Edinburgh parkrun # 361 External Results
Edinburgh
1 Oct 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29   Alexander Hendry SBS25MCentral/Forth Valley15:2915:166.4 
216:14   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:04-2.3 
317:15   Matt Dougall PBU18MEdinburgh AC17:1517:1510.4 
417:25   Douglas Mckinnon  S30MCorstorphine17:1116:560.6 
517:31   Matthew Kennedy PBU18MEdinburgh AC17:3117:313.6 
617:32   Michael James Hannam  V45MUnattached17:2317:192.9 
717:33   John Gibbs  V35MUnattached17:1216:532.0 
817:42   Steve Clark  SENMFife17:2017:112.3 
917:44   Lauren Dickson SBU18WLasswade17:4417:372.2 
1018:10   Thomas Ross PBU18MCorstorphine18:0418:04-0.8 
1118:12   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4717:453.5 
1218:19   Hamish Fraser S30MUnattached    
1318:25   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:492.6 
1418:30   Andrew Mortimer  S20MStrathclyde Uni17:2917:2912.6 
1518:36   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:175.5 
1618:40   David Worrall  V40MUnattached17:5917:593.6 
1718:46   Iain Taylor  V45MPH Racing18:4416:423.2 
1818:52   Ben Wilson S20MBowland Fell Runners    
1918:53   J Convie V40MUnattached    
2018:57   Ryan Russell S30MUnattached    
2119:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:21   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1918:556.2 
2319:36   Grant Fraser V35MUnattached    
2419:38   Graeme Barker S30MFife AC    
2519:38   Suzanne Gray SBV40WPitreavie19:3819:2912.5 
2619:41   Patrick Duggan V35MUnattached    
2719:42   Cameron Fordyce U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
2819:43   Gordon Blair PBS25MUnattached19:3419:347.9 
2919:45   Marc Malone PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:4519:4518.1 
3019:53   Rory Greig PBSENMCarnegie19:5319:315.9 
3119:54   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:085.3 
3219:58   Tim Norwood  V35MCorstorphine18:1017:357.4 
3320:01   Ken Mortimer  V55MEdinburgh AC19:3917:5613.1 
3420:04   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
3520:09   Paul Dunning  V45MPH Racing19:3118:4510.0 
3620:12   Joseph Ruxton S25MSweatshop Running Community    
3720:13   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello19:3618:486.9 
3820:15   Jimmy Hudson  V65MUnattached18:3117:506.7 
3920:22   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:197.3 
4020:25   John Brown  V45MUnattached19:5019:497.5 
4120:27   Dave Scott  V40MLasswade20:1520:008.0 
4220:31   Graham Miller V55MUnattached    
4320:36   Luciano Caira V35MUnattached    
4420:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4520:46   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
4620:47   David Greig  V45MCarnegie20:1719:329.5 
4720:48   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
4820:49   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:5519:218.0 
4920:50   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:499.4 
5020:50   Rab McGill V45MUnattached    
5120:51   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:4218:044.0 
5220:51   David Burnett S25MUnattached    
5320:53   Rick Paddock V35MUnattached    
5420:55   Andrew McDiarmid U15MUnattached    
5520:59   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine19:1218:425.3 
5621:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:01   Tony Walsh S30MUnattached    
5821:03   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:4220:238.8 
5921:11   Bill Morrison V55MUnattached    
6021:11   Jonathan Crook SBV60MUnattached21:0020:2910.5 
6121:12   Richie Umpleby S30MUnattached    
6221:12   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:4620:238.2 
6321:13   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
6421:23   Nigel Chapman V45MUnattached    
6521:25   Mairi Blankenstein  S30WEdinburgh AC/Roundhay Runners20:1019:2312.2 
6621:25   Grant Sellar PBV45MFerranti21:2521:259.5 
6721:26   Ross Queen SBSENMDumfries RC20:4319:1117.5 
6821:27   Anne Peat  V45WEdinburgh AC20:5219:4611.7 
6921:28   Adam Butynski V35MUnattached    
7021:28   Antony Bishop V40MUnattached    
7121:29   Michael Connelly PBV55MCorstorphine21:2921:1211.6 
7221:30   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
7321:30   Alistair Drummond V35MUnattached    
7421:31   Leanne Calder SBS30WEdinburgh AC21:1220:2310.3 
7521:32   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
7621:33   Catherine Dickson  V45WLasswade21:1721:179.9 
7721:35   Jamie Ingram S25MUnattached    
7821:36   Adam Wetton U15MUnattached    
7921:40   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4910.8 
8021:44   Tamsin Saxton SBSENWUnattached21:4421:2421.5 
8121:45   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
8221:46   Lucy Marshall  V35WHarmeny20:4219:438.3 
8321:47   Chris Ross  V45MUnattached20:5319:388.0 
8421:48   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
8521:49   John Mulhern Armstrong SBS30MUnattached21:1821:0413.6 
8621:49   Chris Chalmers V40MUnattached    
8721:51   Danielle Dunlop S25WUnattached    
8821:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8921:56   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:2920:5314.6 
9021:57   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
9122:01   Lewis Hogg S20MUnattached    
9222:02   Andrew Irish S30MUnattached    
9322:02   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:470.6 
9422:06   Ian Wilson V50MUnattached    
9522:07   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3512.6 
9622:07   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
9722:08   Neil Meldrum V45MDavid Lloyd Edinburgh    
9822:14   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0911.9 
9922:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:17   David Moir S25MUnattached    
10122:18   Emma Fordyce  V40WUnattached22:0420:1911.6 
10222:22   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:2820:5815.1 
10322:23   Barry Shields V35MCorstorphine AAC    
10422:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10522:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10622:29   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
10722:32   Michael Bannon S25MUnattached    
10822:32   Andrew Romanis S25MUnattached    
10922:34   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.9 
11022:36   Chris Harris V45MUnattached    
11122:39   Ian Kent V40MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
11222:40   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
11322:40   Simon D A Parker  V55MUnattached22:0721:5611.5 
11422:41   Matthew Ryder S30MUnattached    
11522:44   Karen Black S30WUnattached    
11622:46   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
11722:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11822:48   Heather Imrie V45WUnattached    
11922:49   Diarmuid Lloyd S25MUnattached    
12022:50   Laura Louise Forbes PBV40WUnattached22:5022:5017.9 
12122:53   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
12222:59   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik22:0721:5212.7 
12323:02   Louise Carey S25WUnattached    
12423:02   Dennis Goevert V35MUnattached    
12523:03   Adam Cole  S25MSolihull & Small Heath/Caistor RC18:0617:451.6 
12623:04   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
12723:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12823:07   Megan Smith  S25WCorstorphine22:1219:329.0 
12923:07   Allan Pickles V35MUnattached    
13023:10   Lauren Daniel S30WUnattached    
13123:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13223:16   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4813.9 
13323:19   Jennifer McKenna S25WHarmeny AC    
13423:20   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0913.8 
13523:21   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:0522:0415.1 
13623:24   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1310.9 
13723:29   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:4520:4210.7 
13823:30   Bruce Doney V45MUnattached    
13923:32   Asia Dygus V35WUnattached    
14023:32   Graeme Breslin  V50MCorstorphine22:1321:5815.1 
14123:34   Rebecca Drake S30WUnattached    
14223:34   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:3218:263.5 
14323:35   Rob Deacon V40MUnattached    
14423:38   Paul Walker V45MUnattached    
14523:38   Michal Lemieszewski V35MUnattached    
14623:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14723:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14823:41   John Carnegie V40MUnattached    
14923:43   Diane Esson PBSENWUnattached23:4323:4225.9 
15023:47   Gordon Cowie V35MUnattached    
15123:50   Susan Ross V45WHarmeny AC    
15223:51   Andrew Ross  V50MHarmeny19:1019:106.8 
15323:51   Eddie Brogan V60MUnattached    
15423:53   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello22:3520:1119.7 
15523:55   Hugh Hetherington U15MUnattached    
15623:55   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
15723:57   Lorraine Chamberlain PBV45WMassey Ferguson23:5723:5722.7 
15824:00   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:1823:0114.8 
15924:02   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:5322:0515.4 
16024:07   Carolyn Stead S30WUnattached    
16124:07   Mark Briggs V50MUnattached    
16224:08   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2616.8 
16324:09   Ritchie Diaper  V50MUnattached20:3820:3811.9 
16424:09   Mary Coleman S25WUnattached    
16524:11   Emily Smith S25WSweatshop Running Community    
16624:12   Patrick White S30MUnattached    
16724:13   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
16824:15   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:4522:3014.2 
16924:16   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
17024:19   Paul Boyle V35Mjogscotland    
17124:21   Shona Adam  V50WUnattached22:2822:1613.3 
17224:22   Morna Reekie PBV40WUnattached24:1423:1617.9 
17324:22   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
17424:23   Cameron Hunt S25MUnattached    
17524:25   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
17624:26   Nadine McAlpine S25WWest Lothian Triathlon    
17724:28   Callum Reid S25MUnattached    
17824:37   James Dalgliesh  V50MUnattached24:3121:5017.8 
17924:38   James Fleck V65MUnattached    
18024:38   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
18124:42   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
18224:43   Paul Merriweather U15MUnattached    
18324:44   Keith Allen V55MUnattached    
18424:45   Andrew Aitken V35MUnattached    
18524:47   Alastair Scott PBU15MLasswade23:0422:507.7 
18624:48   Ben Jones S30MUnattached    
18724:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18824:50   Euan Angus S20MUnattached    
18924:51   Steven Laverty  V35MHunters Bog Trotters21:0620:0514.1 
19024:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19124:53   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:2221:3012.3 
19224:53   Damien Carson V35MUnattached    
19325:00   Hazel McBrierty S25WUnattached    
19425:00   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached23:1820:4617.1 
19525:02   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2916.1 
19625:04   Russell Hills V50MUnattached    
19725:05   Joshua G Thompson U18MUnattached    
19825:07   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached24:0422:1714.6 
19925:13   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
20025:14   Gayle Taylor V40WUnattached    
20125:19   John Graham V50MUnattached    
20225:20   Maria Falsone S25WUnattached    
20325:21   Andre Antunes V35MUnattached    
20425:23   Idris Dawson U11MUnattached    
20525:23   Annicea Madine  V40WUnattached24:3623:5115.3 
20625:25   Rebecca Maltby S20WUnattached    
20725:30   Louise Todd PBSENWjogscotland24:4724:4720.7 
20825:32   Zak Turtle U11MUnattached    
20925:33   Anna Turtle  V40WUnattached22:2221:0715.8 
21025:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21125:35   Roger Talbot V70MUnattached    
21225:37   Aylish Franklin PBV40WTattenhall25:2324:0417.7 
21325:37   Gabriella Franklin U11WUnattached    
21425:38   Ailsa Baker U11WHunters Bog Trotters    
21525:38   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters24:2419:3316.1 
21625:38   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
21725:39   Michael Burton S30MUnattached    
21825:41   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
21925:42   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
22025:45   Simon Meers S30MUnattached    
22125:46   Karen Edwards  V50WUnattached24:0124:0128.4 
22225:50   Andrew Molloy U18MUnattached    
22325:50   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
22425:50   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:1623:0719.4 
22525:52   Sophie Davies S30WUnattached    
22625:54   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
22725:55   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
22825:57   Shortie Temple V35MUnattached    
22925:57   Brian Wright V50Mjogscotland    
23025:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23125:59   Stewart Kennedy V45MLothian RC    
23225:59   Richard Allen U15MUnattached    
23326:00   Alastair Maclean SBV45MUnattached26:0024:3626.1 
23426:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23526:01   Celia X Grundy SBV40WUnattached26:0125:2822.3 
23626:02   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached25:1522:2128.1 
23726:04   Rory Stobie U11MEdinburgh Road Club    
23826:05   Dearg Stobie V45MUnattached    
23926:07   Michelle Purnell SBV35WDatchet26:0724:1519.8 
24026:08   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
24126:09   Jackie Mccallum SBV55WUnattached26:0921:4431.2 
24226:10   Barry Dawson SBV50MUnattached26:1024:4517.9 
24326:12   Graeme Laughland V50MUnattached    
24426:13   Jeroen Snitjer V40MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
24526:14   Neil Boyd V50MUnattached    
24626:15   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V50MCarnethy23:3321:1913.4 
24726:17   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
24826:18   Lorraine Mcculloch PBV50WUnattached26:1826:1832.1 
24926:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25026:21   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3722:2320.1 
Page: 1 2 3