Burnley parkrun # 220 External Results
Burnley
17 Sep 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41   Daniel Bennett  V45MRochdale H17:1017:041.5 
218:22   Chris Snell PBV35MClayton le Moors18:2218:224.2 
318:33   Jonathan Pye  S25MClayton le Moors17:3317:332.5 
418:35   Nigel Pengelly  V45MUnattached17:4417:443.7 
519:11   Ian Cocks  S30MBarlick FR18:2418:245.2 
619:28   Joshua Cliff S25MUnattached    
719:37   Kevin Davies  V50MClayton le Moors18:4418:104.6 
819:40   Seamus O'riordan PBV45MUnattached19:1119:104.8 
919:55   Ted Cockett S25MBarlick Fell Runners    
1020:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1120:01   Gareth Berry  V40MClayton le Moors19:1319:137.9 
1220:02   Mark Hawthornthwaite PBS30MTrawden19:5119:5114.0 
1320:06   Nicholas Hennessey  U15MClayton le Moors19:0217:382.0 
1420:08   John Deasey PBV50MRochdale H20:0819:004.5 
1520:08   Kay Welsby SBS30WRochdale H20:0819:236.5 
1620:09   Richard Butterwick  V45MTodmorden18:4718:052.4 
1720:13   Nicholas Roscoe  V45MClayton le Moors20:0219:537.1 
1820:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:24   Paul Needham V45MUnattached    
2020:30   David Kelly  V65MRossendale20:1419:115.1 
2120:37   Lee Clough V45MUnattached    
2220:39   James Young V35MUnattached    
2320:47   Gareth Fort V35MUnattached    
2420:49   Joseph Courtney  SENMUnattached20:3820:3715.5 
2520:57   Paul Young  V35MRossendale20:3920:067.0 
2620:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:04   Paul Wolstenhulme  V35MRochdale H19:4219:217.8 
2821:06   John Mayall  V50MRochdale H20:4819:4611.8 
2921:14   Anna Blomfield SBV55WRochdale H21:1420:0110.3 
3021:16   Simon Wilshaw  U18MClayton le Moors19:3719:378.6 
3121:19   Jamie Etherington S25MUnattached    
3221:26   Ryan Marsden  U18MTrawden20:1420:1417.9 
3321:33   David Howard  V60MTrawden20:4620:407.4 
3421:35   Ryan Bradshaw  S20MBurnley18:5917:522.9 
3521:40   Nick Barton  V40MRochdale H21:1019:007.7 
3621:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3721:51   Paul Marsden  V40MTrawden21:3521:3514.7 
3821:53   Gordon Barrett  V50MClayton le Moors21:4620:4613.2 
3921:56   Lee Trickett S30MUnattached    
4021:59   Adam Stephenson  S30MClayton le Moors21:3621:3616.7 
4122:09   Simon Bains PBV45MUnattached21:3320:137.7 
4222:20   Colin White  V40MClayton le Moors21:5721:3012.6 
4322:31   Matt Smith S25MRossendale Harriers & AC    
4422:33   Marc Fretwell S30MUnattached    
4522:34   Christopher O'Brien  V45MTrawden21:2621:1110.3 
4622:37   Mark Wellings V40MUnattached    
4722:40   Mark John Heaney  V55MRoyton22:1421:1512.2 
4822:42   Lennon Jackson  U15MBurnley/Clayton le Moors20:3319:338.7 
4922:44   Mark Yates S30MUnattached    
5022:53   Autumn Pearson  S30WTrawden19:5219:3714.0 
5122:54   Matthew Jones  V35MRochdale H22:3921:168.0 
5222:58   John MacHolc V55MUnattached    
5323:00   Stephen Shackleton V50MAccrington Road Runners    
5423:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5523:02   Stuart Taylor V40MUnattached    
5623:03   Amelia Chadfield  U18WRossendale21:4320:4419.0 
5723:08   Lucy Burnett V40WTodmorden Harriers & AC    
5823:08   Sophie Ashworth  U15WClayton le Moors21:4120:599.7 
5923:09   Kevin Coughlan SBV55MTodmorden23:0921:5418.8 
6023:10   Tom Blackledge V40MUnattached    
6123:10   Dave Lord  V50MTrawden18:3618:365.3 
6223:14   Pete Tweedale S30MUnattached    
6323:16   Coach Kieran S30MUnattached    
6423:17   Michelle Abbott PBV35WClayton le Moors22:3321:4910.5 
6523:18   Nina Kewin PBV35WClayton le Moors23:1823:1814.5 
6623:21   Neil Worthington V40MUnattached    
6723:22   Ian Enticott  V55MUnattached22:1621:5611.5 
6823:25   Phillip Larter  V50MTrawden22:4622:4612.7 
6923:37   Neil Cornfoot  V45MRossendale21:5921:5914.4 
7023:40   Grahame Reeves V40MUnattached    
7123:45   Carol Butterworth  V45WBlackburn22:2221:4710.1 
7223:45   Terry Bostock V65MUnattached    
7323:46   Kenneth Morrison-Devine V35MUnattached    
7423:51   Jordan Hanley S25MUnattached    
7523:53   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters23:2022:3915.5 
7623:54   Carl Carey  V45MClayton le Moors22:5622:2112.8 
7723:55   Ian Connolly  V50MRochdale H22:5422:3313.6 
7823:57   Chris Green V60MUnattached    
7924:03   Wayne Foster V50MUnattached    
8024:10   Michael Mullen V60MUnattached    
8124:11   Andrew Turner V50MUnattached    
8224:15   Nicholas Brown V45MUnattached    
8324:26   Jasmine Aherne PBU15WTrawden23:2521:069.0 
8424:38   Lisa Johnson PBV40WClayton le Moors24:3624:3618.0 
8524:39   Simon Lister  V40MTrawden23:0922:5716.2 
8624:40   Mark Crossley V55MUnattached    
8724:43   Christian Stevenson V40MUnattached    
8824:50   Steven Brierley V45MUnattached    
8925:02   Michael McCormack S25MUnattached    
9025:02   Toby Birtwistle  U11MClayton le Moors23:3420:468.9 
9125:11   Austin Kelly  V55MUnattached24:1323:0219.0 
9225:14   Harvey Blackledge U15MUnattached    
9325:18   Andrew Ramsbottom  S30MClayton le Moors24:1821:5013.2 
9425:19   John Wilcock  V50MClayton le Moors20:1820:116.2 
9525:23   Bethany Wheatcroft  U15WClayton le Moors23:5123:2817.2 
9625:29   Reece Lawrence  U18MClayton le Moors19:5519:546.7 
9725:30   John Cain  V55MKeswick24:2623:3212.9 
9825:34   Jeremy Bradshaw  V40MRossendale23:2220:5712.2 
9925:38   Andrew Ashworth V35MUnattached    
10025:40   James Worthington S20MUnattached    
10125:41   Holly Turner U11WDarwen Dashers RC    
10225:42   Jeremy Turner  V50MDarwen Dashers23:4321:279.4 
10325:44   Lynn Newman  V50WUnattached25:3424:5318.6 
10425:45   Chloe Hollas U18WUnattached    
10525:46   Andrew Hollas  V50MAccrington22:0921:5414.2 
10625:47   Catherine Ferro  V45WDarwen Dashers25:1925:0320.0 
10725:49   Paul Smith V40MUnattached    
10825:52   Bianca Bennett  S25WClayton le Moors24:1524:1524.0 
10925:54   Linda Ensby PBV50WTrawden25:5424:4519.8 
11025:54   Samantha Swain  V35WUnattached25:5224:5617.6 
11125:56   Nicole Howarth S30WUnattached    
11225:57   Keith Morley V50MUnattached    
11325:58   David Roberts V50MUnattached    
11426:02   Chris Ashworth V35MUnattached    
11526:06   Paris-Anne Brotherton S20WUnattached    
11626:08   Christopher Lawrence  V50MClayton le Moors22:4021:3311.2 
11726:12   Ellie Singleton  U15WTrawden24:3624:1412.6 
11826:14   Amanda Preedy SBV40WRossendale26:1423:1432.1 
11926:16   Karen Atherton  V50WDarwen Dashers24:5622:0811.9 
12026:19   Daniel Thompson V35MUnattached    
12126:20   Ann McIntyre V50WUnattached    
12226:22   Callum Singleton  U11MTrawden24:3223:4414.1 
12326:26   Julie Balchin V50WRossendale Triathlon Club    
12426:26   Allistair Baldocke V50MUnattached    
12526:43   Susan Caroline Heaney  V55WRoyton25:2724:4721.4 
12626:46   Leanne Ashworth V35WUnattached    
12726:48   Ian Walker V65MUnattached    
12826:50   Denise Partridge SBV45WRossendale26:5025:2317.8 
12926:55   Anwar Khan S30MUnattached    
13026:56   Irene Salter V60WUnattached    
13127:02   Barry Cropper  V60MUnattached25:1523:4620.4 
13227:04   Lindsey Calvert S25WUnattached    
13327:10   Anna Kay  S30WUnattached26:3326:3323.0 
13427:12   Peter Hoyle  V55MAccrington25:3625:2820.4 
13527:13   Caitlin-Marie Stott U15WUnattached    
13627:15   Lindsay Birbeck V40WUnattached    
13727:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13827:20   Annabel Wilcock  U18WClayton le Moors24:3120:5215.9 
13927:21   Andy Lord V35MUnattached    
14027:22   Alexandra Oconnor V50WUnattached    
14127:23   Tamar Waite V40MUnattached    
14227:24   Jeff Robbins S30MUnattached    
14327:26   Fiona McIntyre V45WUnattached    
14427:36   Hayley Copeman V45WClayton-le-Moors Harriers    
14527:46   Helen Dickson V45WAccrington Road Runners    
14627:50   Liesl Wilkinson V45WUnattached    
14727:50   Sharon Donovan V45WUnattached    
14827:55   Eleanor Edwards U11WUnattached    
14927:56   Mark Welch V50MUnattached    
15027:59   Robert Hirst  V65MClayton le Moors27:3825:1428.5 
15128:01   Oliver Bennett U11MUnattached    
15228:02   Jon Bennett V35MUnattached    
15328:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15428:09   Clive Forrester V65MUnattached    
15528:10   Sean Pickles V45MUnattached    
15628:11   Joanne Gaskell V40WUnattached    
15728:14   Jennifer Bailey V55WUnattached    
15828:18   Willow Bell U15WUnattached    
15928:23   Michael Ryan V60MUnattached    
16028:26   Paulina Paliwoda S20WUnattached    
16128:28   Robert Stewart V35MUnattached    
16228:36   Pamela Buckel  V40WTrawden26:2125:3019.7 
16328:57   Scott Haworth S20MUnattached    
16429:00   Janet Cecily Holden  V55WAccrington27:0226:3120.6 
16529:01   Mohammed Shafait S30MUnattached    
16629:07   Emily Riley U18WUnattached    
16729:10   Paul Ormerod V50MUnattached    
16829:14   Alison MacKenzie V55WUnattached    
16929:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17029:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17129:25   Gareth Smith V45MUnattached    
17229:30   Tim Birbeck V45MUnattached    
17329:31   Emma Kendall S30WUnattached    
17429:31   Katherine Knowles S30WUnattached    
17529:34   Brooklyn Boyd U15MUnattached    
17629:35   Andrew Taylor S30MUnattached    
17729:36   Steven Taylor V45MUnattached    
17829:36   Sarah Terrington S25WUnattached    
17929:37   Peter Blackledge  V65MAccrington27:3825:3224.2 
18029:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18129:40   Alan Calvert V65MUnattached    
18229:42   D James Burrell V45MUnattached    
18329:43   Amy Clough U15WUnattached    
18429:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18529:51   Donna Scott  V50WClayton le Moors24:4024:1316.1 
18629:51   Louise Victoria Stevenson  V55WAccrington24:4023:5324.2 
18729:53   Jo Oliver V45WUnattached    
18829:57   Zoe Froude S25WUnattached    
18930:02   Kay Flanagan V55WUnattached    
19030:06   Barbara Howorth  V45WRossendale27:3626:3823.3 
19130:07   Sarah Waters  V45WUnattached27:2427:2426.2 
19230:10   Anna Taylor V45WUnattached    
19330:11   Wendy Aherne V45WUnattached    
19430:16   Kira Pickles U11WUnattached    
19530:18   Tracey Seal  V45WRossendale29:3427:4421.0 
19630:19   Kerry Shaw V45WUnattached    
19730:20   Lee Ford  V40MTrawden27:3424:2816.5 
19830:22   Marie Hazel Christian SBV70WRossendale30:0428:2522.5 
19930:29   Louise Pye V45WUnattached    
20030:29   Michael Hinett S30MUnattached    
20130:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20230:32   Millie Pickles  U11WBurnley29:3125:3525.1 
20330:36   Rebecca Pickles V35WUnattached    
20430:39   Graham Wadsworth V70MBarlick Fell Runners    
20530:49   Lynn Haworth V55WUnattached    
20630:51   Martin Taylor V45MCraven Energy    
20730:52   Ruby Cleaver U11WUnattached    
20830:52   Melanie Goggins S30WUnattached    
20930:54   Helen Walsh S25WUnattached    
21031:03   Elaine Holdsworth  V50WTrawden29:4228:4625.2 
21131:06   Lianne Lundie V40WUnattached    
21231:07   Lorraine Pickles V45WUnattached    
21331:07   Natasha Burroughs V35WUnattached    
21431:08   Andy Kellar V45MRossendale Triathlon Club    
21531:09   Jay Barnes U11MUnattached    
21631:10   Katie Barnes S25WUnattached    
21731:10   Tracey Morley V35WUnattached    
21831:11   Declan O'Duffy  V55MBowland20:5919:5629.0 
21931:12   Geoff Burroughs S30MUnattached    
22031:13   Lindasy Whitham  V35WTrawden29:3628:4322.7 
22131:19   Judith Carey  V35WClayton le Moors30:0229:0023.6 
22231:26   Mia Howorth  U15WRossendale27:5227:5235.1 
22331:43   Hollie Mayhew U11WUnattached    
22431:45   Trisha Francis V50WUnattached    
22531:45   Stacey Cooper  S30WUnattached25:4824:5123.1 
22631:48   Becky Wallace S30WUnattached    
22731:50   Neil Taylor V65MUnattached    
22831:51   Sarah Morton V40WUnattached    
22931:56   Fred Mallett V70MUnattached    
23031:57   Rae Wheatcroft V45WUnattached    
23131:57   Jackie Lancaster V55WUnattached    
23232:01   Franchesca Elizabeth Smith V40WUnattached    
23332:05   Chella Blackman S25WUnattached    
23432:09   Myra Wells  V55WTodmorden31:1226:2726.5 
23532:11   Lisa Mayhew S30WUnattached    
23632:12   Hanna Rawcliffe S30WUnattached    
23732:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23832:36   Kelly Reeves  V35WUnattached30:1124:5522.3 
23932:36   Michelle Bennett S30WUnattached    
24032:42   Niamh Hamer U11WUnattached    
24132:49   Isabel Morley U11WUnattached    
24232:55   Maya Smith U11WUnattached    
24332:59   Trish Redmond V65WUnattached    
24433:02   Lisa Smith V40WUnattached    
24533:03   Charlie Smith U18WUnattached    
24633:04   Anouska Hamer V35WUnattached    
24733:05   Steve Howorth  V55MRossendale26:3325:5923.3 
24833:12   Thomas Alexander U11MUnattached    
24933:12   Paul Alexander  V35MTodmorden30:2126:435.0 
25033:15   George Hanley V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2