Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
22 Oct 16

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:49   Joe Steward U23MEast Cheshire/Leeds Uni-2.9 
29:57   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-0.5 
39:59   Joe Wilkinson U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni-5.0 
410:01   Jaimie Roden SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4.1 
510:04   Zak Miller U20MTrafford10.5 
610:07   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni-3.2 
710:13   Ben Marriott SENMBingley/Leeds Uni3.0 
810:17   Joshua Schofield U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.7 
910:26   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
1010:29   Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.2 
1110:33   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal0.4 
1210:34   David Westbury SENMDerby/Army2.9 
1310:35   Elliott Smales U23MRotherham-3.3 
1410:36   Ricky Challinor SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-1.2 
1510:37   Cameron Bell U20MHallamshire-4.0 
1610:38   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
1710:39   Cameron Cass U20MSheffield & Dearne-0.2 
1810:40   Lewis Byram U20MHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.5 
1910:41   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-4.0 
2010:43   Jacob Brown U20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-2.9 
2110:44   James Straw U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.5 
2210:50   Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.3 
2310:53   Joshua Taylor-Brown U20MKingston upon Hull/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.0 
2410:55   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.1 
2510:56   Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-1.9 
2610:58   Phil Whitehead SENMDoncaster5.8 
2711:00   Andrew Swift SENMPenistone16.4 
2811:01   Oliver Newton U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students-3.0 
2911:02   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven2.1 
3011:03   Adam Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester13.4 
3111:04   Jonathan Wilkinson D U23MDurham/St. Mary's Uni2.1 
3211:13   Phil Skelton V35MSteel City-1.1 
3311:16   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.0 
3411:23   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham1.2 
3511:24   Ryan EverettSENMBarrow & Fur  
3611:26   Zak Alexander Hodgkinson SENMMatlock4.8 
3711:27   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters0.9 
3811:29   Christopher Brown U20MTrafford18.8 
3911:31   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth7.9 
4011:35   Richard Smith SENMPreston1.2 
4111:37   Nicholas Hicketts SENMStockport6.8 
4211:38   Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC5.0 
4311:42   Andrew Cartwright V40MWakefield0.3 
4411:51   Owen LeeSENMLiverpool  
4511:54   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham6.6 
4612:01   Niall O'Connell U20MHolmfirth8.1 
4712:05   Paul Faulkner V45MHallamshire16.2 
4812:23   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.7 
4912:31   Alasdair Menmuir SENMSteel City5.8 
5012:35   Jack Lee SENMElvet16.1 
5112:38   John Broom V45MPenistone7.6 
5212:41   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC4.6 
5312:44   Kevin DoyleSENMKimberwort  
5412:53   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC3.1 
5512:54   Kevin GarlickSENMBingley  
5612:56   Tom Hooper SENMBingley9.3 
5712:59   Andrew Shelbourne V50MPenistone/Holmfirth9.3 
5813:01   Simon Croft V50MMatlock11.8 
5913:04   Brian Dooley V40MVale Royal5.9 
6013:11   Scott Gillespie SENMEast Cheshire21.0 
6113:19   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
6213:23   Kelvin Dickinson V45MWirral5.6 
6313:28   James Gallacher SENMRotherham10.5 
6413:38   Nick Burns V45MSteel City8.4 
6513:45   Martin HuntSENMKimberwort  
6614:10   Mike HughesSENMElvet Strid  
6714:42   Anfdrew WoffindinSENMSteel City  
6814:56   Philip Howson V45MSteel City9.8 
6914:57   Keith JacksonSENMSteel City  
7015:10   Geoff Watson V40MDurham21.3 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:14   Jonathan Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.7 
210:20   Tom Straw SENMLincoln Wellington-1.5 
310:26   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3.0 
510:29   Joseph Massingham U20MRotherham-3.3 
510:32   Josh Betteley U20MVale Royal-0.2 
610:37   Sam Johnson U20MDerby/St. Mary's Uni-3.8 
710:46   Aaron Kettlewell U20MHolmfirth-0.7 
810:47   Shaun SmithSENMKingston  
910:48   Ryan Page U23MLincoln Wellington0.6 
1010:49   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.1 
1110:50   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.0 
1210:55   Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool  
1310:57   Fraser SymonSENMBarrow & Fur  
1411:00   Alan White SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.4 
1511:01   Darren Middleton V35MBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.4 
1611:02   Tyler Hutchinson U20MCity of York-0.8 
1711:03   David Brockway SENMWirral/University of Cumbria-0.3 
1811:04   Scott HinchcliffeSENMPenistone  
1911:05   Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
1911:05   Devon Stead U20MRotherham/Newcastle Uni11.3 
2011:10   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni3.8 
2111:15   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City2.1 
2211:20   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.1 
2311:21   Josh Walton U20MHallamshire15.3 
2411:22   Jack Brothwell U20MKingston upon Hull5.5 
2511:24   David Gibbons SENMDoncaster16.4 
2611:25   Seamus Bradbury U20MTrafford10.0 
2711:31   David Dempsey SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni4.3 
2811:34   Chris Ward SENMWakefield0.8 
2911:36   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.4 
3011:38   Andrew Siddle SENMBingley8.0 
3111:39   Colin Davenport V35MMatlock0.6 
3211:46   Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal-0.1 
3311:49   David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC1.3 
3411:50   George Lewis U20MEast Cheshire-0.6 
3511:54   Seth Waterman U20MHolmfirth20.7 
3611:54   Richard Clancy V40MTrafford6.4 
3711:55   Christopher Wilkinson U23MDurham/Hull Uni3.9 
3811:59   Steven Marshall V40MRotherham1.2 
3912:01   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire3.4 
4012:04   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.3 
4112:07   Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H0.3 
4212:15   Doug Banks V35MSteel City3.1 
4312:20   Richard Wilson V35MDerby3.6 
4412:24   Andrew Davies V45MSteel City/Royton10.4 
4512:45   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone5.9 
4512:45   Tim TettSENMSheffield  
4612:49   Alan Durney V50MPreston15.8 
4712:50   Tom Gomersall V35MBingley2.5 
4812:51   Chris Johnson SENMSheffield RC18.7 
4913:02   Damien Briscoe SENMPenistone6.1 
5013:09   Colin EarlSENMKimberwort  
5113:12   Matthew Rabone SENMStockport7.5 
5213:14   Chris Moran V35MDoncaster3.7 
5313:27   Wayne Byram V45MHolmfirth10.8 
5413:28   Chris Hallas V55MMatlock20.6 
5513:32   MARK BAGLEY V50MHallamshire/Steel City30.5 
5613:38   Jon AyresSENMElvet Strid  
5713:41   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
5813:46   Nigel Brookes V50MRotherham/Northern Masters20.5 
5914:02   Geoff DavisSENMElvet Strid  
6014:05   Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal9.1 
6114:41   Stuart Carrack SENMSteel City-0.2 
6214:46   Stuart Jones V55MSteel City9.3 
6315:01   Richard Adrian Pegg V55MSteel City/Knavesmire11.5 
6415:31   Robert Hewitson V55MDurham10.0 
6516:43   Stuart Frith V60MKimberworth26.8 
6616:59   Neil Robson V65MBingley/Northern Masters31.7 
2MXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:23   Bertie Houghton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
210:25   Ronny Wilson SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.0 
310:28   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H-0.5 
410:34   Harry Powell U20MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4.1 
510:34   William Mycroft SENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni-4.2 
610:38   Hedley Hardcastle U20MDerby/Loughborough Students3.4 
710:40   Oliver Williams U23MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni0.6 
810:44   Jake Spilsbury U20MSale Harriers Manchester-0.3 
910:47   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-2.0 
1010:52   Ross Campbell U23MBarrow & Furness-2.6 
1110:56   Nathan Townsend U20MTrafford10.7 
1211:00   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe1.4 
1311:02   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham2.1 
1411:15   Stuart Sharp V35MHolmfirth10.6 
1511:15   Timmy Davies SENMLeeds City-2.5 
1611:17   Martin Hookway V35MDoncaster14.5 
1711:19   William Woodcock U23MWirral-2.9 
1811:25   David Rich U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni0.1 
1911:36   Marc Thorpe V35MLincoln Wellington0.4 
2011:37   Ryan Whiston U23MLiverpool H2.0 
2111:39   Graham Askew V45MBingley5.1 
2211:40   David Horniman SENMTrafford1.3 
2311:43   Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire-1.1 
2411:43   Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth4.3 
2511:43   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.3 
2611:47   Adam Dyson SENMHallamshire12.2 
2711:50   Michael Harrington V40MVale Royal2.5 
2811:56   Lukas LeeSENMKeighley &   
2911:58   Jorge Bronze SENMSteel City13.4 
3012:07   Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers1.6 
3112:08   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC1.1 
3212:13   Andrew SheldonSENMMatlock AC  
3312:13   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.3 
3412:18   Chris Walker SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni3.8 
3512:20   Wayne Martison V35MDoncaster12.7 
3612:32   Daren Nockels V45MPenistone5.2 
3712:32   Matt Rimmer V40MSteel City2.8 
3812:37   Martin Ball V45MPenistone3.4 
3912:39   Kevin Sibley V40MSteel City4.8 
4012:41   Chris WalesSENMPreston Har  
4112:44   Clive SmithSENMBingley  
4212:52   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.2 
4312:53   Simon Downs V40MKingston upon Hull3.3 
4413:01   Simon Reid V35MSheffield & Dearne7.3 
4513:04   Dave GibsonSENMElvet Strid  
4613:10   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham10.4 
4713:13   Mark Millns V35MEast Cheshire8.1 
4813:13   Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport5.3 
4913:17   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley8.5 
5013:27   Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham1.4 
5113:28   Gary BrooksSENMSheffield  
5213:31   Andy Buck V55MSteel City7.0 
5313:40   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
5413:44   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC7.4 
5513:45   David Humphreys V40MVale Royal14.6 
5614:01   Paul GreenwoodSENMKimberwort  
5714:10   John Tomlinson V45MPenistone24.1 
5814:15   James Alan Thorneycroft V55MMatlock8.8 
5915:00   Daniel Benjamin V35MWakefield17.1 
6015:55   Dave Beech V60MSteel City11.8 
6116:00   Earl LeverSENMKimberwort  
6216:09   Mike Raynes V40MCity of York5.4 
6316:16   Sim Horsfield V50MDurham15.2 
6417:40   Terry Armstrong V65MSteel City19.9 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Matthew Bowser SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1.7 
210:11   Tom Horton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-2.3 
310:13   Hugo Milner U20MDerby3.3 
410:18   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni5.5 
510:21   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness10.0 
610:29   Kyle Craib SENMRotherham12.2 
710:43   Andile Hlebo SENMTrafford/South Africa8.9 
810:45   James McNally SENMLiverpool H8.2 
910:51   James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.9 
1010:52   Nathan Lawson U20MLeicester/Sheffield Uni/Huncote-0.8 
1111:05   Baldvin Magnusson U20MKingston upon Hull-2.8 
1211:08   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth3.0 
1311:11   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-0.5 
1411:17   Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.1 
1511:17   Billy Cartwright SENMMatlock-0.4 
1611:19   Phillip Langan V40MWirral2.2 
1711:23   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone1.9 
1811:27   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-0.7 
1911:40   Mohamed Abshir U20MLeeds City-2.0 
2011:47   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth1.9 
2111:50   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
2211:50   Damian Worsdall V35MRotherham1.2 
2311:51   John Kilcoyne V35MSteel City5.1 
2411:53   Stephen Bailey V40MBingley10.2 
2512:02   Mark Cage SENMCity of York1.0 
2612:07   Joseph Vis SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni-2.0 
2712:12   Ben Everson U23MTrafford/Bath Uni12.2 
2812:13   Gareth Williams V45MVale Royal/Trafford3.2 
2912:16   Jason Harding V45MElvet3.4 
3012:18   Barry HirstSENMEast Chesh  
3112:19   Adam Thompson SENMStockport1.7 
3212:22   Darren Wood V45MDoncaster11.6 
3312:22   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.5 
3412:27   Melvin WallaceSENMBarnsley  
3512:27   Dean FurnissSENMHallamshi  
3612:35   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC10.6 
3712:37   Steven JohnsonSENMHoughton  
3812:43   John Conroy V40MKeighley & Craven8.2 
3912:48   Daniel Smithurst U20MBingley13.1 
4012:51   Glenn HardySENMCity Of She  
4113:02   Alex Waddelove SENMPreston/Central Lancashire Uni5.0 
4213:07   Dan CookSENMSteel City  
4313:08   Karl Webster V45MMatlock/Police7.1 
4413:09   Gary MatthewsSENMEast Chesh  
4513:09   Simon Holt V40MRotherham3.3 
4613:19   Keith HagueSENMSteel City  
4713:24   Oliver Pike V35MPenistone4.9 
4813:26   Martyn Whyman V35MRotherham8.1 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5