Newcastle parkrun # 338 External Results
Newcastle
8 Oct 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34Thomas Straughan PBS25MMorpeth15:3415:340.5 
217:01Jake Masterman  U18MMorpeth16:3716:371.1 
317:06Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:07Cameron Cutts  S20MNewcastle Uni/Newcastle Uni17:0416:302.6 
517:30Jono Bromfield S30MUnattached    
617:46Les Smith SBV45MHeaton17:4616:544.4 
717:55Matthew Brown S30MObstacle Race Magazine    
818:03Joseph Kirtley PBU20MGateshead18:0318:039.2 
918:07Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:2617:263.5 
1018:13Jacqueline Penn  U20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni17:5317:536.1 
1118:14Greg Penn  V50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:402.6 
1218:16James Anthoney PBU20MSpenborough18:1618:168.0 
1318:19Matt Gray  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1617:509.5 
1418:22Niel Strydom PBS25MLonely Goat RC18:1218:063.7 
1518:31Ed Hodkin S25MUnattached    
1618:37Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:1717:003.5 
1718:39Elliot Revell S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
1818:40Martin Connelly  V50MElswick18:2518:084.1 
1918:47Jacob Hopkins PBU18MMorpeth18:4718:4720.7 
2018:48David Bowden PBS20MMatlock17:3917:347.0 
2118:49Fergus Ingledew PBU20MFife18:4117:322.1 
2218:51Martin Ball V35MUnattached    
2318:52Sam Bellwood S20MUnattached    
2418:54Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2518:54Ewan Moffatt S20MUnattached    
2618:55Roberto Marzo  V35MClaremont18:1917:513.4 
2718:57Jamie Styles  U15MElswick18:2617:583.0 
2818:59John McGargill PBV55MPonteland18:5918:598.7 
2918:59Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:2317:382.9 
3019:00Richard Gribbin PBS25MJesmond19:0018:215.7 
3119:04Daniel Buffham PBU15MBlaydon19:0417:541.6 
3219:05Naoki Yamada S20MUnattached    
3319:06Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.6 
3419:08Ryan Williams  S25MUnattached18:4617:593.3 
3519:10Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.5 
3619:11Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:406.7 
3719:15Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge18:0417:232.6 
3819:16Bertie Harrington SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley17:5917:453.7 
3919:17Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached19:1719:166.4 
4019:17Neil Ward PBV45MPonteland19:1718:506.9 
4119:18Thomas Devlin SBS20MTonbridge/Newcastle Uni19:1817:1025.3 
4219:19David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:438.0 
4319:20John Lowes PBS30MElswick19:2019:2018.4 
4419:21Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
4519:21Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:3518:144.9 
4619:24Peter Brooks S20MBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC    
4719:25Aidan Nixon S20MUnattached    
4819:25John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0818:175.4 
4919:26Giles Bailey  V35MEton Manor18:5317:533.6 
5019:30Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.7 
5119:31Joe Travis SBS20MGlossopdale19:3118:225.0 
5219:32Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5319:34Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
5419:35Stephen Unsworth S20MUnattached    
5519:35Steve Joures PBV50MSale Harriers Manchester19:3517:582.4 
5619:36Ed Briars U20MUnattached    
5719:36Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
5819:39Alexander Green S20MUnattached    
5919:42David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:465.1 
6019:46Thomas Kennedy PBS20MJesmond19:2118:318.2 
6119:47Joe Ziegler S20MUnattached    
6219:52Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:4710.3 
6319:55Mark Warwick V40MUnattached    
6419:56Stefan Eason S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
6519:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6619:58Chris Graham SBS30MHeaton19:2619:267.8 
6719:59Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6820:00David Halliwell V50MUnattached    
6920:02Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:569.4 
7020:03Nick Bennett S25MUnattached    
7120:05Peter Holliday S25MUnattached    
7220:06Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
7320:07Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:3418:574.4 
7420:10Mark Hanson S20MUnattached    
7520:12Benjamin Luke Smith SBSENMUnattached20:1218:5410.2 
7620:12Paul Davy PBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:5119:347.6 
7720:13Joe Armstrong S20MUniversity College Boat Club Durham    
7820:15Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
7920:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8020:16Simon Long V40MUnattached    
8120:20Alex Lockwood SBV40MTyne Bridge19:2118:4810.9 
8220:23Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge19:0118:185.9 
8320:26Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:5419:217.7 
8420:27Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
8520:29Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
8620:34Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8720:39Shona Haston  U20WTeesdale/Newcastle Uni20:2519:302.7 
8820:42Alex Gallagher S20MUnattached    
8920:43Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:2820:0810.0 
9020:46Toby Bryant U20MUnattached    
9120:48Susan Shiel-Rankin SBS20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni20:4819:5415.5 
9220:50Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
9320:53Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:4610.7 
9420:55Ross McGregor S25MUnattached    
9520:56Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead20:1620:098.5 
9620:59Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:0611.4 
9721:00Will Kreibich S20MUnattached    
9821:00Omar Al-Naimi V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
9921:01Johnny Fairley PBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners20:3620:3613.1 
10021:02Madeleine Glasbey S20WUnattached    
10121:10Megan Lewis  S20WCharnwood21:0620:3712.2 
10221:13Neil Seaton PBV40MEdinburgh Frontrunners21:1319:349.4 
10321:16Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead19:1518:417.0 
10421:23Maxine Czarnecka  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:3117:1626.7 
10521:26Jeremiah Corrigan S20MUnattached    
10621:27Glen Logan  V40MBirtley21:0621:0614.5 
10721:28Paul Inskip SBV50MHeaton20:2619:3513.8 
10821:31Oscar Espinoza V35MUnattached    
10921:31Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
11021:32Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5120:5110.6 
11121:34Patrick Rowell S25MUnattached    
11221:35David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4020:179.5 
11321:36Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2311.5 
11421:40George Woods S20MNewcastle University Running Club    
11521:42Joel Dormenyo U15MUnattached    
11621:43Giorgio Fazio  V40MTyne Bridge21:0820:1228.5 
11721:44Callum Turnor PBSENMUnattached20:2020:2019.0 
11821:44Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4817:403.4 
11921:48David Devennie SBV40MClaremont21:4821:3312.2 
12021:49George Kimpton S20MUnattached    
12121:50Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
12221:51Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
12321:53Liam Murnane S30MUnattached    
12421:55Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond20:0118:566.4 
12521:56Leticija Petrovic S25WUnattached    
12621:57Lee Henry SBV45MSouth Shields/VAA North East21:3520:4135.2 
12721:59Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.9 
12822:00Chris Leahy V40MUnattached    
12922:03Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2812.9 
13022:03Chris Berry S25MUnattached    
13122:05Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached20:4320:4310.3 
13222:06Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:3921:0911.3 
13322:07Alan Macaulay SBV55MTyne Bridge21:4921:0414.2 
13422:08Brendan Casey  V40MElswick21:5219:5329.7 
13522:08Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13622:09Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:219.8 
13722:09Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
13822:09Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1020:569.1 
13922:10Jed Kilday U15MUnattached    
14022:10Phillip Hunter  V40MAurora22:0419:5419.2 
14122:11Danielle Teasdale S20WUnattached    
14222:11Sara Tomassini SBS20WTyne Bridge21:3421:3414.1 
14322:12Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
14422:12Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0123.5 
14522:13Tommy Smith  SENMUnattached21:2721:1512.9 
14622:14Glenn Bonner S25MUnattached    
14722:15Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
14822:15Kate Stewart  S30WGateshead/Garscube21:1919:4915.2 
14922:16Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
15022:17George Martin V35MUnattached    
15122:18Charles Boswell PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club22:1822:1820.1 
15222:19John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton21:5619:1312.5 
15322:20James Bellis S30MUnattached    
15422:21Maddie Routledge U18WUnattached    
15522:21AN Other         
15622:22Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
15722:23Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:259.6 
15822:24Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0012.0 
15922:25Bertie Marks S20MUnattached    
16022:26James Knox  S30MTyne Bridge19:5319:067.6 
16122:28David Walton V55MUnattached    
16222:30Richard Slack SBV50MUnattached22:3021:5111.2 
16322:32Louise Mills  U20WWoking21:4721:1011.2 
16422:33David Hambler PBV40MUnattached22:0221:4713.7 
16522:34Jon Wells S25MSweatshop Running Community    
16622:37Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
16722:41Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16822:41George Harrison S20MUnattached    
16922:42Alison Janes  S25WHeaton22:3621:1712.9 
17022:43Alwyn Hopkins S20MUnattached    
17122:44Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0017.0 
17222:44Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
17322:45Alan Dunning SBV45MClaremont22:3822:1614.0 
17422:45Emma Wellham SBS25WRanelagh21:0120:3615.9 
17522:46Steve Kirby V40MUnattached    
17622:47Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4527.8 
17722:51Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe22:1820:5913.1 
17822:52Andrew Corbett S20MUnattached    
17922:52Ian Sayers S25MUnattached    
18022:53Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
18122:54Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.1 
18222:55Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18322:55Roger Nankervis  V55MUnattached22:1921:0913.6 
18422:57Sharon Cook S30WHeaton Harriers & AC    
18523:00Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
18623:00Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
18723:02Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton22:2620:3311.7 
18823:03Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
18923:05Wilson Yong V40MUnattached    
19023:06Adam Smith V40MUnattached    
19123:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19223:08Martin Dubois S30MUnattached    
19323:08Steve Lowdon V40MUnattached    
19423:09Liam Reed S20MUnattached    
19523:11Georgia Wilding  S20WTyne Bridge22:1522:0514.4 
19623:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19723:13Andrew Hudson SBV35MJarrow & Hebburn23:1320:4211.5 
19823:15Oliver Gabriele PBU15MGosforth23:1518:503.3 
19923:16John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:359.2 
20023:16Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
20123:20Colin Giloney V40MUnattached    
20223:21Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.4 
20323:23Lydia Patton SBS25WGateshead23:2321:4324.7 
20423:24Orla Glassey V35WUnattached    
20523:30James P Baxter U20MUnattached    
20623:30Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
20723:31Rosie Helps S20WUnattached    
20823:31Beate Muller  V50WTyne Bridge23:2822:4619.1 
20923:34John Waddell SBV55MGosforth23:3420:5019.2 
21023:35Helen Patton SBV55WGateshead23:3520:5726.7 
21123:35Mark Stephenson S25MUnattached    
21223:35David Styles V45MPonteland Runners    
21323:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21423:37Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.2 
21523:37David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5220:5211.1 
21623:38Emma Moir SBV45WTyne Bridge23:3822:3920.9 
21723:39Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge21:4720:489.5 
21823:40Geraint Williams V40MUnattached    
21923:41Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4116.7 
22023:43Eleanor Winning S20WUnattached    
22123:43David Sorensen V45MUnattached    
22223:44Colin Campbell V35MUnattached    
22323:46Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
22423:47Richard Harland V40MUnattached    
22523:49Doug Begg V35MUnattached    
22623:50Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22723:51Oliver Wilson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
22823:52Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0816.4 
22923:52Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23023:54Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
23123:56Nathan Jones V40MUnattached    
23223:57Gerard Reissmann V55MUnattached    
23323:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23423:58Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
23523:58Drew Dalley S20MUnattached    
23623:59Philippa Jane Lee S25WUnattached    
23724:00Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23824:00Ted Baty SBV60MHeaton23:5220:5819.1 
23924:00Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:5221:129.9 
24024:01Martha Browne S20WUnattached    
24124:04Matthew Morley S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
24224:05Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
24324:07David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0816.7 
24424:09Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
24524:10David Ou S20MUnattached    
24624:11David Cornish PBS30MTyne Bridge23:1322:0212.3 
24724:12Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:1114.2 
24824:14Jessica Evans S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
24924:15Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
25024:17Geoffrey Allan V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3