Barrow Runners Boxing Day Handicap 6 External Results
Barrow On Soar
26 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:57   Gary Burnett PBV45MCharnwood/Midland Masters33:5733:571.6 
234:09   Mark Lambell PBV35MWest End34:0934:092.4 
334:18   Oliver Math Matharu SENM     
434:42   Michael Kingsbury SBV50MCharnwood/Midland Masters34:4234:232.0 
535:39   Jack Hall SENM     
635:44   Gemma Hillier-Moses PBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students35:4435:449.8 
736:13   Martin Makin  V40MCharnwood36:0833:020.9 
836:31   Sam Pole PBSENMFleckney & Kibworth36:3136:312.4 
936:52   Daniel Butcher  SENMBarrow Runners35:5135:4510.0 
1037:13   Dan Robberts PBV35MLoughborough Students/Barrow Runners37:1337:1310.0 
1137:33   Ed Toone  V35MCharnwood35:1135:117.4 
1237:38   Daniel Anderson SBSENMBelle Vue37:3835:1812.4 
1337:39   Chris Jackson SENM     
1437:40   Jenni Muston SBV40WSpenborough37:4036:585.0 
1537:50   Carl Bromley SENMspeedhub    
1637:58   Sean Waldrum PBV45MUnattached37:5837:5815.6 
1738:19   Mark Andrew Wyszynski PBV40MHolme Pierrepont38:1938:194.8 
1838:21   James Smith SBSENMBarrow Runners38:2135:592.1 
1938:30   Alexander Wright SBV45MCorby38:3036:01 8.8 
2038:31   Phil Saunders SENM     
2138:49   Chris Trinder PBV35MBarrow Runners38:4938:499.5 
2239:49   Lily Bridgwood PBU23WUnattached39:4939:4915.0 
2339:52   Tom Halcarz SENM     
2439:59   Russell Lewin SBV40MBarrow Runners39:5937:0914.8 
2540:12   Ben Salter SENM     
2640:17   Andrew Price PBV45MBarrow Runners40:1740:176.8 
2740:20   John Rees SENMCharnwood A C    
2840:23   Keith Yendall PBV35MBarrow Runners40:2340:2310.9 
2940:27   Alex Toll  V50MBarrow Runners37:2934:513.1 
3040:28   Matt Hall SENM     
3140:35   Rob Hipkin SENM     
3240:47   Alex Mead SENMMVH Tri Club    
3340:54   Simon Reynolds SENMSouth Derbyshire Road Run    
3440:59   Emily Ault SBSENWBarrow Runners40:5936:366.3 
3541:00   David Jackson SBV40MWreake Runners41:0040:358.9 
3641:01   Mark Langdale  V45MWest End40:2240:026.9 
3741:08   Kurt Read PBV45MTeignbridge41:0841:0810.0 
3841:32   Robin Beers SBV40MStilton41:3235:5111.2 
3941:41   Steve Grove SENM     
4041:52   Dale Jenkins SENMRoadhoggs leicetser a.c    
4141:59   Ali Lewis SENM     
4242:05   Greg Ault SENM     
4342:08   Alistair Howard SBV35MWreake Runners42:0841:3210.7 
4442:08   Rolf Hoelmer  V40MHinckley41:0041:009.2 
4542:09   Glen Thompson PBV45MBarrow Runners42:0942:0920.9 
4642:24   Adey Payne SBV50MWest End42:2441:288.3 
4742:27   Jonny Revill SENM     
4842:27   Andrew Orme SENMSouth Derbyshire Road Run    
4942:29   Vickie Hallam PBV40WWest End42:2941:519.4 
5042:35   Angus Trimble SENM     
5142:43   Edward Tansey SENMBarrow Runners    
5242:56   Debbie Kilmister SENWBeaumont RC    
5343:01   Gary Ashwell PBV55MWest End43:0142:5110.8 
5443:05   Andrew Lindley SBV50MIvanhoe43:0542:399.9 
5543:07   Will Raiment SENMBirmingham Running Athlet    
5643:09   David Pallett  SENMHermitage38:0235:273.9 
5743:11   Kerry Munn  V55WKettering42:5142:1710.7 
5843:12   James Taylor SENMAlmost Athletes    
5943:13   Darran Aston SENM     
6043:27   Katie Hateley PBV40WStilton43:2743:2712.0 
6143:30   Mick Tinbergen SENMWestend Runners    
6243:50   Stephen Makin SENM     
6343:57   Mick Anderson SENM     
6443:59   Nick Hartley SENM     
6544:00   Catherine Wright SBV60WCorby44:0043:0414.0 
6644:00   Rob Baser PBV60MWigston44:0042:209.7 
6744:02   Michelle Williams SENW     
6844:02   Mark Wooodward SENM     
6944:02   Conrad Webbe  V45MWest End42:4542:4311.2 
7044:04   William Cowie SENM     
7144:05   Kirsty Hillier PBSENWBarrow Runners44:0544:0519.5 
7244:13   Richard Brown SBV35MCharnwood44:1333:0410.0 
7344:15   Ben Jackson SENM     
7444:16   Malcolm Harris  V60MBarrow Runners43:0339:439.7 
7544:19   Matthew Richardson SBV40MBarrow Runners44:1941:428.7 
7644:26   David Robson SBV50MBarrow Runners44:2641:3515.5 
7744:27   Clare Graham PBV45WSt. Mary's Richmond44:2744:279.1 
7844:30   Ian Cox SENM     
7944:30   Simon Cole SBV40MBarrow Runners44:3035:506.9 
8044:56   Ian Fisk SBV35MBarrow Runners44:5642:2811.8 
8145:00   Chris Gorse SENMSpenborough & Dist AC    
8245:01   David Snutch PBV55MBirstall/Unattached45:0145:0112.2 
8345:03   Liam King PBV35MBarrow Runners45:0343:2110.9 
8445:11   Natalie Wettler  SENWCharnwood/City of Portsmouth40:5638:2514.5 
8545:11   Kate Champneys  V40WCharnwood41:0540:1810.9 
8645:11   Dominic Szczepaniak Sl SENM     
8745:12   Jennifer Szczepaniak Sl SENW     
8845:18   Andrew Wilford  V55MHuncote41:4239:44 11.9 
8945:19   Chris Trzcinski  V55MCharnwood Triathlon Club/Barrow Runners43:5143:1011.6 
9045:21   Lewis Moses SENM     
9145:28   Bridie Darcy SENWHermitage Harriers    
9245:29   Mark Terence Snutch PBV35MBarrow Runners45:2943:3418.4 
9345:30   Dave Buxton PBV35MBarrow Runners45:3045:3029.3 
9445:30   Simon Read SENM     
9545:30   Brian Geeson SBV50MBarrow Runners45:3037:4111.2 
9645:44   Chris Fellows SENM4Life Triathlon Club    
9745:47   Pete Shaw SENM     
9845:50   Ed Stuttard SENM     
9945:56   Tom Worn SENMBarrow Runners    
10045:57   Daniel Wright SENM     
10145:59   Jack Tarbuck SENM     
10246:02   Lesley Wilkins PBV45WHermitage46:0246:0224.3 
10346:08   Andrew Williams PBV60MNotts46:0845:2212.4 
10446:13   Neil Cobley PBV35MBarrow Runners46:1346:1320.9 
10546:25   Anna Harding PBV35WPoplar Running Club46:2545:0013.3 
10646:42   Andrew Hawkins SENM     
10746:55   Terry Vaughan SENMLeicester Tri Club    
10846:56   Andrew Makin SENM     
10947:10   Paul Meneely SENMBarrow Runners    
11047:29   John Downs SENM     
11147:43   Cheryl Wright SENW     
11247:43   Gareth J Wilkins SBV45MBeaumont47:4344:1311.5 
11347:50   Amy Matharu SENWPoplar Running Club    
11447:51   Joanne Spencer SENW     
11548:05   Anne Newbery SENWHuncote Harriers    
11648:08   Shaun Newbold SBV35MWest End48:0837:524.2 
11748:23   David Hall SBV65MStilton48:2348:0815.3 
11848:25   Clare Coombes SBV40WVegan48:2546:1112.1 
11948:25   Anton Newell SENMSutton in Ashfield Harrie    
12048:26   Naomi Harvey SBSENWBarrow Runners48:2641:3724.1 
12148:26   Nigel Hillier  V60MBarrow Runners44:4841:1312.7 
12248:28   Stuart Coe  V65MBeaumont46:4446:4415.9 
12348:30   Nathan Bennett SENM     
12448:41   Averil Harding SENW     
12548:42   Rob Hames SBV45MWigston48:4246:4116.7 
12648:45   Rachael Martin PBSENWBarrow Runners48:4548:4518.5 
12748:46   Antony Askham SENM     
12848:58   Jon Walsh PBV55MBarrow Runners48:5848:5820.4 
12949:06   James Muston SENM     
13049:07   Dawn Muston SENW     
13149:08   Rob Hardy SENM     
13249:09   Dean Tonks SENM     
13349:12   Lisa Wright PBV35WSouth Derbyshire49:1246:0012.3 
13449:17   Monique Raaijmakers SBV50WBarrow Runners49:1740:4113.0 
13549:27   Nicholas Chapman SENM     
13649:34   Sam Conlon SENW     
13749:41   Michelle Brown SBV35WBeaumont49:4148:3116.2 
13849:46   Amy Rudkin SENWspeedhub    
13949:51   Chris Murray PBV60MBarrow Runners49:5149:5123.6 
14049:52   Lynda Revill PBV60WIvanhoe49:5249:5227.3 
14149:57   Sarah Procter PBV35WStilton49:5749:5724.9 
14250:16   Lindsay Fung SENMBeaumont RC    
14350:20   Antony Bowman SENM     
14450:20   Mike Domokos SENMBarrow Runners    
14550:21   Simon Lomax SENM     
14650:22   Katy Herridge SENW     
14750:22   Melanie Derome SENW     
14850:25   Simon Quigley SBV45MBeaumont50:2550:0125.8 
14950:29   Lucy Bird SBV40WBarrow Runners50:2946:2916.0 
15050:29   Tom Bird SENMBarrow Runners    
15150:34   Peter Barratt SBV65MBirstall50:3449:4018.5 
15251:01   Andrew Kirk SENM     
15351:02   John Hudson SBV60MStilton51:0247:2221.1 
15451:15   Kevan Howarth SENMSileby Running Club    
15551:17   Laela Howard SENW     
15651:22   Clive Anderson SENM     
15751:23   Louise Norton SENW     
15851:29   Peter Talbot SENM     
15951:35   James Hassell SENM     
16051:37   Lisa Ellis  V45WBeaumont50:2149:0416.4 
16151:37   Karen Hartland  V40WIvanhoe47:5047:5015.6 
16251:38   Hannah Coleman SBSENWBeaumont51:3846:1115.7 
16351:38   Amanda Yates SENWBarrow Runners    
16451:42   Alan Commons SENM     
16552:07   Rebecca Chandler PBSENWBarrow Runners52:0752:0717.9 
16652:07   Claire Armitage PBV45WBarrow Runners52:0752:0721.3 
16752:17   Paul Widdowfield SENM     
16852:21   Zoe Barker SENWSileby running club    
16952:34   Linda Pullen PBV55WBarrow Runners52:3452:3421.2 
17052:35   Karl Stones PBV55MBarrow Runners52:3552:3528.6 
17152:39   Edward Nixon SENM     
17252:44   Chloe Hurst SENWBedford Harriers AC    
17352:48   Alison Rudkin SENWspeedhub    
17452:55   Elizabeth Rees PBSENWCharnwood52:5552:5529.6 
17553:10   Michael Tait SENMPoplar Running Club    
17653:24   Clare Mensley SENW     
17753:24   Peter Mensley SBV60MCharnwood53:2436:5411.5 
17853:26   Roger Griffiths PBV40MBarrow Runners53:2653:2617.6 
17953:27   Chris Commons SENM     
18053:35   Stephen Ingham SBV60MPoplar Running Club53:3553:0220.2 
18153:39   Alison Salisbury PBV45WBarrow Runners53:3953:3921.9 
18253:40   Darryl Johnson SBV45MHermitage53:4051:3115.7 
18354:10   Laura Green  V35WBarrow Runners52:0152:0133.8 
18454:24   Jackie Howarth SENW     
18554:28   Amy Read SENW     
18654:28   Nicola Harrison SENWBody Buddhas    
18754:28   Rachel Charlesworth SENWBody Buddhas    
18854:36   David Page SENM     
18954:36   Rachel Pallett SENW     
19054:39   Lorraine Toll  V50WBarrow Runners48:5647:4918.4 
19154:39   Sue Zurawliw SBSENWBarrow Runners54:3945:5825.1 
19254:46   Pip Mattock SENWPoplar runners    
19354:48   Judy Faint SENWIrene Athlectics club Cen    
19454:49   Andrea Winkless  V45WBarrow Runners44:2844:2815.6 
19554:50   Lorna Trimble SENW     
19654:58   Barbara Hall SENW     
19754:58   Hannah Cheyney PBSENWBarrow Runners54:5854:5820.1 
19855:02   Jim Mitchinson SBV60MWest End55:0246:4914.9 
19955:02   Dan Mitchinson SENM     
20055:03   Gemma Mitchinson SENW     
20155:23   Stuart Rudd SENM     
20255:25   Joy Brown SENW     
20355:33   Aileen Collins SENWFleckney & Kibworth Athle    
20455:43   Jo Ranson SENW     
20555:51   Becky Jackson SENW     
20656:00   Marie Wilford  V45WHuncote51:0248:4219.2 
20756:06   Bill Phillips SBV65MBarrow Runners56:0647:5518.5 
20856:06   Angela Lawrence SENW     
20956:08   Gemma James SENW     
21056:27   Tracey Richardson-Lyn SENWHermitage Harriers    
21156:28   Chris Richardson-Lyn SENMCoalville Triathlon Club    
21256:28   Julia Waite SENW     
21356:32   Gillian Kirk SENWCharnwood Triathlon Club    
21456:39   Caroline Richardson SENW     
21556:42   Martin Stuttard SENM     
21656:45   Mark Newcombe SENM     
21756:52   Robin Barber SENMMVH Tri Club    
21857:06   Kaye Mead PBV50WStilton57:0657:0625.4 
21957:07   Ben Cheyney SENM     
22057:16   Samantha Aston SENW     
22157:18   Dave Onion PBV75MRedhill RR57:1857:1824.9 
22257:21   Nicki Little SBV60WBeaumont57:2156:3422.8 
22357:25   Teddy Read SENM     
22457:30   Georgina Newcombe SENW     
22557:36   Eddie Griffiths PBV60MBarrow Runners57:3657:3634.3 
22657:38   Bethany Minshull SENW     
22757:43   Carl Mead PBV45MBarrow Runners57:4357:4334.1 
22857:52   Craig Lee SENMBeaumont Runners    
22957:54   Tony Hall SENM     
23058:03   Roisin Knight SBSENWWest End58:0352:0316.9 
23158:09   Eleanor Parry SBV35WPoplar Running Club58:0955:2925.6 
23258:30   Chris Coombs SENM     
23358:44   Mary Cheyney SENW     
23458:50   Fiona Mee SBSENWBarrow Runners58:5045:0312.1 
23558:56   Lisa Commons PBV45WHermitage58:5658:5634.7 
23659:13   Kelly Beniston PBV35WBeaumont59:1359:1331.4 
23759:16   Amy Salter SENW     
23859:18   Robert Black SENM     
23959:29   Cheika Kennedy SBV45WBarrow Runners59:2955:3022.1 
24059:29   Amy Barker SENW     
24159:29   Emma Bagley SENW     
24259:38   Judith Brook SENW     
24359:38   Jayne Tansley SENW     
24459:56   Vicky Hall SENW4Life Triathlon Club    
24559:59   Helen Robberts PBV35WPoplar Running Club59:5959:5932.4 
24660:03   John Skelton SENM     
24760:03   Audrey Philbrooks SENW     
24860:13   Charlotte Leeds SBSENWBeaumont60:1354:5725.0 
24960:38   Robert May SENM     
25060:50   Heidi Elliott SENWTeam Twinkle    
Page: 1 2