Yorkshire Road Relay Championships External Results
Wakefield
18 Sep 16
5.16KL 2.58KL 2.65KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.16KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:55   James Saxton U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth-1.7 
216:14   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-1.7 
316:16   Kyle CaibSENMRotherham Harriers   
416:31   Lewis Byram U20MHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.6 
516:37   Gareth SimpsonSENMRotherham Harriers   
616:39   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven0.1 
716:58   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-2.0 
816:59   Joe Sagar U23MSpenborough-3.3 
917:03   Joe Sweetnam-Powell SENMSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.1 
1017:07   Conner Craig-Jackson U20MSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni0.6 
1117:58   Tim Street SENMHolmfirth0.1 
1218:05   Daniel Franks U23MWakefield-1.6 
1318:06   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth1.1 
1418:21   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers2.7 
1519:45   Joseph Craig-jackson U20MSkyrac5.1 
1620:14   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth7.7 
1720:59   Tony SmithSENMWakefield Dist H   
5.16KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:36   Matthew O'Connor U23MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni-1.4 
216:49   Aaron Kettlewell U20MHolmfirth-1.8 
216:49   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham1.1 
416:55   Joseph Massingham U20MRotherham-3.0 
517:25   Chris Adams V35MRotherham8.3 
618:06   Simon Bolland U23MSpenborough/Kirklees-0.8 
718:10   Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC1.1 
818:16   Jonny McLean V35MHolmfirth6.4 
918:25   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth7.6 
1018:34   Christopher D Dove SENMSkyrac8.7 
1118:45   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield6.8 
1218:52   Robert Thompson U20MKeighley & Craven15.4 
1319:07   Chris HunterSENMWakefield Dist H   
1419:16   Oliver Carter SENMSpenborough10.3 
1519:29   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC4.6 
1621:03   Eddie Hinchliffe U20MHolmfirth/Loughborough Students18.9 
1725:18   Anthony Bowyer SENMSkyrac8.3 
5.16KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:31   Kai Sunman U20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni/Penistone-0.6 
216:38   Elliott Smales U23MRotherham-3.6 
317:05   Jonathan Johnson SENMRotherham-2.5 
417:33   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.0 
518:16   Paul Davis U23MSpenborough4.0 
618:17   Stew KnowlesSENMWakefield Dist H   
718:54   Ben Wilkinson SENMSheffield RC3.0 
819:09   Neil Dutton V40MWakefield10.4 
919:11   David Brooksbank V55MBarnsley AC4.5 
1019:16   Lukas Lee V45MKeighley & Craven8.3 
1119:26   Ted Chamberlain U17MHolmfirth-2.7 
1219:39   Martin HallSENMSpenborough Ac   
1319:48   Lavell Pierre U20MHolmfirth0.1 
1419:57   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac4.9 
1522:04   Andrew Kerry V50MHolmfirth24.5 
1622:26   Darren Parker V45MSkyrac13.5 
1723:46   Daniel Benjamin V35MWakefield21.2 
5.16KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:31   Mike Tanner SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham-2.2 
216:39   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.3 
317:24   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth0.3 
417:25   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows1.6 
517:41   Chris Ward SENMWakefield3.4 
618:04   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough0.8 
718:35   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth9.8 
818:42   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.0 
919:34   Robert Hincliffe-SmiSENMHolmfirth Harriers   
1019:37   Andy McCue V40MSkyrac3.3 
1119:58   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough4.3 
1220:28   Hugh AllenSENMWakefield Dist H   
1320:35   Nigel Brookes V50MRotherham/Northern Masters14.6 
1420:52   Robert Elstone V50MBarnsley AC8.7 
1521:37   Tony WhiteSENMWakefield Dist H   
1622:22   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth10.7 
1723:20   Neil Baxter V40MSkyrac7.7 
 
2.58KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:51   Connor Henderson U17MSheffield & Dearne1.0 
28:02   Mark BostcokU17MWakefield Dist H   
38:06   Maurice Calton-Seal U17MCity of York-1.0 
48:13   Billy Hinchliff U17MHallamshire8.7 
58:17   David Byrne U17MSheffield & Dearne0.9 
68:38   Tom Barrett U17MKeighley & Craven0.0 
79:00   Harry Shelbourne U17MHolmfirth4.3 
2.58KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:02   Julian Slater U17MSheffield & Dearne-0.9 
28:19   Matthew Fuller U17MSheffield & Dearne0.0 
38:33   Luca Parker U17MCity of York-1.6 
48:49   David Lewis U17MHallamshire2.9 
59:04   Sam Jackson U17MKeighley & Craven7.7 
69:06   Matthew Hill U17MWakefield-1.7 
710:40   Nicky Farquhar U17MHolmfirth31.4 
2.58KL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:53   Angus McMillan U17MCity of York-1.5 
28:01   Alfie Manthorpe U17MSheffield & Dearne-2.4 
38:33   Ryan WatmouthU17MKeighley & Craven   
48:42   Fionn Kerry U17MHolmfirth0.9 
58:49   Jack Wells U17MHallamshire14.7 
68:53   Liam Grosse U17MWakefield10.2 
710:08   Thomas Lee U17MSheffield & Dearne20.2 
 
2.65KNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:50   Joshua Dickinson U15MCity of York-2.0 
27:51   Tommy Dawson U15MLeeds City-1.0 
38:10   Ethan Hussey U15MLeeds City-2.8 
48:17   Scott Nutter U15MBarnsley AC-2.0 
58:22   Thomas Mills U15MLeeds City4.8 
68:26   Finnian Hutchinson U15MCity of York-0.8 
78:28   Joe Sherman U15MSkyrac/Valley Striders8.6 
88:29   Thomas Hayes U15MCity of York4.4 
98:34   Taylor Hill U15MHallamshire5.4 
108:36   Harvey Lewis U15MKeighley & Craven2.7 
118:37   Bailey Stead U15MRotherham15.4 
128:46   Toby AntcliffeU15MCity Of York  
138:52   Joseph ClanceyU15MLeeds City Ac  
148:54   Kyle McLeay U15MCity of York1.7 
158:55   Rhys Watmough U15MKeighley & Craven5.5 
169:00   Max Burgin U15MHalifax-4.4 
179:06   Howard Kniveton U15MRotherham11.8 
189:07   Ewan Wheelwright U15MHalifax4.1 
199:09   Harry Johnson U15MHalifax1.0 
209:10   Eddie Hunter U15MLeeds City-0.3 
219:17   James Hartley U15MHallamshire0.7 
229:19   Finlay Whitehead U15MKeighley & Craven13.1 
239:23   Herbert Antcliff U15MCity of York3.2 
249:25   Callum Gaunt U15MWakefield4.5 
259:27   Jack Steele U15MRotherham13.1 
269:30   Kieran Dowzer U15MGoole Viking Striders8.4 
279:32   Tom Atkinson U15MHallamshire13.3 
289:35   William Scott Beaton U15MRotherham5.9 
299:42   Charlie Goacher U15MBarnsley AC15.6 
309:46   Bailey Mann U15MWakefield2.7 
319:47   William O'Neil U15MSkyrac15.3 
3210:15   Jacob Midgley U15MKeighley & Craven24.9 
3310:29   Daniel KeseteU15MWakefield Dist H  
2.65KNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:56   Dylan Stevens U13MHallamshire3.8 
29:07   Sam Conroy U13MKeighley & Craven3.7 
39:14   Will Atkinson U13MKeighley & Craven5.7 
49:21   Jath Lee U13MKeighley & Craven6.0 
59:32   Callum Collins U13MSheffield & Dearne0.7 
69:35   Jude Baldaro U13M 13.1 
79:40   James Johnson U13MHalifax5.7 
89:43   Kristian Green U13MHolmfirth3.8 
99:50   George Bellamy U13MSheffield & Dearne5.8 
109:52   Samuel Benson U13MKeighley & Craven11.8 
119:54   Eilo BeadsleyU13MHalifax Harriers  
1210:04   Donnabhan Rudden U13MKeighley & Craven5.9 
1310:11   Sam Hollis U13MValley Striders/Skyrac24.2 
1410:56   Ned Hughes U13MHalifax8.7 
1511:22   Archie Holmes U13MBarnsley AC26.0 
1612:27   Alexander Bostwick U13MWakefield10.7 
2.58KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:47   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth5.1 
28:51   Natasha Hatswell U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.3 
38:58   Charlotte Ward SENWHallamshire2.4 
49:08   Emma Parkinson U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.4 
59:17   Ruby Sykes U23WHolmfirth3.5 
69:48   Taylor Hammond U20WBarnsley AC/Leeds City7.1 
79:50   Hannah Whitelam SENWHallamshire11.1 
89:51   Kath FarquarSENWHolmfirth Harriers   
99:52   Emma Inglis SENWSkyrac23.4 
109:53   Tizz/Elisha Woffenden V45WKeighley & Craven16.4 
1110:07   Hayley Newbound U20WWakefield9.5 
1210:12   Sarah Kimpton SENWSheffield RC7.3 
1310:24   Joanne Biltcliffe V40WWakefield5.3 
1411:22   Janita MaarawenSENWSheffield & Dearne Ac  
2.58KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:58   Zara Knappy U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4.6 
29:09   Zanthe Wray SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Uni2.7 
39:15   Mary McCarthy U20WHallamshire5.8 
49:15   Lucy FarquarSENWHolmfirth Harriers   
59:28   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.3 
610:10   Nicola SteelSENWWakefield Dist H   
710:21   Heather Fisher SENWSheffield RC/Dudley Kingswinford11.7 
810:42   Emma Dutton U23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni19.4 
910:44   Lucy Verrill V35WHolmfirth9.1 
1010:54   Jenny Beaumont V35WSkyrac25.4 
1111:05   Ellena SmithSENWBarnsley Ac   
1211:06   Alex Potter V35WWakefield/Police12.3 
1311:11   Hinda Hardaker V40WKeighley & Craven4.1 
1411:47   Sonia LeeSENWSheffield & Dearne Ac  
2.58KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:02   Natalie Griffiths SENWRotherham2.7 
29:20   Imani Wilson U20WHallamshire9.8 
39:22   Erica Byram U20WHolmfirth3.9 
49:32   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth9.2 
59:33   Lucy RobinsonSENWWakefield Dist H   
610:02   Claire Spencer SENWSheffield RC10.1 
710:10   Jessica Freeman U23WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni15.9 
810:19   Ruth Ross SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni19.1 
910:36   Rebecca Harrison SENWSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.0 
1011:25   Valerie Battye V60WHolmfirth22.0 
1111:27   Gill Petrucci V45WKeighley & Craven12.0 
1211:28   Rachel LeeSENWWakefield Dist H   
1311:46   Caroline FullerSENWSheffield & Dearne Ac  
1412:07   Faye Lund V35WBarnsley AC15.2 
2.58KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:50   Samantha Hughes SENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni3.0 
28:52   Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac2.4 
39:06   Faye Beckett U20WWakefield15.7 
49:22   Lucy Byram U20WHolmfirth5.0 
59:53   Charlotte Slack U20WHallamshire/Skyrac5.0 
610:14   Sarah O'Sullivan V40WKeighley & Craven5.7 
710:17   Zoe Storr SENWHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni8.2 
810:36   Abigail Knight U20WSheffield RC11.1 
910:38   Jenny Doyle V35WSheffield & Dearne18.3 
1010:51   Mary Jenkinson U23WRotherham26.2 
1111:09   Eileen MannionSENWWakefield Dist H   
1211:11   Sarah Morley V35WSkyrac/Valley Striders15.2 
1312:04   Joanne Bailey-Taylor V45WHolmfirth26.4 
1412:39   Linda Westlake V55WBarnsley AC17.7 
2.58KL U17W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:15   Mya Taylor U17WRotherham5.2 
210:02   India Elliott U17WWakefield6.0 
310:58   Libby Shepherd U17WHolmfirth27.2 
411:11   Elizabeth Deacon U17WHolmfirth/Penistone18.4 
2.58KL U17W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:45   Cyane Robinson U17WRotherham3.3 
210:27   Amy Kettlewell U17WHolmfirth16.4 
311:03   Poppy Hailey Thorpe U17WWakefield8.2 
412:15   Ellie Sunman U17WHolmfirth/Penistone32.9 
2.58KL U17W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:51   Juliette Branford U17WHolmfirth9.6 
210:22   Ellis Jackson U17WRotherham20.5 
310:57   Holly Kitching U17WWakefield14.0 
411:15   Annie Stone U17WHolmfirth20.1 
2.65KNAD U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:05   Abbey Brooke U15WWakefield5.2 
29:14   Martha Calton-Seal U15WCity of York5.6 
39:16   Jodie Hill U15WHallamshire4.6 
49:27   Grace Harris U15WRotherham14.4 
59:32   Tilia Wood U15WSheffield & Dearne7.6 
69:34   Lucie Hall U15WHalifax9.0 
79:40   Georgia Neary U15WCity of York10.6 
89:49   Katie Atkinson U15WKeighley & Craven9.4 
99:51   Lucy Paige Elliott U15WRotherham16.9 
109:56   Abby Rose Stroughair U15WRotherham12.8 
119:58   Caitlan WiggleworthU15WWakefield Dist H  
1210:03   Yasmin Moorehead U15WWakefield19.8 
1310:07   Emma Jane Ball U15WRotherham4.6 
1410:11   May Quinn U15WHallamshire19.0 
1510:12   Leah Hayward U15WRotherham16.6 
1610:13   Eve Crossley U15WKeighley & Craven7.9 
1710:19   Amber YatesU15WHolmfirth Harriers  
1810:21   Holly MossU15WCity Of York  
1910:22   Ella McHale U15WSheffield & Dearne10.6 
2010:23   Bethany Mount U15WRotherham9.4 
2110:24   Isabel Castelow U15WHalifax5.4 
2210:24   Holly Booker U15WHallamshire8.6 
2310:26   Madeleine Menzies U15WHalifax27.4 
2410:38   Tatjana Wilson U15WHallamshire16.8 
2510:49   Hannah Stubbs U15WSkyrac10.8 
2610:50   Caitlin Rimmer U15WSheffield & Dearne18.0 
2710:52   Erin Lonsdale U15WRotherham19.2 
2810:59   Keira Sampson U15WRotherham22.9 
2911:04   Keiva Rennocks U15WRotherham6.3 
3011:08   Katie Gleeson U15WSkyrac19.7 
3111:15   Emma Preston U15WWakefield10.7 
3211:40   Emma Thompson U15WKeighley & Craven26.4 
3311:54   Alice Shelbourne U15WHolmfirth19.1 
2.65KNAD U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:26   Eve Jones U13WSkyrac6.8 
29:35   Suzanne Brooke U13WWakefield8.7 
39:43   Emily Plimmer U13WWakefield6.8 
49:48   Maggie Naylor U13WHallamshire16.9 
59:48   Mo Martin U13WHallamshire6.7 
69:56   Sebastienna BairstU13WOw Keighley & Craven  
79:57   Lavinia Gavaghan U13WWakefield9.7 
810:06   Emily Hunter U13WHallamshire11.0 
910:07   Sophie Hall U13WHalifax13.1 
1010:10   Annie Naylor U13WHallamshire5.7 
1110:13   Isabelle Bloem U13WHalifax7.7 
Page: 1 2