York parkrun # 216 External Results
York
5 Nov 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:01   Mike Roberts  V35MDeestriders RC17:0717:074.0 
318:28   James Tucker  U18MUnattached17:1516:01-0.1 
418:40   Owen Mitchell S20MRochdale Triathlon Club    
518:42   Stuart Grange  S25MKnavesmire16:2016:203.8 
618:59   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4417:140.8 
719:00   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire17:5917:482.9 
819:05   Mattthew John Smithson  V40MUnattached17:5117:341.9 
919:08   Jack Scott S25MUnattached    
1019:14   Kyle McLeay  U18MCity of York18:2817:090.9 
1119:16   Glen Johnson  V50MTadcaster/Wetherby18:2818:124.5 
1219:19   Simon Partridge V40MYork Postal Harriers    
1319:28   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2418:225.0 
1419:31   Dan Phillis  S25MKnavesmire18:2217:182.2 
1519:51   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached17:5917:393.1 
1620:04   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:5317:421.7 
1720:08   David Watson V50MUnattached    
1820:13   Richard Jones S25MUnattached    
1920:20   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:203.4 
2020:21   Ed Dunn  S30MCity of York18:1418:145.0 
2120:27   Brendan Tannam S25MUnattached    
2220:28   Luke Slater S20MUnattached    
2320:34   Luke Smith V35MUnattached    
2420:44   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire18:4217:262.1 
2520:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:54   Jonathan Colley V45MVirgin Trains East Coast    
2720:57   Neil Hudgell V50MUnattached    
2821:02   Stephen Rivers  V45MNorth Yorkshire Police19:3519:3517.7 
2921:05   Stefan Durkin  V45MKnavesmire19:2218:3011.9 
3021:13   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York17:5217:213.9 
3121:16   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached19:4419:4415.5 
3221:20   Nathan Briggs S30MUnattached    
3321:22   Cassie Holmes  S25WKnavesmire20:4419:3115.5 
3421:28   Anna Tuffs S20WUnattached    
3521:31   Stephen Phillips V50MArmy AA    
3621:32   Michael McHugh V40MUnattached    
3721:35   Mark Evans  V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:4419:289.7 
3821:36   John Robinson S30MUnattached    
3921:37   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York19:4818:4519.9 
4021:38   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal20:0119:015.1 
4121:42   Michael Leadbetter  S30MUnattached20:1619:458.2 
4221:44   Gary Kendall  V50MSpringwell20:5220:179.0 
4321:46   Kevin McMullan  V45MValley Striders18:4818:185.6 
4421:51   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:3820:369.2 
4521:53   Spiros Kechrimparis S30MUnattached    
4621:54   Natalie Greaves S30WUnattached    
4721:56   Loz Hawksworth S25MUnattached    
4821:57   Ruth Mackenzie  S25WDurham21:1120:289.5 
4921:57   David Cross  S30MDurham17:4216:541.1 
5021:57   Andy Cox S25MUnattached    
5121:58   Peter Tuffs V55MUnattached    
5221:58   Pablo Miranda S30MSweatshop Running Community    
5322:01   Paul Hatfield V45MUnattached    
5422:04   Sarah Wood  SENWUnattached21:4820:4626.4 
5522:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:13   Nick Martland V45MUnattached    
5722:15   Wesley Possible  S25MCity of York19:3318:316.1 
5822:23   Gez Pegram V45MUnattached    
5922:25   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:0618:356.4 
6022:26   Lorna Galdas SBV35WHorsforth Harriers22:2621:5833.3 
6122:27   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3619:5715.0 
6222:28   Mike Snell V50MUnattached    
6322:32   Stephen Clarke  V50MUnattached19:1218:214.7 
6422:34   David Nicholson  S25MVegan20:5020:2710.0 
6522:37   David Barrett V35MUnattached    
6622:37   Man Thada V40MUnattached    
6722:38   Gary Ellerby  V35MUnattached19:4519:326.8 
6822:41   Jeremy Wood  V35MKnavesmire19:0119:0121.6 
6922:46   Kitty (Kathleen) Townend  U15WCity of York21:3521:3528.5 
7022:47   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
7122:49   Dave Moulder  S30MYork Acorn18:4918:4110.3 
7222:51   Simon Marsh V40MUnattached    
7322:53   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn21:0819:3415.3 
7422:53   Christopher Smowton S30MUnattached    
7522:55   John Sutton  SENMUnattached21:4621:2710.1 
7622:56   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
7722:57   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
7822:58   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
7922:58   Jason Newman V35MUnattached    
8022:59   James Newby V40MUnattached    
8123:01   Graham Vidler V45MUnattached    
8223:02   Matthew Stott V45MUnattached    
8323:02   Sam Healy V40MUnattached    
8423:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8523:05   Peter Quinn  V40MKnavesmire21:1620:5313.1 
8623:06   Matthew Johnson V40MUnattached    
8723:11   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire18:1617:223.9 
8823:14   Andrew Langford  V40MUnattached21:4421:4421.2 
8923:15   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
9023:16   Stephen Jobson  V50MKnavesmire21:0420:5012.3 
9123:17   Pete Nixon V40MUnattached    
9223:17   Steven Hood  SENMUnattached20:3119:2911.2 
9323:17   Darrell Moore V55MUnattached    
9423:18   Matt Smelt-Webb V45MUnattached    
9523:19   Andrew Tomlinson  S30MKnavesmire21:1119:004.9 
9623:20   Neil Brookfield S30MUnattached    
9723:22   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
9823:22   Anna Sharp V45WUnattached    
9923:23   Garry Doubtfire V60MUnattached    
10023:28   Sean Empson V40MUnattached    
10123:33   Andrew Thornham S30MUnattached    
10223:34   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5219:368.8 
10323:35   Simon Arm-Riding V35MUnattached    
10423:36   Guy Morrison V45MUnattached    
10523:36   Danny Chan  V40MKnavesmire18:2918:164.9 
10623:37   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
10723:37   Conor Kendall U15MSpringwell RC    
10823:38   Duncan Wills V50MUnattached    
10923:38   Matthew Page  V50MKnavesmire22:0022:0013.5 
11023:39   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
11123:40   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
11223:40   Andrew Hall S30MUnattached    
11323:41   Andy Norman  V45MPudsey Pacers22:0120:259.9 
11423:41   Emily Broadbent S25WUnattached    
11523:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11623:42   Antony Stones V35MUnattached    
11723:43   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:4319:4010.3 
11823:46   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
11923:48   Andrew Gill  V40MPocklington23:4321:0016.7 
12023:49   Roland Jones V55MUnattached    
12123:50   Thomas Wilda U18MUnattached    
12223:51   Gerard Nugent V35MUnattached    
12323:51   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:2421:009.0 
12423:53   Andrew Baldwin S30MUnattached    
12523:53   David Bannister  V45MYork Acorn18:2117:504.8 
12623:54   Daniel Sturgeon  V40MKnavesmire21:4919:029.0 
12723:57   William Torgerson S20MUnattached    
12823:58   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:3021:4214.2 
12924:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13024:04   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:3822:3315.8 
13124:04   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:0622:0614.5 
13224:05   Bracken Holtby S30MUnattached    
13324:06   Peter Lyth SBV55MKnavesmire24:0623:0116.2 
13424:06   Ryan Unwin S20MUnattached    
13524:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13624:10   Mark Senior V50MUnattached    
13724:11   Liz Gilley  V35WYork Acorn23:3720:4410.5 
13824:14   Andrew Clegg V35MUnattached    
13924:17   Alan Benn V55MUnattached    
14024:17   Sarah Norman  V45WPudsey Pacers23:2122:3313.5 
14124:18   Guman Thapa V45MUnattached    
14224:22   Andy Craven  V45MTadcaster20:0220:0216.2 
14324:23   Jordan Reed S20MUnattached    
14424:24   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached24:1123:2816.9 
14524:24   Stephen Robson  V35MKnavesmire19:5218:334.6 
14624:25   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
14724:25   Craig Armstrong S30MUnattached    
14824:26   Andrew Price S30MUnattached    
14924:26   Rachel Parker  V45WSaltaire Striders24:1422:2314.3 
15024:27   Jesus Borreguero V35MUnattached    
15124:31   Jessica McMullan  V35WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland22:0221:5911.1 
15224:34   Sarah Attwood  S30WKnavesmire/Maltby19:0818:435.9 
15324:36   Rachael Curry U20WThe Peacock Firm    
15424:41   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
15524:46   Phil Rhodes V50MUnattached    
15624:47   Paul Sangha S25MUnattached    
15724:47   Dwaine Wilda V50MUnattached    
15824:49   Samuel Martin S25MUnattached    
15924:50   Aidan Horner S30MUnattached    
16024:50   Stephen Taylor U18MUnattached    
16124:51   Andrew Mcmorris  V35MUnattached23:3922:4415.5 
16224:51   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
16324:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:54   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
16524:55   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire23:3722:0319.3 
16624:56   Tim Gibson  V40MYork Acorn22:5722:0914.9 
16724:57   James Skinner V40MUnattached    
16824:57   Dan Crow V40MUnattached    
16925:06   Dave Lingwood S30MUnattached    
17025:06   Becky Moylett  S25WPocklington23:3522:5212.7 
17125:08   Claire Tucker V45WUnattached    
17225:11   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
17325:13   Helen Southwell V35WUnattached    
17425:13   Ollie Watson V40MUnattached    
17525:15   Matthew Hanson V35MUnattached    
17625:18   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington20:5819:337.9 
17725:20   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington23:4121:2812.2 
17825:20   Andrew Heather  V45MYork Postal21:3220:438.9 
17925:22   Alice Williams  S25WEasingwold24:1523:3417.8 
18025:23   Robert Stevens S25MUnattached    
18125:25   Charlie Blades PBU11MCity of York25:2523:2123.7 
18225:25   Alastair Craven V50MUnattached    
18325:26   Tony Simmonds V45MUnattached    
18425:26   Tim Smith V40MUnattached    
18525:26   Mark Walsh V45MUnattached    
18625:29   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
18725:29   David Dixon V45MUnattached    
18825:34   Ken Pitcher V50MUnattached    
18925:35   Clare Evans  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:4120:5611.1 
19025:36   Carl Richardson S20MUnattached    
19125:37   Martin Goodrum V55MUnattached    
19225:38   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
19325:41   Ian Fairlamb  V40MKnavesmire21:4619:308.7 
19425:41   Paul Anderson V40MUnattached    
19525:45   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire22:3822:1416.9 
19625:46   Steve Jaszczak S30MUnattached    
19725:46   Steve Donhowe V65MUnattached    
19825:47   Samuel Proctor  SENMBirtley22:1520:1810.2 
19925:50   Rachel Johnson S20WUnattached    
20025:50   Jonny Reep  U20MWellingborough18:2316:04-0.8 
20125:53   Patrick Hayes U15MUnattached    
20225:56   Pippa Dryland U11WUnattached    
20325:57   Charlie Fining U18MUnattached    
20425:59   David Allen V45MUnattached    
20526:00   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2620:2417.1 
20626:02   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
20726:04   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire19:2719:279.1 
20826:05   Ingrid Hoffbauer  V40WUnattached22:2622:0034.1 
20926:07   Adam Bedford S30MUnattached    
21026:11   Kay Hack  V45WSpringwell24:3823:2723.7 
21126:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21226:14   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire23:3223:3217.8 
21326:24   Lukasz Podlejski S30MUnattached    
21426:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21526:26   Danny Golding V60MUnattached    
21626:26   Amanda Selvaratnam  V50WCity of York25:4725:0222.8 
21726:28   Scott Withecombe V35MUnattached    
21826:31   Michael Dean V35MUnattached    
21926:32   Jenny Thirlway V35WUnattached    
22026:33   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn24:1823:0619.5 
22126:35   Susy Griffiths V55WUnattached    
22226:36   Robert McDermott V35MUnattached    
22326:47   Ed Clews  SENMUnattached24:5122:0522.5 
22426:48   Graham Baker  V50MYork Acorn24:5922:3926.0 
22526:49   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
22626:51   Ed Mezzetti  V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City17:1617:034.1 
22726:53   Elizabeth Sharpe S25WUnattached    
22826:53   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire20:1919:0011.3 
22926:54   Simon O'Keefe V50MUnattached    
23026:56   Christopher Copland  V60MYork Acorn25:0423:5820.4 
23126:57   Paul Scally V45MUnattached    
23226:57   David Bradley V45MUnattached    
23326:59   Alan Wilkinson  S30MUnattached22:1819:577.5 
23427:00   Rachel Barton S30WUnattached    
23527:09   Libby Gibson U11WUnattached    
23627:12   Alfie Kirby  U11MCity of York25:2223:1917.0 
23727:13   Lisa Kirby  V40WUnattached25:0825:0824.7 
23827:13   Martin Parvin  V60MKnavesmire24:3024:0620.4 
23927:13   Karen Andrews V50WUnattached    
24027:14   Stephen Porthouse V45MUnattached    
24127:14   Jason Stevens S30MUnattached    
24227:15   Kevin McCaffrey V55MUnattached    
24327:15   Michael Nicholls V50MUnattached    
24427:16   Graham Jones V55MUnattached    
24527:17   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached25:0724:3620.6 
24627:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24727:20   Terri Willmott V40WUnattached    
24827:27   Trevor Widdison V60MUnattached    
24927:29   Charlotte Harrison PBV40WKnavesmire26:2525:3821.6 
25027:31   Lorna Maxwell U20WUnattached    
Page: 1 2