Aztec West Fast 5K External Results
Bristol
28 Feb 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:28   Jarlath Mckenna  V35MBristol & West/Unattached15:1315:13-3.8 
215:34   Ben Price SBV35MCheltenham15:3415:23-2.8 
315:35   Will Crudgington PBU20MTeam Bath15:3515:351.8 
415:36   Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West15:3615:36-2.0 
515:41   Joshua Dixon SBSENMStroud/Abergele15:4115:23-0.7 
615:48   James Rodgers  SENMNorth Somerset15:3015:09-0.5 
715:51   Brett Halliwell  SENMStroud/Yate15:2415:240.1 
815:52   Ryan Mcflynn PBV35MMicky Morris Racing Team15:5215:522.3 
916:11   Chris McMillan SBSENMWeston15:5015:40-1.8 
1016:19   Brian Glynn PBSENMBath Uni16:0916:092.2 
1116:20   Harry Allen  U23MCornwall AC15:3415:34-2.8 
1216:25   David Awde  SENMBristol & West15:4415:05-1.7 
1316:29   Maciej Bialogonski  SENMBristol & West/Poland16:0215:40-2.0 
1416:31   Matthew Devlin  SENMSunderland16:1316:090.8 
1516:33   Jared Linden SENM     
1616:38   Aidan Noble PBU17MYate/Westbury16:3316:332.3 
1716:43   Kit Grierson  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni15:5915:591.2 
1816:44   Doug Nicholls  V35MLes Croupiers16:1016:100.0 
1916:51   Cameron Coetzee SBU23MNorth Somerset16:5115:529.0 
2016:53   Daniel Galpin  U20MGuernsey/Bath Uni16:4716:13-1.5 
2116:57   Darren Jordan  V40MCheltenham16:3415:093.1 
2216:58   Leighton Rawlinson  SENMMicky Morris Racing Team16:5016:502.7 
2317:00   Alan Baker SENMNorth Somerset AC    
2417:01   Jamie Mckee SENM     
2517:03   John Rooney SBV35MBristol & West17:0316:552.2 
2617:05   William Smith PBV35MSouthville17:0516:551.2 
2717:20   Michael Beech SENMMatlock AC    
2817:21   Daryll Barnby SBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team17:1215:594.1 
2917:21   Otto Copping SBU17MTeam Bath17:2116:441.6 
3017:22   Dominic Beddis  V35MAvon Valley16:4816:481.3 
3117:24   Sam Peters SENM     
3217:25   Robert John  V40MMicky Morris Racing Team17:1116:425.3 
3317:27   Robert Deller PBSENMUnattached17:2616:430.6 
3417:27   Georgina Schwiening  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC17:0116:330.2 
3517:28   Jason Barry SBV40MStroud/Woodstock17:2816:173.8 
3617:30   Michael Lai SENMAberystwyth AC    
3717:32   Matt Newman V40M     
3817:34   Zoe Wassell PBU20WStroud17:3417:343.9 
3917:37   Ian Connock PBSENMWeston17:3717:371.9 
4017:42   Llewellyn Holmes  V35MNorth Somerset17:3317:3316.3 
4117:45   Daniel Guerrero SENMLoughborough Uni    
4217:46   Jeremy Mower  V50MGloucester17:3117:111.7 
4317:50   Scott Watkins  V35MBristol & West/Torbay17:1917:132.0 
4417:54   David Tonkin SENM     
4517:54   Dan Schofield  SENMBristol & West17:2017:202.0 
4617:57   David Johnson  V35MBristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sri Chinmoy17:3416:545.8 
4717:57   Russell Forsbrook  V40MCheltenham/North Somerset17:1915:263.3 
4818:00   Tom Campbell SENMBAD Tri    
4918:01   Brad Pontin SBSENMBristol & West17:5317:232.3 
5018:05   Paul Jefferson  V40MBristol & West17:1417:142.2 
5118:05   Natasha Cockram  SENWMicky Morris Racing Team17:2417:191.2 
5218:06   Marcus Kropacsy SBV40MGreat Western17:5317:533.0 
5318:06   Daryl Phillips  SENMBristol & West17:4417:323.5 
5418:07   John Cox SBSENMGreat Western16:5516:551.2 
5518:08   Olivia Sadler PBU23WBristol & West17:5117:514.6 
5618:12   Steve Wood  V45MClevedon17:5017:503.2 
5718:14   Jack Powis PBU17MStroud/Tri Team Gloucester18:1418:1412.9 
5818:15   Alex Copping SBV50MTeam Bath18:1517:553.8 
5918:16   Martin Low PBSENMStroud18:1618:164.7 
6018:17   Simon Tang SENM     
6118:19   Robert Farley  SENMBitton17:0715:59-0.3 
6218:21   Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni18:2118:219.6 
6318:26   Paul Deaton SBV45MSouthville18:1917:233.6 
6418:27   Holly Tugwell SBV35WCirencester/Gloucester18:2717:469.6 
6518:31   Ian Mckee PBSENMAvon Valley18:3118:313.7 
6618:40   Jack Derrick SENMWestbury Harriers    
6718:42   Stephen Hale SBV35MSevern18:4217:317.3 
6818:42   Chris Emerson SENMBristol and West AC    
6918:42   Niall Thorne  U17MAvon Valley17:0217:020.9 
7018:42   George Ward SENM     
7118:45   Andrew Woods  SENMGreat Western17:5017:505.8 
7218:46   Tom Whittingham SENM     
7318:47   Richard Noble SBV45MWestbury18:2018:154.2 
7418:49   Jack Penn SENM     
7518:50   Natalie Griffiths  SENWRotherham18:1417:552.4 
7618:58   Ken Ham  V55MWestbury18:4218:324.6 
7718:58   Rohan Archer PBU17MChippenham H18:4217:572.0 
7819:01   Ben Holding SBV40MBristol & West18:2318:235.4 
7919:06   Kelly Dicks SBSENWGreat Western18:5018:505.5 
8019:06   Joel Bland SENM     
8119:07   John Evans SBV35MSouthville19:0718:204.1 
8219:12   Ida Tjørsvaag PBSENWExeter Uni/Norway19:1219:1210.9 
8319:14   Mark Taylor V40M     
8419:18   Paul Northup PBV50MCLC Striders19:1819:184.8 
8519:21   Pete Clark  V45MBristol & West18:3918:068.2 
8619:26   Ewan Paton  V45MWestbury18:2818:283.6 
8719:32   David Kearney  SENMGreat Western19:0419:046.7 
8819:34   Ned Nicol  V35MWestbury19:1719:1717.3 
8919:36   Bruce Sellers SBV50MBristol & West19:3219:128.6 
9019:37   Ashley Wright SBV45MEmersons Green RC19:3718:2811.2 
9119:39   Paul Stuart V45MYate    
9219:39   Robin Mark Schols  V50MAvon Valley/South West Vets19:2618:245.4 
9319:40   Simon Evans V40M     
9419:41   Brian Evans PBV45MSpirit of Monmouth19:4119:418.2 
9519:41   Tom Abrahams  V35MClevedon19:3618:495.1 
9619:43   Adrian Mackie SENM     
9719:48   Jennifer McNamara  V35WCheddar Valley19:3919:135.8 
9819:50   Scott Barnett SBSENMAvon Valley18:5418:3210.2 
9919:51   Matt Martin V40M     
10019:56   Emily Currie  V35WPortishead19:4919:497.0 
10120:02   Rupert Anderson PBV35MGreat Western20:0220:0213.1 
10220:05   Gary Ibbotson SBV40MChippenham H20:0420:006.5 
10320:06   Danika Simonson SENW     
10420:07   Tracy Allan SBV55WBristol & West20:0719:278.6 
10520:07   Jonathan Goodland  V55MBristol & West/Great Western19:2216:555.2 
10620:09   Martin Slade V50MSomerset Tri    
10720:12   Joe Ball SENMDursley RC    
10820:14   Henry Meadows SENM     
10920:15   Pete Webb SBV35MSouthville20:1519:3212.9 
11020:15   Nikita Steiner  U23WExeter Uni/Sweden19:2919:2910.8 
11120:19   Daryl Archer PBU15MChippenham H20:0520:0511.4 
11220:20   Wayne Ellis SBV35MBitton20:2017:368.0 
11320:22   Alice Doggrell SBV35WBristol & West19:4419:328.2 
11420:28   Danielle Phillips SBSENWParc Bryn Bach19:5119:517.1 
11520:30   Mike Kiss SENMSouthville RC    
11620:31   Peter England V60MFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
11720:33   Jazmin Rogers SENWSouthville RC    
11820:35   Richard King SBSENMHogweed20:3518:299.1 
11920:41   Darren Stringer SENM     
12020:49   Louise Cronin  V45WGreat Western20:3019:429.3 
12120:54   Paul Smardon SBV50MBristol & West20:3520:099.4 
12220:56   Christopher Driscoll  SENMGreat Western20:3320:3310.1 
12320:58   Andrew Brown  V55MSevern20:2418:537.9 
12420:59   India Ibbotson  U15WTeam Bath20:3920:397.1 
12521:03   Peter Cable PBSENMGreat Western21:0321:0311.7 
12621:04   Alex Jenkins SENM     
12721:05   Rosey Mushens  V50WBristol & West20:1519:5810.4 
12821:07   Diane Hier SBV55WAvon Valley21:0720:449.8 
12921:10   Sarah Smith SBV35WNorth Somerset20:2219:4512.9 
13021:13   Ray Pemberton  V45MAvon Valley20:2720:199.4 
13121:16   Kate Sackett  V55WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club20:4320:4310.4 
13221:44   Angela Copeland  V35WPortishead21:0020:529.4 
13321:47   Nicola Oldroyd SENW     
13421:57   Andy Barton SENMFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
13522:03   Tabitha Collins PBSENWBitton22:0322:0314.5 
13622:17   Orla Woods PBSENWGreat Western21:2521:2513.3 
13722:18   Jadie Cotterell  SENWDursley21:4221:4213.1 
13822:21   Gwen Bevan V45WA&S Police ()    
13922:21   Richard Pitts PBV50MDursley22:2122:2112.0 
14022:24   Ian Derrick  V50MWestbury21:4221:0713.6 
14122:25   Bob Cox  V60MBristol & West22:0122:0112.2 
14222:30   Richard Hughes  V55MWestbury20:3219:3813.4 
14322:31   Dawn Barcham SBV45WClevedon21:4221:3113.5 
14422:37   Andrew Gage PBV55MCLC Striders21:5221:5211.1 
14522:44   David Bagshaw SBV45MAvon Valley22:4421:2910.5 
14622:46   Holly Newman  U20WAvon Valley21:4421:4411.4 
14722:58   Kevin Probyn V45M     
14823:00   Alice Lewis  V55WDursley22:3822:3812.3 
14923:05   Lauren Johnston SENW     
15023:07   Charlotte Hall  SENWGloucester21:4321:4313.8 
15123:12   Dave Horne V50M     
15223:15   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester22:5321:3817.7 
15323:27   Shaun Martin SENM     
15423:32   Tom Burgess  V65MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath22:4018:4313.3 
15523:35   Sally Richards  V40WClevedon22:5222:4514.5 
15623:36   Dan Beazley-Long PBV35MNorth Somerset23:3623:3611.0 
15723:40   Ali Atkinson SBV50WAvon Valley23:3723:3214.6 
15823:48   Liam Chessell PBSENMBrighton Phoenix23:4823:4821.4 
15923:49   Mike King V50M     
16024:04   Clare Morgan V35W     
16124:11   Antony Ball PBV45MDursley24:1124:1115.2 
16224:17   Richard Matthews SENM     
16324:29   Andrea Goude V35WBristol and West AC    
16424:30   Sarah Deliot V45WBristol and West AC    
16524:55   Clare Carter V35WFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
16625:11   Fi Lang  V35WGreat Western24:0823:3915.5 
16725:40   Andrew Holliday PBV50MGreat Western25:4025:4021.3 
16825:45   Richard Newman  SENMAvon Valley25:2123:3015.0 
16926:19   Gregory Leyshon V65MSevern AC    
17026:40   Anton Andersen  V55MUnattached25:1624:5718.0 
17128:00   Lizzie Murray SENW     
17228:03   Eleanor Jack SENW     
17328:04   Alison Jack SENWCardiff Tri    
17431:42   Ziyad Ali SENM