Liversedge Half Marathon External Results
Roberttown
12 Feb 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
171:3071:30   Jason Cherriman SBV35MLeeds City71:3068:55-1.7 
271:4471:43   Ian Harding  SENMMorpeth71:4368:02-2.0 
372:2472:24   Adam Peers  SENMLiverpool H/Wakefield71:5371:32-0.4 
472:4172:41   Tristan Learoyd SBV35MNew Marske72:4172:29-0.1 
573:5873:58   Joe Sagar  U23MSpenborough72:5369:35-2.9 
677:1477:14   AN Other         
777:5177:51   Philip Goose SBSENMHyde Park Harriers77:5177:030.1 
879:1479:13   Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached74:1071:45-3.0 
979:3779:36   Tom Stephenson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester78:0573:06-0.2 
1079:5879:56   Tom Dart  SENMSpenborough76:4776:470.9 
1181:3481:32   James Clark  V35MPudsey Pacers81:2278:535.3 
1281:4181:38   Stephen Kirk  V35MCity of York78:0778:071.9 
1382:0081:57   Philip Wilson  SENMWakefield Triathlon Club81:5778:4015.7 
1482:4382:42   Kevin Ogden SBV45MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers82:4274:532.7 
1583:0382:30   Paul Jibson  V45MMiddleton79:1379:135.5 
1683:0483:03   Jonathan Collins  V40MStainland83:0382:389.6 
1783:4383:42   Darren Young V45M     
1883:4783:47   Adam Firth  V35MUnattached80:2880:2812.2 
1984:2884:26   Jamie Westwood  V45MStadium Runners84:2679:483.3 
2084:4284:40   Jordan Hughes  SENMMiddleton84:4077:302.8 
2184:4384:42   Martin Hall  V55MSpenborough/Unattached83:1276:014.7 
2284:4484:44   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire78:3576:482.3 
2385:0985:07   Edward Revell PBV40MSpenborough85:0783:505.7 
2485:1885:14   Tim Dean  V35MDewsbury81:3979:261.8 
2585:2685:23   Nicholas Scott  V50MSteel City81:1581:159.4 
2685:3985:38   Jason Newsome  V45MLongwood85:3881:033.9 
2785:5485:52   Neil Barker  V45MSpenborough82:0980:067.7 
2886:0085:57   Lee Storey  V35MPenistone85:5780:312.8 
2986:0186:00   Simon Riley  V55MLeamington84:5777:4811.7 
3086:2786:23   Paul Abraham  V45MAltrincham83:4882:184.1 
3186:3186:28   Oliver Carter  SENMSpenborough86:2885:315.1 
3286:3886:37   Sean Thompson PBV50MStainland86:3786:376.6 
3386:4186:37   Adam Kirk PBSENMNidd Valley85:2279:161.8 
3486:4386:41   Adam Mills  SENMRodillian Runners86:4186:3710.8 
3586:4386:41   Andy Dean  V40MDewsbury82:2280:113.4 
3687:1987:17   Lucy Collins  SENWCalder Valley/Stainland87:1786:205.6 
3787:4487:38   Richard Allen  V35MPudsey Pacers87:3882:084.4 
3887:4487:40   Keith A Swainson PBV35MUnattached81:5076:36-0.1 
3988:0588:03   Julian Brown V50MMacclesfield Harriers    
4088:1688:10   Hal Roberts  SENMKirkstall88:1081:132.7 
4188:2688:24   Gerard Skippins  V40MSpenborough84:1580:424.5 
4288:5488:52   Ian Wilson PBV40MSpenborough88:5288:526.2 
4389:0589:04   David Roberts  V50MStainland89:0484:4711.5 
4489:0689:01   Margaret Beever  V35WStainland83:5683:564.5 
4589:1089:05   Gary Atkinson  V35MEvenwood84:5382:222.9 
4689:2089:13   Edward Howarth V40M     
4789:2689:23   Derek Parrington V50MStainland Lions    
4889:2989:27   Richard Hirst  V35MSpenborough88:5487:267.6 
4989:4889:42   Steven Coppinger V45M     
5089:5289:48   Noah Howlett SENM     
5189:5589:38   John Hart V50M     
5290:2190:18   Jonathan Sewell  V40MBuxton85:4684:284.4 
5390:5690:55   Sharon Bulman  V40WNew Marske90:0483:523.5 
5491:0891:06   Carl Heron  V55MQueensbury88:3687:185.4 
5591:3291:30   Jenni Muston  V40WSpenborough91:3084:035.4 
5691:4491:33   David Ingle  V50MHalifax87:2987:296.3 
5791:4691:43   Megan Harris  SENWHull Achilles/Chorlton91:4387:3716.9 
5891:4991:46   Myra Jones  SENWValley Striders91:4685:224.8 
5992:0592:03   Darren Reece PBV35MHuddersfield91:2679:261.0 
6092:0692:03   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton87:3685:436.2 
6192:1392:09   Alexis Bradbury V40M     
6292:1992:12   Richard Critchley  SENMUnattached87:1087:106.8 
6392:2092:14   Martin Davey V40M     
6492:3892:27   Leo Cain  V35MMiddleton90:4187:504.4 
6592:4692:43   Andrew Byram  V40MDewsbury90:3987:356.9 
6693:0993:06   Richard White  V40MGlossopdale88:0988:0911.7 
6793:1593:09   Joe Hanney  V40MValley Striders89:2489:248.9 
6893:1893:05   Will Stewart  SENMHalifax88:4184:454.7 
6993:3093:29   Ian Ogden SBV45MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders93:2986:025.1 
7093:3693:29   Ronald Parker  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club93:2993:2918.8 
7193:3993:35   Darren Earnshaw  V35MStadium Runners/Calder Valley93:1687:125.5 
7294:3994:39   David Cooper V45M     
7394:4694:41   Jamie Varley SENM     
7494:5294:48   Stuart McCormick  V45MStainland90:4687:2912.4 
7594:5694:43   Paul Ebrey  V40MSt. Theresa's94:4389:0013.2 
7694:5894:50   Kevin Hill SENM     
7795:0194:58   Kath Aspin  V45WNew Marske94:5888:339.2 
7895:1795:13   Glynn Ellwood  SENMYork Postal92:5482:502.1 
7995:1995:13   Matt Marriott SENM     
8095:2895:23   Lisa Bennett  V40WNew Marske90:5690:4910.8 
8195:2995:18   Lee Ridley  V40MUknetrunner95:1888:275.0 
8295:3095:22   Barrie Wain  V45MWakefield95:2295:2210.4 
8395:3995:33   Danny Hirst SENM     
8495:5595:38   Ed Rothera  V35MChapel Allerton95:3893:0016.5 
8595:5795:50   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders95:5088:515.8 
8696:0395:52   Joe Bainborough SENM     
8796:1896:02   Sydney Worthington SENM     
8896:2096:13   Steven Pilling  V45MDewsbury96:1394:028.3 
8996:3296:28   Carlo Catalano V50MScunthorpe and District AC    
9096:3596:27   Jonathan Boote  V45MRoberttown96:2786:437.3 
9196:4696:39   Kevin Wright V50MRoberttown Road Runners    
9296:4896:32   James Barlow SENM     
9396:5096:46   Kevin Watson  V50MDewsbury91:1891:1815.7 
9496:5896:50   Lorne Mcneill  V45MBaildon93:1693:0612.8 
9597:0196:52   Matthew Rogers SBV35MUnattached96:5292:5822.2 
9697:2297:18   Kieran Pickles  SENMDewsbury88:5288:5214.7 
9797:2697:16   Richard Keyworth SENM     
9897:3197:27   Graham Walsh  V65MSpenborough97:2794:5312.6 
9997:3497:31   Cezary Swiatkowski SENM     
10097:4997:11   Nick Cockerill SENM     
10197:5597:51   Kevin-Malachy Murphy PBV60MHarrogate95:2192:1010.5 
10298:1298:03   Andrew Thornton V40M     
10398:2798:24   Christian Hook  V40MWilmslow95:2793:5611.3 
10498:3198:24   Michael Tinker V45M     
10598:4498:41   Lewis Bellwood SENMSpenborough AC    
10699:1098:55   Carl Andrew Barker  V40MUnattached95:3495:349.2 
10799:1399:07   Andrew Laird Boldy V45MStainland Lions    
10899:1599:03   Simon Moffat SENM     
10999:1699:03   John Smith V40M     
11099:3099:21   Scott Kelly PBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club99:2199:2114.8 
11199:4099:17   Robert Greaves V45M     
11299:4299:29   John Humphreys  SENMMiddleton92:3792:379.4 
11399:4699:21   Lee Escott SENM     
11499:5899:57   Lee Dolman  V45MSpenborough98:5698:5611.7 
1151:40:161:40:07   Pedro Acha  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC89:5189:5119.1 
1161:40:2299:32   Wayne Butler  U20MSt. Theresa's99:3292:2515.9 
1171:40:301:40:22   Stephen Chapman  V50MDewsbury95:0195:018.3 
1181:40:321:40:25   Mike Pullon  V55MPocklington91:4788:488.4 
1191:40:321:40:29   Hayley Nancolas  V35WValley Striders93:2291:449.7 
1201:40:331:40:30   Claire Jones  U20WHarrogate1:40:3092:186.0 
1211:40:381:40:36   Joanne Horan  V35WQueensbury1:40:0393:468.9 
1221:40:431:40:24   Martin Holding  V50MWakefield1:40:2493:129.9 
1231:41:061:40:57   Paul Grist  V50MKirkstall92:0692:068.1 
1241:41:121:40:59   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall94:3785:585.0 
1251:41:251:41:18   Andrew Baird  V40MStainland1:41:1891:207.9 
1261:41:331:41:26   Mark Delaney  V50MBaildon93:2093:2010.8 
1271:41:341:41:02   Simon Lea  V50MHalifax99:3596:2412.4 
1281:41:361:41:35   Dave Butler  V45MSpenborough93:4993:269.0 
1291:41:381:41:30   Sharon Livesey PBV35WRochdale Triathlon Club1:40:391:40:3919.9 
1301:41:411:41:36   Ian Goulding  V50MHolmfirth1:41:3691:3610.6 
1311:41:421:41:06   Chris Cockerill SENM     
1321:41:541:41:50   Mark Davies PBV55MStadium Runners/Unattached93:1293:127.7 
1331:41:551:41:47   Tim Richardson  V45MRochdale Triathlon Club96:3794:4516.0 
1341:41:561:41:34   Cahal Burke  V35MLindley98:1295:0110.3 
1351:41:561:41:50   John Peter Armitage  V45MSteel City96:5889:4613.2 
1361:42:021:41:48   Claire Barrett-Mold  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds1:41:481:41:4822.4 
1371:42:091:41:49   Will Longlands SENM     
1381:42:121:41:55   Carl Harrison SENM     
1391:42:141:42:06   Chris Jones  V60MHyde Park Harriers96:1091:568.0 
1401:42:161:42:05   Howard Cohen  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds1:42:041:42:0420.8 
1411:42:301:42:20   Liam Symington SENM     
1421:42:431:42:15   Mark Whitley SENM     
1431:42:441:42:35   Richard Smith V40M     
1441:42:471:42:37   Wayne Ryan  V50MDewsbury98:3794:5211.3 
1451:42:511:42:46   Martin Anderson V40MDewsbury Road Runners    
1461:42:541:42:47   Alex Simon  V45MPenistone1:42:4792:5512.2 
1471:42:581:42:49   Adam Rhodes  V40MKirkstall98:2592:3615.9 
1481:43:041:42:45   Alister Robson  V45MFetch Everyone97:4897:4211.3 
1491:43:051:42:57   Bruce Mcneill SBV40MBingley93:4993:4916.0 
1501:43:061:42:53   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners    
1511:43:101:42:59   Michael Hemsworth  SENMWakefield Triathlon Club95:4990:496.6 
1521:43:121:43:05   Richard Adrian Pegg  V55MSteel City/Knavesmire1:42:1096:2813.6 
1531:43:131:43:08   Simon Hogan V45M     
1541:43:171:42:55   Brian Layng V50M     
1551:43:201:43:18   Peter Riley SENM     
1561:43:261:43:16   Adam Foster V50MWakefield Triathlon Club    
1571:43:341:43:32   Amy Clark  SENWBuxton88:5086:144.4 
1581:43:381:43:15   Jonathan Sharp SENM     
1591:43:391:43:27   Tim Rowling SBV55MDewsbury99:2699:1810.5 
1601:43:581:43:37   Alison J Thornton  V50WPocklington1:43:3794:3314.2 
1611:43:591:43:34   Steve Marsden V45M     
1621:44:021:43:50   Chris Garnett SENM     
1631:44:261:44:20   Richard Newberry  SENMQueensbury97:1097:108.7 
1641:44:311:44:27   Jane Milnes SENW     
1651:45:121:44:53   Paul Tucker  V50MEvenwood99:4298:139.4 
1661:45:181:45:12   Trevor Burton  V55MSteel City1:44:3791:3523.6 
1671:45:261:45:04   Rob Carlisle  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club1:45:041:45:0429.4 
1681:45:271:45:11   Mike Kay V40M     
1691:45:301:45:16   Simon King  V40MWhite City (Hull)95:2395:2310.1 
1701:45:311:45:23   Chris Hudson PBV40MKirkstall1:45:231:45:2312.2 
1711:45:371:45:23   Hanni Maeer (was Fisher)  SENWHalifax1:42:471:42:4716.0 
1721:45:381:45:22   Emma Ball  V40WMiddleton98:2098:2011.4 
1731:45:431:45:05   Neil Prior V45M     
1741:46:001:45:48   Chris Hardy  V50MDewsbury1:45:481:42:2010.1 
1751:46:091:45:50   Gareth Brocksom SENM     
1761:46:201:46:02   Paul Smith SBV50MDewsbury98:4698:3011.9 
1771:46:231:46:12   Alistair Walder  V50MDewsbury94:4689:446.6 
1781:46:271:46:22   Andrew Pigg  V50MStadium Runners1:40:5495:3114.2 
1791:46:281:46:17   Flora Skidmore SBV55WDewsbury1:41:4288:5010.8 
1801:46:361:46:12   Martin Brown V40M     
1811:46:511:46:29   Jeff Harwood V50M     
1821:47:111:46:39   Tim Branton V50M     
1831:47:181:46:54   Craig Shaw SENM     
1841:47:211:47:19   Darren Twigg  V45MSpenborough1:43:051:42:3217.3 
1851:47:351:47:22   David Nahal  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds1:43:4096:2512.1 
1861:47:361:47:13   Richard Pyrah SENM     
1871:47:391:47:13   Sophie Cullen  V40WSt. Theresa's1:45:0995:3111.2 
1881:47:411:47:17   Ian Hodge  V45MVegan1:47:171:47:1722.8 
1891:47:421:47:17   Steve Hargreaves SENMLeeds Bradford Triathlon Club    
1901:47:451:47:35   Martin Howcroft PBV45MWakefield Triathlon Club1:47:351:44:5512.7 
1911:47:471:47:40   Andrew Woffindin PBV50MSteel City1:43:541:43:5411.3 
1921:47:531:47:36   Paul Green V50M     
1931:48:111:47:42   Chris Wainman V40MHuddersfield Road Runners    
1941:48:171:48:00   John Cottam  V60MStadium Runners1:44:0399:1712.0 
1951:48:321:48:24   Chris Sharp V40M     
1961:48:331:48:15   David Stewart V50M     
1971:48:391:48:22   Nic Cuthbertson  V55MChapel Allerton1:42:5096:3914.7 
1981:48:451:48:14   Mark Speight  V50MStainland1:48:141:41:439.5 
1991:48:561:48:32   Gary Bolton SENM     
2001:48:591:48:54   Simon Richardson  V60MPocklington1:48:5477:0922.6 
2011:49:031:48:58   David Milnes SENM     
2021:49:091:48:54   Toni Brackstone  V45WMiddleton1:48:541:46:5520.5 
2031:49:181:48:59   Robin Graham  V45MBaildon1:48:591:46:3915.2 
2041:49:221:48:59   John Ingles  V45MStainland1:42:0197:4710.8 
2051:49:311:49:13   Martin Bullock PBV50MPudsey Pacers1:49:131:49:1317.6 
2061:49:331:49:28   Wayne Speight V50M     
2071:49:341:48:57   Patrick Marshall  V55MBeverley1:47:5699:5411.1 
2081:49:401:49:26   Thomas Bunn  V55MNew Marske1:43:071:41:1011.3 
2091:49:421:49:24   Amy Linley  SENWWakefield Triathlon Club/Dewsbury1:49:241:46:2813.4 
2101:49:421:49:24   Mark Spraggon  V40MDewsbury89:2789:2710.9 
2111:49:451:49:12   Carl Smith V50M     
2121:49:511:49:41   Craig Morris  V35MSpenborough1:49:411:49:4112.8 
2131:49:511:49:24   Gavin Phillis SENM     
2141:49:581:49:49   Janine Thompson PBV35WHalifax1:49:491:49:4926.4 
2151:50:071:49:47   Christopher Boosey SENM     
2161:50:221:49:58   Roy Banks PBV35MUnattached1:49:581:49:5813.0 
2171:50:341:50:21   Jason Scothern  V40MSpenborough1:50:211:50:2119.9 
2181:50:351:50:05   Christopher Lilley  V35MKimberworth1:47:431:42:359.7 
2191:50:371:50:06   Matthew Geer SENM     
2201:50:381:49:59   Dean Fielding  V35MLeeds City93:2691:566.9 
2211:50:431:50:35   Joanna Miles  V50WMacclesfield1:47:131:42:5113.7 
2221:50:531:50:22   Kevin Geer V45M     
2231:50:581:50:43   Colin Allen Carter  V50MMiddleton1:50:4390:4124.3 
2241:51:001:50:34   Jan Bentley V40M     
2251:51:051:50:43   Linda Roche V45W     
2261:51:101:51:05   Daniel North  V35MStadium Runners1:43:011:43:0116.7 
2271:51:191:51:06   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson  V45WDenby Dale1:51:061:42:5413.0 
2281:51:211:51:10   Hilary Seward  V50WSkipton1:51:101:43:5412.7 
2291:51:221:51:07   Claire Virr SENW     
2301:51:291:51:22   Natalie Williams  V35WRochdale Triathlon Club1:51:221:48:3423.6 
2311:51:361:51:22   Ian Womersley V45M     
2321:51:391:51:27   Graeme Morrison SENM     
2331:51:441:51:32   Grant Cooper PBV45MSpenborough1:51:321:51:3219.3 
2341:51:591:51:42   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders1:42:141:41:4912.5 
2351:52:021:51:25   Jan King  V65MStainland1:43:311:43:0312.6 
2361:52:071:51:52   David Esler V50M     
2371:52:131:51:46   Paul Bradfield SENM     
2381:52:201:52:03   Rachel Balbontin  SENWDewsbury1:48:171:48:1715.7 
2391:52:251:52:10   Andrew Jackson V45M     
2401:52:311:51:55   Simon Denby V45M     
2411:52:441:52:25   Natasha Newton SENW     
2421:52:451:52:09   Stephen Barlow V45M     
2431:52:521:52:43   Simon Smith  V45MKirkstall1:52:4397:3321.5 
2441:52:561:52:42   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone1:45:4795:1314.4 
2451:53:011:52:54   Georgie Hill SENW     
2461:53:031:52:38   Rodney Morton V45M     
2471:53:121:52:45   Tom Weaver SENMLeeds Bradford Triathlon Club    
2481:53:141:52:50   Steven Hartley V50M     
2491:53:231:52:49   Christopher Heneachon  V40MSelby1:41:491:41:4915.5 
2501:53:241:52:50   Jenny Coupe SENW     
Page: 1 2