Newcastle parkrun # 345 External Results
Newcastle
26 Nov 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:04   Sparrow Morley  S25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5415:54-2.8 
217:03   Zack Wylie PBS20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni17:0317:03-1.1 
317:20   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
417:34   Dominic Owens PBU20MLeeds City17:3417:3412.2 
517:53   Kevin Richardson  V35MElswick17:0516:410.4 
618:07   Tom Jackson-Taylor S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
718:10   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:3117:147.2 
818:15   Michael Taggart SBV50MUnattached18:1517:563.1 
918:17   Oliver Brown U20MUnattached    
1018:27   Yun Wong S30MUnattached    
1118:41   Ewan Waite T38/F38 PBU20MGateshead18:4118:4110.1 
1218:47   Fergus Ingledew  U20MFife18:4117:442.2 
1318:56   Douglas Tickner  S20MTyne Bridge17:5117:455.7 
1418:59   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:054.4 
1519:02   Paul Jackson  S30MUnattached18:3718:075.3 
1619:04   Lorna MacDonald PBS25WMorpeth19:0218:474.8 
1719:14   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.6 
1819:15   Bertie Harrington  U20MBlackheath & Bromley17:5917:453.0 
1919:22   William Allan Newton  S30MCLC Striders18:2818:2820.2 
2019:27   Ryan Williams  S25MUnattached18:4618:072.7 
2119:30   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge19:0118:183.8 
2219:30   Ben Willcox  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:2118:585.2 
2319:39   Jack Hedley Smith U20MUnattached    
2419:48   Jamie Partridge S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2519:54   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
2619:57   Philip Scott SBS30MTyne Bridge19:1118:014.4 
2719:59   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
2820:03   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2920:03   Matt Gray  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1617:507.8 
3020:04   Edward Shaw V35MUnattached    
3120:05   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge19:3919:398.3 
3220:07   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.2 
3320:11   Eddie Thompson S20MUnattached    
3420:12   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
3520:14   Jonathan Longrigg  V35MTyne Bridge18:3718:378.8 
3620:18   Joe Armstrong S20MUniversity College Boat Club Durham    
3720:21   Ian Blevins PBS30MRun Peterlee20:0520:0110.4 
3820:22   Fearnley Evison S25MUnattached    
3920:31   Tim Fraser PBSENMUnattached19:4719:4720.0 
4020:35   Milo Robinson U15MUnattached    
4120:36   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
4220:37   Frank Mc Mahon V70MUnattached    
4320:39   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
4420:42   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
4520:45   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
4620:56   Richard Godfrey U20MUnattached    
4720:59   Dave Crowe PBS30MNorth Shields Poly20:5920:1210.9 
4821:05   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.6 
4921:08   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
5021:09   Jeremiah Corrigan S20MUnattached    
5121:12   Kieran Richardson U20MUnattached    
5221:13   Thomas Sproat  S25MLow Fell19:5718:445.5 
5321:14   Louise McLeman  S20WHarrogate/Unattached19:2019:2014.8 
5421:15   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni19:3619:368.7 
5521:16   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:4610.4 
5621:18   Ed Bookless S30MUnattached    
5721:21   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:3512.6 
5821:24   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead20:1620:099.1 
5921:25   Ian Stephenson S30MUnattached    
6021:27   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0818:175.9 
6121:32   Lee Gaukrodger V40MUnattached    
6221:34   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
6321:37   Andrew Farrimond S20MUnattached    
6421:38   Susanna Jackson PBS20WSouth Shields21:3821:0923.5 
6521:41   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4814.0 
6621:42   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge17:0917:094.9 
6721:42   Rebecca Parkin  S20WTyne Bridge20:5619:307.2 
6821:43   Benjamin Laxton PBS20MUnattached20:3019:3114.8 
6921:44   Alex Donaldson U18MUnattached    
7021:45   Callum Turnor  SENMUnattached20:2020:2015.7 
7121:46   David Story S30MUnattached    
7221:48   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
7321:53   Harrison Holland S20MUnattached    
7421:56   Aare Puussaar S25MUnattached    
7521:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7621:59   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5120:5113.9 
7722:00   Helen Egdell PBSENWUnattached22:0021:5311.4 
7822:04   Antonia Lister S25WUnattached    
7922:04   Tommy Smith  SENMUnattached21:2721:1512.1 
8022:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8122:06   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:3811.2 
8222:07   AN Other         
8322:08   Paul Hughes  V40MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:1219:297.9 
8422:10   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond20:0118:567.6 
8522:12   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.6 
8622:16   Christopher Pick V45MUnattached    
8722:18   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5119:388.7 
8822:21   Brendon Jackson  V45MAllen Valley21:1517:436.8 
8922:22   Barnaby Coupe S20MUnattached    
9022:24   Neil Henderson V45MUnattached    
9122:25   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1312.8 
9222:26   Robbie Crawford U18MUnattached    
9322:28   David Beggs U20MUnattached    
9422:30   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
9522:30   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2810.8 
9622:30   Catriona Percival S20WUnattached    
9722:32   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
9822:33   Will Udall S25MUnattached    
9922:34   Dave Wright  V65MHeaton22:0420:4922.0 
10022:35   Tim Peach  V45MUnattached21:1721:1719.1 
10122:40   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
10222:44   Thomas Stutt PBU15MHeaton22:4419:102.6 
10322:44   Paul Stutt  V40MHeaton21:5420:137.3 
10422:47   Curtis Allen  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners22:1221:4211.2 
10522:48   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0121.1 
10622:49   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
10722:51   Liam Murnane S30MUnattached    
10822:52   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
10922:56   Rebecca Shaw S30WSweatshop Running Community    
11022:57   Peter Holliday S25MUnattached    
11122:58   Alan Macaulay  V55MTyne Bridge21:4921:0413.4 
11222:59   Andrew Corbett S20MUnattached    
11322:59   Thai Truong  S25MJesmond21:1121:1117.0 
11422:59   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:359.6 
11523:00   Paul Gaish PBV35MElswick22:3422:2423.2 
11623:00   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0011.7 
11723:01   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
11823:01   David Walton V55MUnattached    
11923:02   Will McKane S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
12023:03   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.2 
12123:04   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.3 
12223:05   Jim Crinnion V40MUnattached    
12323:07   Luke Majmudar  U15MGateshead20:1220:1223.2 
12423:09   Jacob Sak V35MUnattached    
12523:11   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1420:398.2 
12623:17   Paul Crowdy S20MUnattached    
12723:18   Mark Slassor V35MUnattached    
12823:21   Kieran Mahoney U15MUnattached    
12923:24   Łukasz Ryziński S30MThetford AC    
13023:26   Danielle Teasdale S20WUnattached    
13123:29   Sam Peter Broderick S30MUnattached    
13223:33   Claire Elizabeth Harlow  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0821:029.5 
13323:34   Glen Logan  V40MBirtley21:0621:0612.3 
13423:36   Naomi Shaw  V35WSouth West RR22:4921:5610.7 
13523:37   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.3 
13623:38   Alan Dunning  V45MClaremont22:3822:1614.5 
13723:43   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached22:4721:3113.7 
13823:47   Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
13923:48   George English  V60MLingfield23:0022:1411.8 
14023:50   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3121.2 
14123:54   Graham Shannon V50MUnattached    
14224:01   Alfie Cook U11MUnattached    
14324:02   Joseph Broom U20MUnattached    
14424:06   Fiona Todd S25WUnattached    
14524:07   Patrick Keown  V45MUnattached23:0722:4019.4 
14624:08   Matthew Morley S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
14724:09   Matthew Griffin U18MUnattached    
14824:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14924:11   Adam Brown S25MUnattached    
15024:12   Tim Howard S30MUnattached    
15124:13   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
15224:14   Simon Baudouin  V60MGateshead23:1122:4518.7 
15324:17   John Thompson U15MUnattached    
15424:18   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3513.3 
15524:21   Juhu Joseph V40MUnattached    
15624:23   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
15724:27   Gavin Lennox PBV35MTyne Bridge24:2723:1927.3 
15824:31   James P Baxter U20MUnattached    
15924:32   Ben Dobson  V50MHoughton Harriers23:0820:3518.7 
16024:33   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
16124:37   Alice Rea  S20WCumberland Fell Runners22:5022:0111.1 
16224:39   Brett Mead S20MUnattached    
16324:42   Clare MacLennan SBS30WHeaton24:0923:0731.8 
16424:45   Jose Liu S30MUnattached    
16524:48   John Dawson S25MUnattached    
16624:50   Jon Walker V50MUnattached    
16724:52   Mathew Pearson  V35MTyne Bridge24:2824:1819.6 
16824:54   Jonathan Cousins V35MUnattached    
16924:56   Isabella Sharrock SBU20WEden Runners24:5622:2918.4 
17025:00   Luke Dixon S30MUnattached    
17125:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17325:06   Ethan Cole U15MUnattached    
17425:07   Stephen Muir  V55MBlaydon24:3624:1431.9 
17525:09   Graeme Cole V40MUnattached    
17625:09   Alice Vialard  V35WClaremont24:1024:1020.1 
17725:10   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
17825:11   Jacquetta Groves  V50WUnattached24:3323:3517.1 
17925:12   Muhammad Asif V35MUnattached    
18025:14   Peter Hegarty V40MUnattached    
18125:16   Tony Roberts V45MUnattached    
18225:17   Philip Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
18325:17   Simon Burke V40MUnattached    
18425:18   Graham Kelly V35MUnattached    
18525:20   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
18625:21   James Anderson U20MUnattached    
18725:23   Terry Foster V65MUnattached    
18825:26   Rory Cook S30MUnattached    
18925:27   Femke Herrema S30WUnattached    
19025:29   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
19125:29   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached24:5519:2322.1 
19225:31   Tori Gilbert S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19325:34   Jonathan Brown  V50MUnattached24:2422:2117.0 
19425:35   Sean Walton V45MUnattached    
19525:35   Hannah Mearns U20WNewcastle University Running Club    
19625:36   Sarah Mearns U20WNewcastle University Running Club    
19725:36   Jenna Stephenson V35WUnattached    
19825:37   Ian Miller V50MUnattached    
19925:39   Peter Smith  V65MUnattached24:4724:3925.1 
20025:40   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached24:5724:1721.2 
20125:42   Daisy Varley S20WUnattached    
20225:46   Stephen Jones S25MUnattached    
20325:47   Matthew Dent S20MUnattached    
20425:48   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
20525:48   Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
20625:50   Sanjeet Bhabra V35MUnattached    
20725:50   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
20825:50   Dennis Prangle V35MUnattached    
20925:51   David Crowe V75MUnattached    
21025:52   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1023:4023.3 
21125:54   Anthony Moorman V45MUnattached    
21225:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21325:57   Lara Nicholson V45WUnattached    
21425:58   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:4122:1319.5 
21525:59   Pete Brown S25MUnattached    
21626:00   David Walker SBV45MUnattached26:0021:3724.2 
21726:02   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:3622:3424.0 
21826:05   Jacqueline Djeumeni V45WUnattached    
21926:07   Imran Qureshi S20MUnattached    
22026:08   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
22126:11   Keith Atkinson V55MUnattached    
22226:12   Claire Russell S20WUnattached    
22326:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22426:19   Tim Donaldson V50MUnattached    
22526:19   Paul Kelly  V65MUnattached25:1523:3524.6 
22626:20   Martin Faulkner  V35MUnattached23:3623:0613.0 
22726:21   Alan Craft  V70MGosforth25:2920:5918.7 
22826:22   Katie Garvey U18WUnattached    
22926:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23026:23   Clare Mckitterick  V40WClaremont26:0123:0914.2 
23126:26   Nick Forbes  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners24:4623:2918.4 
23226:27   Ruth Hill  V55WUnattached26:1126:0420.3 
23326:28   Graham Tyler  V45MUnattached25:5623:2525.6 
23426:29   Rhys Clark U15MUnattached    
23526:31   Liam Sibbett S25MUnattached    
23626:31   Victoria Walton V40WUnattached    
23726:32   Michael Dawson  V65MGateshead25:5324:4520.8 
23826:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23926:37   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3920.8 
24026:38   Christopher St John Jackson V55MUnattached    
24126:39   Jessica Starkey U20WUnattached    
24226:41   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
24326:44   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont23:2721:5819.7 
24426:47   Ben Holman U18MDofE    
24526:50   John Wood V35MUnattached    
24626:50   Martin Reynolds S25MUnattached    
24726:52   Aidan Mahoney U11MUnattached    
24826:54   Emer Cunningham U20WNewcastle University Running Club    
24926:58   Amy Campbell S30WUnattached    
25026:59   Sarah Woolcock S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2