Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Burbage Common
7 Jan 17
3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:03   Alex Coleston-Shields U13MCharnwood3.9 
213:12   Tom Hattee U13MCorby5.3 
313:14   Lachlan Finch U13MSaffron AC4.1 
413:51   Sean McCann U13MCharnwood9.4 
514:05   Ashley Butler U13MSaffron AC1.9 
614:33   Charlie Rennie U13MWreake & Soar Valley8.3 
714:37   Luke Talbot U13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood7.1 
814:38   Jack Stretton U13MLeicester1.1 
914:45   Samuel Wright U13MSaffron AC5.9 
1014:52   Sam Lowings U13MCharnwood12.5 
1114:56   Morgan Anthony Green U13MLeicester18.5 
1215:00   Luca Michalowski U13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins7.0 
1315:02   Archie Adams U13MRutland AC8.7 
1415:04   Kian Traynor U13MSaffron AC20.9 
1515:08   Douglas Low U13MSaffron AC30.3 
1615:19   Ethan Day U13MCharnwood8.5 
1715:32   James Tansey U13MSaffron AC11.4 
1815:35   Tycho Parkes U13MWreake & Soar Valley30.5 
1915:39   Nicolas WoodU13MRobert Smyth Academy  
2016:03   Samuel HainesU13MAshby C of E Primary School  
2116:15   William Way U13MRutland AC35.8 
2217:57   Liam Hall U13MHinckley26.4 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:33   Indienne King U13WWreake & Soar Valley3.0 
213:41   Katie Parker U13WWreake & Soar Valley5.6 
313:43   Elsie Robinson U13WSaffron AC4.0 
414:04   Madeleine Mayes U13WCorby5.7 
514:44   Olivia Bonshor U13WCharnwood5.1 
614:45   Lexie Mcloughlin U13WCharnwood6.4 
714:48   Eliza Weselby U13WWreake & Soar Valley12.8 
814:55   Flora Miskin-Young U13WWreake & Soar Valley23.0 
915:12   Carys O'ReillyU13WSaint Martin's Catholic Academy  
1015:20   Gemma Newport U13WCharnwood6.5 
1115:22   Amelie McCann U13WCharnwood10.9 
1215:29   Izzie Smith U13WSaffron AC31.5 
1315:32   Lucy Morrison U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins10.8 
1415:38   Isobel Orencas U13WWreake & Soar Valley13.4 
1515:41   Isabella Wrightam U13WHinckley5.7 
1615:44   Florence Lissaman U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners13.3 
1715:59   Harry Lethbridge U13WWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners16.3 
1816:05   Natalie Wynne U13WNuneaton18.6 
1916:15   Aoife Brotherton U13WWreake & Soar Valley16.2 
2016:18   Ysabel Murdey U13WSaffron AC18.7 
2116:26   Isabel Oakland U13WCharnwood10.9 
2216:37   Alexandra Peet U13WLeicestershire Schs27.6 
2316:38   Eleanor Harwood U13WSaffron AC10.1 
2416:43   Isabelle Wilson U13WWreake & Soar Valley24.9 
2516:51   Emily Pollard U13WWreake & Soar Valley14.4 
2616:54   Eve Rowley U13WSaffron AC7.6 
2716:59   Florence Hagger U13WSaffron AC19.9 
2817:42   Mar Ruiz-Monserrat U13WCharnwood16.3 
2917:44   Jessica Farrar U13WCharnwood20.5 
3017:44   Amy John U13WStilton23.1 
3118:07   Mia-Lilly Channell U13WLeicester33.5 
3218:18   Nancy Howe U13WStilton36.0 
3318:18   Evie Woodhouse U13WLeicester34.2 
3418:42   Daisy Low U13WSaffron AC31.9 
3519:50   Charli Sampson U13WCharnwood8.8 
3620:12   Lily Grocock U13WSaffron AC27.2 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:38   Ethan O'Shea U15MCharnwood-1.9 
215:12   Kieren Coleman Smith U15MNuneaton-1.5 
315:13   Luke Nuttall T46 U15MCharnwood2.2 
415:44   Luca Mayes U15MCorby1.4 
515:51   Jamie Day U15MCharnwood0.7 
616:14   Michael Wynne U15MNuneaton11.5 
716:38   Charlie Combey U15MSaffron AC3.9 
816:54   Odhran Palmer-Holmes U15MLeicester11.2 
917:01   Zach Spence U15MTeam Anstey3.1 
1017:19   Seamus HirstU15MCharnwood AC  
1117:56   Joel Bedford Howes U15MNuneaton24.4 
1218:03   Joseph Birch U15MStilton24.3 
1318:11   Jack Hurst U15MSaffron AC4.3 
1418:29   James Le GriceU15MHastings High School  
1519:51   Sandy Jarvis U15M4Life Tri10.4 
1620:01   Hisham Alkhamesi U15MNuneaton5.8 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:49   Mia Atkinson U15WCharnwood3.3 
217:09   Emma Richards U15WSaffron AC9.2 
317:14   Rachel Nealon U15WWreake & Soar Valley13.2 
417:30   Lottie Davidson U15WCharnwood17.6 
517:50   Rosie Timlock U15WWreake & Soar Valley8.5 
617:52   Maya Stokes U15WCharnwood18.1 
718:14   Sophie Thorpe U15WWreake & Soar Valley20.2 
818:40   Lizzie Clapp U15WHarborough8.7 
918:49   Grace Smith U15WLeicester6.9 
1019:30   Emma Gascoigne U15WSaffron AC22.9 
1119:43   Naomi Clarke-Myers U15WSaffron AC22.9 
1219:52   Rosie Weselby U15WWreake & Soar Valley25.8 
1319:56   Charlotte Lethbridge U15WWreake & Soar Valley18.1 
1419:59   Grace Alvey U15WWreake & Soar Valley22.5 
1520:33   Hannah Stewart U15WHarborough24.2 
1621:25   Bethany Wallis U15WHarborough7.9 
1721:46   Rosie Low U15WSaffron AC33.0 
1822:39   Hannah Brown U15WLeicester28.5 
1923:48   Ravenn Cook U15WWreake & Soar Valley31.5 
 
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:52   Amy Hammersley U17WCharnwood5.1 
224:19   Hannah Seager U17WCharnwood13.1 
324:32   Emer Wintsch U17WRugby & Northampton28.5 
424:45   Jordan Waine U17WSaffron AC12.6 
524:51   Neve Hattee U17WCorby21.8 
625:53   Paige Stevenson U17WCharnwood6.6 
725:55   Beane Moores U17WLeicester16.3 
826:05   Hannah Ord U17WSaffron AC13.7 
926:13   Bethan Padbury U17WHinckley20.1 
1026:35   Rhea Cooper U17WSaffron AC10.5 
1128:09   Amy Saville U17WCorby22.2 
1228:37   Megan Rowley U17WSaffron AC/Lincoln Uni21.8 
1329:03   Peta Jarvis U17WCharnwood25.8 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:07   Thomas Gostelow U17MCharnwood-3.1 
224:46   Joseph Pollard U17MCharnwood-1.4 
325:34   Finn Lydon U17MCharnwood-2.1 
425:39   Ben Rouse U17MCharnwood11.6 
525:42   Daniel Maud U17MCharnwood-2.7 
625:57   Charlie McGlinchey U17MWreake & Soar Valley12.4 
726:58   Jack Douglas U17MCharnwood-0.7 
828:46   Adam Bowley U17MCharnwood18.0 
929:21   Daniel Brown U17MCharnwood22.9 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:31   Josephine Brysting U23WLoughborough Students/Denmark18.6 
225:48   Lucy Crookes SENWLeeds City0.7 
326:06   Amy Griffiths U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.7 
429:05   Claire Fitzpatrick SENWWest End3.0 
529:44   Charlie Nurse SENWWigston3.8 
630:24   Bonita Robinson SENWHermitage10.6 
730:59   Joanne Sanders SENWWigston14.1 
831:08   Claire Smith V35WHermitage/Midland Masters16.0 
931:30   Emma Neil SENWBarrow Runners24.9 
1031:33   Kirsty Hillier SENWBarrow Runners24.4 
1131:36   Rebecca Gould SENWHinckley/Gloucestershire Uni23.8 
1231:37   Katherine Perkins SENWHinckley12.3 
1332:00   Jacqueline HammerSENWHarborough AC  
1432:01   Mia Weston V35WHermitage10.2 
1532:16   Naomi Harvey SENWBarrow Runners29.1 
1632:22   Tamela Maciel SENWWest End10.5 
1732:52   Lauren Elmore SENWWest End11.2 
1833:23   Joanne Matthews V45WHermitage12.2 
1933:55   Petrina Wright V45WHermitage13.6 
2034:27   Emily Hall SENWWest End9.6 
2135:49   Zoe Sewter V40WHermitage14.0 
2236:24   Celine Guery SENWHinckley11.8 
2336:55   Sally Henderson V35WHinckley24.2 
2437:36   Rebeka Cohen SENWHermitage19.7 
2538:04   Rachel Anderson V45WBarrow Runners16.1 
2638:26   Emily Newton SENWDesford12.3 
2738:52   Emma Prusek SENWWigston13.8 
2840:23   Lisa Armstrong SENWHermitage22.6 
2942:08   Teresa Bradshaw V40WHermitage34.2 
3042:26   Rachel Lopata V45WDesford15.5 
3144:15   Beth White SENWDesford34.4 
3244:34   Charlotte Leeds SENWBeaumont29.4 
3344:48   Carol Haylett V45WDesford24.2 
3445:51   Hayley Beavon V40WDesford20.6 
3546:10   Charlotte Sinclair SENWHinckley17.3 
3646:15   Lisa Emery V45WHermitage30.8 
3749:45   Carla CraneSENWDesford Striders  
6KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:21   Laura Mullin U20WCharnwood3.5 
228:38   Caitlin Roper U20WSaffron AC20.2 
331:59   Alexandra West U20WSaffron AC27.2 
6KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   Anne Holyland V35WCharnwood10.1 
229:28   Claire Shea-Simonds V35WRace Hub10.3 
330:19   Natalie Teece V35WStilton8.9 
430:26   Sarah Thorp V35WWest End9.5 
530:40   Laura Davison V40WWest End8.9 
631:52   Fiona Alexander V45WRipley24.0 
732:04   Vickie Hallam V40WWest End9.5 
832:15   Louise Pymm V35WCharnwood15.9 
932:19   Catherine Tinker V40WCharnwood12.5 
1032:27   Gayle Brown V40WLeicester12.8 
1132:45   Kathryn Evans V35WHuncote8.3 
1232:51   Anna Bertram V40WCharnwood31.4 
1332:56   Rachel Dearden V35WRoadhoggs17.9 
1433:17   Lorna Muskett V35WFleckney & Kibworth9.5 
1534:15   Julie Raftery V40WHermitage21.6 
1634:19   Emma Raven V45WRoadhoggs9.4 
1734:33   Jackie Brown V50WRoadhoggs12.1 
1834:49   Clare CunninghamV35WRace Hub  
1935:03   Gemma Leggett V35WBarrow Runners27.3 
2035:29   Linda Whitelegg V50WDesford/Unattached16.0 
2135:38   Michelle Fowler V45WHinckley21.7 
2236:07   Katrina Wightman V35WHuncote13.6 
2336:31   Cheryl Wright V40WDesford19.4 
2436:38   Clare Moore V35WHuncote24.1 
2536:42   Sarah LambertV35WHuncote Harriers AC  
2636:57   Sharon Hurst V45WRace Hub24.1 
2737:02   Jenny MurphyV35WHuncote Harriers AC  
2837:12   Mhairi Billington V50WDesford12.0 
2937:28   Sally Swift V40WFleckney & Kibworth22.0 
3039:02   Jill Murdey V50WBeaumont15.7 
3139:25   Sue GardinerV35WHuncote Harriers AC  
3239:45   Beth Waite V40WBeaumont16.4 
3340:42   Jude HughesV35WFleckney & Kibworth AC  
3440:59   Amanda Palmer V40WBeaumont18.1 
3541:02   Joy Brown V50WBeaumont21.9 
3642:20   Helen WebbV35WDesford Striders  
3743:26   Faye Hinchcliffe V35WBeaumont24.1 
3844:41   Charlotte Pollard V45WHermitage35.3 
3944:53   Emma Thompson V35WHinckley23.3 
4046:59   Amanda Knight V35WCoventry Triathletes/Hinckley19.2 
4147:23   Kelly Beniston V35WBeaumont34.4 
4249:29   Emma SmithV35WDesford Striders  
4349:49   Judy McSharry V55WHinckley28.0 
4449:51   Elaine Wischhusen V55WHinckley25.4 
4551:21   Andrea Earley V45WHinckley25.3 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:36   Frank Baddick SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students-5.0 
236:22   Daniel Hallam SENMOwls Leicester-4.4 
336:59   Nathaniel Walker V35MWest End9.2 
437:11   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-1.4 
537:23   Jason Williams V40MHermitage1.1 
637:32   Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.7 
737:36   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester3.0 
837:50   Anthony Woodward SENMHermitage-2.5 
938:08   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood-1.8 
1038:22   Chris McMillan T20/F20 U23MOwls Leicester1.3 
1138:48   Gavin McDermott V45MHermitage-0.6 
1238:53   Mark Lambell V35MWest End1.0 
1339:03   Alex Percy U20MHermitage0.0 
1439:07   Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders-1.7 
1539:09   Carl Sommer V35MHermitage6.5 
1639:44   David Frankland SENMWest End0.6 
1739:53   Luke Ingram SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
1840:02   Mark Kendrick SENMHermitage4.8 
1940:27   Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)5.6 
2040:33   Simon Birch SENMHinckley-2.1 
2141:13   Paul Featherstone V35MHermitage3.3 
2241:18   Kristian Bravin SENMHermitage7.8 
2341:27   Ben Darlow SENMHermitage1.8 
2441:34   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-2.2 
2541:54   Andy Meads SENMHarborough9.0 
2642:07   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners3.2 
2742:11   Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth7.1 
2842:28   James Willoughby V35MHermitage10.6 
2942:44   Ian Cox SENMBarrow Runners4.9 
3042:50   Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage6.1 
3143:02   Ryan Pegg SENMDesford5.1 
3243:21   Christopher Parkes-Bowen U23MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni12.5 
3343:23   Joseph ParkerSENMWest End Runners  
3443:24   Warren Bennett SENMHuncote20.7 
3543:28   Nathan Adams SENMHuncote5.4 
3643:36   Simon Mayes SENMWest End1.2 
3743:40   David Pallett SENMHermitage5.9 
3843:50   Darren Weston V40MHermitage12.6 
3944:09   James Smith SENMBarrow Runners4.5 
4044:12   Michael Trott SENMHermitage5.4 
4144:12   Sam Cleveland SENMBeaumont6.6 
4244:42   Jonathan Male V35MBarrow Runners6.4 
4345:14   Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont3.9 
4445:28   Graham Grewcock V45MRace Hub5.1 
4545:45   Ross Tyrrell SENMBeaumont1.5 
4645:52   Matthew Knight V35MCoventry Triathletes/Hinckley5.6 
4745:58   Peter Armstrong SENMHermitage3.9 
4846:00   Oliver HattonSENMBarrow Runners  
4946:10   Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont19.9 
5046:14   Stephen SnowSENMHuncote Harriers AC  
Page: 1 2