Newbury parkrun # 251 External Results
Newbury
24 Sep 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Lee Tolhurst SBV40MOverton/Andover17:1416:523.5 
218:06   Adam Loots S30MUnattached    
318:24   Philip Marshall  V35MNewbury17:3917:061.8 
418:52   Jeff Bird  V35MNewbury18:1517:312.4 
519:16   Sophie Crumly  S25WNewbury/Reading AC17:4917:310.9 
619:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:34   Alistair Robinson S30MUnattached    
819:44   Luke Andrew Tucker U18MUnattached    
919:50   Tom Anthistle  S25MReading RR18:4318:439.6 
1019:54   Luis Goncalves  S30MNewbury19:0118:332.9 
1120:02   Daniel Wright  S25MTeam Kennet19:1519:0611.0 
1220:13   Tom Wooldridge S20MUnattached    
1320:19   Steve Ferriday  V40MNewbury19:4819:487.8 
1420:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1520:40   Christopher Bell S30MUnattached    
1620:42   Claire Spencer  V35WOverton17:2617:264.1 
1720:42   Alex Murphy S30MUnknown Runner    
1821:13   Matthew Maidment S20MUnattached    
1921:15   Jonny Elliott  SENMUnattached19:3619:2612.5 
2021:28   Dave Portwood V55MUnattached    
2121:35   David Stopher V50MUnattached    
2221:40   Mark Bailey  V40MUnattached21:1020:4510.1 
2321:42   Matthew Brookes  V35MUnattached19:3419:197.4 
2421:45   Graeme Hamlett V35MUnattached    
2521:56   Ed Spooner V35MUnattached    
2621:57   Adam Taylor U18MUnattached    
2721:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2822:11   Marc Whyborn  V40MUnattached20:2920:0113.7 
2922:15   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached21:2120:5613.4 
3022:16   Josh Young S20MUnattached    
3122:19   Nik Golding V40MNewbury Runners    
3222:24   Andrew Lees SBV65MNewbury22:0121:3212.5 
3322:29   James McGuinnity V35MUnattached    
3422:36   Jack Brown V50MSwindon Triathlon Club    
3522:48   Chris Jones V55MUnattached    
3622:48   Terry Bartholomew SBV45MCompton22:4822:2622.4 
3722:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3822:50   Keir Thomas S30MUnattached    
3922:51   John Murrell  V50MUnattached21:2921:0013.2 
4022:52   Laura Smith S30WUnattached    
4122:52   Chris Ellis  V50MMaidenhead22:0121:4911.2 
4222:53   George Westall S20MUnattached    
4322:53   George Fisher S20MUnattached    
4422:56   Ian Wood V55MUnattached    
4522:56   Peter Edwards V50MUnattached    
4622:58   Alexander Glenn S30MUnattached    
4722:59   Hugh Patrick S20MUnattached    
4823:01   Callum Potts  U15MNewbury22:1519:386.1 
4923:01   Francis Clayton V60MUnattached    
5023:03   David Wright  V50MNewbury19:5818:578.7 
5123:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5223:09   Sarina Creteur V35WUnattached    
5323:10   Anne Leggett SBV45WUnattached23:1022:2732.4 
5423:11   Mark Dunbar V45MUnattached    
5523:12   James Alastair Roy Kidwell V35MUnattached    
5623:28   Simon Roberts  V35MUnattached21:3421:1212.6 
5723:35   Mitchell Poustie V35MUnattached    
5823:47   Steven Eggington V40MUnattached    
5923:50   Christiaan Vrolijk V40MUnattached    
6023:53   Ashley Chandler S20MUnattached    
6123:55   Stephen Tabraham  S30MNewbury21:3121:2027.8 
6224:03   Tim Daysh  V45MUnattached21:5920:348.4 
6324:19   Rob Saunders  V50MUnattached21:4020:277.2 
6424:25   Shane Wilcox V45MUnattached    
6524:29   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached21:5021:5012.3 
6624:33   David Patrick U20MUnattached    
6724:37   Ben Connolly V35MUnattached    
6824:38   Shaun Ferneley V45MUnattached    
6924:44   Mark Westall V50MUnattached    
7024:47   Neil Woods V45MUnattached    
7124:49   Kevin Turner V55MNewbury Runners    
7224:51   Tony Jones V45MUnattached    
7324:54   Steve Jones V40MUnattached    
7424:54   Phil Davey V50MUnattached    
7524:55   Kyle Brown U15MUnattached    
7625:00   Dianne Sullivan V40WUnattached    
7725:04   Giles Tooley V55MUnattached    
7825:06   Mark Burch V45MUnattached    
7925:15   Paul Courtney  V50MTadley24:3822:5818.0 
8025:16   Emma Blackmore V35WUnattached    
8125:18   Sharon Riley SBV45WTadley24:1324:0216.0 
8225:20   Simon Hanson V50MUnattached    
8325:22   Christopher Culley V55MUnattached    
8425:24   Elaine Broadhurst S30WUnattached    
8525:24   Stephen Holcomb V35MUnattached    
8625:25   Catherine Cox  V35WUnattached23:4621:3018.7 
8725:26   David Edward S30MUnattached    
8825:28   Suzi Moores S30WUnattached    
8925:31   Bill Levett V55MUnattached    
9025:32   Mark Russell  V40MUnattached24:0923:5718.7 
9125:33   Aidan Higgs U11MUnattached    
9225:33   Brett Wilcock S25MUnattached    
9325:34   Rebecca Dickson S30WUnattached    
9425:34   Myra Khorassani V40WUnattached    
9525:35   Anna Wise  SENWUnattached23:4922:1431.8 
9625:37   Mark Landreth-Smith V55MUnattached    
9725:39   James Higgs U11MUnattached    
9825:40   Robert Higgs V40MUnattached    
9925:41   Alex Money V45MUnattached    
10025:44   Martyn Riseley S20MUnattached    
10125:47   Dave Carver  V45MTadley21:5821:2011.2 
10225:48   Grace Lees PBU15WNewbury25:1824:3123.6 
10325:52   Chris Fisher V50MNewbury Runners    
10425:54   Nathan Darling  V35MUnattached21:2519:3016.1 
10525:56   Colin C Price SBV60MTeam Kennet24:5322:1925.1 
10625:58   Ian David Beckett V55MUnattached    
10726:00   Lalit Beniwal S30MUnattached    
10826:01   Alex Burley V40MUnattached    
10926:03   Derek Matthews  V70MNewbury24:0823:3519.5 
11026:08   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
11126:12   Michael O'Keeffe S30MUnattached    
11226:22   Sean Bell V60MUnattached    
11326:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11426:37   William Robinson S25MUnattached    
11526:38   Andrew Mcgrath  V50MUnattached22:5920:5312.8 
11626:40   David Leech PBV35MUnattached24:4020:178.9 
11726:42   Paul Livesey V40MUnattached    
11826:49   Katie Hebbes V50WUnattached    
11926:50   Michael Smith S25MUnattached    
12026:50   Elizabeth Ferneley U15WUnattached    
12126:52   Imogen Matthews U15WUnattached    
12226:52   Debbie Avery V45WUnattached    
12327:00   Jane Stewart V50WNewbury Runners    
12427:03   Mary-Ann Ferneley V45WUnattached    
12527:04   Jane Bennet SBV50WUnattached26:4725:0015.7 
12627:07   John Featherstone  V55MSandhurst25:4824:1116.2 
12727:08   Russell Foster V35MUnattached    
12827:13   Lorraine Pearce V55WNewbury Runners    
12927:14   Patrick Whitehead U11MUnattached    
13027:15   Robert Whitehead V45MUnattached    
13127:16   Carrie Collins V40WNewbury Runners    
13227:18   Iain Collins V40MNewbury Runners    
13327:20   Michael Arnott V40MUnattached    
13427:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13527:21   Richard McCabe  V45MChineham Park22:2721:2218.3 
13627:22   Simon Row V45MUnattached    
13727:24   David Lister V45MUnattached    
13827:24   Annie Lea S30WUnattached    
13927:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14027:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14127:27   Luis Bras S30MUnattached    
14227:37   Jack Strutt U11MUnattached    
14327:41   Alex Forsyth U18MDofE    
14427:42   Sarah Grewal V45WUnattached    
14527:42   Payam Maveddat V50MUnattached    
14627:43   Annabel Grant U15WUnattached    
14727:43   Stuart Grant V40MUnattached    
14827:44   Nicola Mcfadzen  V55WUnattached25:4723:5214.3 
14927:44   Karen Bowers S30WUnattached    
15027:45   Dave Cheney V40MUnattached    
15127:45   Robert Crowe V40MUnattached    
15227:46   Jonathan Robinson V35MUnattached    
15327:46   Joshua Colcomb S20MUnattached    
15427:47   Will Garner U15MUnattached    
15527:48   Neil Garner V40MUnattached    
15627:48   Andy Strutt V45MUnattached    
15727:49   Eve Brown  U11WTeam Kennet24:5122:068.5 
15827:50   Agnieszka Stochaj  S25WUnattached24:5524:2929.4 
15927:51   Hem Bhatt V55MUnattached    
16027:53   Peter Futers V55MUnattached    
16127:55   Elijah Nolan  SENMUnattached19:1918:1912.1 
16227:56   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached21:4117:555.0 
16327:56   Alex Gomez S25WUnattached    
16428:01   Stuart Needham V45MNewbury Runners    
16528:05   Kelly Farmer  V35WBramley Trail24:0424:0431.0 
16628:06   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury24:3724:1720.3 
16728:07   Adam Evans V40MUnattached    
16828:08   Anna Harvey U18WUnattached    
16928:10   Maridi Taylor V35WUnattached    
17028:14   Julia Gaye V35WUnattached    
17128:15   Ben Marsden S30MUnattached    
17228:17   Ian Crotch V40MUnattached    
17328:19   Jonathan Forsyth V50MUnattached    
17428:26   Louie Pincott S20MUnattached    
17528:29   Philip Martin Lewis  V50MUnattached27:2026:0722.4 
17628:33   Marcus Ambler V50MUnattached    
17728:33   Paul Mascard V50MThames Valley Triathletes    
17828:38   Tony Gauci V50MUnattached    
17928:40   Sam Turner V50WNewbury Runners    
18029:05   Emily Clark V40WNewbury Runners    
18129:07   Andrew Sellwood V50MUnattached    
18229:08   Anisa Khorassani U18WUnattached    
18329:09   Julia Wright V45WKintbury Joggers    
18429:11   Ethan Kuijten  U11MTeam Kennet26:1222:3614.4 
18529:12   Bart Kuijten  V35MTeam Kennet26:1318:506.8 
18629:12   Hilary Brown  V35WTadley26:4623:0613.8 
18729:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18829:21   Katie Makant V45WUnattached    
18929:23   Michael Cornwall  V65MNewbury27:1521:3026.2 
19029:24   Phil Patrick V60MUnattached    
19129:28   Simon Romanowski V35MUnattached    
19229:28   Lindsey Chivers V45WUnattached    
19329:29   Suzanne Brownridge V55WUnattached    
19429:36   David Livingstone V50MUnattached    
19529:37   Alex Knapp  V40MVegan24:3523:2025.1 
19629:41   Kim Babb V40WUnattached    
19729:46   Phil Hannam  V60MUnattached28:0827:5526.7 
19829:49   Martin Jezzard  V50MUnattached26:5122:5619.6 
19929:53   Kathryn Matthews V45WUnattached    
20029:54   Alison Seymour  V45WUnattached29:0625:3324.2 
20129:55   Anna May Beckett S20WUnattached    
20229:57   Melissa Chandler S25WUnattached    
20330:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20430:11   Anne Stopher V50WUnattached    
20530:13   Harry Strutt U11MUnattached    
20630:14   Helen Strutt V40WUnattached    
20730:16   Alfie Morse U15MUnattached    
20830:16   Edward Browning U18MUnattached    
20930:18   James Ayton U11MUnattached    
21030:19   Nickie Wilson S30WUnattached    
21130:20   Barbara Stanners V50WUnattached    
21230:21   Laura Groom S25WUnattached    
21330:21   Steve Dawes  V50MTadley19:5519:5514.8 
21430:22   Peter Grigoleit  V50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:1119:079.4 
21530:22   Evan Phillips  SENMUnattached28:0325:5334.3 
21630:28   Graham Abby V50MUnattached    
21730:28   Petra Leno V35WUnattached    
21830:32   Emma Mulholland V45WHermitage Joggers    
21930:39   Grace Sullivan U15WAbingdon and Vale Tri Club    
22030:39   Anthony Sullivan  V40MUnattached24:0522:3716.4 
22130:43   Robin Hunter V45MUnattached    
22230:47   Peter Buckley V60MUnattached    
22330:50   Sarah Chamberlain V45WUnattached    
22430:53   Diana Videira S25WUnattached    
22530:53   Joanna Reed-Moreton V35WUnattached    
22630:57   Martin Carruth V40MUnattached    
22731:02   Teresa Robbins  V40WTadley/Unattached23:1622:5716.5 
22831:02   Stephen Iles  V65MTadley28:1225:5734.6 
22931:03   David Ashwell V40MUnattached    
23031:05   Tracey Grigoleit  V50WBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:0925:0920.4 
23131:06   Michelle Masters S20WUnattached    
23231:06   Lynette Newton S25WUnattached    
23331:11   Tylan Carruth U15MUnattached    
23431:14   Julie Sollis V45WUnattached    
23531:17   Ethan Grimes U11MUnattached    
23631:17   Julie Grimes V40WUnattached    
23731:19   Matthew Grimes V40MUnattached    
23831:26   John Horton V40MUnattached    
23931:34   Libby Stockwell U11WUnattached    
24031:41   Debbie Studart  V45WUnattached29:5927:0822.7 
24131:42   Lyndsey Stockwell V35WUnattached    
24231:43   Laura Waldeck V40WUnattached    
24331:43   Charlotte Bailey V35WUnattached    
24431:46   Kim McGuinnity V40WUnattached    
24531:47   Kate Westall S20WUnattached    
24631:48   Andy Chamberlain V45MUnattached    
24731:48   Laura Westall S20WUnattached    
24831:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24931:52   Andrew Young  V50MPurple Patch26:5925:4619.4 
25031:56   Jason Tillen  V40MNewbury21:5121:5112.5 
Page: 1 2