Scottish West District Championships External Results
Ayr
4 Dec 16
6.4KXC 3.2KXC 4KXC 5KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6.4KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:46   Andrew MacAngus U17MKilbarchan-1.9 
223:54   Ryan Gray U17MInverclyde1.0 
324:07   Charlie Milarvie U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.5 
424:16   Craig Kennedy U17MKilbarchan1.1 
524:29   Cameron Watson U17MInverclyde-2.0 
624:32   James Gillon U17MLaw-1.5 
724:39   Nikolai Gajic U17MGiffnock North-0.6 
824:42   Lewis Priest U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.5 
925:00   Lorn Webster U17MGarscube-0.1 
1025:04   Josh Hendry U17MKilbarchan4.6 
1125:04   Robbie Smith U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.3 
1225:06   Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube-0.9 
1325:08   Jamie Burns U17MShettleston-2.6 
1425:11   Andrew Love U17MGiffnock North-0.3 
1525:13   Cameron Corrigan U17MKilbarchan8.4 
1625:21   Nick Boyle U17MGiffnock North4.2 
1725:23   Eamon Carr U17MCambuslang7.9 
1825:30   Thomas Berry U17MGarscube-0.3 
1925:33   Lewis Ross U17MAyr Seaforth-1.3 
2025:44   Drew Pollock U17MCambuslang-2.2 
2125:47   Ben Shaw U17MGiffnock North-1.4 
2225:51   Jordan Gilchrist U17MKilbarchan12.5 
2326:00   Jamie Sturrock U17MGiffnock North12.1 
2426:35   Joseph Lowrie U17MGiffnock North9.2 
2526:40   Declan McGhee U17MAyr Seaforth10.0 
2626:43   Jamie Eatock U17MKilbarchan17.3 
2727:09   Aidan Copland U17MAyr Seaforth15.6 
2827:15   James HannawayU17MCambuslang Harriers  
2927:21   Luke McCaffrey U17MKirkintilloch6.9 
3027:27   Dylan Crawford U17MInverclyde1.4 
3127:56   Aidan Hessett U17MKilmarnock17.6 
3228:10   Michael Miller U17MClydesdale0.3 
3328:30   Adam Kelly U17MLaw8.0 
3428:36   Fraser GordonU17MGarscube Harriers  
3528:56   Paul Kitzinger U17MAnnan15.8 
3629:06   Jamie Nix U17MKilmarnock4.4 
3729:44   Ross Acklam U17MNithsdale15.1 
3832:31   James McClafferty U17MLaw5.2 
3932:38   Calum BoyleU17MLarkhall YMCA Harriers  
4035:32   Harry Lamond U17MKirkintilloch14.3 
 
3.2KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:59   Fraser Sproul U13MKendal-0.4 
211:31   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston0.1 
311:37   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube2.7 
411:43   Devan Miller U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4 
511:43   Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North0.4 
611:53   Harris Paterson U13MGiffnock North-1.3 
711:53   Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth1.1 
811:57   Josh McNicol U13MClydesdale6.2 
912:00   Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.4 
1012:13   Jacob Luc U13MGiffnock North-1.3 
1112:15   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde10.0 
1212:21   Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North11.0 
1312:29   Cameron Green U13MGiffnock North3.7 
1412:33   Donald Gilchrist U13MLaw0.0 
1512:34   Aaron McGillivray U13MGiffnock North8.6 
1612:37   Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth6.0 
1712:39   Lewis Hale U13MKirkintilloch13.2 
1812:40   Caleb Dunning U13MInverclyde9.3 
1912:42   Fraser Simpson U13MLaw19.3 
2012:45   Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.8 
2112:45   Hugh Shiels U13MGiffnock North1.6 
2212:49   Jonathan Downey U13MKilmarnock4.0 
2312:53   Marcus Donnelly U13MGarscube17.1 
2412:55   Ross Hastie U13MKilbarchan8.6 
2513:01   Fearghus MacGregorU13MCambuslang Harriers  
2613:02   Robert Gunson U13MKilbarchan8.8 
2713:02   Robbie Woods U13MCambuslang2.6 
2813:04   Scott Gow U13MGiffnock North26.2 
2913:09   Cameron BerryU13MGarscube Harriers  
3013:11   Alastair MccartneyU13MHelensburgh AAC  
3113:14   Cameron Patton U13MGreenock Glenpark15.9 
3213:14   Connor Kalkman U13MKirkintilloch24.3 
3313:17   Craig Little U13MCumbernauld16.3 
3413:19   Chris Cairns U13MEast Kilbride7.3 
3513:21   Daniel KinniburghU13MVP-Glasgow AC  
3613:23   Samuel Drummond U13MAyr Seaforth16.2 
3713:23   Euan Charlwood U13MCampbeltown RC/Shettleston18.4 
3813:26   Josh AdamsU13MCumbernauld AAC  
3913:31   Matthew Cameron U13MHelensburgh7.7 
4013:33   Andrew Combe U13MGiffnock North13.3 
4113:33   Jude Neville U13MCumbernauld22.6 
4213:37   Jude Dolan U13MGreenock Glenpark6.9 
4313:46   Louis Sharp U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.4 
4413:49   Mark CassidyU13MCambuslang Harriers  
4513:51   Nicholas SchalchiU13MGiffnock North AAC  
4613:51   Oscar Logan U13MLaw-1.2 
4713:58   Ben Burns U13MNorth Ayrshire16.3 
4813:58   Steven CarswellU13MGiffnock North AAC  
4913:58   Ewan HeronU13MGiffnock North AAC  
5014:01   Craig CameronU13MGiffnock North AAC  
5114:07   Ewan WalkerU13MKilbarchan AAC  
5214:09   Sam Lindsay U13MKilmarnock3.5 
5314:10   Nathan Harkins U13MInverclyde13.9 
5414:14   Thomas GibbonsU13MGarscube Harriers  
5514:15   Jake Speirs U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.3 
5614:21   Dominic Burns U13MClydesdale28.3 
5714:21   Kian Mcconville U13MGiffnock North4.6 
5814:22   Matthew New U13MKilbarchan5.8 
5914:26   Rocco Hickey-Fugaccia U13MGiffnock North28.8 
6014:26   Aiden McInally U13MClydesdale23.7 
6114:30   Martin Burnhope U13MKilbarchan14.1 
6214:36   Michael Murray U13MKilbarchan12.0 
6314:43   Hugh BorthwickU13MGarscube Harriers  
6414:43   Isaac O'Neill U13MKilbarchan26.2 
6514:43   Lewis Roddis U13MCambuslang2.2 
6614:49   Alex WisemanU13MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
6714:55   Cameron PickenU13MHelensburgh AAC  
6814:58   Kian Scullion U13MLaw21.7 
6915:02   Luke Baird U13MKilmarnock28.2 
7015:05   Joseph GallagherU13MCambuslang Harriers  
7115:07   Alastair MitchellU13MKilmarnock H&AC  
7215:09   Liam BennettU13MGarscube Harriers  
7315:09   Aidan Brindley U13MNorth Ayrshire6.2 
7415:14   Jamie GlenU13MGarscube Harriers  
7515:42   Aidyn McMahon U13MKilmarnock24.3 
7616:24   Daniel McKeownU13MCumbernauld AAC  
7716:57   Harry Mulvey U13MEast Kilbride33.4 
7817:20   Jordan O'Neill U13MEast Kilbride30.5 
7917:25   Shaun WisemanU13MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
6.4KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:44   Nicola Hood SENWDumfries RC5.1 
226:26   Katie White V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube1.3 
326:34   Michelle Sandison V35WSpringburn1.5 
426:43   Nynke Mulholland SENWInverclyde1.9 
526:45   Lesley Chisholm-Bell V40WGarscube3.4 
626:47   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni-0.3 
727:29   Avril Mason V40WShettleston0.7 
827:31   Ruth Joss SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni2.9 
927:45   Laura Wallace V35WAyr Seaforth6.5 
1027:48   Jessica Martin SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni6.3 
1128:15   Clara Horswell SENWShettleston4.9 
1228:21   Jill Smylie V35WGiffnock North4.9 
1328:35   Hilary McGrath V50WLaw19.3 
1428:44   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston10.7 
1528:47   Alexandra Lamond SENWCambuslang/Stirling Uni15.4 
1628:50   Rhian Dawes SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni6.4 
1728:55   Hannah Terrance SENWSpringburn4.8 
1829:03   Elaine Eadie U23WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni5.6 
1929:07   Allie Chong V45WGiffnock North7.4 
2029:22   Jennifer Rooney SENWKilbarchan8.0 
2129:29   Frances Wardle SENWUnattached17.0 
2229:52   Sheila Lewis V50WGiffnock North10.8 
2329:55   Val Houston V50WWesterlands20.0 
2429:55   Julie Beveridge V35WCalderglen5.8 
2530:09   Kirsty O'BrienSENWCambuslang Harriers  
2630:10   Pamela McCrossan V55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H7.0 
2730:14   Jennifer Campbell V40WCambuslang9.1 
2830:21   Kirsty Alexander V45WKilmarnock9.7 
2930:24   Joanne Clark V40WMotherwell10.6 
3030:28   Erica Christie V60WBellahouston Harriers9.3 
3130:32   Yvonne McNairn SENWGiffnock North7.6 
3230:40   Julie Gordon V40WInverclyde8.0 
3330:44   Louise TorrSENWGarscube Harriers  
3430:53   Bernadette O'Neil V45WCambuslang8.4 
3530:56   Angela Reid V35WNorth Ayrshire14.3 
3630:59   Lynne Bruce V35WBellahouston Harriers11.1 
3731:15   Natalie WoodSENWHamilton Harriers  
3831:29   Mikaela HannamSENWGlasgow University Hare and H  
3931:40   Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.2 
4031:59   Claire MennieV40WCambuslang Harriers  
4132:00   Lesley McArdle SENWCambuslang9.6 
4232:04   Christie Ford U23WFalkland Trail Runners/Glasgow TC9.9 
4332:06   Joanne McEvoy V35WCalderglen8.9 
4432:12   Marian Kelly V35WGarscube17.8 
4532:18   Lorna MahoneyV50WWesterlands XC Club  
4632:21   Lesley Lynn V35WNorth Ayrshire23.6 
4732:29   Martha Lovatt SENWGarscube10.2 
4832:35   Emma Blair SENWGarscube11.3 
4932:43   Katherine MitchellSENWGlasgow University Hare and H  
5032:47   Fiona ComrieV40WNorth Ayrshire AC  
5133:01   Ann KnoxSENWBellahouston Harriers  
5233:10   Shona Donnelly V50WBellahouston RR7.9 
5333:11   Marie Therese Rodgers V45WAirdrie Harriers11.5 
5433:18   Audrey Braven-AyresSENWGlasgow University Hare and H  
5533:21   Caroline TurnerSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
5633:24   Clare Barr V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H10.1 
5733:30   Alison WoodSENWGarscube Harriers  
5833:36   Catriona PadmanabhanV40WGlasgow Triathlon Club  
5933:38   Janine Porter SENWBellahouston Harriers7.2 
6033:44   Kay Conneff V35WCalderglen12.2 
6133:47   Jo Schreiber V50WPudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan14.6 
6233:49   Ellie Waugh SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds22.3 
6333:56   Kathleen McLachlanSENWGiffnock North AAC  
6434:03   Caroline Millar V45WTroon9.1 
6534:13   Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch15.4 
6634:18   Jackie Mcguire V40WBellahouston RR21.5 
6734:23   Julie DellSENWCambuslang Harriers  
6834:34   Phillys HandsV60WMotherwell AC  
6934:41   Maya HernesSENWWesterlands XC Club  
7034:41   Julia McDonald V35WBellahouston RR19.4 
7134:50   Morag Casey V40WGarscube12.6 
7234:51   Christine McMenemy V50WAirdrie Harriers14.8 
7334:53   Ruth Kirk V45WAyr Seaforth16.5 
7434:54   Lynn AngelyV40WCambuslang Harriers  
7535:02   Anne Noble V55WTroon14.2 
7635:07   Emily Jackson SENWBellahouston Harriers14.7 
7735:26   Laura FarquharsonSENWHamilton Harriers  
7835:28   Amanda BrydenSENWKilmarnock H&AC  
7935:31   Gemma Kirwan V45WEast Kilbride27.1 
8035:34   Maggie HargerSENWGlasgow University Hare and H  
8135:54   Christine MenhennetV60WWesterlands XC Club  
8235:56   AN Other      
8336:04   Janet Fellowes V60WHelensburgh18.4 
8436:18   Maree Shepherd V35WBellahouston RR19.7 
8536:23   Lynne GoldieV50WBellahouston Road Runners  
8636:31   Leanne Cooke SENWWesterlands19.9 
8736:44   Karen Speirs V35WBellahouston Harriers23.5 
8836:47   Chi My TaSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
8936:52   Claire Larravide SENWWesterlands24.7 
9036:55   Marina McCallum V45WClydesdale12.8 
9137:02   Ada Stewart V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H13.3 
9237:21   Robyn MillarSENWBellahouston Harriers  
9337:23   Roz WilsonV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
9437:23   Anne CairnsV50WEast Kilbride AC  
9537:36   Deborah ShiptonV40WGarscube Harriers  
9637:38   Kelly LudwigSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
9737:48   Claire FitzsimmonsSENWBellahouston Harriers  
9837:56   Shirley MacNab V50WKirkintilloch15.9 
9938:08   Gillian McGale V40WSpringburn14.3 
10038:12   Christine Mckay V50WBellahouston Harriers14.8 
10138:13   Laura CarruthersSENWKilmarnock H&AC  
10238:17   Amy Cromarty SENWGarscube14.4 
10338:18   Rebecca SimisterSENWBellahouston Harriers  
10438:21   Alison Condie V50WGarscube23.0 
10538:43   Carole Barrie V50WHelensburgh22.0 
10638:56   Mary Cox V60WGarscube14.6 
10739:33   Katy Smith V45WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers21.0 
10839:40   Terry Nimmo V50WBellahouston RR19.4 
10940:02   Deirdre Hoyle V65WBellahouston Harriers22.7 
11040:15   Alexandra Hayden SENWCalderglen18.1 
11140:26   Catriona Gourley V50WGiffnock North21.6 
11240:40   Anne MacfieV50WBellahouston Harriers  
11341:06   Stella Mcculloch V45WBellahouston Harriers24.5 
11441:11   Abby CunninghamV40WAyr Seaforth AC  
11541:17   Joanne Robertson V45WGarscube21.2 
11642:01   Caroline DowV55WGarscube Harriers  
11743:31   Lindsay FullartonV40WAyr Seaforth AC  
11844:30   Lucy OldhamSENWTroon Tortoises AC  
11945:32   Rebecca WhitenerSENWBellahouston Harriers  
3.2KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:52   Jennifer Murray U13WKilmarnock13.9 
212:01   Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.0 
312:10   Anya MacLean U13WGarscube6.1 
412:18   Erin Ward U13WGiffnock North18.1 
512:23   Charlie Frew U13WWhitemoss4.8 
612:38   Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth7.8 
712:50   Isla Ward U13WGiffnock North21.6 
812:52   Anna Young U13WShettleston15.4 
912:53   Isla Cooper U13WAnnan6.7 
1012:55   Rachel Muir U13WKilbarchan7.0 
1112:56   Niamh Riggins U13WCambuslang7.0 
1212:57   Niamh Mcwilliams U13WGiffnock North17.6 
Page: 1 2 3 4