Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships
Sheffield
14-15 Jan 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.56   Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04-3.4 
21:57.74   Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.313.6 
31:58.83   Andrew McAslan  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:53.682.4 
42:01.00   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-2.8 
52:04.13   Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.99-2.5 
800 SM h1 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12   Joseph Lancaster  U23MSheffield & Dearne1:53.441:50.434.4 
21:58.84   Ben Read  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.382.4 
31:59.62   Anthony Parkes  SENMTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.981:55.71-2.4 
42:04.88   Daniel Sewell PBU23MCity of York/York St John University2:04.882:04.888.4 
52:13.22   Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC2:13.222:13.221.4 
800 SM h2 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.68   Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.99-2.5 
21:56.75   Andrew McAslan PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:53.682.4 
31:57.01   Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.313.6 
41:58.12   Kieron White PBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.341.2 
800 SM h3 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01   Jethro McGraw SBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04-3.4 
21:57.06   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-2.8 
32:00.19   Alex Jones  U23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:59.751:58.03-1.8 
42:11.24   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:03.812:03.810.1 
800 U20M (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.86   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-5.9 
21:59.73   Adam Roberts PBU20MPreston1:54.961:54.96-0.2 
32:02.74   Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:52.62-4.0 
42:06.76   Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.26-1.1 
52:07.35   Matthew Shaw  U20MRotherham2:03.042:03.044.8 
62:10.47   Jacob Briscoe  U20MLeigh2:02.322:02.324.9 
800 U20M h1 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.23   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-5.9 
22:10.03   Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.26-1.1 
32:12.52   Jacob Chastney  U20MKingston upon Hull2:06.292:06.2910.4 
800 U20M h2 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.93   Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.96-0.2 
22:05.71   Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:52.62-4.0 
32:08.60   Matthew Shaw  U20MRotherham2:03.042:03.044.8 
42:11.19   Jacob Briscoe  U20MLeigh2:02.322:02.324.9 
800 U17M (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.98   Archie Richardson  U17MLincoln Wellington1:56.191:53.74-2.9 
22:02.05   Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:55.85-3.1 
32:02.15   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.5 
42:06.92   Josh Fiddaman PBU17MBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3-2.5 
52:11.58   Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:03.62:02.34.9 
800 U17M h1 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.99   Archie Richardson  U17MLincoln Wellington1:56.191:53.74-2.9 
22:06.88   Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:55.85-3.1 
32:09.43   Tomas Roberts SBU17MPreston2:03.62:02.34.9 
42:10.23   Jacob Birtles  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.072:01.076.4 
52:10.81   Charlie Dixon PBU17MShildon2:09.02:09.014.7 
800 U17M h2 (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.61   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.5 
22:07.49   Josh Fiddaman  U17MBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3-2.5 
32:17.13   Dougal McDermott  U17MSalford Met2:12.72:08.901.1 
42:18.31   Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.901.6 
800 SW (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.55   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:02.092:02.09-0.8 
22:12.61   Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham2:08.352:07.840.7 
32:12.99   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.272:10.491.7 
42:15.37   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:13.062:10.142.5 
52:20.71   Sarah McDonald  SENWWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:16.712:13.683.2 
62:21.49   Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.222.7 
7TBC   Lindsay Morgan  U23WChesterfield 2:10.3626.3 
800 U20W (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07   Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.313.8 
22:12.77   Danielle Webb PBU20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.532.6 
32:17.15   Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.600.8 
42:20.46   Annie Bradshaw  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.22:14.210.4 
52:32.12   Sophie Elsden  U20WWigan & District2:23.92:23.95.6 
800 U17W (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.91   Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:09.290.8 
22:19.58   Cyane Robinson  U17WRotherham2:13.792:13.592.1 
32:22.99   Abbey Coleman  U17WLiverpool H2:20.22:20.011.1 
42:25.93   Rhea Southcott SBU17WLeeds City2:25.932:20.614.7 
52:29.25   Elizabeth Wilkinson  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:17.282:14.868.7 
62:32.99   Georgia Neary  U17WCity of York2:30.262:29.39.0 
72:37.70   Lydia Naylor  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.42:24.3712.3 
82:48.10   Rebecca Tilley SBU17WNew Marske2:48.102:27.37.0 
 
1500 SM (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.44   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:40.93-5.2 
23:50.64   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-4.4 
33:52.76   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.023:41.93-4.8 
43:56.51   Jethro McGraw SBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:56.513:49.46-3.4 
54:02.11   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.63:53.11-3.5 
64:02.40   Sparrow Morley SBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:02.403:59.82-0.8 
74:11.16   Martin Reid SBV35MBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:11.163:53.675.8 
84:12.98   Robert Torch  SENMLeeds City/Durham Uni4:06.623:58.881.7 
94:19.10   Scott Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.44:09.22.0 
104:21.10   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:16.694:11.87-0.7 
1500 U20M (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.49   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston3:54.123:54.12-3.7 
23:57.62   Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-4.2 
34:03.10   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:57.44-2.9 
44:03.14   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni3:55.893:55.892.2 
54:17.59   Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.380.5 
64:29.32   Max Pearson  U20MTynedale3:58.723:58.720.2 
1500 U17M (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.77   Rhys Owen  U17MWestern4:02.854:02.85-2.0 
24:13.82   Rory Leonard PBU17MMorpeth4:00.173:50.14-3.6 
34:15.30   Aaron Hunt  U17MGrantham AC4:01.724:01.31-3.2 
44:29.98   Harry Collier  U17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:09.840.0 
54:52.02   Robert Smyk  U17MOldham & Royton4:29.84:12.95-0.1 
1500 SW (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.17   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:13.514:13.51-0.8 
24:29.23   Naomi Collier PBSENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.175.1 
34:32.89   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.7 
44:40.84   Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:24.711.3 
54:43.66   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.743.7 
1500 U20W (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.09   Eleanor Robinson  U20WKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.986.4 
25:17.42   India Elliott SBU20WWakefield5:17.424:59.465.6 
1500 U17W (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.24   Abbey Brooke  U17WWakefield4:43.714:43.053.5 
 
3000 SM (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.65   Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight8:33.438:33.43-2.7 
28:45.99   Bruno Lima SBV35MSalford H/Portugal8:45.998:37.84-2.9 
38:46.91   Sparrow Morley PBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni8:46.918:46.91-0.8 
48:48.62   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:48.628:40.760.4 
58:49.92   David Horniman SBSENMTrafford8:49.928:42.39-3.0 
69:04.58   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni9:04.589:04.58-3.9 
79:07.35   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:03.348:52.38-0.7 
89:10.14   Ben Smith PBSENMRoyal Navy/Middlesbrough (Mandale)9:10.149:10.141.8 
99:11.59   Ian Grime SBV45MSalford H9:11.597:55.4-0.3 
109:29.73   Mark Gardner SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:23.099:15.210.3 
3000 U20M (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.28   Hassan Ben-Tiba SBU20MNew Marske/Cleveland Schs8:47.288:44.513.0 
3000 SW (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.59   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:43.329:27.081.2 
210:04.75   Alex Sneddon SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni10:04.759:50.603.1 
310:10.52   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10:06.059:54.702.0 
410:31.30   Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford10:13.909:53.721.3 
511:11.35   Katherine Wellam SBV35WSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters11:11.3511:04.698.8 
3000 U20W (15 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:32.52   Katie Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire10:23.210:23.27.9 
211:55.43   Poppy Cooke PBU17WLeeds City11:55.4311:55.4312.7