Portobello parkrun # 76 External Results
Portobello
15 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:59   Patryk Gierjatowicz  S25MHunters Bog Trotters/Poland15:5315:40-0.5 
217:29   David Limmer  S30MHinckley/Portobello15:5415:54-0.7 
318:52   Alex Grant U20MUnattached    
419:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
519:30   Bobak Walker  S30MRoundhay Runners18:3918:023.0 
619:42   Jacob Kelman  SENMUnattached18:0817:322.9 
719:43   Shauna Moran S20WPortobello RC    
819:47   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen19:1918:323.8 
919:48   Andrew Taylor S25MDundee Road Runners AC    
1020:02   Steven Darcy  V40MPortobello19:3319:1613.8 
1120:14   Ross Welsh V35MUnattached    
1220:27   Eric Montgomery  V55MLagan Valley19:5119:166.8 
1320:29   Mark Fowlestone V50MUnattached    
1420:30   Derek Greenan V45MUnattached    
1520:36   Lorenzo Pacitti V45MPortobello RC    
1620:58   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham19:2018:594.7 
1721:09   Harrison Baxter U15MUnattached    
1821:11   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
1921:12   Matthew Vu U20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
2021:16   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
2121:21   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1918:556.0 
2221:26   Charles Crawford V35MPenicuik Harriers    
2321:27   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:149.8 
2421:28   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
2521:33   Andrew George Simpson SBV40MPortobello21:3320:2610.0 
2621:38   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
2721:43   Jonathan Cunningham U18MUnattached    
2821:47   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
2921:52   Matthew Wood V35MUnattached    
3021:55   David Turner V40MUnattached    
3122:01   Paul Eunson V55MPortobello RC    
3222:02   David Bull  S25MInverness18:2517:301.8 
3322:04   Ryan Dignan V35MUnattached    
3422:14   Graeme Maley  V45MUnattached21:1320:0812.4 
3522:16   Andy O'Neill SBV50MEdinburgh AC22:0021:0213.6 
3622:28   Mauro Pacitti V40MUnattached    
3722:29   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
3822:30   Zoe MacDonald PBU15WMusselburgh22:1621:1212.4 
3922:32   Sandy Macdonald SBV40MPortobello22:2020:0511.9 
4022:45   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
4122:50   Clare Halpenny V35WUnattached    
4222:54   David Waldie V40MUnattached    
4322:56   Norman Brown  V55MUnattached22:3421:109.6 
4422:59   John Edmond V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
4523:01   Nigel Munro SBV50MEdinburgh AC21:5918:5014.1 
4623:02   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
4723:15   Ernie Glink S30MUnattached    
4823:26   Phil Cunningham  V55MUnattached22:4922:4914.9 
4923:27   Andrew Bulloch U15MUnattached    
5023:43   Mark Hooper S30MUnattached    
5123:48   Clare Dillon V40WUnattached    
5223:49   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:4518:5910.6 
5323:51   Paul Edwards SBV45MPortobello23:5120:5531.1 
5423:51   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
5523:58   Chris Boyle  V50MSerpentine/New Zealand21:4721:2211.7 
5623:59   Douglas Forrester V45MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
5724:07   Heather Imrie V45WUnattached    
5824:23   David Wilson V35MUnattached    
5924:29   Grace Mackenzie  S30WCarnegie20:3719:397.3 
6024:31   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
6124:32   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello22:1620:2413.1 
6224:33   Robbie Sinclair U15MDunfermline Track & Field Club    
6324:34   Michael Olsson V35MUnattached    
6424:35   Diane Gill S30WUnattached    
6524:36   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
6624:45   Gordon Faulkner V45MUnattached    
6724:46   Rachel Murray S30WUnattached    
6824:47   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny22:4320:4315.9 
6924:50   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
7024:53   Morgan Lewis-Wilson U18MDofE    
7124:54   Laura Hughes  V35WUnattached23:3721:289.9 
7224:55   Elisa Neame SBS20WRoundhay Runners24:5523:1314.1 
7324:56   Jim Skelt  V55MBracknell Forest23:1622:0011.0 
7425:01   Norman Inglis V35MUnattached    
7525:03   Anne Duncan  V50WEdinburgh AC23:5022:5813.5 
7625:10   Aidan Tracey S25MUnattached    
7725:11   Liam Tracey S25MUnattached    
7825:15   Catherine Davidson S30WUnattached    
7925:28   John Tellis V35MUnattached    
8025:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8125:48   Victoria Bruce V40WPortobello RC    
8225:55   Kirsten Laing U18WUnattached    
8325:59   Michael Hopert V35MUnattached    
8426:06   Kate Montgomery  V55WLagan Valley24:3524:1517.0 
8526:11   Flora Henry  U15WMusselburgh24:3119:375.4 
8626:16   Fionna Ogilvie S25WUnattached    
8726:16   Alison Wibmer S20WUnattached    
8826:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8926:24   Claire Mathieson S25WUnattached    
9026:25   Rosie Scott S20WUnattached    
9126:27   Siobhan Rooney S30WUnattached    
9226:31   Catherine Wilson  S30WUnattached23:3223:3120.4 
9326:39   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
9426:41   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
9526:44   Ciaron Forrest V35MUnattached    
9626:59   Gary John O'Neill S30MUnattached    
9727:01   Derek Steele V40MUnattached    
9827:07   Scott McNeill V40MUnattached    
9927:11   Emma Thomas V40WUnattached    
10027:54   Mairi Eades U18WLothian RC    
10128:04   Lorna Eades  V45WLothian24:5424:2818.7 
10228:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10328:10   Naomi Sandilands V40WUnattached    
10428:11   Keith Chinnery  V50MUnattached26:4925:4520.4 
10528:15   AN Other         
10628:21   Cath Murray V35WUnattached    
10728:28   David Stanley Moir V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
10828:32   Ella Nicholson U11WUnattached    
10928:33   Graeme Nicholson V40MUnattached    
11028:36   Jill Paterson S25WUnattached    
11128:40   Anne Milne V50WUnattached    
11228:40   Melissa McConnell V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
11328:42   Aj Goodsir V40WUnattached    
11428:48   Jennifer Swan V45WUnattached    
11528:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11628:53   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
11728:55   Emilie Kiermeir S25WUnattached    
11829:00   Sandy Henry  U11MMusselburgh26:2821:2713.4 
11929:01   Robert Henry  V40MUnattached19:2218:374.5 
12029:05   Amanda Robertson V35WUnattached    
12129:09   Eleanor Mackenzie  V45WEdinburgh Running Network27:0526:3222.3 
12229:10   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
12329:15   Jill Gilchrist V55WUnattached    
12429:20   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
12529:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12629:47   Laura Plumb V45WUnattached    
12729:58   Rachel Thomas S30WUnattached    
12830:04   Margaret Forsyth V45WUnattached    
12930:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13030:07   Gemma Taylor S30WUnattached    
13130:09   Sheila Masson  V40WUnattached29:5529:2625.7 
13230:11   Anne Steinberg V40WUnattached    
13330:18   Darren Crowther V40MUnattached    
13430:19   Jeff Lestrelle V35MUnattached    
13530:41   Ava McKenzie U11WUnattached    
13630:41   Mark McKenzie S25MUnattached    
13730:42   Paul Rooney V60MUnattached    
13831:11   Jenni Salton V40WUnattached    
13931:14   David Murray SBV50MUnattached31:1425:5036.0 
14031:21   Richard Parkin V40MUnattached    
14131:24   Graeme Watt V50Mjogscotland    
14231:29   Laura Barwick S25WUnattached    
14331:37   Sandra Bagnall V45WUnattached    
14431:38   Fiona M Mackenzie  V50WEdinburgh Running Network25:3024:0818.8 
14532:14   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached30:1528:1024.8 
14632:25   Jilly Bell  V45WMorpeth24:3623:1213.5 
14732:34   Georgia McQuillan U15WUnattached    
14832:59   Deirdre Barclay V60Wjogscotland    
14933:03   Jowita Kaminska V40WUnattached    
15033:04   Kat Skrzyniarz V40WUnattached    
15133:17   Lucy Taggart V40WUnattached    
15233:34   Jayne McKenna  V50WAlnwick28:5928:4623.8 
15333:49   Helen Robinson V65WUnattached    
15433:54   Leanne Jobling V35WUnattached    
15534:10   Frances McLennan V50Wjogscotland    
15634:23   Eleanor Singer V55WUnattached    
15734:24   Ian Davidson V65MUnattached    
15834:42   Jo Wilkes V45WUnattached    
15935:08   Craig Thomson V35MUnattached    
16035:10   Neil Robertson V35MUnattached    
16135:12   Margaret Hayes V60WSweatshop Running Community    
16235:16   Lorna Thomson SBV60WUnattached34:4332:4431.4 
16335:30   Jill Cowling PBV45WSaltwell35:1735:1735.8 
16435:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16535:46   Pamela Duffy V40WUnattached    
16635:50   Val Beattie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network33:4426:1027.6 
16735:59   Christine Hardy V45WUnattached    
16836:17   Nye Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
16936:29   Rebecca White  U15WHarmeny32:2519:5135.2 
17036:31   Adrian White V45MHarmeny AC    
17136:48   Douglas Gilchrist V55MScotia Race Walking Club    
17236:48   Andrew Fraser  V50MScotia RWC/Scottish Vets H19:4119:225.7 
17337:09   Brian Mcgibbon  V45MWhitemoss34:4031:1032.4 
17437:15   Fran Wright  V50WEast Antrim33:4228:0130.3 
17537:21   Kyla Fleming U11WUnattached    
17637:29   Katrina Fleming V35WUnattached    
17738:21   Anne Moar V55WUnattached    
17839:45   Dorothy Grooby V55Wjogscotland    
17942:40   Stephanie Mlot S30WUnattached    
18042:42   Neil Chue Hong  V40MUnattached27:5825:5429.3 
18144:59   Gregor MacDonald U11MUnattached    
18245:49   Jennifer O'Neill S30WUnattached    
18345:53   Shona Susanne Macdonald  V40WUnattached24:4923:3213.8