Stowmarket Striders Half Marathon External Results
Stowmarket
19 Mar 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:31   Michael Eccles  V35MNorfolk Gazelles69:4869:48-0.1 
275:11   Lee Cook PBSENMWaveney Valley75:1175:110.3 
376:55   Scott Hill SENMRAF Triathlon    
477:26   Danny Rock  V35MIpswich Jaffa/Royal Air Force75:2674:19-0.1 
577:50   Craig Fiddaman  SENMIpswich Jaffa75:3073:201.2 
678:18   Keith Burrows  V40MLondon Heathside77:1977:190.3 
779:54   Paul Lyon SBV35MLowestoft79:5479:002.6 
882:40   Tim Larke  V40MStowmarket81:5881:583.8 
982:50   Tom Wake PBSENMIpswich Jaffa81:4881:102.2 
1083:35   Adam Howlett SBV45MFramlingham78:4778:10-0.2 
1183:46   Adam Smith SBU23MGreat Bentley83:4680:494.3 
1283:48   Richard Hayes V40M     
1383:48   Odette Robson  V45WSt. Edmund Pacers82:5780:556.2 
1484:18   Ryan Ostler SBSENMIpswich Jaffa84:1877:4310.4 
1584:43   Warren Birch  V50MIpswich Jaffa82:5679:314.5 
1685:10   Jason Taylor SBV40MFelixstowe85:1080:394.8 
1785:23   Jason Duff SBSENMFelixstowe85:2376:186.5 
1885:34   Benjamin Jacobs V40MFelixstowe RRC    
1985:36   Stuart Simmons PBV40MIpswich Jaffa85:3685:369.0 
2085:40   Ross Murphy SENM     
2186:32   Jonathan Cordle PBV50MTri-Anglia86:3286:326.1 
2287:26   Andrew Flack V45M     
2387:29   Paul Nickells SBV50MWoodbridge87:2984:395.7 
2487:35   Howard Beasley PBV55MSt. Edmund Pacers87:3587:356.0 
2587:36   Rupert Cottam PBSENMLondon Heathside87:3687:3616.5 
2687:40   Wayne Cook  V40MColchester H85:2181:593.3 
2787:46   Alice Heather-Hayes SBV40WHadleigh Hares86:3982:327.8 
2887:48   John Philip Greener SBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers87:4886:469.1 
2987:48   Steve Brooke  V45MFelixstowe84:5984:263.0 
3088:23   Andrew Manning SBV50MBungay Black Dog88:2385:189.1 
3188:40   Robin Harper  V40MFelixstowe86:3585:484.0 
3288:41   Chris Leek  V40MFramlingham86:4479:432.7 
3388:44   Andrew Thorndyke SENMOxford Tri    
3489:06   Neil Reid SENM     
3589:13   Craig Stuart SENM     
3689:21   Charles Hann PBV50MSudbury Joggers89:2186:255.9 
3790:02   Alistair Dick SBV50MIpswich Jaffa90:0286:1010.0 
3890:20   Matthew Mcnair SENM     
3990:28   Dave Lumby  V55MIpswich Jaffa86:4285:218.3 
4090:49   Tom Denlegh-maxwell SENM     
4191:03   Carl Baker V45MRun For Your Life    
4291:15   Paul Gardiner V45M     
4391:57   Yusuf Firat SBV50MHaverhill RC91:5790:088.2 
4492:16   Elliot Wells PBV35MStowmarket89:5886:538.7 
4592:19   Tom Pullinger SBV45MBungay Black Dog92:1990:117.1 
4692:25   Kevin Knights SENM     
4792:26   Daniel Jones  SENMIpswich87:2787:273.2 
4892:29   Richard Smith  V40MSudbury Joggers91:1790:275.6 
4992:46   Marcus Catlin  V40MIpswich Jaffa86:1983:106.0 
5093:03   Chris Dennett SENM     
5193:22   Steve Cresswell  V40MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC90:5490:5414.1 
5293:37   Alistair Angus SENM     
5393:52   Stephen Brook  V40MStowmarket92:4291:5216.9 
5493:56   Tim Sexton  V45MNorfolk Gazelles87:2984:1714.4 
5594:18   Adam Allard V40M     
5694:19   Sam Brooke SBSENMFelixstowe94:1991:2611.5 
5794:23   Ben Snelling SBV45MNorwich RR94:2389:317.6 
5894:39   David Beighton SBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers94:3987:178.7 
5994:53   Melvyn Maycock SENM     
6095:02   Alex Elliott SENM     
6195:10   Brian Rogers  V60MIpswich Jaffa92:5885:438.0 
6295:11   Stephen Pugh PBV55MIpswich Jaffa94:3994:3915.6 
6395:37   Shaun Jones PBV35MStowmarket95:3795:3721.5 
6495:43   Kirsty Millard PBSENWHaverhill RC95:4392:378.8 
6596:12   Jonny Hodges SENM     
6696:33   Shaun Nicholls SBSENMIpswich Jaffa89:4789:016.7 
6796:39   Paul Dockerill  V35MNewmarket J91:3387:465.0 
6896:40   Alastair Bartlett PBSENMWoodbridge96:4088:399.0 
6996:43   Andrew Collett  SENMStowmarket96:3096:3020.7 
7096:45   Matthew Wesley SENM     
7196:54   Ian Duggan V50M     
7296:58   Michael Rushton PBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers96:5896:2912.4 
7397:08   Mike Brown PBSENMStowmarket97:0897:0821.6 
7497:29   Neil Gillingham  SENMIpswich92:4985:123.5 
7597:32   Nigel Schofield  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers96:5896:587.7 
7697:52   Ron McCullough SBV70MIpswich Jaffa/Eastern Masters97:5293:529.2 
7798:02   George Gay  U23MCity of Norwich74:4273:44-2.0 
7898:03   Jonathan Pestell SENM     
7998:05   Felicity Quinn SBU23WNorth Norfolk BR98:0586:3910.4 
8098:20   Sean Kennedy SBSENMWoodbridge98:2089:5313.9 
8198:20   Brian Carter V40M     
8298:54   Jessica Gooderham  U20WSt. Edmund Pacers97:1191:135.4 
8399:22   David Marsh SENM     
8499:23   Jonathan Glanfield  SENMFelixstowe84:0979:451.9 
8599:39   Justin Potter PBSENMStowmarket90:5788:036.7 
861:40:25   Eddie Carman SBV45MNorth Norfolk BR1:40:2595:0010.5 
871:40:34   Peter Bird  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers97:5590:075.9 
881:40:43   Michael Marriott V60M     
891:41:02   Simon Sinclair V50M     
901:41:02   Simon Herbert V45M     
911:41:19   Gary Groves V50M     
921:41:36   Christian Daniels SENM     
931:41:47   Robert Ball SENM     
941:41:49   Daniel Shanks SBV40MFelixstowe1:41:1596:3312.4 
951:41:51   Kevin Cook SENM     
961:41:58   Les Hill PBV55MNorfolk Gazelles1:40:551:40:5112.2 
971:42:15   Derek Daly PBV50MSaxmundham1:42:1599:1412.8 
981:42:17   Michael Banner SBV50MHaverhill RC1:42:1796:0821.3 
991:42:21   Sean Andrews V45M     
1001:42:45   Mark Hughes PBV45MStowmarket1:42:451:42:4511.0 
1011:42:50   Mike Nelhams SBV45MMablethorpe1:42:5081:3823.8 
1021:43:20   Denis Mole SBV65MHavering '90 Joggers1:43:2099:5316.1 
1031:43:23   Clare Douglas SBSENWStowmarket1:43:2398:4612.5 
1041:43:34   Wayne Salmon V40M     
1051:43:36   Brennan Butcher V40MTeam Barnes Group    
1061:43:41   Sandy Page V40W     
1071:43:44   Paul Horne SBV55MVegetarian1:43:4495:1513.2 
1081:43:48   Lukasz Supernak  SENMSt. Edmund Pacers1:40:041:40:0415.7 
1091:43:53   Abigail Pawse V35W     
1101:43:55   Cheryl Trundle  V60WHaverhill RC99:0999:0916.3 
1111:44:00   Samuel Burdett SBU23MStowmarket1:44:0078:191.5 
1121:44:04   Damian Royal SENM     
1131:44:10   Oscar Doyle SENMIpswich Triathlon    
1141:44:16   Andrew Sach V40M     
1151:44:18   Ian East SBV45MSudbury Joggers1:44:181:41:1027.7 
1161:44:28   George Baldwin PBU23MIpswich Jaffa1:44:281:43:2415.5 
1171:44:32   Karl Mitchell PBSENMFelixstowe1:44:321:44:3223.1 
1181:44:33   Carol Kemp PBV35WFelixstowe1:44:331:44:3315.6 
1191:44:38   Rob Purnell SENM     
1201:44:49   Brian Sharman SENM     
1211:45:18   Vaughan Morris  V55MUnattached99:1395:0510.3 
1221:45:19   Jack Wilkinson SENM     
1231:45:43   Paul McAllister PBV50MHadleigh Hares1:45:431:45:4315.5 
1241:45:50   David Seymour  V55MFelixstowe1:42:061:42:0611.2 
1251:45:50   Nigel Vincent PBV50MStowmarket1:45:501:45:5019.9 
1261:45:53   Jenny Sheahan  V55WIpswich Jaffa/Unattached1:45:101:41:1612.7 
1271:46:03   Shaun Harris SENM     
1281:46:06   Jacqueline Hann  V50WSudbury Joggers1:44:341:43:0314.4 
1291:46:09   Lincoln Simpson V45M     
1301:46:14   Ashley Simpson SENM     
1311:46:19   Sarah Proffitt SBV40WFelixstowe1:46:191:43:5219.6 
1321:46:29   Duncan Henry  V45MHaverhill RC1:46:171:41:4029.0 
1331:46:30   Jack Tappin  SENMHaverhill RC1:43:2497:3113.5 
1341:46:45   Kirsty Thorndyke  SENWIpswich1:43:261:43:2612.1 
1351:46:50   Ian Richard Gooderham  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers99:1495:4610.9 
1361:46:50   Stephen Hatten SBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers1:46:5094:3212.2 
1371:46:57   Gillian Leech V40W     
1381:47:14   Tom Coe SENM     
1391:47:16   Mark Kingsley SENM     
1401:47:24   Peter Woods  SENMFelixstowe98:0891:3312.2 
1411:47:29   Darren Walsgrove V40M     
1421:47:30   Scott Mcknight SENM     
1431:47:31   Matt Bailey SENM     
1441:47:33   Simon Merrick  V40MFelixstowe81:5680:3521.9 
1451:47:38   Marnie Byles SBV40WRedway Runners1:47:381:44:3018.4 
1461:47:40   Tim Page PBV40MSt. Edmund Pacers1:43:211:43:2114.8 
1471:47:43   Chris Johnson SENM     
1481:47:48   Robert Frost V40M     
1491:47:53   Christina Howland PBV50WFelixstowe1:47:531:47:5319.7 
1501:47:53   Paul Francis V50M     
1511:47:54   Sarah Fitch  V40WFelixstowe1:45:1899:4211.8 
1521:47:59   Kevin Millard  V35MHaverhill RC1:41:1599:4510.6 
1531:48:00   Vicci Rowlands SENW     
1541:48:07   Mark Cole V45M     
1551:48:14   Emma Gammons PBV35WFelixstowe1:48:141:48:1422.1 
1561:48:16   William Mayes SENM     
1571:48:16   Peter Reach SBSENMStowmarket1:48:161:40:0219.5 
1581:48:17   Dan Ward PBV40MUnattached1:48:171:48:1728.6 
1591:48:17   Tom Kinge SENM     
1601:48:19   Sandra Bumphrey  V45WCapel1:44:571:44:5715.7 
1611:48:20   Phil Houghton PBV45MUnattached1:48:201:44:3916.4 
1621:48:24   Will Wythe SENM     
1631:48:35   Glenn Proctor SBV45MStowmarket1:48:351:45:1416.4 
1641:48:44   Ian Kennedy SBV55MFramlingham1:48:441:46:3214.8 
1651:48:46   Andrew Goodey V45MPuffin Runners    
1661:48:47   Justin Smith  V45MEly1:42:411:42:4111.3 
1671:48:51   Tommy Gately-thorpe SENM     
1681:49:00   Pippa Wake SBSENWIpswich Jaffa1:49:001:48:1018.9 
1691:49:02   Peter Thompson PBV60MNorfolk Gazelles1:49:021:49:0211.9 
1701:49:04   Jonathan Wilding  V45MFelixstowe1:48:451:48:4515.3 
1711:49:08   Peter Jay SBV55MSt. Edmund Pacers1:49:081:47:0314.0 
1721:49:46   Stephen Saise  V45MUnattached1:48:521:48:5225.1 
1731:50:12   Anna Gray SBV40WBungay Black Dog1:50:121:48:2014.2 
1741:50:23   Craig Hasnip V40M     
1751:50:27   Frank Barrett PBV40MStowmarket1:50:271:50:2724.4 
1761:50:28   Martin Jarvis V40M     
1771:50:31   Ker Macrosson SBV60MStowmarket1:50:3190:1419.3 
1781:51:06   Claire Smith  V45WNorwich RR1:50:311:49:3514.4 
1791:51:06   Paul Smith  V45MNorwich RR92:2391:5113.0 
1801:51:35   Tracey Cady  V35WThetford1:51:081:51:0820.4 
1811:51:39   Graham Waudby V45M     
1821:51:54   Daniel Gould  V40MFelixstowe1:48:541:41:3219.8 
1831:52:02   Gemma Wright V35W     
1841:52:10   Philip Beer SBV50MStowmarket1:52:101:48:0212.3 
1851:52:20   Andrew Webber V55M     
1861:52:26   Don Beatty V60MStowmarket Striders RC    
1871:52:30   Christian Pawsey V50M     
1881:52:41   Stephen Williams SBV60MSt. Edmund Pacers1:52:411:41:4720.4 
1891:52:41   Rebecca Jack PBV45WStowmarket1:52:411:52:4123.2 
1901:52:46   Peter Russell PBV65MFramlingham1:52:461:52:4621.7 
1911:52:51   Wayne Close SENM     
1921:52:55   Ioulian Iordanov  V40MHaverhill RC1:46:111:46:1122.2 
1931:52:59   Kevin Clark  V45MBungay Black Dog1:52:181:50:4414.5 
1941:53:04   Carl Farrugia SENM     
1951:53:06   Orlando Costa SENMRun for your life    
1961:53:13   Helen Curr V40W     
1971:53:14   Justine Norfolk V35W     
1981:53:15   Michael Harris V45M     
1991:53:15   Christopher Scates V50M     
2001:53:18   Nathan Somerville PBU17MStowmarket1:53:181:53:1830.4 
2011:53:19   Daniel Southgate SBV40MRed Lodge1:53:191:50:4218.1 
2021:53:20   Laura Mansell SENW     
2031:53:29   Edward Douglas V60M     
2041:53:37   Michael Mckinnell V60MTwo Rivers Running    
2051:53:42   Fiona Searson V45W     
2061:53:43   Jimmy Russell SBV50MFelixstowe1:53:431:44:2713.5 
2071:53:44   Louise Langmead V45W     
2081:53:47   Kerry Lucas V35W     
2091:53:49   James Bouldin  SENMFramlingham1:48:351:48:3515.0 
2101:54:00   Claire Palfrey PBV40WIpswich Jaffa1:54:001:54:0018.7 
2111:54:15   Joshua Revell-brown SENM     
2121:54:31   David Rampton V70M     
2131:54:38   Stephanie Holmes-mallitt V35WWoodbridge Shufflers RC    
2141:54:38   Matt Saunders  V40MFelixstowe1:44:151:44:1520.3 
2151:54:53   Sarah Golding  V50WSt. Edmund Pacers1:53:3397:4219.7 
2161:54:54   Daryl Simpson V40M     
2171:54:57   Shirley Brame PBV45WStowmarket1:54:571:54:5732.7 
2181:55:04   Roger J Brand SBV65MSt. Edmund Pacers1:55:041:42:5024.3 
2191:55:05   Eloise Bird PBV45WSt. Edmund Pacers1:54:251:54:2515.3 
2201:55:14   Elliot Jermy SENM     
2211:55:23   Ian Sillett  V60MFelixstowe1:53:211:53:2118.4 
2221:55:23   Yvonne Freiherr-fenton V35W     
2231:55:28   Christopher White SENM     
2241:55:33   Jo Dent V45W     
2251:55:34   John Barron V45M     
2261:55:42   Natalie Hay V40W     
2271:55:43   Donna Cooper SENW     
2281:55:43   Dave Leather SBV45MStowmarket1:55:431:51:5131.9 
2291:55:44   James Cooper  V35MStowmarket1:52:181:47:1621.1 
2301:55:49   Jack Hines SBSENMHadleigh Hares1:55:491:48:1924.3 
2311:55:50   Amanda Dunn SBV40WHadleigh Hares1:51:031:51:0317.4 
2321:55:54   Stephen Reyes  V50MHaverhill RC1:48:011:42:1722.5 
2331:55:55   Gale Baxter  V40WUnattached1:53:091:45:4722.6 
2341:56:03   Neil Henderson V45M     
2351:56:28   Svitlana Zinchenko PBV35WNewmarket J1:56:281:56:2822.5 
2361:56:32   Clare Pestell-love V35W     
2371:56:36   Brett Deakin  V35MFelixstowe1:55:331:55:3317.3 
2381:56:40   Alex Jacobs  V35MFelixstowe1:52:051:44:1318.2 
2391:56:41   Steven Todd V50M     
2401:56:44   Olivia Watkins SENW     
2411:56:45   Mark Tyrrell SENM     
2421:56:47   Mark Skoulding SBV45MStowmarket1:56:471:44:2913.6 
2431:56:51   Joe Naughton  V55MStowmarket1:49:421:45:3121.0 
2441:57:03   Melody-Anne Neville  V45WStowmarket1:56:091:45:4625.0 
2451:57:06   Jonathan Thetford V40MReepham Runners    
2461:57:13   Danielle Lovell SENW     
2471:57:17   Mark Bennett V40M     
2481:57:19   Rachel Dixey PBV40WFelixstowe1:57:191:57:1927.6 
2491:57:20   Roger Stone  V45MFelixstowe87:3879:043.7 
2501:57:46   Claire Blanchford V35W     
Page: 1 2