George Cumming Road Relays External Results
Houston
24 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.7ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:08   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.1 
213:27   Grant Muir U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-2.3 
313:36   Howell CrasteSENMCorstorphine AAC  
413:42   Callum Matthews U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-0.2 
513:47   Richard Mair V35MKilmarnock-3.1 
614:02   Matthew McKinnonU20MInverclyde AC  
714:03   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers0.7 
814:06   William Bardsley U20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston-0.6 
914:07   Cameron Watson U17MInverclyde-3.0 
1014:12   Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube-0.7 
1114:19   Jamie Burns U17MShettleston-3.0 
1214:20   Andrew MacAngus U17MKilbarchan-2.6 
1314:23   Fraser Stirling U20MAyr Seaforth8.7 
1414:28   Daniel Doherty V35MGreenock Glenpark1.1 
1514:29   Steven Campbell V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.6 
1614:29   Kevan Harvey SENM -2.4 
1714:30   Russell Whittington V45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H2.6 
1814:36   Brian Douglas V40MCambuslang3.3 
1915:00   Colin Whitby SENMIrvine-1.0 
2015:04   Callum Hunter U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni3.6 
2115:13   Paul Clawson SENMBellahouston Harriers2.8 
2215:15   Lewis Raeburn U17MShettleston-3.5 
2315:18   Andrew Sutherland V35MMaryhill Harriers11.1 
2415:23   Stephen McCrorie V40MAyr Seaforth1.8 
2515:25   Robert McCulloch V50MKilbarchan3.1 
2615:26   Gerard Scullion V50MBellahouston RR3.4 
2715:26   Colin Mclean V50MSpringburn10.0 
2815:27   Stephen Cole V45MDumbarton7.3 
2915:38   Aidan McCaffrey U20MKirkintilloch6.6 
3015:39   Sean MarshallSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3115:53   Kevin Campbell V35MMaryhill Harriers4.0 
3215:54   Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn5.9 
3315:57   Paul O'Hare V40MKirkintilloch11.2 
3415:59   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride4.8 
3516:00   Tom Jamieson V35MInverclyde5.3 
3616:05   Mark Saez SENMCalderglen5.3 
3716:34   Robert Todd U23MInverclyde18.5 
3816:36   Grant Sandilands SENMKilbarchan7.1 
3916:39   Stewart McAllister SENMKilmarnock11.6 
4016:44   Graham McGrattan V60MGreenock Glenpark7.7 
4116:50   Jason Steele V40MGiffnock North6.9 
4216:55   Stephen Hanley SENMGreenock Glenpark3.1 
4317:15   Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan6.2 
4417:33   Stuart AustinSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
4517:49   Alan Dick V45MClydesdale9.0 
4618:00   Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube24.1 
4718:53   David McKennaSENMGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
4822:16   Russell Couper V50MCalderglen15.9 
2.7ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:08   Callum Hawkins SENMKilbarchan-6.6 
213:15   Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-1.0 
313:37   Ross Gray U20MInverclyde-2.7 
414:01   Anthony Addison U20MCorstorphine3.0 
514:12   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers0.2 
614:31   Scott McLardie U20MKilbarchan11.7 
714:35   Craig McPike SENMAyr Seaforth9.1 
814:35   Ryan Gray U17MInverclyde1.9 
1014:38   Chris GreenhaughSENMGiffnock North AC  
914:38   Andy Campbell V40MBellahouston RR1.0 
1114:39   Drew Pollock U17MCambuslang-1.1 
1214:46   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark14.0 
1315:07   Scott MartinSENMKilmarnock Harriers AC  
1415:13   Stephen Cooke SENMInverclyde18.3 
1515:13   James Gallacher V55MKirkintilloch2.9 
1615:23   Euan Carrick V35MKilbarchan/Unattached3.6 
1715:26   Marc McColl V35MShettleston5.3 
1815:29   Mark Vance V40MGreenock Glenpark10.3 
1915:31   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube3.8 
2015:31   Andrew Callan V40MSpringburn5.1 
2115:36   Brian Scally V50MShettleston2.5 
2215:46   Paul Lafferty SENMIrvine0.4 
2315:50   Adam Hay U17MInverclyde-2.8 
2415:55   Paul Kelly V35MDumbarton7.4 
2516:05   Andrew J Buchanan SENMCalderglen4.3 
2616:13   John RossSENMAyr Seaforth  
2716:18   Chris Upson V50MCambuslang2.7 
2816:25   Scott Coulter SENMMaryhill Harriers7.0 
2916:31   Craig White SENMMaryhill Harriers7.8 
3016:39   David Roberts SENMGreenock Glenpark7.1 
3116:41   Harry McGill U15MGreenock Glenpark-1.6 
3216:50   Paul Houston V45MBellahouston Harriers7.7 
3316:51   Alan Craig V45MKilbarchan21.0 
3417:10   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark7.6 
3517:15   Luke Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride4.2 
3617:23   Charles McDougall V65MCalderglen16.9 
3717:24   Jules BlancSENMShettleston Harriers  
3817:27   Neal Gibson V40MGiffnock North8.5 
3917:32   Eddie Tonner V40MBorder/Law/Kilmarnock27.2 
4017:51   Richard Leyton V40MBellahouston RR8.3 
4118:06   Terry Mulholland U20MKilmarnock13.6 
4218:36   Kieran Mclaughlin SENMGarscube10.2 
4318:40   Bobby Young V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H10.2 
4418:50   Alan O'Rourke V45MGreenock Glenpark11.0 
4520:24   Michael McGill V45MSpringburn22.6 
4620:33   Robert Shaw V55MInverclyde29.3 
2.7ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:23   Craig Jardine U20MCambuslang-1.9 
213:32   Peter Avent SENMBridgend/Shettleston-3.6 
313:54   Bryan Clark V35MCorstorphine9.0 
414:14   Scott McAuleySENMKilbarchan AAC  
514:24   Michael Houston U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk-2.9 
614:30   Conor Thomson U20MKilbarchan1.0 
714:38   Andrew Clark U23MGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni3.0 
814:52   Jason Kane SENMInverclyde2.8 
914:56   Sean Gaffney SENMInverclyde0.1 
1014:58   Andrew Osborne SENMGreenock Glenpark3.2 
1115:05   Darren McQuade SENMBellahouston Harriers-0.5 
1215:07   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge/Shettleston17.0 
1315:09   Alan DouglasSENMIrvine Running Club  
1415:15   David Watt V55MCalderglen7.4 
1515:16   Calum Macdonald V35MAyr Seaforth4.2 
1615:19   Gordon Reid V40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10.2 
1715:20   Andrew White V45MGreenock Glenpark0.0 
1815:20   Keir GeatrellSENMGiffnock North AC  
1915:35   Robert Bartley V35MKirkintilloch2.7 
2015:37   Greig Glendinning V45MBellahouston RR5.3 
2115:40   Patrick Gibbons V40MGarscube2.5 
2215:45   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride3.3 
2315:48   Ryan Waldron V35MKilbarchan3.9 
2415:52   Christopher Watson SENMGreenock Glenpark4.9 
2516:17   Peter Walsh SENMDumbarton2.6 
2616:24   John StevensonSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
2716:27   Rob McLennan V55MGarscube3.5 
2816:38   Kenneth Taylor V35MBellahouston Harriers9.2 
2916:54   David Murdoch SENMInverclyde16.2 
3016:55   Damian McAuley V50MSpringburn21.2 
3117:08   Robert Snodgrass V45MKilbarchan10.5 
3217:13   Craig GilmourSENMMaryhill Harriers  
3317:21   David NessSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3417:55   Robert White V45MSpringburn10.6 
3518:02   Iain Pettigrew V45MAyr Seaforth10.1 
3618:11   Michael Dunn V60MGreenock Glenpark14.2 
3718:57   Richard Edward Lawton V40MCalderglen12.0 
3819:19   Michael Lancaster V40MBellahouston RR7.2 
3919:43   Leslie McDermentSENMKilmarnock Harriers AC  
4019:49   Anton ManleySENMShettleston Harriers  
4120:50   Chris Hever V50MMaryhill Harriers14.0 
4221:05   Derek ScottSENMGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
4322:37   John Softley V65MBellahouston Harriers24.1 
4424:58   Tom TracySENMInverclyde AC  
2.7ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:40   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.0 
213:55   Kevin Brydon SENMShettleston4.5 
314:01   John Bell SENMInverclyde-2.5 
414:14   Robbie Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-1.3 
514:18   David Henderson V35MInverclyde-1.2 
614:20   Kenneth Neill V35MAyr Seaforth-0.8 
714:27   Alistair Campbell SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang0.5 
814:29   Graeme Paterson V40MBellahouston RR2.6 
1014:31   Ewan McKerral U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni5.7 
914:31   Billy Richardson V45MIrvine1.2 
1114:38   Chris Mooney V35MGreenock Glenpark2.3 
1214:53   Craig Kennedy U17MKilbarchan0.1 
1314:54   Paul Monaghan V45MGreenock Glenpark-0.8 
1415:27   Luke Chamberlain V40MGiffnock North2.4 
1515:30   Kevin Slaven V35MShettleston17.0 
1615:30   David Hogg V45MKirkintilloch2.4 
1715:40   Duncan McKellar SENMGarscube7.1 
1815:50   Alan Derrick V50MCalderglen5.5 
1915:54   Denis Williams V50MShettleston3.3 
2015:55   Stephen McLoone V50MGreenock Glenpark19.0 
2116:06   Steven Watson V35MGreenock Glenpark4.9 
2216:09   Craig Brown V35MAyr Seaforth5.3 
2316:24   Scott Lyden SENMKilmarnock5.1 
2416:26   Mathew Thomson U23MInverclyde16.3 
2516:34   Robert Dolan V40MGreenock Glenpark5.3 
2616:48   Jordan Gilchrist U17MKilbarchan15.0 
2716:56   Gavin Morrison V45MInverclyde5.0 
2816:58   Billy GoldieSENMDumbarton AAC  
2917:13   Norman Groves V55MKilbarchan10.5 
3017:18   Michael Hampson V50MGiffnock North15.0 
3117:24   John Gordon Murray V40MGarscube5.6 
3217:44   James Lewis V40MSpringburn23.8 
3317:53   Stephen ReidSENMGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3417:59   Greame HaddonSENMEast Kilbride AC  
3518:01   J HendersonSENM0  
3618:07   Stuart TelferV40MBellahouston Road Runners  
3718:12   Lee DicksonSENMGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
3818:27   Donnie Inglis V45MSpringburn10.8 
3919:29   James Prior V40MMaryhill Harriers12.3 
4019:33   Gordon McInallySENMCalderglen Harriers  
4120:25   Robert Carson V65MBellahouston Harriers14.5 
4220:57   Murray McDonald SENMKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.8 
4324:45   Chris GunnSENMMaryhill Harriers  
2.7ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:20   Lesley Bell V40WGarscube4.1 
215:50   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni2.9 
316:16   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North5.9 
416:32   Charlene Manley SENWShettleston5.9 
516:35   Rachael Bushfield SENWInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.2 
617:10   Cliona FergusonSENWGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
717:13   Elaine Eadie U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4.7 
817:37   Sandra Branney V60WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H27.7 
917:44   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.4 
1018:04   Laura Haggarty SENWKilmarnock9.0 
1118:30   Sue Hewitson V35WGreenock Glenpark6.9 
1218:44   Marian Kelly V35WGarscube14.2 
1318:59   Julia Wylie V50WKilbarchan/Scottish Vets H15.4 
1419:00   Anne Smith V50WAirdrie Harriers12.9 
1519:05   Jane McNeilly V35WBellahouston RR8.3 
1619:25   Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen12.0 
1720:27   Rebecca SimisterSENWBellahouston Harriers  
1820:55   Susan Clark V45WGreenock Glenpark21.1 
1921:39   Alexandra Hayden SENWCalderglen15.1 
2022:28   Laura CarruthersSENWKilmarnock Harriers AC  
2123:01   Mia Forrest U17WGreenock Glenpark34.6 
2223:23   Beth McKenna U15WGreenock Glenpark32.2 
2327:49   Katelyn HoodSENWGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
2.7ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:50   Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North0.3 
215:49   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.4 
316:28   Anna Tait U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni5.1 
417:28   Holly Thompson U20WKilbarchan4.1 
517:32   Julie Gordon V40WInverclyde7.6 
617:38   Charlotte Wilson SENWGarscube25.1 
717:49   Stephanie Hewitt U23WKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni7.8 
818:01   Sharon Hastie V40WKilbarchan6.5 
918:40   Marian MonuSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
1019:11   Louise Gibson V45WVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.8 
1120:03   Christine McMenemy V50WAirdrie Harriers14.9 
1220:15   Frances Ferguson V50WCalderglen13.4 
1320:23   Paula WilsonSENWKilmarnock Harriers AC  
1420:40   Rhona MartinSENWBellahouston Harriers  
1520:42   Morag Casey V40WGarscube13.0 
1620:46   Silvia Elina SzaboSENWKilbarchan AAC  
1720:48   Bethany CrawshawSENWGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
1821:01   Angeline Austin V40WGreenock Glenpark25.8 
1921:41   Terry Nimmo V50WBellahouston RR20.4 
2021:47   Clare MonaghanSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
2121:58   Monique DuffySENWCalderglen Harriers   
2222:46   Stella Mcculloch V45WBellahouston Harriers24.1 
2324:14   Grace CampbellSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
2.7ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:08   Katie White V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube1.2 
215:44   Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde14.3 
315:55   Emma Dunnett U23WShettleston/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/North Highland Harriers10.0 
416:17   Erin Mcilveen SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn8.1 
516:31   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North7.2 
616:57   Catherine Stewart SENWKilbarchan7.6 
717:01   Chloe Simpson U20WKilbarchan6.4 
817:52   Craig Brown V40MGarscube6.0 
919:10   Marie Therese Rodgers V40WAirdrie Harriers12.9 
1019:15   Lynne LeslieSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
1119:29   Caroline CochranV35WKilbarchan AAC  
1219:43   Suzanne Boyle V35WBellahouston Harriers16.9 
1319:49   Kay Conneff V35WCalderglen11.5 
1419:54   Elizabeth McDerment SENWKilmarnock24.4 
1520:00   Nicola StevensonSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
1620:11   Donna Clark V35WGreenock Glenpark11.9 
1720:40   Ashleigh McDonaldSENWGlasgow Caledonian Uni  
1820:48   Amanda BrydenSENWKilmarnock Harriers AC  
1921:49   Gael McCallumSENWBellahouston Harriers  
2022:44   Lorraine BuchananSENWCalderglen Harriers