Eastbourne parkrun # 249 External Results
Eastbourne
17 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:42   Thomas Thayre  U18MCrawley17:1017:07-0.7 
217:51   Richard Jones  S25MEastbourne17:1416:48-0.4 
317:55   Ross Brocklehurst  S30MEastbourne17:4417:141.5 
419:05   Tobias Baker  U20MLewes17:5417:377.6 
519:10   Joseph Rackham  SENMUnattached18:3518:287.4 
619:23   James Hookway  V50MEastbourne18:4818:487.2 
719:40   Alissa Ellis SBV35WHailsham19:0719:075.9 
819:41   Samuel Eserin U18MUnattached    
919:45   Leo Ikin  S30MUnattached18:2918:125.9 
1019:50   Chris Kingham S30MUnattached    
1119:58   Tony Riley  V45MUnattached18:4717:545.3 
1220:10   Gary Thayre  V55MCrawley19:4517:3010.7 
1320:21   Kevin Cobb  V55MUnattached19:4519:168.4 
1420:28   Harriet Bloor  U15WHailsham19:4919:327.4 
1520:33   Nick Easterbrook V55MUnattached    
1620:38   Gary Manley  S25MUnattached19:1419:1412.5 
1720:50   Roger Page V45MUnattached    
1820:52   Poppy Ellis  U18WHailsham20:1020:1014.0 
1921:12   Tom Kettle S20MPolegate Plodders    
2021:15   Graham Purdye  V55MHailsham19:5019:187.2 
2121:22   Stuart Baker  V45MUnattached19:2719:235.7 
2221:31   Nick Ducatel V45MUnattached    
2321:33   Matthew Stephens  S30MEastbourne19:3419:0615.8 
2421:38   Peter Jakeman S25MUnattached    
2521:38   William Napier PBU15MEastbourne20:1719:286.6 
2621:39   Edward Otto V55MUnattached    
2721:40   Dexter Scott  U15MEastbourne20:2720:2716.0 
2821:47   Matt Scott  V50MEastbourne20:3620:3014.7 
2921:50   Ian Sands V45MMeads Runners    
3021:52   Howard Wright  V50MHailsham20:3419:3518.4 
3121:55   Alanna Mansell V35WUnattached    
3222:14   Huw Oliphant  S30MEastbourne18:3318:205.0 
3322:18   Tina Macenhill PBV45WHailsham22:1821:5911.7 
3422:32   Peter Drake  V55MHailsham21:4519:597.6 
3522:47   Johanna Dowle  V35WHailsham20:4320:139.0 
3622:49   Gary Skinner V45MPolegate Plodders    
3722:51   Neal John Robinson  V50MHailsham/Eastbourne21:4421:4412.7 
3822:53   Ian Cumberland  V55MUnattached21:3520:56  
3922:56   Ian Ballantyne S30MUnattached    
4023:00   Daniel Boyle U18MUnattached    
4123:05   Louise Oliphant  S30WEastbourne20:3919:416.8 
4223:10   Gill Rae S30WUnattached    
4323:21   Quill Roberts  V45MUnattached21:5421:3315.5 
4423:23   Jessica Sturgess S20WUnattached    
4523:24   Steve Tucker V60MUnattached    
4623:27   Tom Pullinger U18MPolegate Plodders    
4723:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4823:35   Wayne Pearce V45MUnattached    
4923:40   Shane Barnes V35MUnattached    
5023:40   Phil Lazarou V40MUnattached    
5123:50   Darren Broderick V45MUnattached    
5224:03   Chris Manville  V50MUnattached22:3122:3119.0 
5324:03   Kevin Burton V60MPolegate Plodders    
5424:05   Ryan Walker V45MEastbourne Rovers AC    
5524:17   Darren Ives V35MRun Wednesdays    
5624:18   Tim Reading  V50MUnattached21:2521:0811.7 
5724:26   Nathan Dear V35MUnattached    
5824:30   James Vidler PBV45MHailsham24:0523:3616.0 
5924:34   John Kettle V55MPolegate Plodders    
6024:38   Archie Wells U11MUnattached    
6124:43   Graham John Clark  V55MUnattached23:0022:3916.3 
6224:46   Graham Weir  V55MEastbourne23:5623:2417.0 
6324:49   Katherine Gover S30WUnattached    
6424:54   Mick Andrews V45MUnattached    
6524:57   Nick Brewer V50MUnattached    
6625:01   Andy Bishop V55MBexhill Runners & Triathletes    
6725:02   Chris Matthews V35MHastings Runners    
6825:14   Shane Garrett  V40MUnattached23:4223:0319.3 
6925:14   Helen Chatterton V50WRun Wednesdays    
7025:15   Donna Brown V45WUnattached    
7125:16   Stephanie Bassett  V35WHailsham24:5424:3916.2 
7225:17   Mark Bassett  V40MHailsham21:3920:399.2 
7325:18   Sean Cushing V45MUnattached    
7425:21   Fenella Maloney  V45WUnattached24:0722:5814.9 
7525:24   Emma Franks V35WHailsham Harriers    
7625:24   Claire Lawrence V50WUnattached    
7725:33   Duncan Taylor V45MUnattached    
7825:35   Jacqui Hemsley-Lane SBV40WHailsham25:1722:3215.9 
7925:36   Alex Heuer  V35MMalvern23:4723:4721.6 
8025:38   Paul Howell V50MUnattached    
8125:40   Judith Kettle V55WPolegate Plodders    
8225:50   Toni Slaughter V50WUnattached    
8325:51   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
8425:53   Olly Allison S20MUnattached    
8526:03   Katie Manley PBS30WUnattached23:5823:5817.7 
8626:17   David Charles Kellond  V35MEastbourne21:4019:129.9 
8726:23   Geoffrey Depper  V60MHailsham23:3023:3015.0 
8826:23   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
8926:26   Robert Stone V50MUnattached    
9026:29   Rebecca Holland V40WHailsham Harriers    
9126:33   Mark Rosser V45MUnattached    
9226:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9326:33   Jill Cowley-Freeman V60WUnattached    
9426:43   Jim Caunter V45MUnattached    
9526:46   Paulette Smith  V40WHeathfield26:0923:0016.9 
9626:52   Jenny Rhodes V50WUnattached    
9727:01   Lauren Howell S20WUnattached    
9827:18   Catherine Brewer  V50WHailsham26:1425:2720.8 
9927:24   Michael Ellis V65MHastings Runners    
10027:33   Chris Keep V60MUnattached    
10127:40   Iain Hunter  V55MStowmarket25:1824:1616.4 
10227:47   John Cave V60MUnattached    
10327:51   Paul Boyle V50MUnattached    
10427:52   James Pye U20MUnattached    
10527:55   Joe Andrews U15MUnattached    
10627:56   Giuseppe Lombardo V45MUnattached    
10728:03   Laurel Pearce  U18WBodyworks21:5321:4819.1 
10828:04   Alan Healey  V70MBury27:0024:0025.9 
10928:04   Keith Weblin V55MUnattached    
11028:14   Lauren Fry S25WUnattached    
11128:26   Rachel Tanner  V45WStriders of Croydon27:2225:2820.6 
11228:27   Richard Tanner  V50MStriders of Croydon23:1722:0117.4 
11328:29   Daniel Doswell U15MUnattached    
11428:32   Angela Ambler V40WUnattached    
11528:33   Tom Elliott V35MUnattached    
11628:37   Kelly Ellis V40WUnattached    
11728:37   Vicki Claxton S30WUnattached    
11828:42   Will Dando V55MUnattached    
11929:02   Nick Wheals V45MUnattached    
12029:04   Ben Ferriman S25MUnattached    
12129:05   Karen Bowler  V65WHailsham24:2420:5119.0 
12229:05   Andy Toogood V45MUnattached    
12329:06   Nicholas James Cant V60MTailenders    
12429:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12529:08   Simon Hazell  V40MUnattached25:0024:3715.8 
12629:13   Neil Edwards V50MUnattached    
12729:16   Letitia Wells S30WUnattached    
12829:21   Alan Roberts  V55MEastbourne26:3023:1522.6 
12929:27   Veronique Lain V40WUnattached    
13029:28   Maggie Scott V45WUnattached    
13129:29   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached25:4324:3321.1 
13229:33   Joshua Lord U11MUnattached    
13329:34   Jonathan David Lord  V40MUnattached23:2621:1613.8 
13429:45   Kirsten Pullinger V45WPolegate Plodders    
13529:48   Amelia Bartlett U15WSouthdowns Orienteers    
13629:49   Sally Hylands V45WUnattached    
13729:55   David Kerr V55MUnattached    
13829:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13930:09   David Craven  V65MUnattached27:0624:1921.1 
14030:13   Zoe Gardham  V45WEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers/Seaford28:1425:0024.5 
14130:13   Russell Gardham  V45MEastbourne19:3618:425.4 
14230:14   Graham Hinder  V60MUnattached25:5525:3922.4 
14330:20   Leanne Smith V40WUnattached    
14430:37   Louise Cave V55WUnattached    
14530:41   Liz Silvester V50WUnattached    
14630:45   Tim Bowler  V65MHailsham29:0325:3128.2 
14730:47   Hayley Page S25WEastbourne Rovers AC    
14830:50   Eddie Pusey V45MUnattached    
14930:54   Sara Jane Olivia Lord V40WUnattached    
15031:24   Kenneth George Elliott V65MUnattached    
15131:27   Ruth Day V50WUnattached    
15231:31   James MacEnhill U11MHailsham Harriers    
15331:33   Dave Fox-Dossett V45MUnattached    
15431:41   Lorraine Duffy  V50WHailsham/Eastbourne24:4924:4923.9 
15531:58   Oonagh Caunter V45WUnattached    
15632:01   Nicole Dyson V45WRun Wednesdays    
15732:25   Nicola Fitzgerald V35WUnattached    
15832:26   Sarah Wooler S30WUnattached    
15932:26   Franco Glover-Grundy U11MUnattached    
16032:41   Alison Sarah Pickup V50WUnattached    
16133:42   Brian Winn  V65MHailsham25:2822:3124.6 
16233:53   Susan Hunter V55WStowmarket Striders RC    
16334:10   Carol Parkes V55WUnattached    
16434:20   ZoĆ« Dunstall U15WUnattached    
16534:21   Lee Dunstall V35MEastbourne Rovers AC    
16634:28   Nicki Howard  V50WEastbourne27:0425:0221.9 
16734:50   David Saxby V55MUnattached    
16835:07   Rikki Kevin Wheaton  V50MUnattached30:1825:3631.3 
16935:08   Libby Weblin V50WUnattached    
17035:17   Bob Bruce V65MUnattached    
17135:18   Katy Fox-Dossett V40WUnattached    
17235:22   Madeleine Horta-Hopkins U15WUnattached    
17335:35   Linda Rozentals  V55WHailsham32:5632:0234.0 
17436:05   Adrien Coyne  V40MUnattached30:2323:0632.6 
17536:48   Raja Ali V40MUnattached    
17637:00   Jenny Owen V40WUnattached    
17737:00   Lisa Andrews V40WUnattached    
17837:18   Colette Rayner V50WUnattached    
17938:03   Louise Pye V45WUnattached    
18038:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18138:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18240:36   Emma Boswell S25WUnattached    
18345:15   Ben Fitton U15MUnattached    
18445:16   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
18546:29   Lorraine West V50WUnattached    
18646:30   Graham West  V55MUckfield19:5719:458.8 
18746:32   George Radanov  V40MUnattached29:3527:3122.0