Lanarkshire AAA Championships External Results
Wishaw
3 Sep 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.2Ross Hill  U23MLaw1:58.591:58.590.3 
22:07.4Luke Kirwan PBU20MEast Kilbride2:07.42:05.745.0 
32:08.2Ben Fountain SBU20MLaw2:08.22:03.917.2 
42:12.1Oliver Heaney SENMMotherwell AC    
52:13.5Daniel Martin  U20MMotherwell2:07.252:07.2520.7 
62:21.0Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride2:14.862:10.0-0.8 
72:22.0Conor Butters PBU20MLaw2:22.02:22.017.5 
82:24.2James Scullion PBV35MLaw2:24.22:24.213.2 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.3Hamish Coutts  U17MCumbernauld2:03.622:02.783.8 
22:11.1James Cathie  U17MWhitemoss2:08.962:08.966.2 
32:15.6Luke Poutney  U17MMotherwell2:07.212:07.1516.9 
42:16.9Alexander Thomson  U17MWhitemoss2:14.252:09.399.0 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.3Thomas Watson PBU15MLarkhall2:14.32:11.909.0 
22:18.9Dylan Drummond  U15MMotherwell2:18.271:57.97-0.3 
32:28.8David McCormack PBU15MLaw2:28.82:28.825.8 
42:30.2Jay Steele PBU15MMotherwell2:30.22:04.293.6 
52:37.2Finn Milligan  U15MLaw2:31.092:25.17.9 
62:38.0Andrew Kelly SBU15MEast Kilbride2:38.02:37.8627.9 
72:38.9Ryan McLoughlin U15MSpringburn Harriers    
82:39.9Ciaran McMenemy  U15MAirdrie Harriers2:38.832:15.76.6 
92:55.2Kieran Ballard PBU15MSpringburn2:55.22:55.237.8 
103:01.9John Lees  U15MLarkhall2:54.972:54.9734.8 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.2George McKenzie PBU13MEast Kilbride2:24.22:24.219.6 
22:24.9Fraser Simpson  U13MLaw2:21.432:21.4323.8 
32:36.1Stuart Russell  U13MMotherwell2:27.392:09.443.7 
42:42.5Lewis Apperson-McHugh SBU13MSpringburn2:42.52:31.8615.9 
52:45.7Blair Mcauley  U13MLarkhall2:43.682:31.9110.2 
62:47.4Zakaria Achat SBU13MMotherwell2:47.42:38.0127.2 
72:48.5Ben Emordy PBU13MSpringburn2:48.52:36.8514.9 
82:49.0Elliott Wilson  U13MLarkhall2:45.592:43.568.3 
92:50.6Thomas O'Neil  U13MEast Kilbride2:49.062:49.0616.3 
102:51.9James Pye PBU13MSpringburn2:51.92:51.930.8 
112:55.0East Ellison U13MLaw and District AAC    
123:00.0Cameron Shaw PBU13MLaw3:00.03:00.030.4 
133:05.6Kian Scullion  U13MLaw2:52.602:52.6025.8 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.4Roisin Smith  U20WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.002:16.1710.6 
22:28.2Jenny Ireland  U20WMotherwell2:27.912:27.9124.8 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.6Sophie Hall  U17WMotherwell2:27.152:23.227.9 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.5Lucy Muirhead  U15WEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.9817.3 
22:27.4Maria Malley PBU15WWhitemoss2:25.502:23.129.6 
32:32.5Morrin McMenemy  U15WAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.8120.5 
42:35.2Leah Keisler  U15WLaw2:33.332:33.3328.9 
52:35.5Jenna Kennedy PBU15WHamilton H2:35.52:35.531.7 
62:38.9Olivia Ferguson PBU15WLaw2:38.92:38.929.9 
72:41.1Joey Leach  U15WMotherwell2:39.462:24.436.0 
82:46.7Ella Bryce SBU15WWhitemoss2:46.72:40.2617.6 
92:49.1Natalie Hilton PBU15WMotherwell2:49.12:49.133.2 
102:50.8Cara Baldwin  U15WMotherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:47.692:38.189.2 
113:14.0Rachel Russell SBU15WLarkhall3:14.03:02.6541.8 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.3Charlie Frew  U13WWhitemoss2:34.722:21.735.0 
22:43.1Libby Currie PBU13WWhitemoss2:43.12:32.519.7 
32:46.3Leah Muirhead  U13WEast Kilbride2:45.722:32.8012.1 
42:47.1Rachel Giffen PBU13WSpringburn2:47.12:47.15.3 
52:47.1Abbie Kirwan PBU13WEast Kilbride2:47.12:38.6915.5 
62:51.3Eilidh Henderson  U13WHamilton & District2:49.532:43.0426.3 
72:57.2Nicola Farmer SBU13WSpringburn2:57.22:29.5910.4 
83:03.8Chloe Emordy PBU13WSpringburn3:03.83:03.828.3 
93:08.9Laurie Bain U13WEast Kilbride AC    
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.7Dayna Littlejohn PBU15WLaw2:42.72:42.732.0 
22:42.8Ellie Thomson PBU13WLarkhall2:42.82:42.822.9 
32:46.0Alexandra Cathie  U13WWhitemoss2:41.892:34.8819.9 
42:49.6Ella Comiskey  U13WEast Kilbride2:46.432:44.3524.9 
52:53.9Abbie White  U13WLaw2:47.782:47.7830.4 
63:00.7Isabelle Heathcote U13WSpringburn Harriers    
73:02.4Ellie Douglas SBU13WLarkhall3:02.42:50.6225.5 
83:14.8Olivia Carlin SBU13WEast Kilbride3:14.82:55.7616.7 
93:43.9Hannah Burr PBU13WSpringburn3:43.93:43.940.2 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.3Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride4:23.924:23.61-0.8 
24:32.3Ross Penny PBSENMLaw4:32.34:32.31.3 
34:48.2Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell4:48.24:40.401.3Click your Clock logo
45:04.2Kieran Cubis PBU20MLaw5:04.25:04.217.3 
55:18.8James Scullion  V35MLaw5:16.515:08.3413.2 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.1James Cathie PBU17MWhitemoss4:41.14:36.656.2 
25:21.6Alexander Thomson  U17MWhitemoss4:54.814:52.139.0 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.0Hamish Anderson PBU15MEast Kilbride4:55.04:12.090.4 
24:57.0Michael Glen PBU15MLaw4:57.04:57.022.7 
34:57.2Sorley Johnston U15MSpringburn Harriers    
45:01.9Elliot Bain  U15MEast Kilbride4:58.634:58.6325.3 
55:43.4Max Gallagher U15MHamilton and District AC    
65:47.3Connor Emordy PBU15MSpringburn5:47.35:47.323.0 
76:00.4Stephen Emordy PBU15MSpringburn6:00.46:00.431.0 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:10.4Elle Henderson  U17WLaw5:52.055:16.6331.5 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.6Hannah Anderson  U15WEast Kilbride4:57.564:37.672.2 
25:07.4Rachel Donnelly PBU15WLaw5:07.45:07.416.5 
35:14.5Jessica Robson PBU15WLaw5:14.55:08.6812.2 
45:25.5Sarah Connolly  U15WEast Kilbride5:17.815:16.2228.3 
55:31.4Evie Glen SBU15WLaw5:31.45:23.7120.3 
65:35.2Ellie Doherty SBU13WSpringburn5:35.25:31.1817.2 
75:49.7Morgan MacDougall  U15WEast Kilbride5:31.375:31.3729.1 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.5Jonathan Kennedy SBU23MLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride9:59.59:15.981.6 
210:01.2Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride9:08.419:08.41-0.8 
310:46.2David Thomson SBSENMEast Kilbride10:46.210:20.64.9