Nos Galan Races External Results
Mountain Ash
31 Dec 16
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:11   Kristian Jones PBSENMSwansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill14:1114:03-6.0 
214:13   Ieuan Thomas SENMCardiff AAC    
314:18   Alex George PBU23MGloucester/Arkansas Uni14:1814:181.4 
414:23   Joshua Griffiths PBU23MSwansea14:2314:19-5.0 
514:37   Jack Goodwin PBSENMBedford & County/Florida State Uni14:3714:33-0.3 
614:38   Dan Nash PBU23MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par14:3814:38-4.4 
714:43   Stephen Mitchell SENM     
814:43   Matt Bergin SBSENMBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland14:4314:08-3.5 
914:44   Carwyn Jones PBV35MCardiff14:4414:30-0.6 
1014:59   Owain Jones SBV35MBristol & West14:5914:58-3.8 
1115:02   Ben Cole PBSENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon15:0215:02-3.8 
1215:03   Michael Hiscott PBSENMMaidenhead15:0315:032.6 
1315:05   Ciaran Lewis PBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:0514:45-2.1 
1415:07   Jack Douglas PBU23MBedford & County/Coventry Uni15:0714:34-0.1 
1515:11   James Hunt PBU23MCardiff15:1114:39-4.1 
1615:22   Ross Matherson SENMLasswade Athletics    
1715:26   Matthew Rees PBSENMSwansea/Loughborough Students15:2615:18-2.8 
1815:27   Thomas George PBU23MGloucester/Missouri15:2715:27-1.4 
1915:35   James Vincent PBU17MCardiff15:3514:58-3.1 
2015:38   Michael Harrison SBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni15:3814:47-1.6 
2115:40   Joshua Junn SENMBedford and County    
2215:41   Alex Bampton PBU23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni15:4115:15-3.2 
2315:41   Jac Smith PBU20MCardiff15:4115:37-1.5 
2415:45   Owen Haswell PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni15:4515:453.1 
2515:55   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy15:4415:44-3.1 
2615:56   Chris Silver SENMMaidenhead Athletics Club    
2715:58   Aled Hughes PBV40MAberystwyth15:5815:581.0 
2816:00   Charlotte Arter PBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners16:0015:39-1.7 
2916:06   Mike Burrett SBV40MLeeds City16:0614:55-1.9 
3016:08   Andrew Tuckey SBV40MBridgend16:0816:041.2 
3116:14   Paul Graham PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford16:1415:55-3.1 
3216:18   Doug Nicholls PBV35MLes Croupiers16:1816:100.0 
3316:24   Stefan Simms  V45MMicky Morris Racing Team16:2116:182.9 
3416:27   Matthew Evans PBSENMAberdare Valley16:2716:130.0 
3516:28   Gareth Ayres PBSENMPort Talbot16:2816:280.7 
3616:29   Nicole Roberts PBSENWBirchfield H16:2916:291.3 
3716:29   Ben Butler-Madden PBV35MPenarth & Dinas16:2916:16-0.7 
3816:29   Robert Male PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni16:2916:291.7 
3916:33   Elliott Hardee  U23MNewport/Cardiff Uni16:2916:298.1 
4016:33   Kerry O'Flaherty SBV35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland16:3315:571.2 
4116:36   Rob Johnson PBV35MAberystwyth16:3616:36-0.2 
4216:38   Gary Wyn Davies SBSENMAberystwyth16:3815:420.4 
4316:41   Darren Bishop  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)16:2816:13-0.8 
4416:44   Dan Thomas PBU23MSwindon/Birmingham Uni16:4416:44-0.2 
4516:44   Peter Ryder SBV35MAberdare Valley16:4415:47-0.1 
4616:45   Matthew Jacklin SBV40MAberdare Valley16:4516:21-0.7 
4716:46   David Aubrey  SENMCheltenham16:3416:09-0.7 
4816:47   Clara Evans PBU23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford16:4716:470.3 
4916:50   Mike Pfeiffer SBV50MBrecon/Builth16:5016:473.0 
5016:53   Isaac Thurgood PBU17MNewport16:5316:538.6 
5116:55   Andrew de-Camps PBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni16:5516:558.2 
5216:55   Gareth Hurman PBU20MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs16:5516:554.2 
5316:56   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip16:5616:561.1 
5416:57   Stuart Crees  V35MLes Croupiers16:3016:040.7 
5517:03   Robert John V35M     
5617:04   Patrick Jones PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:373.6 
5717:08   Neil Jones PBV35MOgmore Phoenix/Unattached17:0816:370.8 
5817:09   Eamonn Kirk SBV45MSwansea/Vegan17:0917:000.5 
5917:20   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SBSENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni17:2016:461.8 
6017:22   Lucy Marland PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni17:2217:162.8 
6117:24   Vaughan Edwards SBV35MCardiff Harlequins17:2416:361.5 
6217:29   Matthew Hurford  V40MLes Croupiers17:1416:500.8 
6317:31   Nathan Flear PBSENM3M Gorseinon17:3117:312.7 
6417:33   Nick Tulp  SENMLes Croupiers16:1916:190.7 
6517:33   Gareth Knight SBV35MNewport17:3317:123.7 
6617:34   Nick Mackay SBSENMSwansea/Tenby Aces17:3417:1211.5 
6717:37   Carys Hughes PBSENWCardiff17:3717:373.0 
6817:40   Thomas Guest SBV50MSwansea17:4017:223.8 
6917:40   Jake Brooke-Smith U20MPontypridd Roadents    
7017:43   Sarah Morris SENW     
7117:46   Rebecca Evans PBU23WCardiff/Uni Alabama at Birmingham17:4617:464.2 
7217:46   Jon Belcher PBV40MLliswerry17:4617:261.5 
7317:49   Emily Lagomarsino PBSENWSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni17:4917:494.5 
7417:49   Liam McDonnell PBSENMUnattached17:4917:492.9 
7517:55   Megan McBrien SBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni17:5517:513.3 
7617:55   Kieran John SENM     
7717:56   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley17:3617:182.4 
7817:57   Richard Elgar PBSENMLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC17:5717:532.5 
7918:01   Jason Turner PBV45MSwansea18:0118:0116.8 
8018:01   Richard Lloyd SBV35MAberdare Valley18:0117:464.0 
8118:03   Stephen Mathers  SENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff17:3217:195.8 
8218:03   Laurence Pole SBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)18:0317:443.5 
8318:09   Ceri Tapper PBV45MUnattached18:0917:533.3 
8418:13   Owen Locke SBU17MNewport18:1316:320.2 
8518:13   Tom Chapman V35MPencoed Tri    
8618:17   Naomi Reid PBU17WCardiff18:1718:172.7 
8718:18   Gabrielius Stuokus  SENMLes Croupiers18:0317:251.6 
8818:23   Gethin Powell PBSENMWhite Rock18:2317:475.1 
8918:26   Gavin Patterson PBSENMParc Bryn Bach18:2618:263.3 
9018:28   Philip Williams V35MPontypridd Roadents    
9118:29   David Richardson SBSENMPont-Y-Pwl18:2917:414.7 
9218:33   Simon Dill SENMSwansea Harriers    
9318:35   Dale Williams PBV40MBrecon18:3518:356.4 
9418:35   Steven Smith V45MCardiff AAC    
9518:38   Sam Moore PBSENMCornelly18:3818:3812.9 
9618:39   Lee Watts V35M     
9718:41   Owain Strange SENM     
9818:46   Chris Lloyd PBSENMRun4All18:4618:4610.1 
9918:46   Lee Williams SENM     
10018:49   Martin Cole SBV50MRun4All18:4918:417.1 
10118:50   Anthony Bannon SBSENMSan Domenico18:5018:295.7 
10218:50   Ricci Watts PBSENMPont-Y-Pwl18:5018:508.3 
10318:51   Philip Boorman SBV45MLliswerry18:5118:445.0 
10418:53   Bethan Evans PBU20WCardiff18:5318:535.5 
10518:54   Jemima Osborn SBU23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales18:5418:527.3 
10618:54   John Seaward PBSENMSan Domenico18:5418:547.2 
10718:58   Liam Osborne SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)18:5818:204.2 
10819:01   Darryl Douglas Donald Cook PBV35MParc Bryn Bach19:0119:018.5 
10919:02   James Bruce V35M     
11019:03   Sharon Leech PBV45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters19:0319:037.0 
11119:04   Geraint Williams SENM     
11219:06   AN Other         
11319:13   Stephen Carter PBV45MParc Bryn Bach19:1319:138.5 
11419:18   Brian Paynter PBV45MLes Croupiers19:1819:188.1 
11519:18   Kevin Fosbury SENM     
11619:18   Lee Stuart V55M     
11719:20   Steve Payne  V40MCaerphilly RC19:0519:057.9 
11819:23   Andrew Dickens PBV45MPont-Y-Pwl19:2319:216.0 
11919:24   Jonathan Astley SBSENMParc Bryn Bach19:2418:333.8 
12019:25   Helen Sharpe  V35WBristol & West/Fife18:1317:383.1 
12119:27   Alastair Gardner SENMNorthampton and Rugby    
12219:28   Christopher Gay PBV35MEbbw Vale19:2819:2813.2 
12319:35   Steven Hooper V45MPontypridd Roadents    
12419:37   Gafin Griffiths SBV35MLes Croupiers19:3719:207.6 
12519:39   Jeff Thomas V45MBridgend AC    
12619:40   Paul Donovan PBV45MPont-Y-Pwl19:4019:4013.6 
12719:42   Gary Webber PBV45MRhondda Valley19:4219:427.2 
12819:42   Kerry Galey V45M     
12919:43   Robert Evans SBV50MEbbw Vale19:4319:266.9 
13019:44   Bleddyn Jones V35MBRAT    
13119:48   David Matthews V35M     
13219:49   Daryl Beggs SBV35MBristol & West19:4918:306.0 
13319:49   Dan Lloyd PBV40MUnattached19:4919:498.2 
13419:50   Tom Martin SENMCDF Runners    
13519:52   Andrew Pask PBV35MGrantham RC19:5219:525.4 
13619:53   Helen-Marie Davies PBV40WSwansea19:5319:327.3 
13719:55   Paul Hill SBV50MPegasus RC19:5519:1819.1 
13819:57   Niel Harris V35MCwm Ogwr    
13919:59   Richard Rees V35MOrrange Army    
14019:59   Claire Bruce V35W     
14119:59   Kristie O'Connell SBSENWAberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)19:5919:3210.3 
14220:00   Gavin Crimmings V35M     
14320:01   Mark Kallenberg SBV55MCardigan RC/Welsh Masters20:0119:4915.7 
14420:02   Geoff Partridge  V45MBristol & West19:1719:179.1 
14520:09   Billy Daniels V55M     
14620:13   Gavin Chappelle V35MCDF Runners    
14720:13   Andrew Jones PBV45MParc Bryn Bach20:1320:137.9 
14820:15   Matthew Mulcahy SBV40MCaerleon20:1519:526.3 
14920:16   Holli Jehu U20WAberdare VAAC    
15020:17   Peter Llewellyn V35M     
15120:17   Tom McCarthy SENM     
15220:20   Gareth Morgan V45M     
15320:21   Danielle Phillips  SENWParc Bryn Bach20:1619:518.0 
15420:21   Ian Kent SBSENMParc Bryn Bach20:2120:007.4 
15520:21   Rachel Evans V35W     
15620:24   Gareth Howells SENMCaerleon RC    
15720:24   David Evans SENM     
15820:25   Daniel Morgan PBSENMSwansea20:2519:2012.1 
15920:32   Steve Daley V35M     
16020:34   Lauren Cooper  U23WParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni19:0217:473.5 
16120:39   Steven Bridges V45MAberdare AAC    
16220:41   Peter Rodger PBV60MCaerleon20:4120:419.9 
16320:43   Ryan Minard PBSENMAberdare Valley20:4319:577.0 
16420:44   Eleri Rogers V35WCDF Runners    
16520:52   Gina Hardman SBV45WBridgend20:5220:319.6 
16620:53   Rachel Lewis SBV40WParc Bryn Bach20:5320:228.8 
16720:55   Cheryl Evans  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets20:3520:358.4 
16820:55   Jamie Bishop SENM     
16920:57   Jordan Lacey SENW     
17021:02   Kristofor Powell PBSENMBridgend21:0220:379.3 
17121:07   Terry Vaughan PBV40MParc Bryn Bach21:0721:0717.5 
17221:10   Carl Edwards SBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)21:1019:3814.9 
17321:15   Alex Williams V45M     
17421:17   Huw Jones PBV45MTaff Ely Triathlon Club21:1721:1715.7 
17521:19   Dominic Shields SBV50MSan Domenico21:1919:429.4 
17621:19   Sheryl Evans PBV45WHereford Couriers RC21:1921:1910.3 
17721:21   Caryl Davies PBSENWSarn Helen21:2118:286.3 
17821:23   Janet Edwards PBV45WPontypridd (Roadents)21:2321:2315.1 
17921:24   Daniel Morgan V35MBridgend AC    
18021:28   Steven Howell V35MTriathalon Coaching Wales    
18121:29   Rob Evans  V60MLes Croupiers19:1518:497.5 
18221:31   Iestyn Henson V45MPontypridd Roadents    
18321:32   Steve Pring V45M     
18421:34   Maria Anthony PBV50WChepstow H21:3421:349.9 
18521:39   Andrew Miles V55M     
18621:41   Ffion Davies SENW     
18721:45   Paul Galea V45MRobberttown Road Runners    
18821:47   Christopher Nellinschristophern V55MPenarth and Dinas Runners    
18921:47   Julie Cashell  V40WParc Bryn Bach21:3821:3813.5 
19021:49   Stephen Taylor V45M     
19122:01   Sophie Moore SBV35WBridgend22:0120:1721.0 
19222:01   Martyn Evans SBSENMHendre Lake RC22:0121:5117.3 
19322:01   Darren Chapple SBV40MRun4All22:0120:2010.0 
19422:02   Jazmine Briganti U20W     
19522:14   Dhana Caple V35W     
19622:23   Paul Adams SBV40MCaerleon22:2322:218.1 
19722:33   Roni Margerison V35WLiswerry Runners    
19822:36   Neil Lewis V55M     
19922:37   Christine Webb PBV40WSwansea22:3721:5512.9 
20022:38   Dennis Collins PBV50MRhondda Valley22:3822:3818.4 
20122:41   Mick Hill SBV40MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley22:4114:492.6 
20222:42   Christopher Perry V35M     
20322:45   Lisa Cleary  V50WPenarth & Dinas22:0620:2911.4 
20422:47   Mathew Buckley SENM     
20522:47   Connor Lewis SENM     
20622:47   Andrea Hurman SBV50WPenarth & Dinas22:4721:4213.1 
20722:53   Anthony Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach    
20823:04   Jeri-Lynne Grabham PBU17WNeath23:0423:0410.6 
20923:04   Jordan Forster PBSENMUnattached23:0423:0423.5 
21023:10   Charlotte Moran SBV35WCaerleon23:1023:0512.2 
21123:23   Bethan Richardson PBSENWPont-Y-Pwl23:2323:2317.7 
21223:33   Sian Phillips SBV55WSwansea23:3320:5014.6 
21323:38   Hayley Jackson PBV40WParc Bryn Bach23:3823:3813.5 
21423:39   Shona Bennett SENW     
21523:39   Heather Williams V35W     
21623:43   Ruth Butterfield SBV35WParc Bryn Bach23:4323:1916.6 
21723:45   Joni Parry PBSENWMerthyr23:4523:4519.8 
21823:48   Becca Garner PBSENWPont-Y-Pwl23:4823:4817.4 
21923:52   Selina Chan SENW     
22023:53   Sian Khalil V45WPontypridd Roadents    
22124:08   Angela Delaney V45W     
22224:32   Elaine Rees V45WRobberttown Road Runners    
22324:49   Sean Hosking V45M     
22425:21   Bernadette Wilkinson  V50WSan Domenico24:5024:0920.7 
22526:23   Nicholas Denny  V35MPontypridd (Roadents)25:3618:338.4 
22626:39   Bobbie Swift PBV40WParc Bryn Bach26:3926:3915.6 
5K O
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:51   Christopher Banfield-Evans SENM     
219:52   Matthew Davies V35MAberdare VAAC    
319:56   Courtney Garland SENM     
419:59   Robert Davies SBV45MLliswerry19:5919:506.8 
520:03   Ceri Beynon-Davies SENM     
620:07   Stephen Wiergowski V45M     
720:09   Simon Darke V55M     
820:13   Sean McDonnell PBSENMUnattached20:1319:2412.2 
920:21   Gareth Norris SENM     
1020:27   Rabab Rabab PBV40MSwansea20:2720:2715.1 
1120:30   Matthew Phillips SENM     
1220:33   Matthew Brereton V35M     
1320:38   David Morrissey SENM     
1420:40   Sam Howell-Jones PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)20:4018:325.6 
1520:41   Dylan Hughes SENM     
1620:56   Mike Gwynne PBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)20:5620:569.6 
1721:04   Rhys Sheldon SENM     
1821:05   David Taylor SENM     
1921:09   David Roberts SENM     
2021:10   David Jones V45MMerthyr Running Club    
2121:18   Ben Lewis SENM     
2221:21   Richard Weber V45M     
2321:22   Alan Matthews PBV55MDragons21:2221:229.9 
2421:24   Owen Thomas SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5