Northern Ireland & Ulster Senior Championships External Results
Lurgan
4 Mar 17
6KXC 12KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:48   Jessica Craig SENWNorth Down1.2 
222:55   Rachel Gibson SENWNorth Down1.1 
323:06   Jodi Smith V35WNorth Down5.2 
423:29   Catherine Diver V40WBeechmount4.6 
523:33   Gerrie Short V40WBeechmount8.3 
623:34   Fionnuala DiverSENWLetterkenny AC  
723:46   Esther Dickson SENWNewry8.1 
823:50   Sarah Lavery U23WBeechmount2.2 
923:57   Louise Smith V45WNorth Belfast3.6 
1024:18   Martina McMullan V45WFoyle Valley7.7 
1124:20   Leila Ponziani U17WLagan Valley13.3 
1224:28   Denise Logue V35WBallydrain7.6 
1324:31   Gillian Wasson V40WBallymena Runners9.1 
1424:35   Shileen O'Kane V45WLagan Valley5.3 
1524:41   Julie Murphy V40WLagan Valley5.6 
1624:47   Kerry Bamber SENWBallymena Runners4.2 
1724:49   Debbie Matchett V50WBallydrain7.4 
1824:55   Suzanne Higgins V35WLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast6.6 
1925:03   Sarah Grant SENWNorth Down3.4 
2025:05   Penny Lindsay V45WNorth Belfast7.6 
2125:05   Sarah-Jane McFadden SENWNorth Belfast6.1 
2225:15   Niamh Kellett V35WEast Down6.8 
2325:18   Siobhan Brown V40WTafelta12.2 
2425:24   Clair QuigleySENWNorth Down AC  
2525:29   Claire IngramSENWBallydrain Harriers  
2625:32   Grainne Neill V50WFoyle Valley14.7 
2725:40   Deirdre Shiels V35WFoyle Valley13.6 
2825:50   Catherine Mc QuillanSENWBallymena Runners  
2925:52   Daire Mc CartanSENWBeechmount Harriers  
3026:08   Caitlin McAuleySENWBeechmount Harriers  
3126:14   Valerie McDonough V45WNorth Down11.0 
3226:29   Geraldine Quigley V40WBallymena Runners7.5 
3326:36   Laura Gardiner U20WEast Down13.7 
3426:48   Kate MulhollandSENWSt. Peter's AC  
3526:53   Fiona McQuillan V35WNorth Down5.2 
3627:02   Joanne Foster V35WEast Down8.1 
3727:16   Clare KennedySENWNorth Down AC  
3827:25   Aileen DevlinSENWInishowen AC  
3927:34   AN Other      
4027:46   Nicky Mckeag V40WBallydrain15.7 
4127:51   Sarah Benton V45WNorth Down14.0 
4227:52   Helen Byers V35WNorth Down10.2 
4328:00   Emily McLaughlinSENWFoyle Valley AC  
4428:02   Lisa Simpson V35WAcorns8.5 
4528:11   Emma Sharkey U23WLagan Valley29.4 
4628:12   Fiona PattersonSENWWillowfield Harriers  
4728:17   Julie McKimm V40WOrangegrove11.0 
4828:19   Orla Moran V40WFoyle Valley16.7 
4928:33   Eileen Jack SENWBeechmount9.8 
5028:36   Aoife Cochrane U17WEast Down19.5 
5128:47   Joanne Moran V35WNorth Down18.2 
5228:52   Amanda Jackson V40WBallydrain9.4 
5328:58   Una McConnellSENWNorth Belfast Harriers  
5429:03   Jane StevensonSENWNorth Down AC  
5529:08   Emma McGilloway U20WFoyle Valley24.0 
5629:14   Sinead McDermottSENWFoyle Valley AC  
5729:23   Janeen Leese SENWFoyle Valley16.6 
5829:36   Moyra McKinleySENWBallymena Runners  
5929:40   Wendy WensleySENWAcorns AC  
6029:40   Jacqueline CahoonSENWAcorns AC  
6129:50   Stephney Girvan SENWWillowfield8.3 
6229:52   Nula BreenSENWAcorns AC  
6330:00   SinĂ©Ad ScullionSENWBallymena Runners  
6430:01   Donna PattersonSENWAcorns AC  
6530:11   Lisa McMeechanSENWNorth Down AC  
6630:20   Denise Doherty V45WFoyle Valley23.1 
6730:36   Leanne Sands SENWAcorns7.9 
6830:36   Caroline McMenamin V40WFoyle Valley20.3 
6930:39   Clare Carson V45WEast Down14.1 
7030:52   Emma Mcwilliams V45WOrangegrove19.1 
7130:58   Clare SmithSENWNorth Down AC  
7231:01   Bridie YoungSENWAcorns AC  
7331:02   Heather Stanex V45WBallydrain13.3 
7431:05   Denise WrightSENWAcorns AC  
7531:13   Denise DavisonSENWBallydrain Harriers  
7631:19   Alison CarrollSENWEast Down AC  
7731:21   Tracey QuinnSENWAcorns AC  
7831:43   Sharon Corken V40WOrangegrove17.2 
7931:46   Kerris HamiltonSENWOrangegrove AC  
8031:46   Marion Boyle V50WFoyle Valley15.3 
8131:50   Lisa McGuigan V35WFoyle Valley24.9 
8232:07   Joanne McGivernSENWWillowfield Harriers  
8332:07   Caroline WallsSENWTafelta AC  
8432:11   Edel McGuckinSENWAcorns AC  
8532:16   Carol Graham SENWTafelta19.9 
8632:37   Catherine BurkeSENWEast Down AC  
8732:58   Wendy PurdonSENWBallydrain Harriers  
8833:11   Alison Wise V55WNorth Down20.7 
8933:16   Jenny Powell V40MOrangegrove21.7 
9033:27   Ella Carroll U17WEast Down21.5 
9133:46   Jacqueline Maxwell V55WOrangegrove17.0 
9233:47   Trish Magill SENWOrangegrove32.5 
9333:50   Helen McToalSENWAcorns AC  
9433:51   Laura O'KaneSENWTafelta AC  
9533:54   Erika KudrenkoSENWAcorns AC  
9634:05   Laura McGrellisSENWWillowfield Harriers  
9734:10   Rosi Earney V45WBallydrain15.6 
9834:23   Iryna Kennedy V50WLagan Valley25.0 
9934:25   Marie Devine V50WNorth Down23.9 
10034:35   Carmel Tumelty V45WEast Down22.0 
10134:40   Sandra SmythSENWAcorns AC  
10235:07   Emma Lloyd SENWWillowfield21.4 
10335:14   Catriona DavisSENWTafelta AC  
10435:20   Fionnuala SmithSENWTafelta AC  
10535:24   Anna RankinSENWOrangegrove AC  
10635:49   Judith BlackSENWAcorns AC  
10735:51   Judith McCann V40WOrangegrove/Unattached17.9 
10835:55   Teresa MulliganSENWTafelta AC  
10935:57   Margaret McKeeSENWAcorns AC  
11036:05   Paula SimpsonSENWNorth Down AC  
11136:28   Kellie BellSENWBallydrain Harriers  
11236:31   Sharon McFarlandSENWOrangegrove AC  
11336:42   Claire RobinsonSENWWillowfield Harriers  
11437:29   Kathryn MorrowSENWWillowfield Harriers  
11537:53   Grainne O'KaneSENWTafelta AC  
11638:39   Jayne Hassin-ScottSENWAcorns AC  
11739:14   Louise LennonSENWTafelta AC  
11841:51   Rosemary MorrowSENWBallymena Runners  
11943:02   Cathy ClearySENWAcorns AC  
12043:45   Victoria McKeeSENWAcorns AC  
12143:45   Sinead McGuckinSENWTafelta AC  
12244:25   Anne Devlin V50WOrangegrove30.0 
12345:10   Geraldine FullenSENWTafelta AC  
12445:27   Stephanie CampbellSENWAcorns AC  
12545:32   Carla CampbellSENWTafelta AC  
 
12KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:08   Aaron Doherty V35MCity of Derry/A.D. Marathon1.4 
239:13   Mark Mckinstry SENMNorth Belfast-3.6 
339:23   Conor Duffy SENMGlaslough/Ireland-2.5 
439:32   Declan Reed V40MCity of Derry-3.4 
539:59   David O'Flaherty SENMNewcastle & District1.0 
640:28   Seamus Lynch SENMNewcastle & District1.2 
740:41   John Craig SENMVictoria Park & Connswater-0.9 
840:43   John Black SENMNorth Belfast-3.1 
940:50   Noel Logan SENMCity of Derry1.7 
1040:54   John Lenehan SENMCity of Derry-0.3 
1141:08   Neill Weir V40MWillowfield-1.8 
1241:17   Pauric McKinney V50MInishowen, IRL/Ireland5.3 
1341:24   Ben Morrow V35MBallymena Runners1.4 
1441:27   Philip Goss SENMNorth Belfast-2.3 
1541:30   Emmett McGinty SENMCity of Derry/Ulster Uni-0.1 
1641:40   Lindsay Gordon SENMLasswade/North Belfast2.6 
1741:43   Alex Donald V35MNorth Down2.3 
1841:44   Roy Mc Gilloway U20MFoyle Valley8.6 
1941:47   Neil Carty V50MNorth Belfast0.9 
2041:52   Zak Hanna U23MNewcastle & District/Ireland-1.4 
2142:02   David SimpsonSENMNewcastle AC  
2242:04   Kyle Doherty SENMCity of Derry-2.5 
2342:11   David PorterSENMInishowen AC  
2442:14   Francis Marsh V50MNorth Down/Herne Hill0.8 
2542:32   Conor Curran V40MNorth Belfast-1.0 
2642:37   Shane DonnelySENMNorth Belfast Harriers  
2742:48   David McNeilySENMNewcastle AC  
2842:51   Johnny Canning SENMFoyle Valley1.4 
2942:54   Andrew Considine V40MNorth Belfast6.7 
3042:55   Dennis Scott SENMNorth Down0.2 
3143:02   Andrew Milligan U20MNorth Belfast-3.9 
3243:07   Gareth Lyons V40MBallydrain-1.8 
3343:13   Eddie Cooke SENMNorth Belfast0.9 
3443:27   David Steele SENMNewcastle & District17.9 
3543:28   Aidan Brown V35MNewcastle & District2.0 
3644:11   Ben Caughers SENMNorth Down4.0 
3744:13   Jamie McMeechan U20MNorth Down1.2 
3844:20   Nigel Kelly V35MBallydrain5.6 
3944:21   Vernon Shiels V40MNorth Belfast2.8 
4044:40   Joseph Kennedy SENMFoyle Valley2.8 
4144:44   David Proctor V35MWillowfield1.6 
4245:03   Colum CampbellSENMNewcastle AC  
4345:11   Marc Jennings SENMNorth Belfast7.9 
4445:29   Ryan Andrews U23MBallydrain5.6 
4545:31   Malcolm McGeeSENMInishowen AC  
4645:44   Andrew McIntyre SENMOrangegrove1.3 
4745:53   Noel Connor V55MBallymena Runners3.4 
4845:58   Eoghan Furey V40MCity of Derry18.6 
4946:10   Francis TumeltySENMNewcastle AC  
5046:33   Wesley McDowell V35MDromore0.1 
5147:11   Mark Weir V45MNorth Down4.6 
5247:33   Gary Keenan V50MOrangegrove7.1 
5347:54   Niall McGeeSENMInishowen AC  
5447:57   Marc JeffreySENMWillowfield Harriers  
5547:58   Seamus Kelly V35MBallymena Runners5.1 
5648:03   Gary DaneSENMVictoria AC  
5748:18   Jonny BrattleSENMWillowfield Harriers  
5848:37   Aron Cole V40MFoyle Valley3.4 
5948:37   Jason CreanSENMAcorns AC  
6048:45   David Massey V40MNorth Down4.9 
6148:55   Dee Murray V45MEast Down3.7 
6249:10   Michael Broadhead SENMOrangegrove3.3 
6349:18   Norman Mawhinney V55MBallydrain5.6 
6449:23   Davy Foster V35MEast Down2.9 
6549:34   Roger McLean V50MAcorns9.3 
6649:40   Brendan Mcquaid V35MNewcastle & District4.1 
6749:43   Raymond Stanex V45MBallydrain11.7 
6849:47   Pat GrooganSENMAcorns AC  
6950:14   Bob BrownSENMNewcastle AC  
7050:18   Simon Reeve V40MNorth Belfast3.2 
7150:23   Alan Shaw V50MAcorns6.6 
7250:36   Stephen Smartt V45MWillowfield5.3 
7350:50   Rory ConnorSENMSligo AC  
7450:53   Frank Rea V60MNorth Down7.0 
7551:00   David McMeechan V45MNorth Down9.5 
7651:02   Niall Armstrong U20MNorth Belfast10.0 
7751:04   Robert NewellSENMAcorns AC  
7851:04   Craig RinglandSENMBallydrain Harriers  
7951:05   Ronan Healy V45MFoyle Valley3.7 
8051:16   Robin Montgomery V45MOrangegrove6.5 
8151:27   Robert Murray V45MSeapark8.3 
8251:45   Timothy RobinsonSENMOrangegrove AC  
8351:46   Mark Earney V45MBallydrain13.3 
8451:57   Eugene McCannSENMNewcastle AC  
8552:08   Ghislain DemeuldreSENMWillowfield Harriers  
8652:15   Colin Walker V40MNorth Down6.4 
8752:36   Stephen Heasley V50MEast Down16.2 
8852:41   Michael Cultra V40MEast Down22.8 
8952:49   Andrew Johnston V45MDromore9.9 
9053:03   Raymond LeitchSENMVictoria AC  
9153:15   Philip Mulligan V50MNorth Down5.2 
9253:36   Michael O'donoghue V40MOrangegrove7.9 
9353:44   Stephen Kerr V40MAcorns13.5 
9453:48   Alan Massey V40MNorth Down7.3 
9554:16   Rory MooneySENMFoyle Valley AC  
9654:18   Brian John Todd V65MOrangegrove9.1 
9754:30   Gavin HyndsSENMEast Down AC  
9854:38   Greg McClure V60MNorth Belfast8.3 
9954:52   Declan Doherty SENMFoyle Valley16.8 
10054:55   Noel HockleySENMFoyle Valley AC  
10154:57   Les ManeelySENMAcorns AC  
10254:57   Ian MillgateSENMOrangegrove AC  
10355:02   Ciaran BrowneSENMNorth Belfast Harriers  
10455:04   Oliver MurphySENMAcorns AC  
10555:06   Keith Gilmore V35MNorth Down7.9 
10655:09   Noel GallagherSENMNewcastle AC  
10755:10   Gary CairnsSENMNewcastle AC  
10855:24   Stevie RiceSENMNewcastle AC  
10955:51   Darren Houston V45MOrangegrove11.0 
11056:07   Andrew AllenSENMOrangegrove AC  
11156:17   Tom Doherty V45MFoyle Valley21.0 
11256:21   Sean HarkinSENMFoyle Valley AC  
11356:38   Kieran McNamaraSENMScrabo Striders  
11456:44   Rodney Corrigan V35MOrangegrove8.8 
11557:00   Stephen Anderson V45MOrangegrove12.2 
11658:20   Paul Galloway V45MNorth Down26.5 
11758:23   Michael Stevenson V50MNorth Down17.5 
11859:26   Kieran McMahonSENMEast Down AC  
11959:49   Declan MageeSENMNewcastle AC  
12061:35   Simon G McGrattan V45MEast Down29.0 
12162:31   Mark ConlonSENMAcorns AC  
12263:42   Eoghan RaineySENMOrangegrove AC  
12365:01   Jason CrawfordSENMAcorns AC  
12466:25   Seamus CarlinSENMInishowen AC  
12570:00   Niall Hassan V35MAcorns7.8