Eastbourne parkrun # 247 External Results
Eastbourne
3 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Christopher Dodd  S25MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne16:1715:03-3.0 
217:31   Joshua Varney SBS25MHastings AC17:3116:375.3 
317:34   Ashley Humphreys  S30MEastbourne16:3515:561.3 
417:42   Thomas Thayre  U18MCrawley17:1017:07-1.2 
517:44   Ross Brocklehurst PBS30MEastbourne17:4417:141.7 
618:23   Julie Briggs  V45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets18:2117:314.5 
718:48   Danny Warner SBS25MEastbourne18:4818:3412.4 
818:54   Kevin Armstrong  S30MEastbourne18:0217:233.4 
919:05   Joseph Rackham SBSENMUnattached18:3518:287.3 
1019:23   Richard Davis  S30MEastbourne18:4418:244.2 
1119:33   David Woollard PBV35MHeathfield19:2318:534.0 
1219:37   Alan John O'Connor  V55MUnattached18:4817:199.2 
1319:40   Jack Norton S20MUnattached    
1419:42   Samuel Eserin U18MUnattached    
1519:43   Sue Fry  V40WHailsham18:2418:244.4 
1619:48   Gary Thayre SBV55MCrawley19:4517:309.6 
1719:50   Graham Purdye SBV55MHailsham19:5019:187.3 
1819:51   Alissa Ellis SBV35WHailsham19:0719:075.5 
1919:54   Kevin Cobb SBV55MUnattached19:4519:168.3 
2019:57   Graham West PBV55MUckfield19:5719:458.9 
2120:28   Huw Oliphant  S30MEastbourne18:3318:204.7 
2220:34   Gary Manley  S25MUnattached19:1419:1412.8 
2320:36   Nick Easterbrook V55MUnattached    
2420:45   Matthew Stephens  S30MEastbourne19:3419:0616.0 
2520:54   Poppy Ellis  U18WHailsham20:1020:1014.4 
2620:55   Stuart Baker  V45MUnattached19:2719:235.8 
2721:02   Peter Jakeman S25MUnattached    
2821:15   Johanna Dowle SBV35WHailsham20:4320:139.1 
2921:22   Russell Gardham  V45MEastbourne19:3618:425.4 
3021:31   Hector Ellis PBU15MHailsham20:4918:595.2 
3121:37   Liam Brooks S30MPolegate Town FC    
3221:40   Ian Weston  V50MPolegate Plodders19:5819:367.1 
3321:44   Donny Osborne S25MUnattached    
3421:45   Ben Sheppard S30MUnattached    
3521:48   Tom Kettle S20MUnattached    
3621:54   Quill Roberts SBV45MUnattached21:5421:3315.0 
3721:57   Keith Round  V50MHandy Cross21:5321:0114.0 
3822:16   Giles Bowmer  V35MHailsham19:3919:2810.5 
3922:17   Sarah Hunt SBV45WUnattached22:1721:2820.4 
4022:25   Marco Fortmann SBV50MEastbourne22:2521:0412.7 
4122:32   Thomas Bilton S25MUnattached    
4222:35   Paul Howell V50MUnattached    
4322:36   Wayne Pearce V45MUnattached    
4422:39   Jacek Soinski  V45MBexhill Runners & Triathletes20:5920:3910.2 
4522:44   Rick Light V35MUnattached    
4622:45   Ian Pusey SBV50MHailsham22:4520:0712.5Click your Clock logo
4722:49   Stuart Randall  S25MEastbourne21:2621:2014.8 
4822:51   Ewen Rose V50MUnattached    
4922:56   Ryan Walker  V45MEastbourne21:3121:2214.3 
5023:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5123:02   John Kettle V55MPolegate Plodders    
5223:02   Darren Broderick V45MUnattached    
5323:03   Steve Tucker V60MUnattached    
5423:03   Peter Drake  V55MHailsham21:4519:597.6 
5523:19   Nick King S30MHelmets in Lycra    
5623:20   Belinda Cramp PBV50WEastbourne23:0122:2613.3 
5723:21   Matt Pysden S30MUnattached    
5823:22   Ben Alberts S25MUnattached    
5923:25   Ben Murray V35MUnattached    
6023:28   Aaron Rogers S25MThe Health Hub    
6123:31   Tom Kelly V45MUnattached    
6223:32   Sarah Anne Reading  SENWEastbourne22:2322:1913.1 
6323:34   Ian Cumberland  V55MUnattached21:3520:5610.8 
6423:40   Luke Regan S25MUnattached    
6523:41   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
6623:42   Mark Matthews V40MUnattached    
6723:50   Mick Andrews V45MUnattached    
6823:55   Richard Tanner SBV50MStriders of Croydon23:1722:0117.6 
6923:57   Duncan Taylor V45MUnattached    
7023:57   Rebecca Mortimer S20WUnattached    
7124:01   Andrew Bettiss  S30MEastbourne20:2120:207.6 
7224:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7324:14   Bernard Nelson Bass V65MUnattached    
7424:15   Fenella Maloney  V45WUnattached24:0722:5814.9 
7524:19   Mark Wardle V50MUnattached    
7624:19   Mark Pearce V45MUnattached    
7724:21   Natalie Mccreath  V45WEastbourne22:5020:107.5 
7824:27   Liam Banham-Rayward S30MHaywards Heath Harriers    
7924:39   Chris Ellis V50MUnattached    
8024:44   Veronique Lain V40WUnattached    
8124:44   Olly Allison S20MUnattached    
8224:45   Simon Catley S25MUnattached    
8324:52   Geoffrey Depper  V60MHailsham23:3023:3015.2 
8424:53   Justin Etkin PBV40MBexhill Runners & Triathletes23:1221:1310.6 
8524:53   Donna Brown V45WUnattached    
8624:54   Tim Reading  V50MUnattached21:2521:0811.5 
8724:58   Chris Manville  V50MUnattached22:3122:3119.3 
8825:00   Andrew Bishop  V55MBexhill Runners & Triathletes/Bexhill RC22:5022:4514.9 
8925:01   Kirsty Waldock S20WUnattached    
9025:02   Graham John Clark  V55MUnattached23:0022:3916.3 
9125:04   Archie Wells U11MUnattached    
9225:06   Jenny Katsoni S30WUnattached    
9325:11   Toni Slaughter V50WUnattached    
9425:18   Andrew Strong V50MUnattached    
9525:20   John Cave V60MUnattached    
9625:21   Harriet March S20WUnattached    
9725:21   Graham Weir  V55MEastbourne23:5623:2416.5 
9825:26   Susan Drake V60WUnattached    
9925:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10025:32   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
10125:32   Judith Kettle V55WPolegate Plodders    
10225:36   Jessica Sturgess S20WUnattached    
10325:40   Daniel Wasp V40MUnattached    
10425:41   Brian Knights V50MUnattached    
10525:52   Sarah Piggott V40WRun Wednesdays    
10625:59   Rebecca Holland V40WHailsham Harriers    
10726:00   Gary Skinner V45MPolegate Plodders    
10826:06   Robert Stone V50MUnattached    
10926:11   Katie Manley PBS30WUnattached23:5823:5817.9 
11026:15   Patsy Fenelon  V65WDoncaster25:2925:0223.1 
11126:25   Drew Gibbins V45MUnattached    
11226:28   Nicola Carter V45WUnattached    
11326:28   Jacki Wooller  V55WEastbourne24:2724:0117.5 
11426:29   Jacob Kelly U15MUnattached    
11526:38   Jill Cowley-Freeman V60WUnattached    
11626:41   Laurel Pearce  U18WBodyworks21:5321:4819.4 
11726:47   Ethan Greenlees U15MUnattached    
11826:49   Jim Caunter V45MUnattached    
11926:52   Richard Morrissey V65MUnattached    
12026:58   Lorraine Wilkinson V35WUnattached    
12127:01   William Scott V55MUnattached    
12227:28   Robbie Joiner U11MUnattached    
12327:29   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached25:4324:3320.7 
12427:34   Steven Kemp S25MUnattached    
12527:35   Julie Tester  V50WEastbourne27:1926:0026.0 
12627:35   Mark Rosser V45MUnattached    
12727:39   Luis Dasilva V50MUnattached    
12827:49   John Syddall V65MUnattached    
12927:53   Finlay Kelly U11MUnattached    
13027:54   Graham Penny  V40MEastbourne22:4321:4119.6 
13127:59   Katie Jackson S25WUnattached    
13228:07   Alan Roberts  V55MEastbourne26:3023:1522.1 
13328:12   Tom Elliott V35MUnattached    
13428:20   Lydia Parker U11WUnattached    
13528:21   Anthony Parker V40MUnattached    
13628:25   Abigail Reid S20WUnattached    
13728:29   Lorraine Duffy  V50WHailsham/Eastbourne24:4924:4923.9 
13828:34   Sheehan Moir-Edmonds S25MUnattached    
13928:48   Hollie Willis S25WUnattached    
14028:50   Stu Wyllie V35MUnattached    
14128:51   Rachel O'Dwyer V45WUnattached    
14228:51   Sebastian Stracey S20MPolegate Plodders    
14328:54   John Harry Stott  V55MUnattached27:3526:2922.1 
14428:56   Heather Long V40WPolegate Plodders    
14528:56   Ricky Garzia S25MUnattached    
14628:56   Rachael Stephens V45WUnattached    
14729:01   Pam Hart  V65WEastbourne28:4927:4026.8 
14829:02   Mark Bassett  V40MHailsham21:3920:399.3 
14929:19   Julie Greenlees V45WUnattached    
15029:23   Neil Edwards V50MUnattached    
15129:25   Sally Hylands V45WUnattached    
15229:28   Charlotte Scott V55WUnattached    
15329:28   Marie-France Casbon V65WUnattached    
15429:39   Brioni Allcorn V50WEastbourne Rovers AC    
15529:56   Nick Wheals V45MUnattached    
15629:57   Clare Winter V35WUnattached    
15729:58   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
15830:01   James MacEnhill U11MHailsham Harriers    
15930:01   Tina Macenhill  V45WHailsham22:1821:5911.7 
16030:04   Ian Bennett V40MUnattached    
16130:09   Andy Marks S25MUnattached    
16230:13   David Greenaway V45MUnattached    
16330:18   Rikki Kevin Wheaton SBV50MUnattached30:1825:3631.0 
16430:23   Nigel Wiggins V45MUnattached    
16530:24   Holly Glaister  S25WHaywards Heath26:0926:0923.2 
16630:24   Terence Watson S25MHaywards Heath Harriers    
16730:28   Mark Woods S25MUnattached    
16830:29   Kerry Howell V50WUnattached    
16930:39   Kenneth George Elliott V65MUnattached    
17030:39   Debbie Davis  S30WEastbourne29:1627:5226.0 
17130:44   Leanne Smith V40WUnattached    
17230:48   David Saxby V55MUnattached    
17330:50   Hannah White S20WUnattached    
17430:50   Cathy Allen V35WUnattached    
17531:07   Janet Homer V50WUnattached    
17631:12   Sally Mason V45WUnattached    
17731:13   Brian Winn  V65MHailsham25:2822:3124.9 
17831:41   Ruth Day V50WUnattached    
17931:48   Debbie Wheaton V50WUnattached    
18031:48   Danny Wheaton V55MUnattached    
18131:49   Cheryl Drake  V50WHailsham29:2228:2623.7 
18231:59   Eddie Pusey V45MUnattached    
18332:00   Stephanie Bassett  V35WHailsham24:5424:3916.3 
18432:37   Jackie O'Connor V55WUnattached    
18532:43   Zoe Gardham  V45WEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers/Seaford28:1425:0024.0 
18632:49   Oonagh Caunter V45WUnattached    
18732:56   Linda Rozentals SBV55WHailsham32:5632:0234.1 
18833:01   Graham Saxby V50MUnattached    
18933:06   ZoĆ« Dunstall U15WUnattached    
19033:07   Lee Dunstall  V35MEastbourne21:5221:289.3 
19133:24   Jacqueline Prescott V50WUnattached    
19233:37   Matthew Delea U11MUnattached    
19333:41   Marc Delea V50MUnattached    
19433:42   Andy Goodchild V45MUnattached    
19533:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19633:48   Geoff Howell V45MUnattached    
19734:13   Beatrice Andrews S20WUnattached    
19834:34   Michael Gosling S25MUnattached    
19934:50   Lindsey Griffiths V35WUckfield Runners    
20034:53   Nicki Ralph  V45WUnattached31:4329:5128.9 
20135:06   Sara Patience S30WUckfield Runners    
20235:09   Shelley Jenkins V40WUnattached    
20335:14   Samuel Crum U11MUnattached    
20435:15   Stephen Crum V40MUnattached    
20535:35   Bill Elliott V60MUnattached    
20635:41   Bob Bruce V65MUnattached    
20736:10   Colette Rayner V50WUnattached    
20836:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20937:22   Louise Pye V45WUnattached    
21037:23   Emma Flint PBV45WUckfield37:2337:2336.0 
21137:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21237:53   Erin Delea U11WUnattached    
21338:05   Emma Delea V40WUnattached    
21439:52   Anika Walls-Bruck S30WUnattached    
21541:53   Penelope Dobson V50WUnattached    
21641:54   Adrien Coyne  V40MUnattached30:2323:0632.1 
21744:24   Kay Elliott V55WUnattached    
21845:02   Grace Linzey U11WUnattached    
21945:04   Zoe Linzey V40WUnattached    
22045:57   Scott Duffield U11MUnattached    
22146:13   Gemma Duffield S25WUnattached    
22246:59   Lorraine West V50WUnattached    
22347:00   Saskia Gibbins S30WEastbourne Rovers AC