Shrewsbury parkrun # 146 External Results
Shrewsbury
29 Oct 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Patrick Townsend PBS20MUnattached17:0316:04-2.1 
217:07   Luke Butler PBS30MShrewsbury17:0717:013.7 
317:18   Joe Phillips PBS25MNewport & District16:5216:431.6 
418:01   Thomas Garbett SBU20MOswestry18:0116:472.2 
518:02   Simon Romei SBV35MSYtri18:0217:5411.5 
618:07   Kevin Francis  V50MShrewsbury17:5817:583.8 
718:10   Louis Suggett  S20MTrafford18:0717:220.2 
818:11   Andrew Grime V50MUnattached    
918:12   Dominic Murray  S25MUnattached18:0117:011.0 
1018:31   Adam Allison  U20MShropshire Schs17:0016:538.4 
1118:33   Andrew Doig SBV40MEast Essex TC18:0918:093.8 
1218:35   Sam Robson S25MUnattached    
1318:43   Reuben Alldridge V35MUnattached    
1419:05   Haydn Jones SBV55MShrewsbury19:0518:475.4 
1519:07   Tim Smith PBV45MShrewsbury19:0719:0710.0 
1619:16   Alfie Oliver  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston19:0017:4411.8 
1719:18   Alister R Bird S30MUnattached    
1819:20   Connor Middleton  S20MShrewsbury17:5817:283.2 
1919:22   Gary Simpson  V45MRoyal Air Force18:2718:037.8 
2019:24   David Caton V45MUnattached    
2119:25   James Durman S20MUnattached    
2219:25   Isabel Bradley PBU20WKent19:2519:256.1 
2319:26   Luke Peden U15MUnattached    
2419:37   Riccardo Pensa  V45MUnattached18:5018:507.3 
2519:57   Darren Mitchelmore V50MSYtri    
2619:58   Paul Williams  V50MShropshire Shufflers19:1218:0922.7 
2720:03   John Camani  S30MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19:5818:503.5 
2820:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:09   Jack Kinrade PBU11MShrewsbury20:0919:433.1 
3020:16   Philip Jones  V35MShropshire Shufflers18:4717:150.3 
3120:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3220:17   Nigel Pritchard  V45MShropshire Shufflers19:4019:408.4 
3320:22   Steve Drury V35MUnattached    
3420:25   Chester Romei U11MSYtri    
3520:33   Robert Lisney  S25MShrewsbury17:5517:4312.8 
3620:35   Matt Hodgson V40MSYtri    
3720:38   Theo Millward S30MUnattached    
3820:39   Robert Grierson  S20MCardiff Uni20:2419:4813.6 
3920:41   Alan Richardson V40MUnattached    
4020:45   Richard Ayton  V55MUnattached20:1319:456.9 
4120:52   Alex Hayes U18MUnattached    
4220:53   Richard Phillips  V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:2219:597.1 
4320:58   Rob Green  V40MUnattached20:4920:088.7 
4421:00   Jack Parton S20MUnattached    
4521:03   Kevin Cahill  V45MShropshire Shufflers20:2720:227.3 
4621:06   Martin Ward V55MUnattached    
4721:08   Simon Scurrell SBV35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:0820:359.7 
4821:10   Jason Davenhill  SENMRoyal Air Force20:0519:139.2 
4921:10   Keith Barrow V35MUnattached    
5021:21   Leslie Ritchie  V60MUnattached21:0921:0411.0 
5121:24   Mike Frost V40MUnattached    
5221:32   Owen Morris U15MUnattached    
5321:33   Howard Baker V40MUnattached    
5421:34   Gavin Kinrade V45MUnattached    
5521:40   Reg Powell V45MUnattached    
5621:40   Joe Dunn U15MSYtri    
5721:41   Chris Golding S25MUnattached    
5821:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5921:42   Fintan Scanlon  V55MMaidstone21:2121:2113.4 
6021:42   Chris Humphreys V50MUnattached    
6121:42   Matthew Powell V50MUnattached    
6221:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6321:44   Duncan Tunbridge V35MUnattached    
6421:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:49   Duncan Bowdler V40MUnattached    
6621:50   Rob Fenwick V35MUnattached    
6721:56   Reuben Green  U11MShrewsbury21:3321:0912.4 
6821:57   James Whitehouse  S25MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni19:4917:237.9 
6921:58   Howard Hutchings V60MUnattached    
7021:59   Tim Parker V55MMercia Fell RC    
7122:00   Susannah Rose-Innes V35WUnattached    
7222:16   Stewart Rose-Innes V40MUnattached    
7322:17   Craig Chilton V40MUnattached    
7422:18   Robin Hughes V60MUnattached    
7522:22   Rick Garcia  V55MShropshire Shufflers20:4920:4917.9 
7622:24   Neil Rigby V40MUnattached    
7722:25   Roger Smith  V50MWhitchurch21:3221:3210.9 
7822:27   Shane Moore V50MUnattached    
7922:31   Julie Dean V50WSYtri    
8022:34   Tim John  V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:5121:4215.5 
8122:36   Robert Tanulak U15MUnattached    
8222:37   Mary Anthony  V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:1720:489.8 
8322:39   Andrew Stennett V35MUnattached    
8422:41   Tim Peach  V45MUnattached21:1721:1719.8 
8522:42   Gill Evans SBV55WShrewsbury22:4222:0412.2 
8622:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8722:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8822:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8922:54   Iain Day  V70MShropshire Shufflers22:4221:3915.2 
9022:55   Clifford Webb V50MUnattached    
9122:57   Gary Fraser V40MUnattached    
9223:00   Steve Beard  V40MUnattached21:5821:0810.8 
9323:04   Trevor Hunt V55MUnattached    
9423:04   Lindy Eynon  V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)22:3722:0310.3 
9523:05   Peter Butler  V60MShrewsbury22:3621:2615.5 
9623:05   M. Paul Smith SBV45MEdinburgh AC23:0521:0930.6 
9723:08   Nick Jones V55MUnattached    
9823:12   Nigel Evans V45MUnattached    
9923:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10023:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10123:14   Ian Ford  V40MShropshire Shufflers20:3419:4520.1 
10223:17   Philip Adams  V50MShropshire Shufflers22:3522:0912.8 
10323:18   Mark Bentham V40MUnattached    
10423:18   Emma Preston  V40WShrewsbury Triathlon22:4621:3811.9 
10523:19   Jo Bowen S30WUnattached    
10623:19   Andrew Russell  V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21:3521:3515.7 
10723:20   Susan Bonnell  V40WShropshire Shufflers22:3522:0114.3 
10823:21   Lucy Grayston  U18WShrewsbury22:1220:3417.3 
10923:25   Zoe Taylor-Young V40WUnattached    
11023:27   Andrew Weaver SBV35MShropshire Shufflers23:2722:2620.3 
11123:30   Kristofor Kelly S30MUnattached    
11223:32   Rees McIvor S25MUnattached    
11323:33   Sam Peach U18MUnattached    
11423:34   Callum Dodd S30MUnattached    
11523:36   Helen Kinrade V40WUnattached    
11623:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11723:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:39   Chris Lucas V55MShrewsbury Road Runners    
11923:41   Huw Peach V45MUnattached    
12023:42   Michael Terry  V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:0122:4814.2 
12123:43   Jon Hughes V35MUnattached    
12223:43   Andrew Watkin V40MUnattached    
12323:51   Derek Manger V60MUnattached    
12423:55   Karen Asquith V40WShawbury Joggers    
12523:56   Andy Heraghty S25MUnattached    
12623:57   Dave Armitage V45MUnattached    
12723:58   Chris Houghton S25MUnattached    
12824:00   Orlando Bayliss U15MUnattached    
12924:02   Mark Perez  SENMShropshire Shufflers23:0122:2213.5 
13024:04   Andrew Bonnell U18MUnattached    
13124:05   Steve Jones S20MUnattached    
13224:06   Tony Walton V50MUnattached    
13324:10   Nigel Price V50MUnattached    
13424:11   Gerry Leahy V35MUnattached    
13524:12   Amy Meredith S25WUnattached    
13624:13   Simon Meredith  V55MShropshire Shufflers20:1319:599.4 
13724:16   Maurice Pritchard V60MUnattached    
13824:18   Aiden Pugh U11MUnattached    
13924:20   Sue Dodd V45WUnattached    
14024:22   Jo Pugh  V40WUnattached23:1821:209.9 
14124:24   Graham Evans  V55MShropshire Shufflers21:5821:2012.2 
14224:30   Amy Charlotte Morris V40WShropshire Shufflers    
14324:37   Alison McKittrick V45WUnattached    
14424:44   Charlie Holland V60MUnattached    
14524:45   Christopher Cotton V40MUnattached    
14624:45   Pamela Hardy  V50WWhitchurch23:4323:4316.6 
14724:46   Claire Pugh V45WSYtri    
14824:46   Frank Atherton V45MUnattached    
14924:47   Tina Peck V45WSYtri    
15024:47   Stephen Peck  V45MShrewsbury Triathlon20:1819:5213.4 
15124:48   Melvin Lilley PBV55MUnattached24:4823:2817.9 
15224:49   David Randall  V60MUnattached23:5723:5216.0 
15324:49   Scott Denyer V40MUnattached    
15424:50   Ieuan Williams U15MSYtri    
15524:50   Piers Newman V50MUnattached    
15624:51   Ollie Hodgson U15MSYtri    
15724:52   James Hudson V35MUnattached    
15824:54   Daniel Atkins V35MUnattached    
15924:54   Cara Meehan S25WUnattached    
16024:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16124:59   Michael Hawksby  V35MKings Heath22:5422:5427.0 
16224:59   Peter Stone S30MUnattached    
16325:01   Alan Chelton  V50MShrewsbury Triathlon22:0221:1111.5 
16425:03   Rhys Morris U20MShropshire Shufflers    
16525:04   Tom Supple V40MUnattached    
16625:05   Steven Youens V55MUnattached    
16725:06   Jean-Noel Leste V45MUnattached    
16825:07   Dave Owen V50MUnattached    
16925:07   Sharon Williams SBV40WShropshire Shufflers25:0721:2912.6 
17025:08   Huw Williams V45MSYtri    
17125:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17225:10   Katie Webster  V35WWhitchurch24:2824:0218.1 
17325:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17425:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17525:13   Julie Parker V55WUnattached    
17625:14   David Holbrook V50MUnattached    
17725:16   Jade Gough S30WUnattached    
17825:19   Steve Haycock  V45MShrewsbury Triathlon23:3622:1820.1 
17925:22   Heather Fras  S30WShropshire Shufflers23:2422:1111.6 
18025:24   Mike Shutt V55MUnattached    
18125:25   Stephanie Beard V40WDolly Mixtures Ladies Running Group    
18225:25   Ben Huntington S30MUnattached    
18325:29   Monty Oliver U11MUnattached    
18425:42   Suzanne Kapitanec V35WUnattached    
18525:43   Esther Lucas V55WShrewsbury Road Runners    
18625:44   John Smith V45MUnattached    
18725:46   Amber Worthington U15WUnattached    
18825:47   Neil Holmes V45MUnattached    
18925:49   Pete Tudor V45MUnattached    
19025:50   Phil Hicks V45MUnattached    
19125:51   Katie Hare U15WUnattached    
19225:58   Mark Slater  V45MShropshire Shufflers22:5420:5911.0 
19326:01   Amy Morris S30WShropshire Shufflers    
19426:06   Ian Richards  V55MShropshire Shufflers22:1720:4513.4 
19526:06   Helen Crook  V35WShropshire Shufflers24:3624:2514.6 
19626:07   Paul Wilson S30MUnattached    
19726:08   Austin Morris U15MUnattached    
19826:09   Bob Johnson V50MUnattached    
19926:11   Charlotte Hunt V35WShrewsbury Road Runners    
20026:13   Peter McLaven U11MUnattached    
20126:15   Rob Taylor-Young V50MUnattached    
20226:16   Beverley Arthur  V40WUnattached25:5725:5719.2 
20326:17   Philip Watton  V60MShropshire Shufflers25:2525:0219.4 
20426:22   Andrew Houghton V55MUnattached    
20526:23   Mark Jones V35MUnattached    
20626:26   Ben Asquith U15MShawbury Joggers    
20726:28   Joe Leahy  U11MSYtri24:2320:268.4 
20826:29   Patrick Leahy V40MUnattached    
20926:30   Michael Gumm S25MUnattached    
21026:31   Mark Richards V35MUnattached    
21126:32   Christian Jones V50MUnattached    
21226:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21326:35   Anna Bayliss V50WUnattached    
21426:36   Steve Carr V55MUnattached    
21526:38   Ronald Anthony SBV60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26:3824:5225.9 
21626:39   Adam Stockwell V35MShropshire Shufflers    
21726:41   Ian Jackson  V40MShropshire Shufflers21:5421:2014.7 
21826:42   Jason Wright  V40MShropshire Shufflers19:1819:1818.2 
21926:43   Michael Greaves V60MUnattached    
22026:47   Joey Walls V35WUnattached    
22126:47   Toby Pierce S20MUnattached    
22226:48   Laura Grocutt V35WUnattached    
22326:49   Jamie Smith U15MUnattached    
22426:49   Maisie Allen U15WUnattached    
22526:50   Sarah Cox V35WUnattached    
22626:51   Nigel Smith V50MShrewsbury Road Runners    
22726:52   Jess Hurp PBS20WUnattached25:4824:1517.9 
22826:53   Rick Robson V60MUnattached    
22926:54   Hayley Waller S30WUnattached    
23026:55   John Baxter V45MUnattached    
23126:56   Andrew I'anson V50MSYtri    
23226:59   Marlon Miller V40MUnattached    
23327:02   Steve Oliver V40MUnattached    
23427:03   Lorraine Bradley PBV60WWrekin27:0327:0327.0 
23527:05   Jennifer Guilder S30WUnattached    
23627:09   Andrew Curtis U18MShropshire Shufflers    
23727:11   Richard Curtis SBV50MShropshire Shufflers23:2222:0325.0 
23827:12   Michael Collins V55MUnattached    
23927:13   Lottie Etterley U15WUnattached    
24027:14   Max Birchwood V60MShropshire Shufflers    
24127:19   Josephine Fotheringham V55WUnattached    
24227:21   Libby Cockill V50WUnattached    
24327:22   Micheal Smith V55MUnattached    
24427:23   Jordan Hall U18WUnattached    
24527:23   Karen Pountney V45WShropshire Shufflers    
24627:25   Neil Hughes V35MUnattached    
24727:26   Corinne Ashton V40WUnattached    
24827:27   Steve Roberts V50MUnattached    
24927:28   Nicholas Whalley V35MUnattached    
25027:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2