU15MWakefield4:55.674:42.083.5 
64:58.62   Jude Baldaro  U15MHalifax4:54.54:54.511.9 
75:03.44   Louie Parker  U15MRothwell5:00.554:51.174.7 
85:07.63   Ben Rees  U15MBingley5:06.95:06.94.6 
95:11.76   Max Metcalfe  U15MRothwell5:04.305:04.306.7 
105:16.41   Zachary Frankish  U15MWakefield5:04.184:43.863.1 
115:19.72   James Johnson  U15MHalifax5:03.144:54.475.2 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.21   Alisha Laidler  U20WRothwell5:16.935:16.509.4 
25:35.91   Hayley Newbound  U20WWakefield5:21.345:21.3410.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.76   Elizabeth Stewart  U17WSkyrac4:50.664:50.668.3 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.11   Emily Plimmer  U15WWakefield5:00.334:57.825.9 
25:22.32   Lavinia Gavaghan  U15WWakefield5:12.285:06.68.8 
35:23.20   Eve Crossley  U15WKeighley & Craven5:20.465:14.287.0 
45:25.91   Iris Palmer  U15WHalifax5:14.225:14.2213.1 
55:50.92   Emily Wright  U15WHolmfirth5:38.085:38.0816.5 
65:55.60   Jessica McConnell  U15WHalifax5:46.745:46.7418.4 
76:37.21   Lucy-Mae Curtin PBU15WSpenborough6:37.216:37.2124.3 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:19.20   Paul Howard SBV40MRothwell10:19.2010:09.192.2 
211:05.32   Mark Beaumont PBV35MSkyrac11:05.3211:05.325.4 
312:43.54   Jason Newell PBV45MSpenborough/Northern Masters12:43.5412:43.549.4 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.40   Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield9:15.409:01.06-2.7 
210:24.07   David Stewart U20MSky    
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:34.93   Matthew Hill  U17MWakefield9:15.528:52.12-1.8