Tissington Half Marathon (Day 2) External Results
Parsley Hay
9 Oct 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
174:2074:20   Daniel Page SBSENMClowne74:2073:341.0 
279:2579:24   Ian Richardson PBV35MAckworth79:2476:441.5 
381:1781:17   James Rees PBV35MGoyt Valley81:1781:176.0 
482:2182:15   Ryan Wilson PBSENMUnattached82:1582:1514.6 
582:2782:26   Rebecca Winter PBSENWAckworth82:2682:233.5 
682:4382:43   Tony Daglish SBV50MRedway Runners82:4382:147.2 
782:5782:56   Lucas Jones PBV40MGoyt Valley82:5682:566.1 
885:0385:02   Mark Crawshaw  V45MWirksworth85:0285:026.0 
985:1785:17   Rich Ritucci PBV35MAckworth85:1785:179.8 
1085:5285:47   Tim Ashby PBV40MAckworth85:4783:5911.0 
1186:3186:31   Alex Elsworth PBV40MGoyt Valley86:3186:3122.1 
1287:5387:51   Mark Ison PBV40MTeam Derby Runner87:5187:516.8 
1388:1788:16   Paul Johnson PBV35MSteel City88:1687:035.2 
1488:3688:35   Adele Betts V35W     
1588:4688:44   Hollie Williams  SENWHarborough/Birmingham Uni88:4488:4433.5 
1689:1189:09   Richard Hick PBV40MTeam Derby Runner89:0989:0912.8 
1790:0990:08   Matt Smith  V40MRoad Runners Club90:0888:3820.9 
1890:1190:07   Simon Bennett PBV55MBowland90:0788:535.8 
1990:1790:14   Philip Shearing  V35MErewash Valley88:2085:525.9 
2090:2090:16   Joe Worthington SENMAckworth Road Runners    
2191:2091:15   Jim Needham V50MAckworth Road Runners    
2291:2991:24   David Hughes PBV35MAckworth91:2485:224.2 
2391:3091:27   Neil Haynes V40M     
2491:3791:35   David Styring V45MHuncote Harriers    
2592:0391:57   Craig Sharp SENM     
2692:1592:13   Cathy Ayton PBV35WIlkeston92:1392:1310.9 
2792:3192:27   Janet Illingworth V45WAckworth Road Runners    
2892:4392:40   Emma Cupitt PBV35WHolme Pierrepont92:4091:449.3 
2993:0793:02   Darren Horobin  V40MAckworth89:4389:439.2 
3093:1293:07   Katie Cotton PBSENWSouth Derbyshire/Long Eaton93:0793:079.5 
3193:4593:42   John Gilbert V45M     
3294:2294:19   Fiona Johnson  V35WStockport94:1994:1913.1 
3394:2894:22   Clive Poole PBV45MGloucester94:2292:4110.7 
3494:2993:58   Ed Upton PBV40MMarket Drayton93:5893:5821.0 
3594:5694:49   Chris Taylor SBV50MUnattached94:4991:549.6 
3695:0195:01   Richard Mitson PBV45MNotts95:0195:0111.9 
3795:2394:51   Adrian Byrom  V50MAckworth94:5191:4012.1 
3895:2495:18   Linz Brown V45M     
3996:1396:13   Mike Lattimore V45M     
4096:3696:01   Leigh Allsopp PBV35MBarnsley H/GoodGym96:0194:4520.0 
4196:4596:07   Rachel Price PBV50WMarket Drayton96:0796:0731.8 
4296:4996:43   David Millington SBV35MIlkeston96:4394:4812.1 
4397:0797:04   Steven Mycock SENM     
4497:2595:30   Paul Antony Lloyd SBV50MSolihull & Small Heath95:3090:379.3 
4597:2897:24   Jamie Harriman SENM     
4697:3297:25   Mark Bradley SENM     
4797:4597:40   Martyn Stearn SBV65MAckworth97:4093:4415.9 
4897:5097:19   Mike Allsopp  V50MMarket Drayton94:4288:459.0 
4997:5897:51   Dean Hassall PBV45MWigston97:5196:4314.8 
5098:1496:18   Emma Lonczyk PBV35WBlythe Bridge96:1896:1824.4 
5198:2298:14   Gary Sharlott V40M     
5298:2497:48   Robin Evans V55M     
5398:2798:24   Loris Dell'Amico PBV40MSaltaire Striders98:2498:248.9 
5498:3098:25   Reena Mistry PBV35WEccleshill98:2598:2520.6 
5598:4198:39   Red Williams V55M     
5698:4498:12   Michael Knowles  V55MAckworth97:1997:1913.2 
5798:5198:21   Steve Marsden V45M     
5898:5298:52   William Walker SENMAckworth Road Runners    
5998:5798:24   Julie Stafford PBV50WAckworth98:2498:2412.1 
6099:0698:36   Wayne Grant PBV40MGoyt Valley98:3697:2810.6 
6199:0798:24   Leanne Byard PBSENWHinckley98:2497:0313.0 
6299:1496:36   Martin Wincer PBV40MAckworth96:3696:3614.3 
6399:3199:27   Kate Scott V50W     
6499:3398:51   Victoria Cormicle V40W     
6599:5199:48   Susan Ransome  V55WPudsey Pacers99:4896:3315.8 
661:40:121:40:07   Kerry Queenan PBV35WIlkeston1:40:071:40:0714.5 
671:40:1599:04   Greg Pollard V40M     
681:40:1698:54   John Finn PBV50MHatton Darts RC/Ivanhoe98:5487:375.6 
691:40:2799:53   Martin Weir PBV35MTeam Derby Runner99:5399:5321.5 
701:40:3499:21   Ben Dean SENMDiss and District AC    
711:40:351:40:01   Jane Hunt PBV55WKnowle & Dorridge1:40:011:40:0113.0 
721:40:4399:59   Abigail Cast PBV35WNottingham Uni99:5997:1213.7 
731:40:4899:31   Leigh Harris PBV40MUttoxeter99:3199:3115.6 
741:40:551:40:22   Donna Bailey V35WAckworth Road Runners    
751:41:0899:46   Richard Millward PBV60MHatton Darts RC99:4699:4620.7 
761:41:291:41:22   Chris Pattison SBV50MDerbyshire Dynamos1:41:2298:4310.8 
771:41:391:41:08   Victoria Hughes PBV40WStone Master1:41:0891:298.0 
781:41:431:41:09   Lara Beardsley PBV40WUnattached1:41:091:41:0918.6 
791:41:471:41:15   Rita Fisher PBV55WHeanor1:41:151:41:1514.5 
801:41:521:41:13   Jill Carlton PBV35WPenistone1:41:131:41:1312.7 
811:41:5899:17   Gregory Bailey PBV50MWakefield99:1799:1710.7 
821:42:001:41:26   Michael Collins PBV45MBlythe Bridge1:41:261:41:2634.6 
831:42:131:41:38   Jane Morris PBV45WMarket Drayton1:41:381:41:3827.3 
841:42:331:42:00   Richard Ambler  V50MAckworth1:42:0097:0634.7 
851:42:361:42:03   Martin Evans SBV45MElmbridge1:42:0398:2913.0 
861:42:441:42:40   David Radley V40M     
871:42:441:42:42   Emily Taylor SENW     
881:43:061:42:25   Alan Hoose V40M     
891:43:211:42:50   Stephen Wardle SBV60MHeanor1:42:5098:5717.8 
901:43:541:41:13   Eddie Johnson  V40MReading Joggers1:41:1387:4219.5 
911:43:581:41:14   Daniel Whittingham SENM     
921:44:191:42:26   John Higgins V50M     
931:44:201:43:41   Ruth Ford SBV40WWashlands1:43:411:41:0212.3 
941:44:261:43:49   Joanne Stafford PBV45WUnattached1:43:491:43:3013.3 
951:44:301:43:52   Nicola Howie V45WTeam Balanced Performance    
961:44:381:44:03   Andrew Skelding PBV55MTeam Derby Runner1:44:031:44:0315.8 
971:44:491:44:18   Nicola Walpole  V45WWellingborough1:44:181:44:1826.7 
981:44:571:44:19   Ashley Holt  V50MBirstall1:44:191:40:5916.7 
991:45:001:44:57   Michael Knowles V45M     
1001:45:061:44:34   Anne-Marie Mountford PBV40WStone Master1:44:341:44:3421.0 
1011:45:271:44:54   Nikki Dixon PBV35WHolme Pierrepont1:44:541:43:5721.1 
1021:45:341:44:23   Jason Davidson V40M     
1031:45:461:43:00   David Archer V50M     
1041:45:541:45:51   Helen Gilbert V45W     
1051:45:571:45:52   Gavin Tomlinson SENM     
1061:45:581:45:25   Sandy George V50MAckworth Road Runners    
1071:46:021:45:30   Terry Mottram V40MAckworth Road Runners    
1081:46:051:46:03   Steven Bloor V45M     
1091:46:261:46:26   Rachael Hoose V35W     
1101:47:121:46:35   Liam Heathcote  SENMMarket Drayton1:46:351:41:4021.2 
1111:47:261:47:20   Michelle Stark V40W     
1121:47:321:46:18   Ruth Swain PBV40WNottingham Uni/Notts1:46:181:46:1818.4 
1131:47:501:47:49   Lorna Charles V35WHuncote Harriers    
1141:48:051:47:32   Richard Shaw SBV65MStone Master1:47:321:44:5518.7 
1151:48:101:48:03   Sheena Parry PBV40WTeam Derby Runner/Jog Derbyshire1:48:031:48:0319.9 
1161:48:101:47:32   Emma Moorhouse PBSENWBarnsley H1:47:321:47:3214.4 
1171:48:151:48:10   Tyler Starks  SENMAckworth1:41:2797:547.0 
1181:48:151:47:42   Sue Easton V45WAckworth Road Runners    
1191:48:161:45:29   Peter Harrison V55M     
1201:48:171:46:55   Amaris Nerys PBV35WHatton Darts RC1:46:551:46:5527.1 
1211:48:411:48:34   Ian Gray SBV70MNorthern Masters1:48:341:47:4321.4 
1221:48:431:48:07   San Buckley V45W     
1231:48:561:48:23   Gemma Lund V35WAckworth Road Runners    
1241:49:021:47:42   Dione Peel PBV35WLong Eaton1:47:421:46:4714.6 
1251:49:161:48:02   Steve Ward V40M     
1261:49:191:48:46   Tina McGreal PBV45WMK Lakeside1:48:461:48:4616.9 
1271:49:261:48:14   Richard Guest PBSENMHinckley1:48:141:48:1419.5 
1281:49:271:47:34   Alan Argyle V60MBaddersley Badgers    
1291:50:021:48:08   Chris Moody V45M     
1301:50:091:50:02   Heather Duncan V45W     
1311:50:101:50:01   Suzanne Wentworth V40W     
1321:50:351:49:55   Sophie Kelly V35W     
1331:50:401:48:07   Paul Zywicki PBV55MAckworth1:48:071:48:0716.0 
1341:50:511:49:30   Sian Hamilton PBV45WWashlands1:49:301:49:3015.7 
1351:50:571:49:05   Lisa Skinner  V45WBarnsley AC88:0988:0914.3 
1361:50:571:49:04   Alison Noble V40WBarnsely AC    
1371:50:581:49:05   Michaela Sill  V40WSheffield RC1:49:0589:3716.0 
1381:51:061:49:04   Andy Harrison V45M     
1391:51:081:50:34   Julie Reeves V35WAckworth Road Runners    
1401:51:261:50:51   Jessica Scott SENW     
1411:51:361:50:18   Vicky Mycroft SBV45WLong Eaton1:50:181:48:5827.8 
1421:51:361:50:17   Helen Waterfall V45W     
1431:51:501:50:28   Antony Bolton SENM     
1441:52:011:49:30   Louise Sarjeant V35W     
1451:52:201:50:26   Simon Allitt V45M     
1461:52:211:51:42   Ian Walker V50M     
1471:52:471:52:16   Eamon Thawley V50MBaddersley Badgers    
1481:52:481:50:10   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth1:42:0596:2810.0 
1491:52:561:50:14   Anna Hick PBV40WTeam Derby Runner1:50:141:50:1435.1 
1501:53:051:52:31   Amie Gardner PBSENWAckworth1:52:311:51:4014.1 
1511:53:111:52:28   Keeley Clayton V40M     
1521:53:111:53:11   Wayne Archer PBV35MUnattached/Team Derby Runner1:53:111:53:1129.6 
1531:53:131:52:34   Alison Newbolt V40W     
1541:53:141:52:41   Stewart Haigh SBV65MAckworth1:52:411:44:0623.0 
1551:53:151:52:41   Jude Mansfield  V45WKnowle & Dorridge1:52:411:48:4019.8 
1561:53:201:52:42   Wyn Morris V45M     
1571:53:211:53:16   Richard Beaumont V45M     
1581:53:311:52:53   David Wardle SENM     
1591:53:451:52:33   Fiona Rowe PBV40WTeam Derby Runner1:52:331:52:3322.8 
1601:53:461:53:09   Elise Hollowell V40W     
1611:53:471:53:13   Amanda Wilson PBSENWAckworth1:53:131:49:3928.7 
1621:53:511:52:29   Katie Moore SENW     
1631:53:521:53:46   Malc Gonnella  V60MNorth Derbyshire97:2194:5110.7 
1641:54:041:52:49   Richard Havenhand V45M     
1651:54:211:53:48   Pamela Ritucci PBSENWAckworth1:53:481:51:5216.1 
1661:54:231:53:49   Geoffrey Lewis SBV65MKnowle & Dorridge1:53:491:51:2420.6 
1671:54:241:51:38   Louise Wood V35W     
1681:54:241:53:49   Richard Wassell PBV70MKnowle & Dorridge1:53:491:53:4925.6 
1691:54:291:53:54   Pauline Newton SBV60WMarket Drayton1:53:541:44:0121.9 
1701:54:351:53:14   Carolyn Jones V40W     
1711:54:391:54:08   David Cooper V55MAckworth Road Runners    
1721:55:151:53:14   Andy Slater V45M     
1731:55:221:55:18   Clare Radley V40W     
1741:55:431:53:50   Claire Moody V40W     
1751:55:441:55:39   Jack Cowlishaw  V75MUnattached1:53:4679:5417.8 
1761:55:511:55:49   Rebecca Townsend V40W     
1771:55:541:55:21   Roy Simpson  V60MAckworth1:55:211:53:4919.7 
1781:55:561:55:53   Simone Ward V35W     
1791:55:581:55:52   Karen Bellass V45W     
1801:55:591:54:44   Kelly Chapman  V50WNottingham Uni/Notts1:54:101:54:1019.3 
1811:56:171:55:42   Ruth Walker V35WAckworth Road Runners    
1821:56:181:55:42   Denise Clark  V50WAckworth1:55:421:41:5315.7 
1831:56:191:55:43   Gail Wrangles  V45WAckworth1:55:431:44:3514.3 
1841:56:191:54:18   Ruth Evans PBV50WDesford1:54:181:54:1816.9 
1851:56:301:55:17   Zac Clayton SENM     
1861:56:371:55:58   Michael Underhill SENM     
1871:56:431:54:11   Liz Tideswell SBV40WPotters Trotters1:54:111:46:2517.8 
1881:57:021:56:24   Sarah Horrigan V40W     
1891:57:121:55:56   Victoria Thurlby  V35WHolme Pierrepont1:55:561:45:5212.4 
1901:57:161:55:15   Ed Quinn SBV65MHermitage1:55:151:54:3222.8 
1911:57:261:55:31   Maggi Savin-Baden V55WBaddersley Badgers    
1921:57:321:56:15   Anna Mulligan-Freeman PBV40WLong Eaton1:56:151:56:0018.9 
1931:57:351:55:02   Rachel Chaloner V40W     
1941:57:561:57:19   Sandra Evans PBV45WMarket Drayton1:57:191:57:1935.7 
1951:57:561:57:21   Mark Pepper PBV50MMarket Drayton1:57:211:57:2127.6 
1961:57:571:57:20   John Price  V50MMarket Drayton98:3696:0026.9 
1971:58:121:55:31   Michelle Bennett V40W     
1981:58:141:56:53   Jessica Hall SENW     
1991:58:171:57:02   Jo Darley V45W     
2001:58:381:57:59   Josephine Briggs  V45WSaltaire Striders1:51:181:51:1821.7 
2011:58:451:56:50   Timothy Drinkall  SENMDerwent Runners (Derby)92:3692:3613.1 
2021:58:541:57:35   Sarah Kuehne PBV35WLong Eaton1:57:351:57:3524.9 
2031:59:151:58:44   Kerry Hobbis V35WKnowle and Dorridge Running Club    
2041:59:171:58:06   Sally Giovannelli V45W     
2051:59:181:58:07   Marco Giovannelli V45M     
2061:59:241:56:37   Tanya Heaslip V35W     
2071:59:471:57:06   Will Williams V40M     
2081:59:541:58:01   Helen McArthur V50W     
2092:00:071:57:35   Jeffrey Denton SBV65MAckworth1:57:351:54:5821.7 
2102:00:191:59:47   Geoff Law  V50MBirstall1:49:331:48:1015.2 
2112:00:201:59:04   Janet Barr V45WAckworth Road Runners    
2122:00:281:57:56   Gregory Skelton  SENMAskern1:45:5598:219.0 
2132:00:361:59:24   Jo Ashmore V45W     
2142:00:401:59:25   Matthew Wood SENM     
2152:00:471:59:31   John Grove V60MAckworth Road Runners    
2162:00:561:59:43   Marsha Weale PBV45WWreake Runners1:59:431:59:4325.2 
2172:01:031:59:44   Shaun Borrill V45M     
2182:01:051:59:47   Alice Kirk V50W     
2192:01:161:59:20   Nick Bates  V45MBlythe Bridge1:59:2099:4231.8 
2202:01:192:01:12   Karel Eastwood V45W     
2212:01:252:00:49   Victoria Wathey PBSENWAckworth2:00:492:00:4925.3 
2222:01:272:00:45   Margaret Leedham V55W     
2232:01:361:59:36   Charlotte Sinclair PBSENWHinckley1:59:361:49:5917.9 
2242:01:461:59:53   Stuart Walton V40MBaddersley Badgers    
2252:01:492:00:34   Nicola Blount V40W     
2262:01:552:01:20   Wendy Bourner SBV45WAckworth2:01:201:51:3519.8 
2272:02:071:59:32   Koersten Walters V45W     
2282:02:122:00:16   Steve Bryant-Brown V40M     
2292:02:152:00:57   Laura Froggatt PBV40WLong Eaton2:00:571:57:1516.3 
2302:02:462:02:09   Gary Flack V50M     
2312:02:532:02:49   Nicola Byrne V35W     
2322:03:012:01:47   Dawn Lee V40W     
2332:03:022:01:08   Melanie Allitt V40W     
2342:03:032:00:17   Daron Abbott V45M     
2352:03:062:02:24   Richard Couslon V45M     
2362:03:292:00:53   Michael Parrott V65M     
2372:03:372:02:24   Alice Burke SENW     
2382:03:502:01:15   Kaye Mead PBV50WStilton2:01:152:01:1525.8 
2392:03:582:03:57   Rachel Jones SENW     
2402:04:082:02:50   Paul Milner  V55MLong Eaton1:52:191:42:2418.7 
2412:04:212:01:47   Ros Stancliffe V40W     
2422:04:322:03:49   Lisa Freestone SBV45WHinckley2:03:491:58:4736.0 
2432:04:332:02:37   David Griffiths PBV55MStone Master2:02:372:02:3730.2 
2442:04:482:03:31   Rebecca Mills SENW     
2452:04:542:03:38   Debbie Golding PBV35WNottingham Women2:03:382:03:3836.0 
2462:04:572:02:55   Aleksandra Kubasiak PBV40WAckworth2:02:552:02:5535.6 
2472:05:072:03:50   Sarah Turner  V35WAckworth2:03:502:02:0621.7 
2482:05:142:02:38   Melanie Dowse PBSENWNottingham Women2:02:381:59:5228.3 
2492:05:152:02:33   Alice Walsh V45W     
2502:05:352:04:22   Rachel Hathaway V45WTeam Derby Runner    
Page: 1 2