Werrington 10K External Results
Werrington
16 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:36   Ben Gamble  SENMTipton/Police31:0831:040.7 
234:14   Carl Moulton  V35MBoalloy32:4932:25-2.3 
335:26   Julian Goodwin SBV45MBoalloy35:1133:302.8 
435:45   Jason Burgess SBV40MTrentham35:4535:301.8 
536:34   Steven Naylor  V35MMichelin36:3136:319.6 
636:44   Dan Hibberd  SENMBoalloy36:0335:372.3 
736:45   James Condlyffe PBU17MCity of Stoke36:4534:22-0.4 
836:53   Paul Swan  V50MStone Master/Police36:2036:202.3 
937:28   Bryn Holmes SBV45MTrentham37:2836:282.8 
1037:32   Dave Giles  V40MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club35:0834:027.6 
1137:33   Josh Daley  SENMBoalloy36:0236:025.7 
1237:36   Stuart Day  V45MCheadle37:0535:464.3 
1337:37   Leon Bailey  SENMBoalloy36:5935:344.0 
1437:40   Ian Cawley SBV40MTrentham37:4036:543.7 
1537:45   Leigh Matthews PBV40MTrentham37:4537:453.4 
1637:56   Simon Powner PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club37:5637:5613.5 
1738:00   Jacob Droogmans  U17MNewcastle (Staffs)36:3035:480.2 
1838:16   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle37:0637:064.8 
1938:19   Bruce Johnson PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)38:1937:543.9 
2038:25   Elton Hood V40M     
2138:31   Martyn Davies  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)37:1935:492.7 
2238:50   Neil Dixon  V40MNewcastle (Staffs)38:3937:092.6 
2338:51   Martin Kaine PBV45MStoke FIT38:5138:5119.7 
2438:55   Ian Heath PBV50MTrentham38:5538:555.0 
2539:02   Mick Haire SBV50MBoalloy37:5836:114.5 
2639:03   David Hall SENM     
2739:14   David Pickstock  V35MTrentham38:2736:3410.6 
2839:20   Benjamin Bewley  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)38:4636:162.3 
2939:25   Glyn Pattinson  V45MCheadle39:2439:134.7 
3039:29   Nick Hulme PBV35MStaffordshire Moorlands39:1739:1710.8 
3139:35   Jonathan Jackson SENMTrentham RC    
3239:38   Richard Washington  SENMTrentham39:0539:055.2 
3339:42   Craig Taylor  SENMTrentham37:4936:372.9 
3439:46   Gareth Knapper SBV35MCheadle39:4637:503.3 
3539:49   Daniel Cawley SBSENMTrentham39:4938:085.4 
3639:50   Dave Jones V40M     
3739:52   Michael Downes SBV40MStone Master39:5237:107.3 
3839:57   Simon Dunn  V50MTrentham38:5337:156.2 
3939:59   Paul Hancock  V45MSouth Cheshire36:3236:329.7 
4040:01   Harry Porter  V40MBoalloy38:1138:116.5 
4140:12   Michelle Buckle  V40WNewcastle (Staffs)39:2638:096.1 
4240:16   Tim Hulse  V45MStone Master38:1138:054.5 
4340:18   Ryan Smith SENM     
4440:22   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn39:2136:136.1 
4540:35   Alan Brookes  V55MSouth Cheshire39:1938:5110.5 
4640:41   Kristina Defries PBSENWTrentham40:4137:466.6 
4740:47   Mark Steele V40M     
4841:33   Ian Kinder V45M     
4941:42   Wendy Swift SBV45WTrentham41:4241:017.9 
5041:44   Paul Burslem SBV50MTrentham41:0336:0610.4 
5141:53   Andy Jones V50MSouth Cheshire Harriers    
5241:56   Robert Tabbenor V55MTrentham RC    
5342:04   Ian Hassall V60MNewcastle Tri Club    
5442:06   Gareth Jones  V35MStoke FIT40:1940:1911.7 
5542:08   Kevin Mottram PBV40MBuxton42:0840:366.5 
5642:19   Lee Turner PBSENMStoke FIT42:1938:494.4 
5742:22   Ian D Wood  V50MStafford H42:1339:289.3 
5842:24   Maurice Oldham  V60MManchester H39:3535:057.2 
5942:36   Jenny Day PBV40WCheadle40:2140:218.3 
6042:54   Liam Highfield  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)42:5342:5315.5 
6142:58   Georgia Stanfield SENWTrentham RC    
6243:06   Andrew Clinton SBV45MTrentham43:0636:2510.2 
6343:08   John Guest SBV55MTrentham43:0041:4510.2 
6443:23   Andrew Scott SENM     
6543:26   Joanne Stanfield SBV45WTrentham43:2641:498.4 
6643:28   Paul Phillips  V40MStone Master42:2941:5111.0 
6743:31   Robert Ibbs  V45MNewcastle (Staffs)42:1841:1512.9 
6843:49   Barry Smith V50MTrentham RC    
6943:58   Oliver Appleby SENM     
7044:05   Lee Jones SBV45MTrentham44:0539:376.2 
7144:18   Matthew Plant  V35MTrentham39:5239:0014.0 
7244:36   Amy Gamble  V40WStone Master42:4640:5610.2 
7344:38   Jim Smith V50MStafford Harriers    
7444:43   Andrew Defries SENMTrentham RC    
7544:50   Ryan Wood PBU17MNewcastle (Staffs)44:5044:5017.0 
7644:53   Emma Weston V45WCongleton Harriers    
7744:54   Cris Wood V40M     
7844:57   Terence Bradbury V50M     
7944:58   Kerry Dixon  SENWTrentham44:2443:4411.0 
8044:58   Oliver Clarke SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)44:5842:468.1 
8145:11   Sarah Taylor  V45WTrentham44:1143:3111.2 
8245:15   Mike Beardmore  V65MCheadle44:2238:3215.4 
8345:23   David Godwin V60MStoke FIT    
8445:23   Andrew Legomski PBV50MStoke FIT44:4344:4313.0 
8545:28   Rich Keen SENMMichelin Athletic Club    
8645:29   Adrian Reeves-Jones  V45MCheadle43:5943:5911.4 
8745:41   Michael Banks PBV45MStoke FIT45:4145:4115.3 
8845:42   Graham Cope  V45MUttoxeter43:1341:5514.1 
8945:43   Nick Gordon  SENMNorth Staffs43:0543:0510.5 
9045:44   Kerry Widdowson SBV40WTrentham45:4444:3713.0 
9145:47   Jonathan Stanfield  V35MNorth Staffs44:4344:0211.3 
9245:50   Stan Winterton  V70MTrentham44:0838:3014.3 
9345:51   James Hall V40M     
9446:21   Andrew Vickerman SBV35MTrentham46:2143:3510.2 
9546:22   Neil Stretton  V60MNorth Staffs43:5441:3313.4 
9646:32   Gillian Russon SBV45WCannock & Stafford/Police46:3244:4116.4 
9746:33   Andrew Greensmith PBSENMUnattached46:3346:3318.0 
9846:39   Paul Jones  V40MNorth Staffs41:4741:1519.5 
9946:42   Andrew Jackson  V40MNorth Staffs44:4342:099.1 
10046:43   Gary Jones  V50MMichelin45:4541:5111.7 
10147:09   Craig Carpenter  SENMNorth Staffs/Cheadle45:0044:3511.3 
10247:14   Mark Dixon PBV40MMichelin47:1445:4312.1 
10347:18   Jonathan Horne SBV55MBiddulph47:1846:0614.5 
10447:21   Matthew Burley  V35MTrentham39:2339:239.2 
10547:24   Alan Burt  V55MChase H44:0743:1912.6 
10647:30   Rosemary Wilson SBV55WTrentham47:3041:5821.5 
10747:31   David Smith PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)47:3145:4611.8 
10847:39   Peter Morgan  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)45:5944:3811.5 
10947:46   Andrew Deaville  V40MSouth Cheshire46:3943:4618.1 
11047:48   Steven McCann SENM     
11147:52   Clare Dundas V40WMichelin Athletic Club    
11247:58   Jonathan Pierce  V65MNewport & District45:5943:0613.1 
11348:03   Amanda Kimber  SENWSouth Cheshire47:5146:5820.9 
11448:05   Donald Beech SBV60MStaffordshire Moorlands48:0547:4418.0 
11548:30   David Morgan-bourne SENM     
11648:45   Robert Trussell SBV50MMichelin48:4546:5120.1 
11749:04   David Cooper PBV60MStoke FIT49:0448:1713.5 
11849:07   Tim Charles SBV45MTrentham49:0745:2720.6 
11949:11   Gillian Tinsley PBV45WTrentham49:1147:4316.3 
12049:22   Paul Jenkinson PBV45MStoke FIT49:2247:1519.2 
12149:30   Tracy Ridings SBV45WStafford H49:3045:3619.2 
12249:37   Stephen Plant  V60MStaffordshire Moorlands47:3547:3514.6 
12349:52   Mick Williams  V55MNorth Staffs44:5144:5117.0 
12449:55   James Bayley SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)49:5543:3722.4 
12549:58   Amanda Wood  V50WNewcastle (Staffs)48:5047:5515.6 
12649:58   Gemma Woodcock SENWNewcastle (Staffs) Ac    
12750:12   John Smith V65M     
12850:14   Nicola Simcock V35WBiddulph Running Club    
12950:17   Kevin Uzzell  V65MStone Master44:5441:4012.0 
13050:34   Ian Allen  V50MNorth Staffs50:2545:0514.6 
13150:36   Dot Fellows  V70WCannock & Stafford47:0643:5014.4 
13250:45   Michael Oakley SENMTrentham RC    
13350:50   Christine Skellern  V50WStafford H48:0242:2913.8 
13450:51   David Charles V55M     
13551:00   Egidija Pope PBV35WStone Master51:0043:4111.0 
13651:11   Alan Bourne V45M     
13751:13   Jamie Lymer SENM     
13851:21   Bill Mac V50M     
13951:22   Laura Ann Slack SENW     
14051:27   Nigel Lee  V60MNewcastle (Staffs)49:5149:2217.2 
14151:31   Samantha Hodgkinson  SENWStone Master48:4148:4115.0 
14251:51   Melonie Deakin  V45WStafford H49:2849:0316.7 
14351:52   Anne-Marie Mountford SBV40WStone Master51:5249:3419.9 
14451:59   Ruth Farrell  V40WStoke FIT50:2950:2920.2 
14552:07   Kenny Sally V40MCheadle Running Club    
14652:08   Rachel Jones  V35WSouth Cheshire51:0349:2517.5 
14752:11   Richard Shaw  V65MStone Master48:2645:3016.0 
14852:28   Lucinda Stone  V40WStaffordshire Moorlands51:5250:2016.5 
15053:06   Bonnie Seabridge V35WStone Master Marathoners    
15153:19   Julie Clewlow  V45WStoke FIT52:3651:5220.4 
15253:35   Alison Condlyffe V45W     
15353:51   Norman Hindle V65MSouth Cheshire Harriers    
15454:03   Brian Mackay V70MUttoxeter Road Runners    
15554:10   Kevin Smith SBV55MUnattached54:1050:3816.3 
15654:24   Claire Sproston PBV35WShropshire Shufflers54:2450:3815.5 
15754:26   Malcolm Mccoig V65MStone Master Marathoners    
15854:27   Laura Hall SENWCheadle Running Club    
15954:29   Brian Powell SBV65MNorth Staffs54:2950:3217.0 
16054:37   Will Mansell SENM     
16154:41   Ian Tatton V45M     
16255:12   David Baker SBV60MStaffordshire Moorlands55:1248:5920.3 
16355:29   Nia Nokes  SENWStafford H46:5544:288.3 
16455:44   Linda Fernyhough  V50WNorth Staffs54:0054:0031.9 
16555:49   Kerrie Jones V40W     
16656:12   John Holmes V60MMichelin Athletic Club    
16756:26   Kathryn Saunders  SENWNewcastle (Staffs)54:4849:5714.8 
16856:28   Alison Jackson-Hedges V35WTrentham RC    
16956:31   Charlotte Smith  SENWPotters Trotters54:4453:0221.2 
17056:36   Malcolm Rushton  V65MTrentham54:1252:4923.1 
17156:38   Michael Horton  V65MNorth Staffs54:5142:5019.0 
17257:11   Alan Charles PBV50MStoke FIT57:1157:1131.1 
17357:15   Sarah Jackson-Hedges V40WTrentham RC    
17457:22   Jane Osbourne V45W     
17557:29   Lindsey Gidman V35W     
17657:29   Grant Burnett V45M     
17757:53   Claire Towner V45WNewcastle (Staffs) Ac    
17857:53   Michelle Carruthers PBSENWNewcastle (Staffs)57:5357:5320.8 
17957:59   Samantha Clewlow SENW     
18058:04   Jacquie MacPhail PBV50WTrentham58:0458:0426.7 
18158:06   Gemma Hall SENW     
18258:12   John Eaton SENM     
18358:20   Alfred Slater  V70MNorth Staffs54:2553:5024.1 
18458:27   Michelle Anne Powner V50W     
18558:32   Isabella Jordan PBU17WTrentham58:3258:3223.2 
18658:33   Daniel Jordan  V45MTrentham38:0037:503.6 
18758:40   Jane White PBV45WStoke FIT58:4058:4031.3 
18858:44   Stephen Pepper  V45MStoke FIT56:3556:3521.6 
14958:53   Pam Davies  V60WStone Master51:4144:1515.7 
18959:02   Sally Aldridge  V70WMichelin58:5458:2323.8 
19059:16   Helen Marshall V35W     
19159:16   Vicki Dean V40W     
19259:49   Cheryl Percival  SENWSouth Cheshire57:0251:5528.5 
19359:50   Tina Bould V35W     
19459:50   Dave Hill V45M     
19559:56   Shelagh Swinnerton  V65WSouth Cheshire56:1554:2421.8 
19660:12   Robert Sissons V70MChase Harriers    
19760:21   Julie Nokes  V55WStafford H59:2955:2423.3 
19860:24   Tim Clegg  V55MStone Master55:4455:4424.6 
19960:28   Michael Coleman SBV50MStaffordshire Moorlands60:2860:1121.4 
20060:38   Debs Clarke V45W     
20161:33   Joyce Edwards  V65WStone Master57:4556:2127.1 
20261:56   Joseph Clapham SENM     
20361:58   Kayleigh Rowding SENWTrentham RC    
20462:54   Julie Burnett V45W     
20563:15   Adam Knight SENM     
20663:17   Martin Stirna  V60MSouth Cheshire59:5950:3722.6 
20763:29   Ian Fothergill V55MBiddulph Running Club    
20864:22   Andrew Bloor V55M     
21264:34   Gemma Brookes SENWTrentham RC    
20964:38   Robert Findler SBV55MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club64:3853:5027.7 
21064:56   Karen Latham V35W     
21165:05   Sarah Latham SENWTrentham RC    
21366:09   Sara Rees  V40WChase H62:5561:0826.8 
21466:46   Gill Horne  V55WBiddulph54:5154:2821.9 
21567:03   Gemma Brammer V35W     
21667:03   Sarah Gumbley V40W     
21768:17   Beverley Parry V40WTrentham RC    
21871:02   Judith Gibson V40WStoke FIT    
21971:57   Stuart Gregory  SENMDesford59:0459:0423.7 
22072:09   Bev Wynne V40W     
22172:09   Adele Tabbinor V40W     
22272:34   Hazel Barlow  V55WMichelin66:5266:5230.8 
22372:58   Mark Hughes V40M     
22472:58   David Cope SENM     
22573:36   Christine Pezzaioli  V55WStoke FIT71:2069:2529.6 
22674:19   Anne Davies  V65WStoke FIT70:5364:2031.4