Farringdon Open and Relays External Results
Sunderland
3 Sep 16
1.8MXCL 1.8MXC 1KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1.8MXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:53   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.1 
28:59   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.8 
39:05   Alex Brown U17MHoughton Harriers-2.4 
49:14   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland/Unattached/South Shields0.6 
59:17   Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-1.2 
69:25   Luke Adams SENMSouth Shields-1.7 
79:30   Zack Wylie U20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.2 
89:42   Jake Masterman U17MMorpeth1.6 
99:51   William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni0.1 
109:55   Matthew Devlin SENMSunderland-0.9 
119:57   Mark Anderson V35MSunderland Strollers-0.6 
1210:04   Ian Pickett V40MTyne Bridge2.7 
1310:21   Liam Stubbington SENMDurham/Exeter Uni14.3 
1410:28   David France V35MLow Fell/Police4.4 
1510:37   Calum Storey U23MBlyth9.8 
1610:46   John DonnekySENMDerwentside AC  
1710:53   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth9.2 
1811:11   Thomas PriceSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
1911:15   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East4.1 
2011:42   David Reay V45MDerwentside7.0 
2112:11   Jim MaynardSENMSunderland Strollers  
2214:02   Colin McEntreeSENMHeaton Harriers  
1.8MXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:16   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-2.0 
29:21   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-0.8 
39:35   Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.0 
49:36   Jonathan Wilkinson D U23MDurham/St. Mary's Uni2.2 
59:40   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.4 
69:58   Jack Tallentire U20MSunderland9.6 
710:12   Mark Hodgson SENMSouth Shields1.3 
810:14   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge2.7 
910:17   Christopher Michael Dwyer SENMSunderland Strollers1.2 
1010:25   Andrew Heppell V35MGosforth0.3 
1110:33   Christopher Wilkinson U23MDurham/Hull Uni2.8 
1210:34   Paul West V35MNorth Shields Poly1.9 
1310:55   Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth11.4 
1410:56   Mark Davinson V40MDerwentside3.7 
1511:31   David MinksSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
1611:35   Steven French V40MBlyth4.3 
1711:36   Phil Green V45MHeaton7.3 
1812:14   Chris LawrenceSENMJesmond Joggers  
1912:21   David Gilmore V50MHeaton5.8 
2014:00   Simon Turnbull V40MLow Fell16.1 
2114:04   Jose MoralSENMDerwentside AC  
2214:22   Peter Holliday V55MSunderland Strollers/Unattached16.6 
1.8MXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:40   Michael Barker V35MSunderland0.0 
29:43   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-0.9 
310:11   Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni2.1 
410:11   Joseph Woods U20MBlyth/Oxford Uni-0.4 
510:12   Alasdair Blain V35MTyne Bridge3.7 
610:15   Conna Carruthers U23MBirtley21.7 
710:23   Ryan Clark U20MHoughton Harriers16.9 
810:40   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields2.0 
910:42   Mark Hinder SENMSunderland17.2 
1010:49   Graham Marshall V35MDerwentside5.5 
1111:08   Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth6.9 
1211:28   William Powis V35MNorth Shields Poly22.4 
1311:36   David AychSENMDurham Harriers  
1411:42   Andrew Mellon V55MTyne Bridge10.3 
1511:59   Allan McManus V35MSunderland9.1 
1612:01   Alan Langford V45MHeaton9.1 
1712:05   Peter Smith V35MLow Fell17.4 
1812:30   Simon Wells V45MJesmond7.3 
1912:37   Chris LowesSENMDerwentside AC  
2012:56   Iain Mckinnon V40MHeaton/Campbeltown RC9.4 
2113:42   Joe Glancy V50MSunderland Strollers15.2 
2214:10   Michael Ashby V45MBlyth12.6Click your Clock logo
1.8MXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:07   Steven McMahon V35MSunderland0.3 
29:13   Jospeh Grehan-BradleySENMDurham Harriers  
310:03   Jon French V35MBlyth3.6 
410:09   Andrew Forbes V35MSunderland Strollers2.2 
510:14   Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.4 
610:19   Jorge Benet SENMDurham/Spain13.4 
710:21   Elliot Kelly U20MMorpeth2.4 
810:24   Mark Banks SENMHeaton6.9 
910:27   Peter Gill V45MBirtley6.3 
1010:33   Jonathan Law SENMJesmond3.2 
1110:41   Daniel JospehsSENMSouth Shields  
1210:49   Steve Dickson V40MDerwentside4.7 
1310:50   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.0 
1411:19   Matt Davison V35MTyne Bridge4.6 
1511:27   Paul Pickford V35MSunderland9.4 
1612:31   Jonathan McKhaleSENMGosforth Harriers  
1712:34   Les Bellis V50MHeaton15.9 
1813:04   John Lowther SENMSunderland Strollers18.4 
1913:11   Mel Carr V35MNorth Shields Poly27.7 
2013:49   Billy ShawSENMBlyth RC  
2113:54   Brian BackleySENMDerwentside AC  
 
1.8MXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:20   Taylor Jay Glover U15MMorpeth-1.1 
29:30   Ben Horsfield U15MDurham-1.5 
39:35   Rory Leonard U15MMorpeth-4.3 
49:41   Luke Pickering U17MDurham-1.2 
59:42   Patrick Donald U15MGosforth-0.6 
69:57   Joseph Ramshaw U15MGosforth8.0 
710:00   William Morgan - RipponU17MDurham City  
810:01   Ryan Watson U17MDurham City  
910:01   Liam Marsh U15MMorpeth6.2 
1010:16   Sean Mackie U17MSunderland2.8 
1110:30   Adam Shewry U17MMorpeth7.3 
1210:36   Jacob Stephens U17MDurham City  
1310:41   James Lloyd U15MSunderland29.1 
1410:55   Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers2.2 
1511:04   Thomas Carvell U15MBlackhill9.0 
1612:05   Daniel Smith U17MSunderland11.1 
1.8MXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:41   Josh Fiddaman U15MBlyth/Alnwick-2.7 
29:58   Cameron Thomas U15MDurham-0.6 
310:03   Alfie Phillips U15MDurham City  
410:03   Isaak Taylor U15MDurham City  
510:04   Jake Dorman U15MTyne Bridge3.9 
610:13   Daniel Melling U15MMorpeth-1.2 
710:24   Henry Johnson U13MHoughton Harriers-3.6 
810:26   Adam Ord U15MDurham City  
910:32   Will Bellamy U13MHoughton Harriers-1.6 
1010:48   Matthew Cleugh U13MHoughton Harriers6.8 
1111:11   Nathan Bland U15MSunderland17.8 
1211:27   Jack Anderson U15MGosforth10.2 
1311:31   Stephen Bennison U15MGosforth24.3 
1411:33   Joe Connor U15MElswick24.1 
1511:35   Josh Wilson U13MElswick26.6 
1611:49   Jack Seeney U13MHoughton Harriers7.1 
1711:53   Finlay Dorman U15MTyne Bridge Harrier  
1812:04   Dan Connor U15MElswick25.3 
1912:21   Rowan Edward - BennettU15MElswick Harriers  
2012:31   Harry Tiltman U13MSunderland25.7 
1.8MXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:03   Christopher Perkins U13MBirtley-0.8 
210:28   Peter Cook U13MDurham4.2 
310:39   Benjamin Johnson U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)0.6 
410:40   Dylan Davies U13MMorpeth1.0 
510:52   Jonny Kidd U13MNorth Shields Poly12.3 
610:54   Wesley Croom U13MGosforth4.4 
710:58   Luis White U13MGosforth10.2 
811:06   Alex Porteous U13MMorpeth7.3 
911:07   Ben Walker U13MMorpeth3.4 
1011:12   Zak Old U13MElswick0.3 
1111:19   Scott Thompson U13MBlackhill3.1 
1211:30   Gauthan Chauhan U13MGosforth Harriers  
1311:33   Jack Naughton U13MElswick19.7 
1411:34   Duncan Hughes U13MBlackhill1.4 
1511:39   Thomas Hambleton U13MDurham City  
1611:51   Matthew Lumb U13MHoughton Harriers25.3 
1712:03   Jack Thirlwell U13MSunderland26.4 
1812:04   Omar Tumia U13MElswick Harriers  
1912:14   James Tilley U13MMorpeth Harriers  
2012:23   William Fowler U13MGateshead6.3 
2112:23   Joe Anderson U13MGosforth Harriers  
2213:03   Thomas Spreadbury U13MGosforth Harriers  
2313:07   Will Richardson U13MElswick Harriers  
2413:10   Jack Barrett U13MMorpeth Harriers  
2513:28   Hugh Twelves U13MElswick27.2 
2614:24   Jacob Davinson U13MDerwentside13.6 
2714:44   Grady Wilson U13MElswick Harriers  
2815:17   Reece Garrett U13MMorpeth22.0 
1.8MXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:16   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-0.6 
29:53   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached3.8 
310:25   Ian CramptonV40MDurham Harriers  
410:40   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly5.6 
510:44   Alan Hodgson V45MSunderland3.3 
610:50   Peter Harrison V40MDurham6.2 
711:01   Graeme Weeks V45MSunderland22.0 
811:02   Paul Waterston V50MMorpeth4.9 
911:03   David Cleugh V40MBirtley14.1 
1011:10   Arnaud Albertini SENMTyne Bridge22.0 
1111:28   Ritchie Gerry V50MSunderland Strollers5.3 
1211:35   David Armstrong V40MElswick9.5 
1311:37   Colin Hodgson V50MBlackhill8.7 
1411:39   Michael Hunter V45MAurora12.4 
1511:43   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.8 
1611:45   Rob Barkley V40MBlyth6.7 
1712:15   Karl Oakes V45MBirtley2.9 
1812:35   Peter Huxley V40MNorth Shields Poly15.7 
1912:48   Jeff Johnston V45MBirtley15.8 
2013:15   Frederick Judson V55MSunderland24.0 
2113:17   Howard MacLennan V40MClaremont11.0 
2214:19   Paul Riddell V40MSunderland Strollers22.6 
2317:03   Colin BrownV40MBlyth RC  
1.8MXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:48   Robert Walker V45MNorth Shields Poly0.1 
29:55   Steven Potts V40MSunderland14.5 
310:05   Steve EverttV40MDurham Harriers  
411:13   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge3.9 
511:14   Steve Haswell V45MMorpeth7.8 
611:20   Darren Stoker V40MSunderland4.9 
711:20   Rob Wilson V40MBirtley8.5 
811:24   Almo ThompsonV40MElswick Harriers  
911:31   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers6.2 
1011:42   Philip Atkinson V45MBirtley7.2 
1111:44   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill11.7 
1211:47   George HardinV40MSunderland Harriers  
1311:50   Simon PickeringV40MDurham Harriers  
1411:54   Lee DrummondV40MBirtley AC  
1512:03   Steven Bond V40MGosforth12.3 
1612:10   David Jardin V45MElswick12.4 
1712:14   Henry PaveyV40MBlyth RC  
1812:19   Darren SulemanV40MNorth Shields Poly  
1912:25   Dean Phillips V45MSunderland7.0 
2012:43   David LydallV40MClaremont RR  
2113:01   Andrew Thompson V45MAurora32.3 
2213:03   Robert Craig V50MSunderland Strollers17.7 
2313:10   Paul Knight V45MBlyth13.4 
1.8MXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:23   Tim Field V50MSunderland1.9 
210:36   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly9.4 
310:40   Iain Hardy V45MElswick9.2 
411:12   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth5.6 
511:13   Jamie Graham V40MBirtley6.6 
611:18   Paul DelaneyV40MDurham Harriers  
711:33   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers9.5 
811:48   Paul Redman V50MSunderland3.4 
911:51   Tom TinsleyV40MClaremont RR  
1011:54   Mark CarpentorV40MElswick Harriers  
1112:15   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
1212:16   Ian Goulding V50MBirtley8.6 
1312:26   Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.4 
1412:26   Richard McQuade V50MGosforth8.3 
1512:27   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge11.1 
1612:54   Brain BailesV40MBirtley AC  
1713:37   Billy RaineV40MAurora Harriers  
1813:46   Aidan Hughes V45MBlackhill13.8 
1914:33   Lee Corbett V40MSunderland Strollers23.1 
2014:39   Malcolm Darbyshire V55MBlyth23.2 
2115:35   Brian Brown V65MDurham21.8 
1.8MXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Lee Bennett V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.3 
210:44   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland4.2 
311:07   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley6.2 
411:08   Terry Brown V40MNorth Shields Poly16.0 
511:08   Rob HandV40MDurham Harriers  
611:35   Alan Knebel V45MSunderland4.9 
711:52   Duncan Scott V40MClaremont17.0 
811:56   Dave NicolsonV40MMorpeth Harriers  
912:14   David Francis V45MBirtley6.6 
1012:46   Anthony ErksinV40MSunderland Harriers  
1112:49   Malcolm Cox V60MSunderland Strollers10.6 
1213:02   James Carvell V45MBlackhill16.5 
1313:14   Brian Usher V65MAurora15.7 
1413:19   Michael Baker V55MTyne Bridge22.1 
1513:35   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly10.6 
1613:57   James McGovern V55MSunderland Strollers28.7 
1714:20   Kaevin SpreadlaryV40MGosforth Harriers  
1815:07   Stephen Curry V55MElswick15.7 
1915:11   Joe Frazer V65MBlyth21.6 
2017:38   Barry Murray V50MBirtley34.8 
1.8MXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:19   Sophie Burnett U20WBirtley1.3 
210:24   Chloe Price U23WBirtley/Durham Uni6.3 
310:52   Alice Smith SENWSunderland5.1 
411:10   Georgia Campbell SENWJarrow & Hebburn2.3 
511:16   Lisa Short V40WBirtley7.5 
611:27   Diane Hennigan SENWBlackhill Bounders  
711:33   Lorna Graham V35WBirtley9.4 
811:43   Nicola Woodward V35WSunderland8.0 
911:47   Karen Gunn V50WNorth Shields Poly14.2 
1011:58   Abby Sheldon U17WMorpeth22.4 
1111:59   Vikki Cotton V35WSunderland11.3 
1212:05   Claire Biercamp SENWJesmond Joggers  
Page: 1 2