Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
7 Jan 17
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1KXCL SEN 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:36   James Bowness SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-5.8 
22:37   Kyle Merber SENMUnited States9.8 
32:37   Jake Wightman U23MEdinburgh AC-6.5 
42:38   Soufiane El KabbouriSENMEUR  
52:39   John Travers SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland-0.5 
62:40   Ben Greenwood U20MPerth Strathtay-5.1 
72:41   Jamie Webb U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students-6.3 
82:41   Elliot Slade U23MCardiff/Villanova-2.8 
1KXCL SEN 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:58   Lianne FarberSENWUSA  
22:59   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1.6 
32:59   Ciara Mageean SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland-1.7 
43:00   Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.0 
53:00   Rachel McClay SENWBracknell AC-0.4 
63:02   Stella KubaschSENWEUR  
73:03   Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.1 
83:04   Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni-1.5 
1KXCL SEN 3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:35   Neil Gourley U23MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech-5.9 
22:40   Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-5.2 
32:41   Marc Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni-4.5 
42:41   Gareth Warburton SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4.9 
52:42   James West U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students-6.0 
62:42   Will LeerSENMUSA  
72:42   Mateusz BorkowskiSENMEUR  
82:43   Michael Ferguson U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven-4.2 
1KXCL SEN 4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:53   Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.3 
23:00   Heather KampfSENWUSA  
33:01   Renee EykensSENWEUR  
43:01   Sarah McDonald SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni-2.2 
53:02   Jemma Reekie U20WKilbarchan-1.5 
63:04   Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland0.3 
73:04   Jade Williams SENWAmman Valley-0.3 
83:12   Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni-0.3 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:22   Harry Henriksen U13MLasswade1.1 
210:29   Andrew McGill U13MLinlithgow1.5 
310:31   Fraser Sproul U13MKendal0.1 
410:55   Lucas Cairns U13MInverness1.0 
510:59   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston0.3 
610:59   Gregor Collins U13MGala2.0 
710:59   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube4.3 
810:59   Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters2.0 
911:01   Cameron Welsh U13MEast Sutherland5.7 
1011:02   Lewis Watt U13MAberdeen-0.4 
1111:02   Devan Miller U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
1211:06   Finlay Muir U13MCentral4.0 
1311:07   Euan Rollo U13MInverness3.1 
1411:08   Laurence Petty U13MDundee Hawkhill-0.3 
1511:12   Jacob Luc U13MGiffnock North-0.8 
1611:12   Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay3.8 
1711:13   Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North2.5 
1811:13   Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness4.7 
1911:16   Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.9 
2011:27   Cameron Kerr U13MCentral6.0 
2111:27   David Spencer U15MForres6.6 
2211:29   Angus Rutter U13MInverness4.4 
2311:32   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde6.1 
2411:36   Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.9 
2511:37   Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth2.7 
2611:37   Muir Gillespie U13MEdinburgh AC3.6 
2711:38   Kenneth Patience U13MEast Sutherland18.5 
2811:41   Jamie Eyton-Jones U13MCorstorphine4.3 
2911:42   Bruce Evans U13MForres10.2 
3011:46   Sam Griffin U13MAberdeen2.1 
3111:47   Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen4.0 
3211:48   Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North10.0 
3311:49   Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County6.0 
3411:49   Fraser Simpson U13MLaw13.8 
3511:53   Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland6.8 
3611:56   Scott Perry U13MForres6.0 
3711:57   Cameron Green U13MGiffnock North6.6 
3812:03   Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth5.0 
3912:08   Eric Robinson U13MInverness13.9 
4013:00   Kyle McFarlaneU13MPitreavie AAC  
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:59   Anna Hedley U13WFife2.1 
211:26   Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.5 
311:28   Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian7.0 
411:36   Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian3.5 
511:39   Anya MacLean U13WGarscube4.3 
611:56   Rachel Muir U13WKilbarchan2.9 
711:56   Isla Cooper U13WAnnan8.6 
811:58   Katherine MacLeod U13WCorstorphine5.5 
911:59   Louise Hastie U13WKilbarchan4.3 
1012:01   Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth10.9 
1112:04   Charlie Frew U13WWhitemoss5.8 
1212:06   Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian6.1 
1312:14   Mia Linklater U13WCorstorphine12.7 
1412:17   Isla Hedley U13WFife7.0 
1512:21   Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR10.4 
1612:23   Carlie-Maree NolanU13WLivingston AAC  
1712:24   Katie Christie U13WFalkirk5.4 
1812:29   Ellyn Smith U15WMoray10.5 
1912:29   Rose Newman U13WEdinburgh AC6.8 
2012:30   Abi Hammerman U13WInverclyde7.0 
2112:31   Phoebe Friend U13WEdinburgh AC9.1 
2212:32   Molli Robb U13WFalkirk13.5 
2312:33   Rose Ryan U13WPerth Strathtay8.2 
2412:34   Niamh Riggins U13WCambuslang6.7 
2512:36   Maya Millar U13WPitreavie8.0 
2612:39   Jessica Turnbull U13WCentral17.1 
2712:40   Niamh Mcwilliams U13WGiffnock North13.8 
2812:50   Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness5.3 
2912:52   Grace MacLean U13WGarscube12.2 
3012:52   Isabelle Burnside U15WGarscube10.8 
3112:59   Anna Young U13WGiffnock North10.2 
3213:01   Eva MorrisonU13WEast Sutherland AC  
3313:07   Rachel Paton U13WKirkintilloch10.6 
3413:21   Isobel HowardU13WForres Harriers  
3513:30   Caoimhe Quail U13WKirkintilloch10.9 
3613:35   Ava Walsh U13WInverness8.5 
3713:39   Harriet NeallU13WForres Harriers  
3813:39   Joni SmithU13WNorth Uist AAC  
3913:46   Sophie Bath U13WEast Sutherland14.4 
4014:20   Jasmine RobertsonU13WInverness Harriers  
4114:37   Abbie GordonU13WKeith& District  
4216:20   Tamsin Fowlie U13WMoray25.0 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:21   Hamish Armitt U15MGiffnock North0.9 
213:37   David McNair U15MKilbarchan0.6 
313:40   Joe Ewing U15MEdinburgh AC-3.6 
413:50   Sunny McGrath U15MScottish Schs-0.4 
513:52   Harry Hall U15MAberdeen-2.5 
613:52   Iain McWhinnie U15MFife-0.5 
713:55   Elliot Duff U15MGarscube2.9 
813:59   Kane Elliott U15MFalkirk-4.5 
914:00   Thomas Ross U15MCorstorphine0.2 
1014:01   Cameron Campbell U15MShettleston4.9 
1114:01   Ben Sandilands U15MFife-1.7 
1214:16   Alasdair McMonagle U15MCumbernauld5.9 
1314:18   Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan0.1 
1414:19   Jonny Houson U15MKilmarnock6.4 
1514:19   Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan-0.6 
1614:20   Ross Whitelaw U15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport-3.4 
1714:22   Luke Davidson U15MInverness-2.1 
1814:24   Ryan Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-1.2 
1914:24   David MorrisonU15MStornway RAC  
2014:24   Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North-0.3 
2114:25   Jack Trainer U15MGarscube-0.5 
2214:28   Blair Milne U15MMoray2.7 
2314:29   Joshua Milne U15MMoray3.6 
2414:30   Josh Law U15MInverclyde2.9 
2514:30   James SlimonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
2614:31   Ruairidh MacGregor U15MCambuslang4.8 
2714:37   Max Rintoul U15MFalkirk4.7 
2814:44   Daniel Saunders U15MCorstorphine2.2 
2914:45   Ben Cameron U15MForres3.3 
3014:49   Murphy Hand U15MGarscube/Scottish Schs2.0 
3114:51   James Connelly U15MGarscube0.8 
3214:56   Gavin McWhinnie U15MFife0.1 
3315:28   Finlay Rutter U15MInverness5.7 
3415:39   Callum Wilson U15MRoss County8.8 
3515:43   Lewis Dow U15MPitreavie-0.8 
3615:52   Sean Kelt U15MRoss County17.0 
3716:36   Alex Ellen U15MRoss County4.0 
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:56   Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC/Manchester Uni1.1 
214:06   Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
314:08   Nevada MarenoU20WUSA  
414:10   Amelia Quirk U17WBracknell AC-0.2 
514:16   Alicia MonsonU20WUSA  
614:24   Delia SclabasU20WEUR  
714:25   Lauren GregoryU20WUSA  
814:30   Taylor WernerU20WUSA  
914:35   Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni2.5 
1014:36   Phoebe Barker U17WTonbridge3.6 
1114:37   Cari Hughes U20WMenai0.2 
1214:41   Lara AlemanniU20WEUR  
1314:47   Clare Stewart U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen3.8 
1414:48   Lucia RodrĂ­guezU20WEUR  
1514:53   Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC0.6 
1614:57   Naomi Lang U17WAberdeen0.4 
1715:00   Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North-0.2 
1815:01   India JohnsonU20WUSA  
1915:02   Leila HadjiU20WEUR  
2015:03   Lauren Dickson U17WLasswade2.1 
2115:12   Rebecca StoryU20WUSA  
2215:22   Rebecca Eggeling U17WAberdeen2.6 
2315:36   Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde9.0 
2415:38   Jessica MacLeod U17WCorstorphine5.3 
2515:45   Constance Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland3.9 
2615:51   Kate Gallagher U17WCentral3.9 
2715:56   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North6.1 
2816:01   Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston1.0 
2916:21   Jessica Christie U17WFalkirk3.4 
3016:36   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North6.6 
3116:37   Katie Rourke U17WGala6.9 
3216:46   Sarah Tait U17WLasswade3.2 
3316:52   Danielle Kelly U17WGiffnock North10.8 
3417:00   Rona Tytler U17WKilbarchan11.5 
3517:01   Lauren Mcculloch U17WCentral/East Sutherland4.9 
3617:07   Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot10.8 
3717:14   Louise McCullagh U17WFife9.3 
3817:21   Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch7.9 
3917:24   Lucy Somerville U17WCumbernauld3.2 
4017:30   Nichola Doohan U17WInverclyde18.4 
4118:00   Grace PowU20WAnnan & District  
4218:08   Jennifer Lyne U17WInverclyde14.2 
4318:20   Amy Bissett U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.6 
4418:31   Kim Crawford U17WKilbarchan20.3 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:23   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.6 
214:36   Heather Barnes U15WGiffnock North4.9 
314:55   Cera Gemmell U15WTeam East Lothian1.8 
415:05   Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan5.3 
515:10   Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
615:11   Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth4.3 
715:18   Kate Richardson U15WGiffnock North5.1 
815:32   Nuala McCheyne U15WInverclyde4.3 
915:35   Isla Calvert U15WLivingston1.3 
1015:39   Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride3.0 
1115:39   Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.0 
1215:39   Chloe McClung U15WFalkirk12.1 
1315:44   Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field2.2 
1415:46   Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North4.9 
1515:49   Emma Jenkins U15WPerth Strathtay6.6 
1615:53   Sofia Kirkpatrick U15WGiffnock North11.2 
1715:54   Rosie Eckersley U15WCentral7.1 
1815:59   Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North5.0 
1915:59   Kyra Gibb U15WCentral5.7 
2016:02   Bea Winkler U15WEdinburgh AC5.0 
2116:05   Clare Wallace U15WGiffnock North6.1 
2216:11   Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.8 
2316:13   Megan Keith U15WInverness9.5 
2416:16   Carrie Banks U15WCentral6.3 
2516:33   Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine2.7 
2616:34   Kirsty Oldham U15WAberdeen4.5 
2716:34   Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen4.3 
2816:46   Emily Andrew U15WInverness4.2 
2916:48   Jennifer MacKenzie U15WInverness11.2 
3016:49   Lauren Blair U15WPitreavie5.3 
3117:02   Hannah Little U15WEdinburgh AC5.7 
3217:06   Sarah-marie Riise U15WShetland9.6 
3317:11   Catriona Garvie U15WInverness9.8 
3417:14   Morven Ross U15WMoray13.5 
3517:17   Rebecca Johnstone U15WInverness12.1 
3617:30   Jemma Jamieson U15WPitreavie5.8 
3717:36   Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh RC  
3818:02   Niamh Whelan U15WMoray12.9 
3918:19   Emma Seed U15WInverness10.1 
4018:27   Catriona Scott U15WEast Sutherland11.3 
4118:31   Lucy Evans U15WForres21.0 
 
6KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Noah AffolderU20MUSA  
219:34   Miguel GonzálezU20MEUR  
319:36   Conor LundyU20MUSA  
419:38   Seth HirschU20MUSA  
519:38   Dorin Andrei RusuU20MEUR  
619:39   Eshetu WorkuU20MEUR  
719:44   Adrian BenU20MEUR  
1019:48   Jonathan Shields U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.5 
819:48   Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth-4.4 
919:48   Kenny VasbinderU20MUSA  
1119:51   Hugo Milner U20MDerby-4.4 
1219:51   Samuel WorleyU20MUSA  
1319:52   Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay-5.3 
1419:52   Sam Stevens U20MLeicester/Nottingham Uni-3.4 
Page: 1 2