Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
5 Apr 17
Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.92   Thomas Ashton PBU15MDacorum & Tring5:27.925:27.927.0 
25:38.36   Benjamin Jackson PBU15MChiltern5:38.365:38.363.1 
35:38.97   Jonathan Bird PBV45MSt. Albans Striders5:38.975:38.974.6 
45:41.56   Olivia Edwards PBU13WDacorum & Tring5:41.565:41.566.2 
55:46.29   Lydia Louw SBU13WHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:46.295:35.848.7 
65:47.14   Andrew Stewart SBV55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey5:47.145:45.77.8 
75:48.05   Amy Cassidy PBU15WDacorum & Tring5:48.055:48.0511.5 
85:49.41   Laura Williams PBU15WChiltern5:49.415:49.4116.3 
96:00.19   Oakley Denson PBU13MChiltern6:00.196:00.192.6 
106:10.86   Matilda Firth PBU13WWycombe6:10.866:10.8610.3 
116:41.42   Noah Clarke PBU13MBarnet6:25.45:34.95.1 
Mile SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.18   Luke Stringer PBU15MMedway & Maidstone5:19.184:51.690.0 
25:26.59   Tom Emery PBU13MChiltern5:26.595:26.598.3 
35:29.17   Louise Gilbert SBU17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:29.175:24.465.3 
45:29.57   Miles Brown PBU13MHolland Sports AC5:29.575:29.574.8 
55:30.53   Sarah Davies SBV40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:30.535:26.287.0 
65:33.03   James Watson PBU15MChiltern5:33.035:33.035.6 
75:33.92   Ella Fryer PBU15WSt. Mary's Richmond5:33.925:33.922.0 
85:37.68   Sandie Pohlman PBU17WChiltern/Cookham5:37.685:37.6811.7 
95:39.44   Jim Buckle PBV50MSt. Mary's Richmond5:39.445:39.447.8 
106:13.35   Rebecca Natu  U13WOrion6:01.336:01.3312.0 
Mile SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.51   Oliver Emment PBU13MWalton5:13.515:13.512.2 
25:15.18   Cameron Hathaway-Enright PBU17MChiltern5:15.185:15.188.1 
35:20.42   Abigail Ives PBU15WBasildon5:20.425:20.420.9 
45:28.50   Lee Bruce PBV40MHitchin/Stopsley5:28.505:28.509.9 
55:29.50   Teague Eaton PBU13MChiltern5:29.505:29.5014.2 
65:31.10   Josie Fortune PBU17WNene Valley5:31.105:31.1011.5Click your Clock logo
75:32.39   Scarlett Wager-Leigh PBU20WChiltern5:32.395:32.399.4 
85:40.12   Zach Rahaman PBU15MChiltern5:40.125:40.1216.1 
96:30.14   Freya Vafadari PBU23WSt. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni6:30.146:30.1422.1 
-DNF   Anna Pettit  U15WTeam Kennet 5:29.3015.9 
Mile SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.87   Conor Culham PBU20MBraintree5:04.875:04.870.5 
25:06.51   Emma Haley PBSENWRadley5:06.515:06.511.9 
35:08.45   Sam Newson PBU15MInvicta East Kent5:08.455:08.456.5 
45:11.83   Woody Jackson PBU13MChiltern5:11.835:11.837.0 
55:12.36   Peter Costley PBV50MSouthampton/South West Vets5:12.365:12.364.8 
65:18.02   Cormac Nisbet PBU13MChiltern5:18.025:18.024.9 
75:18.44   Hannah Thear PBU20WChiltern5:18.445:18.4414.4 
85:18.93   Abdirahim Hamud PBU13MHillingdon5:18.935:18.93-0.1Click your Clock logo
95:21.17   Hannah Morton PBU20WChiltern/Cambridge Uni5:21.175:21.1719.3 
105:33.61   Alexander Rosewarn PBU15MHarrow5:33.615:33.613.1 
Mile SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.84   John Devoy PBV35MFulham4:59.844:59.845.0 
25:00.24   Aaron Hall PBU17MSlough Junior/Hillingdon5:00.245:00.247.0 
35:01.13   Ruairi McGonagle PBU15MLondon Heathside5:01.135:01.13-0.9 
45:01.23   Stephen Norris  V35MWatford Joggers/Barnet4:49.74:41.630.0 
55:02.33   Jim Bennett SBV40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets5:02.334:47.34.3 
65:05.67   Martyn Summerfield PBV45MVale of Aylesbury5:05.675:05.674.6 
75:05.93   Edward Watson PBU17MChiltern5:05.935:05.934.8 
85:06.47   Ben Davies PBU15MOxford City5:06.475:06.47-0.7 
95:07.23   Nathan Hackley PBU15MChiltern/Hillingdon5:07.235:07.23-0.4 
105:12.68   Sammy March PBU17MCookham5:12.685:12.68-0.6 
Mile SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.30   Samuel Howell PBU20MChiltern4:43.304:43.300.5 
24:43.86   Harry Cox PBU20MChiltern4:43.864:43.86-3.3 
34:48.90   Cameron Reid PBU17MChiltern4:48.904:48.90-3.1 
44:50.67   Sebastian Mills PBU20MChiltern4:50.674:50.6711.7 
54:53.75   Adam Ireland PBU15MHillingdon4:53.754:53.75-1.9 
64:55.19   Felix Lum PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.194:55.194.3 
74:56.70   Joshua Andrew Van Heiningen PBU20MDacorum & Tring4:56.704:56.7016.1 
84:58.98   Oliver Jackson PBU17MChiltern4:58.984:58.988.3Click your Clock logo
95:04.10   Harry Withers PBU17MBracknell AC5:04.105:04.104.1 
105:06.84   Alexander Hutchison PBU17MHillingdon5:06.845:06.846.4 
Mile SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.78   Will Perkin SBU20MChiltern4:25.784:22.44-4.3 
24:27.82   John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:27.824:27.82-3.3 
34:28.16   Max Costley  SENMSouthampton4:25.314:25.31-2.8 
44:30.30   Sam Costley PBU20MSouthampton4:30.304:30.30-2.6 
54:30.89   Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:30.894:30.89-1.3 
64:31.79   Liam Holbrook PBU20MHillingdon4:31.794:31.79-3.0 
74:35.94   Aaron Cooper SBU23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni4:35.944:30.45-3.3 
84:42.92   Oli Lum PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni4:42.924:42.92-1.1 
94:46.42   Neville Harris PBSENMSutton & District4:46.424:46.42-0.9 
104:48.76   Harry Turner PBU17MCookham4:48.764:48.764.5 
-DNF   Brian Kotelo Jr  U20MCambridge & Coleridge 5:37.310.8 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.53   Rhys Rowlands PBU20MDacorum & Tring9:26.969:26.961.7 
29:43.19   Louis Cross PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet9:43.199:43.1910.2 
39:43.60   Jed Noblett  U17MLuton9:35.898:48.18-1.7 
49:51.81   Steve Marcer PBV40MSouthampton9:51.819:51.813.8 
59:52.25   Holly Page PBU20WDartford H9:52.259:52.253.5 
69:59.13   Kosana Weir PBU20WThames Valley9:59.139:54.705.8 
710:01.50   Keith Newton SBV50MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove10:01.508:48.244.9 
810:01.74   Myles Caddell PBU17MWycombe9:42.399:29.830.4 
910:03.80   Ella Newton PBU20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H10:03.809:56.762.7 
1010:05.05   Theo Machin-Paley  U15MHighgate9:54.229:11.981.3 
1110:09.96   Kieran Allgood  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:08.909:50.572.5 
1210:17.55   Freddie Truman-Williams PBU15MDacorum & Tring10:04.859:27.670.0 
1310:21.79   Sally Judd PBV40WChelmsford10:21.7910:21.793.7 
1410:21.85   Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni10:21.859:31.870.6 
1510:22.39   Millie Solway PBU20WCity of Norwich10:14.4110:14.415.9Click your Clock logo
1610:23.91   Joanna Rimmington  U17WSouthend10:19.7510:19.7514.2 
1710:27.12   Sarah Imbush PBU23WSouthend/East Anglia Uni10:27.1210:27.126.0 
1810:27.30   Ellie Monks  SENWSouthampton10:15.4310:08.034.5 
1910:36.25   Jamie Bailey  U15MDacorum & Tring10:29.2210:29.220.1 
2010:39.83   Yasmin Ryder SBU23WNewbury10:39.8310:28.96.6 
2110:51.71   Libby Jay PBU17WLuton10:51.7110:51.718.6 
2210:59.73   Samuel Burnell  U15MDacorum & Tring10:59.79:19.09-0.3 
2311:00.62   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club11:00.6210:39.019.3 
2411:30.25   Andrew Stewart PBV55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey11:30.2511:30.257.8 
2511:34.14   Karen Rushton SBV45WWinchester11:34.1410:51.06.9 
2611:41.18   Jennifer Wing PBSENWLondon Heathside11:41.1811:34.944.8 
2712:29.20   Victoria Brookling  V45WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12:17.1412:17.1413.8 
2812:52.39   Jessica Rosewarn PBU17WHarrow12:52.3912:20.08.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.04   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia8:26.728:13.14-4.9 
28:32.77   Alasdair Kinloch  U20MTonbridge8:21.378:18.21-3.9 
38:32.83   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:24.488:14.92-4.6 
48:38.18   James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni8:38.188:29.42-4.6 
58:38.54   Matthew Seddon PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:38.548:38.54-2.1 
68:43.06   George Grassly PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs8:35.248:35.24-3.2 
78:47.68   Aramias Zeration PBU23MHillingdon/Eritrea8:47.688:47.68-3.0 
88:48.20   Tom Crouch PBSENMSt. Albans Striders8:42.598:39.280.0 
98:48.24   James Coxon  U23MCambridge Uni8:30.448:27.70-3.5 
108:49.95   Thomas Kearns SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:49.958:42.731.0 
118:50.62   Jack Eykelbosch SBU23MSheffield Uni8:50.628:45.83-2.2 
128:50.70   Mohamed Ali PBU15MHillingdon8:44.618:15.02-1.2 
138:52.16   Jessica Judd PBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students8:43.248:43.24-2.4 
148:52.31   James Young PBU17MEnfield & Haringey8:52.318:52.319.2 
158:54.78   Paul Aste PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States8:54.788:48.01-2.4 
168:58.39   Macgregor Cox PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:29.688:29.68-0.8 
179:00.03   Kristian Imroth PBU17MDacorum & Tring/Shaftesbury Barnet8:55.328:47.71-0.6 
189:07.03   Max Perry PBU17MVale of Aylesbury9:07.038:43.88-2.1 
199:14.85   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside9:07.969:07.963.8 
209:16.75   Alexander Machin-Paley PBU23MHighgate9:16.759:16.7514.2 
219:16.93   Daniel Brookling PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs9:16.939:16.93-2.9 
229:20.54   George Gillingwater SBSENMChiltern/Birmingham Uni9:20.549:13.095.3 
239:22.66   Adam Ede SBU17MAbingdon9:22.669:03.09-1.4 
249:33.19   Jamie Ayres PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:33.199:33.197.7 
259:33.35   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU20WChelmsford9:33.359:31.770.8 
269:33.42   Abdirahman Hamud SBU20MHillingdon9:33.429:20.093.3Click your Clock logo
279:49.67   Joe Blacknell  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:22.948:39.16-1.8 
289:51.91   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford9:44.979:26.420.1 
299:52.88   Fahad Abdi SBSENMHillingdon9:52.889:19.490.5 
3010:04.45   Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni10:04.4510:04.4512.0