Scottish Borders League External Results
Chirnside
11 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:21   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-2.4 
226:03   Faisal Khursheed U17MGala5.0 
326:04   Julian Barrable SENMCorstorphine1.6 
426:22   Ray Ward V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters0.0 
526:50   David Limmer SENMHinckley/Portobello-1.4 
626:51   Marcus D'Agrosa SENMGala0.2 
727:00   Rory AndersobSENMTeviotdale Harriers  
827:01   Graham Nash V45MCarnethy33.1 
927:08   Tom WilsonSENMCorstorphine AAC  
1027:13   Robert WatsonV40MMusselburgh and district athletics club  
1127:17   David Wright V40MHunters Bog Trotters0.7 
1227:30   dean whitefordV40Mlauderdale limpers  
1327:37   Oleg ChepelinSENM   
1427:50   Greg Walker V35MTeviotdale4.2 
1527:59   Greig Glendinning V45MBellahouston RR3.9 
1628:11   Stewart Whitlie V50MCarnethy10.6 
1728:16   Callum Tharme U17MGala-1.7 
1828:23   Wayne Mcintosh V40MGala4.2 
1928:28   Nick Williamson V40MDunbar RC3.2 
2028:32   Gary Trewartha V35MGala2.6 
2128:41   David Woods U23MHaddington RC/Dunbar RC1.6 
2228:44   Nigel Shekleton SENMCarnethy/Ireland13.6 
2328:56   Stuart Hay V50MDunbar RC5.5 
2429:00   Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine5.4 
2529:06   Andrew Lawrie U23MLauderdale9.1 
2629:22   David Weatherhead V35MBellahouston RR22.3 
2729:36   Dean Carr V40MCorstorphine6.0 
2829:41   Damon RodwellV40MSearch & Rescue  
2929:42   Georgia Tindley SENWHunters Bog Trotters4.2 
3029:54   Fergus Johnston SENMGala8.8 
3129:55   Mike AndrewV50MCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
3229:57   Colin Welsh SENMGala-2.2 
3329:59   Paul Moseley V45MDunbar RC3.0 
3430:03   Nathan CoxU20MTweed Striders  
3530:07   Peter Gardner SENMHunters Bog Trotters2.9 
3630:10   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.7 
3730:25   Peter Buchanan V50MPortobello3.4 
3830:26   Craig Taylor V40MPortobello4.5 
3930:27   Robert Fox U17MGala21.9 
4030:34   Megan Wright V40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds5.1 
4130:40   Paul Cross SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.7 
4230:51   Noel TomnayV40M   
4330:54   Harry Gilmore V50MCarnethy16.7 
4431:01   Yan Horsburgh V50MPenicuik8.5 
4531:03   George McmullanV40MNorham  
4631:08   James Jarvis V45MHunters Bog Trotters6.0 
4731:12   Helen Fallas SENWCarnethy18.2 
4831:14   Craig O'Donnell SENMCarnethy/Dunbar RC3.7 
4931:19   Russell Anderson V50MMoorfoot36.0 
5031:24   Derek Scott SENMTeviotdale13.6 
5131:32   Bob Johnson V55MGala8.0 
5231:49   Lisa MacDonald V35WUnattached3.6 
5331:51   Rachel Normand (was Newstead) SENWLondon Heathside7.0 
5432:09   Matthew AplinSENMGala Harriers  
5532:10   Ivor Normand V50MHunters Bog Trotters7.5 
5632:13   Patrick HegerU20MGala Harriers  
5732:15   David EadesV40MLothian Running Club  
5832:22   Les Turnbull V55MNorham25.4 
5932:24   Eddie Balfour V45MHaddington RC18.5 
6032:26   Ben Mitchell V45MLasswade20.1 
6132:28   Sara Green SENWGala4.7 
6232:31   Katie RourkeU20WGala Harriers  
6332:46   Christian YoungSENMTweed Striders  
6432:53   Rob FlettV40MHBT  
6532:56   Murray Peebles V35MDunbar RC3.2 
6633:03   Des Crowe V55MPenicuik7.5 
6733:04   Iain ArnottV50MLauderdale Limpers  
6833:05   Gillian Carr V40WCorstorphine8.4 
6933:18   Robbie WeirSENMChirnside Chasers  
7033:22   Corri Campbell U17MGala18.1 
7133:25   Alan Swan V55MUnattached17.3 
7233:26   Anthony Lunn V45MGala13.1 
7333:28   Mike Malcolm-Smith V45MMusselburgh11.2 
7433:33   Tommy KnoxV50MGala Harriers  
7533:35   David Nightingale V60MGala10.3 
7633:40   Anya Campbell V45WGala21.7 
7733:41   Rhona Anderson V50WDunbar RC7.0 
7833:44   Lee Curtis V40MDunbar RC23.1 
7933:49   William PikettV50MNorham Running Club  
8033:57   Tom ScottSENMRacefit  
8133:59   Gillian CairnsV40WPenicuik Harriers  
8234:03   Fiona Shepherd V45WGala18.4 
8334:12   William DavidsonSENMTweed Striders  
8434:15   Sarah O'NeilSENW   
8534:16   James Rogers SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.0 
8634:26   Amelia Hope-Jones SENWHunters Bog Trotters15.3 
8734:33   Derrick BrydonV40M   
8834:40   Fiona Carver V55WCorstorphine13.6 
8934:44   Rick Davie V50MTweed Striders25.1 
9034:46    Luis MoleroSENMLauder Limpers  
9134:46   Rachel FaganV40W   
9234:46   Allan Dunbar V40MPenicuik6.1 
9334:52   Carol Moss V50WMoorfoot29.3 
9435:01   Julie HandU20WPenicuik Harriers  
9535:01   Struan BrownU20MGala Harriers  
9635:06   Scott Purvis V35MChirnside21.1 
9735:09   Andrew Sheldrick V45MDunbar RC20.8 
9835:12   Zoe FowlerSENWPenicuik Harriers  
9935:13   Melanie Ellis V35WTweed Striders17.3 
10035:31   Leonie CairnsV40W   
10135:37   Katherine Golding SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.2 
10235:40   Ian Munro V55MMoorfoot36.0 
10335:57   Gordon JohnstonV40MNone  
10435:58   Ian ForrestV60MPenicuik Harriers  
10536:00   Keith WilsonV40MNone  
10636:06   gordon purvesV50MEdinburgh Running Network  
10736:10   Stuart Birkett V50MTweed Striders26.8 
10836:14   Steven Blair V50MCorstorphine13.0 
10936:14   Elena HegerU20WGala Harriers  
11036:21   Katy WilkinsonU20WGala Harriers  
11136:28   Pamela WhitlieV40WCarnethy HRC  
11236:31   Douglas SmallV50MTweed Striders  
11336:35   Charlie McCullochSENMGala Harriers  
11436:35   Rachael LeesSENWPenicuik Harriers  
11536:37   Andrew Stavert V50MPortobello11.6 
11636:39   Kate KitchinV40W   
11736:40   Kevin StevensonV50MGala Harriers  
11836:42   Neil D Jones V50MDunbar RC18.1 
11936:45   Darren MitchellSENMPortobello Running Club  
12036:50   Brian Pendreigh V55MHunters Bog Trotters10.2 
12136:58   barry spenceV60Mteviotdale harriers  
12237:02   Norrie Mckinley V45MHaddington RC22.4 
12337:04   Katie Walling SENWHunters Bog Trotters20.4 
12437:08   Michelle DouglasV40WTweed Striders  
12537:10   Lindsay Dun V50WGala17.9 
12637:17   Steven BrownV50MGala Harriers  
12737:20   Wanda-Jane Field V40MGala20.1 
12837:23   Richard DougalSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
12937:23   Steve Clough V65MNorham36.0 
13037:40   Jan BrownSENWGala Harriers  
13137:46   Michael LackieV40MGalavanters  
13237:54   Mike Bell SENMTweed Striders28.5 
13338:07   Martin MacDonaldV50MHaddington Running Club  
13438:13   Steve AitchisonV40MLauder Limpers  
13538:17   ines castellanoV50WEdinburgh Running Network  
13638:17   Georgia RogersSENWHunters Bog Trotters  
13738:20   Caroline Tyser V40WNorham36.0 
13838:21   James BlairSENMTweed Striders  
13938:24   Dawn Grant V45WGala20.4 
14038:27   Moira FindlayV40WCorstorphine AAC  
14138:38   Anne Hay V50WDunbar RC19.2 
14238:44   MARK AndersonV50MgALAVANTERS  
14338:55   Sarah PlintSENWLauder Limpers  
14439:02   Hilary SpenceleyV50WCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
14539:04   Nicky CampbellV40W   
14639:20   Lauren A CameronSENWBorder Triathletes  
14739:36   John GoodV40M   
14839:39   Andrew TharmeV50MGala Harriers  
14939:49   Billy ElliottV50MCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
15040:01   George WaughV40M   
15140:04   Robin ThomasV60MHunters Bog Trotters  
15240:09   Lorna Eades V45WLothian18.2 
15340:10   Gav BrownV40MGala Harriers  
15440:15   Paul I LockieV40MTeviotdale Harriers  
15540:23   Colin ThompsonV40MTweed Striders  
15640:24   Pauline McAdamV60WTeviotdale Harriers  
15740:36   Sadie Kemp V40WPenicuik12.1 
15840:44   Carole Fortune V50WGala10.9 
15940:51   Nicholas Baxter V60MWooler28.7 
16040:52   Alex MeikleV40WChirnside Chasers  
16141:01   Allan Gordon V70MHunters Bog Trotters15.1 
16241:15   Gary McintoshSENM   
16341:21   Geoff Mitchell V55MHunters Bog Trotters22.1 
16441:21   Dorothy ElliottV40WCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
16541:24   Karen BradshawV40WGalavanters  
16641:40   Paddy Mcdonald V55MHaddington RC21.0 
16741:42   Paul GrahamV60MTweed Striders  
16841:49   Will McDermottV50MTweed Striders  
16942:27   Tim MacDonaldSENM   
17042:34   Lorna DavenportV40Wunattached  
17142:35   Naomi HutchinsonSENWLauder Limpers  
17242:44   Marjorie KellyV40WDunbar Running Club  
17342:56   Ngeme NtuliV40MPenicuik Harriers  
17443:04   Colin GreenV50MGala Harriers  
17543:08   Carolyn DysonV60WCarnethy  
17643:13   Gerry MossV50MGala Harriers  
17743:52   Avril ClarkV50WHaddington Running Club  
17844:14   Ceri Leather V35WTweed Striders25.4 
17944:15   Emily BlackV40W   
18044:18   Neil TurnbullV40MSRC Edinburgh  
18144:34   Daniel GreensSENMPenicuik Harriers  
18244:49   Ian WoodcockV40MLauder Limpers  
18345:24   fiona mackenzieV50WCarnethy Hill Racing Club  
18445:36   Agnes McknightV50WHaddington Running Club  
18546:01   John Pigg V55MNorham35.6 
18646:41   Brian Finnie V55MNorham36.0 
18747:06   Mark McCullochV40MChirnside Chasers  
18847:41   Rachel McAleeseSENW   
18947:47   Claire Simpson V50WHaddington RC25.2 
19048:25   Linda ForrestSENWCarnethy Hill Running Club  
19148:40   Sandra VickV40WPenicuik Harriers  
19249:40   Shona SmithV50WGala Harriers  
19349:56   Susan HowelV40WGala Harriers  
19451:47   Anne Purves V45WGala27.3 
19552:10   Bridget Khursheed V50WGala34.7 
19654:15   Michael PearsonV70MMoorfoot Runners  
19756:46   Judith ThompsonV40WTweed Striders  
19856:47   Stephen Ross V40MChirnside13.5 
19956:47   Euan McGregorSENMChirnside Chasers  
ZXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:14   Fraser Kelly U17MTeam East Lothian1.5 
213:39   Finlay Ross U13MHarmeny0.6 
313:40   Fraser Clyne U15MTeviotdale2.2 
413:56   Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters0.8 
514:02   Joe Donnelly U15MTeam East Lothian-1.1 
614:34   Jordan Robbins U17MTeam East Lothian36.0 
714:51   Innes WrightU9MTeam East Lothian Athletics Club  
815:00   Ewan Christie U13MGala2.6 
915:02   Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian10.5 
1015:06   Cameron Bullen U15MTeam East Lothian0.1 
1115:16   Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian1.5 
1215:17   Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian6.4 
1315:25   Callum Byrne U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
1415:26   jake shepherdU15MGala Harriers  
1515:30   JAMIE KINGHORNU15MChirnside Chasers  
1615:31   Cameron Rankine U13MGala4.2 
1715:38   Oliver Stewart U13MChirnside21.0 
1815:51   Ben AllanU11MMoorfoot Runners  
1915:55   Angus Chandler U13MTeam East Lothian2.7 
2015:58   Jack Renton U13MHaddington RC8.1 
2116:02   Irvine WelshU9MTeviotdale Harriers  
2216:03   Kyle Taylor U13MChirnside19.6 
2316:05   Daniel Ross U13MChirnside18.7 
2416:08   Esme Callander U15WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian9.0 
2516:35   Angus Carlyle U13MMoorfoot17.0 
2616:37   Toby RodwellU15MSearch & Rescue  
2716:39   Charlie JonesU11MChirnside Chasers  
2816:40   Jack McDonaldU13MGala Harriers  
2916:41   Ruth FarnsworthU13WLauderdale Limpers  
3016:42   Sam KitchinU11M   
3116:43   Robbie AndersonU13MTeam East Lothian Athletics Club  
3216:45   William Darling U17MLasswade/Northumberland Schs10.8 
3316:51   Cameron Munro U17MMoorfoot19.0 
3416:53   Ben ReynoldsU15MChirnside Chasers  
3516:54   Olivia Meikle U11WLasswade6.3 
3617:04   Danny LancasterU11MMoorfoot Runners  
3717:09   Zico Field U11MChirnside6.5 
3817:09   Louis MackenzieU13MGala Harriers  
3917:09   Catriona McPheat U15WTeam East Lothian19.4 
4017:10   Ashley CurtisU13M   
4117:13   Iain HoustonU13MGala Harriers  
4217:15   Esme Minto U13WMoorfoot14.9 
4317:17   Sarah Davenport U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track9.4 
4417:33   Isla Paterson U11WGala6.1 
4517:39   Freya DohertyU13W   
4617:42   Olivia Robbins U11WDunbar RC7.1 
4717:47   matthew JonesU9MChirnside Chasers  
4817:53   Calum RathjenU11MHunters Bog Trotters  
4917:56   Esme BalfourU13WHaddington Running Club  
5018:08   Cameron CarlyleU9MMoorfoot Runners  
5118:15   Hannah Hamilton-Meikle U13WChirnside21.4 
Page: 1 2