Glasgow Yuletide Open Meeting External Results
Emirates Arena
27 Dec 16

Under 12 hurdles, long jump, shot not eligible for rankings
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.49Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39-4.5 
21:57.89Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde1:52.431:50.24-5.2 
32:00.09Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-1.5 
42:03.78Callum Heirs SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.781:59.7817.9 
52:04.72Lewis Dow  U15MPitreavie2:02.382:00.527.0 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.39Patrick Bowman PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:02.392:02.3921.0 
22:02.46Jack Heathwood PBU20MBellahouston Harriers2:02.462:01.61-2.4 
32:03.21Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk2:03.211:50.45-5.3 
42:06.88Alasdair McMonagle  U15MCumbernauld/Red Star2:04.341:56.99-1.3 
52:12.60Murray Fotheringham  U15MGiffnock North2:06.571:59.164.3 
62:12.68Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.0114.9 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.36Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:13.282:05.591.0 
22:15.50Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde2:14.412:13.7511.3 
32:17.74Brian Scally  V50MShettleston2:12.852:12.517.7 
42:19.81Sarah Eunson  U20WGiffnock North2:11.472:10.2825.4 
52:19.96Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld2:13.071:59.54-1.4 
62:28.12Richard Clark PBV40MEdinburgh AC2:28.122:23.046.9 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43Alexander Thomson  U17M 2:14.252:09.3915.0 
22:14.58Fraser Armstrong SENMBellahouston    
32:15.60Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:14.592:10.777.4 
42:16.49Kevin Slaven SBV35MShettleston2:16.492:11.9324.8 
52:16.99Michael Miller  U17MClydesdale2:14.832:04.622.2 
62:28.21Reuben Nairne  U15MGiffnock North2:22.382:19.5628.1 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.66Joe Donnelly PBU17MTeam East Lothian2:13.662:01.826.0 
22:15.45Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North2:15.452:07.316.5 
32:15.86Fabian Despinoy PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:15.861:55.100.4 
42:16.14Eoghan O'Donnell PBU17MGiffnock North2:16.142:02.476.1 
52:20.66Lewis Mitchell PBU17MGiffnock North2:20.662:06.6310.8 
62:26.71Emily Craig  U20WEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:18.282:16.1128.2 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.97Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.972:18.6511.9 
22:20.48Emma Johnson  U15WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.766.6 
32:21.23Zoe Renfrew PBU17WInverclyde2:21.232:15.9211.4 
42:21.81Amanda Woodrow  SENWEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:20.382:19.611.6 
52:25.26Chris Upson SBV50MCambuslang2:25.262:19.311.3 
62:25.91Blair Scott  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:20.312:05.8510.7 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.65Jacob Luc PBU15MGiffnock North2:20.651:56.94-0.1 
22:25.08Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:06.040.9 
32:25.50Maria Malley PBU15WWhitemoss2:25.502:23.1215.6 
42:25.88Lesley Bell SBV40WGarscube2:25.882:24.82.3 
52:26.16Emily Oyekan  U15WWest Cheshire/Cheshire Schs2:24.012:13.9010.9 
62:34.19Morrin McMenemy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.8124.2 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.98Elizabeth Thompson PBU17WCentral/Scottish Schs2:25.982:22.6816.7 
22:29.07Alexander Chisholm PBV60MGarscube2:29.072:29.077.0 
32:29.26Catriona McPheat SBU17WTeam East Lothian2:29.262:28.2228.8 
42:30.41Leah Cameron PBU15WInverclyde2:30.412:28.2527.1 
52:31.99Blayne Wright  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.871:58.84-0.9 
62:40.86Euan Campbell  U13MCentral2:34.52:30.8718.5 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.81Emma Chamberlain PBU15WGiffnock North2:28.812:24.2316.4 
22:31.18James Nicol White SBV40MMotherwell2:31.182:10.024.1 
32:33.26Lauren Meikle  U15WLasswade2:32.342:32.3426.8 
42:33.63Valencia Wright  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.632:17.112.6 
52:35.87Patrick Cannon PBU13MMoorfoot2:35.872:11.9213.3 
62:38.17Alicia Paton SBU20WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:38.172:23.894.5 
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.58Robert Gray PBU13MInverclyde2:24.582:17.5313.3 
22:33.07Rebecca Grieve PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:33.072:14.3610.8 
32:38.93Rose Ryan PBU15WPerth Strathtay2:38.932:28.2412.2 
42:45.82Matthew Newnham  V55MEdinburgh AC2:41.562:41.5625.5 
52:46.48Kenzie Macintosh  U13WClydesdale2:42.002:29.8916.0 
62:52.70Lauren Agnew  U15WGiffnock North2:43.792:43.7928.3 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.60Isla Scott PBU13WGiffnock North2:41.602:22.929.9 
22:46.38Blair Mcauley  U13MLarkhall2:43.682:31.9116.2 
32:48.71Megan Pettigrew  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:46.462:35.7222.6 
42:48.85Chloe Gilfillan PBU13WLarkhall2:48.852:25.545.6 
52:54.20Rebecca Cox  U13WStockport2:44.102:31.5116.5 
63:17.86Tuscany Wright  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:13.282:28.126.9 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.53Darcy Breen  U13WStockport2:42.752:22.849.2 
22:54.36Dean Patterson SBU13MLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:54.362:51.6435.2 
33:12.09Hayley Gilfillan PBU13WLarkhall3:12.092:38.7120.8 
43:23.64Gillian Capuano SBU13WKilbarchan3:23.643:08.3441.9 
53:33.27Iona Queen SBU13WKilbarchan3:33.273:18.1343.9