Westward League (Inc Gliddon & Squire North Devon League) External Results
Westward Ho!
15 Jan 17
8.6KXC 5.6KXC 4.8KXC 2.4KXC 1.6KXC 3.2KXC 4KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:25   Shaun Antell SENMBideford-4.2 
231:45   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-3.6 
332:25   Jordan Clay U20MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.3 
432:45   Jim Cole V35MTavistock-2.5 
532:50   Philip Bridge U23MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-2.5 
632:56   Robert Mann SENMTeam Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury-1.0 
733:13   Peter Devonport SENMOkehampton9.1 
833:29   Colin Snook V40MCornwall AC-2.0 
933:38   Jordan Andrews SENMPlymouth H-1.4 
1033:45   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy-0.3 
1133:47   Benjamin Holmes SENMExeter Uni-2.2 
1234:08   Jack Bond U20MRugby & Northampton/Exeter Uni2.8 
1334:16   Andrew Ingle V35MBideford1.4 
1434:19   Paul Whear V45MCornwall AC0.1 
1534:55   James Pugsley SENMBideford-0.4 
1634:59   Ian GoodingsV40MBideford AC  
1735:01   Tom CartheySENMCornwall AC  
1835:13   Tony Dunn V50MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets0.4 
1935:14   Joachim Tranvag SENMExeter Uni/Norway-0.7 
2035:15   Ashley Smith SENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers6.2 
2135:17   Anthony Hatchard V40MExmouth0.8 
2235:21   Sam PetersSENMExeter University  
2335:50   Marc Cox SENMExmouth10.6 
2435:51   Brent Colvin V40MBideford8.1 
2535:53   Simon Yeo SENMTamar6.1 
2635:54   Martin Colwill V50MBideford1.7 
2735:58   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton7.4 
2836:03   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets1.9 
2936:04   David BechenkrangerV45MPlymouth Harriers  
3036:12   Tom Slattery U20MCornwall AC-0.9 
3136:21   Harrison Miles U23MNene Valley/Exeter Uni0.6 
3236:42   Steve Fletcher SENMPlymouth H1.0 
3336:54   Martin Exley- DeaneV55MTavistock AC  
3437:03   James Heal V40MTaunton4.2 
3537:07   Adam Miller V40MExmouth4.0 
3637:12   Andy Trudgian V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par2.5 
3737:17   Howard Bailey SENMExeter2.5 
3837:25   Phil BensonSENMGuest  
3937:28   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.8 
4037:29   Hugh Robinson V35MOkehampton3.8 
4137:33   Stephen Burns V50MCity of Plymouth4.2 
4237:37   Paul Hegarty V45MTavistock12.4 
4337:41   Steve Hill V40MPlymouth H1.8 
4437:46   Paul Crease V40MOkehampton4.1 
4537:46   Bertie Kingsley U20MExeter Uni1.9 
4637:56   Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par4.3 
4738:11   Ben Stone V35MTiverton3.3 
4838:22   Hamish MortonSENMExeter University  
4938:22   Justin Day V45MCornwall AC5.5 
5038:25   Glynn Davis V50MCarn Runners of Holman8.6 
5138:28   Dan Cyrson U23MExeter Uni14.2 
5238:52   Robert Kelly V35MOkehampton3.9 
5339:01   Linden SaundersSENMExeter University  
5439:18   Douglas Webb SENMPlymouth H5.2 
5539:32   Jason H Vinnicombe V40MCarn Runners of Holman7.0 
5639:49   Dave Stone V45MExmouth2.8 
5740:05   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H4.6 
5840:06   Harry German U20MSouth West RR4.6 
5940:14   Chris Turner SENMOkehampton9.5 
6040:15   David Silk U23MExeter Uni3.4 
6140:20   Craig Hall V40MCarn Runners of Holman4.5 
6240:25   Tom HighmoorV40MSt Petrocs Dragons  
6340:29   John Sole V35MBodmin Road Runners7.1 
6440:32   Mark Williams V40MCity of Plymouth6.0 
6540:35   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth6.9 
6640:56   Russell Mogridge V55MErme Valley7.5 
6741:02   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter10.4 
6841:10   Rich Shirley SENMSt. Austell8.3 
6941:15   Kallum Wright SENMCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU7.0 
7041:22   Henry Ware U20MTavistock4.6 
7141:29   Barrie Cardew V55MCarn Runners of Holman7.6 
7241:35   Alistair Peers V35MTavistock12.9 
7341:42   Garry Hooker V45MTorbay12.1 
7442:06   Giuliano Formisano U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy1.6 
7542:14   Steve Choules V50MNorth Devon13.4 
7642:30   Stuart May V45MOkehampton17.2 
7742:40   Vivian Bray V50MCornwall AC8.9 
7842:56   James Reader SENMNorth Devon Triathletes7.9 
7943:14   Nick Kernahan V65MNorth Devon/Torrington10.0 
8043:26   Matthew Walkey SENMPlymouth H8.6 
8143:27   David Harris V50MTavistock7.8 
8243:36   Gordon AdieV55MCornwall AC  
8343:43   Richard Wilson V50MTorrington9.7 
8443:52   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC9.4 
8543:53   Iain Walker V60MSt. Austell/South West Vets9.2 
8643:55   Guy OldenSENMExeter University  
8744:23   Mike Baddick V55MNorth Devon19.7 
8844:29   Andrew Charles V50MTamar8.0 
8944:49   Nick Moore V50MNewton Abbot15.9 
9044:54   Darren Squire V45MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par13.0 
9144:57   Stephen Wilbraham V45MTorbay10.4 
9245:04   Richard Harvey V40MCarn Runners of Holman17.3 
9345:31   Bob Chapman V70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.6 
9446:43   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth10.6 
9547:16   Martin Buscombe V40MNewquay RR24.6 
9647:22   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par8.7 
9747:23   Lee Burrows V40MCornwall AC11.0 
9847:25   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.1 
9948:07   Keith Simpson V50MTorbay14.4 
10048:23   Vasile-Valeriu Chirita V40MTorbay18.0 
10148:27   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay18.4 
10249:40   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H16.1 
10353:47   Phillip Thomas V60MBideford24.5 
10454:33   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth20.4 
10557:13   Denis Doy V65MTorbay24.2 
 
5.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:48   Paul Cooke SENMSouth Molton0.6 
224:05   Stuart Boon SENMNorth Devon RR11.4 
325:52   Mark CurtisSENM   
425:52   Richard Connett V35MSouth Molton11.4 
525:53   Gareth CannSENM   
627:03   James Reader SENMNorth Devon Triathletes7.9 
728:23   Sid KyteSENMSouth Molton Strugglers  
831:32   Trayon VanceSENM   
937:27   Geoff SpencerSENMBBSLSC  
5.6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Euan Kernahan U17MNorth Devon/Torrington8.4 
221:22   Callum Choules U17MNorth Devon0.1 
321:31   Sam Goodchild U17MCornwall AC-2.2 
422:36   Jamie Williams U17MCity of Plymouth1.6 
522:45   Lewis Cotterill U17MNewquay & Par-2.4 
623:06   Thomas Davies U17MExeter8.5 
723:17   Edward Smart U17MTavistock1.2 
823:27   Michael Barton U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs5.4 
924:07   Shaun Mckernan U17MTorbay/Newton Abbot3.0 
1024:11   George Stone U17MTiverton15.1 
1124:26   Hayden Fey U17MTorbay1.6 
1224:36   William Rutland U17MTorbay12.6 
1326:25   Jamie Morrison U17MTorbay16.6 
1426:25   Liam Hallows U17MErme Valley1.4 
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:58   Hamish James U15MNorth Devon0.0 
218:26   James Alcock U15MTorbay-0.3 
318:49   Oliver Smart U15MTavistock-2.1 
418:58   Bradley Stevens U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.8 
519:11   Oscar Lee U15MTaunton2.6 
619:24   Jacob Thomas-Hegarty U15MTavistock6.5 
719:37   Finley Ball U15MNorth Devon0.7 
819:54   Alexander Bly U15MTorbay3.8 
920:07   William Wright U15MNewquay & Par3.6 
1020:24   Simon Neave U15MNorth Devon3.1 
1120:51   Flynn JenningsU15MBideford AC  
1221:07   Sid Baldaro U15MNorth Devon5.5 
1321:21   Hector Darling U15MNorth Devon10.8 
1421:52   Morgan Squire U15MNewquay & Par7.5 
1522:05   Jake Harker U15MTorbay12.6 
1623:32   William Figes U15MBideford7.3 
1729:42   Alexander James T20/F20 U15MTorbay16.4 
1829:50   Henry Sheffield U15MCornwall AC23.6 
 
2.4KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:02   Charlie Hague U11MExeter1.6 
210:15   Reen Inone-Brwden U13MNewquay & Par22.7 
310:20   William Pengelly U11MNorth Devon4.2 
410:27   William Greenwood U11MNewquay & Par9.9 
510:30   Jude HardyU11MHayle Runners  
610:33   Xavier Bly U11MDartmouth/Torbay8.3 
710:34   Hoah HealU11MTaunton AC  
810:40   Kyle Pearson U11MNorth Devon5.6 
910:47   Fraser Abbiss U11MNewquay & Par8.6 
1010:49   Evan BarnesU11MTamar Trotters  
1110:53   Theo Plaza U11MNorth Devon23.8 
1211:01   Ben Tolson U13MBideford11.0 
1311:02   Ben BeerU11MNorth Devon AC  
1411:04   Jago Leuzzi U11MCornwall AC12.2 
1511:05   Finn Phillips U13MNorth Devon13.6 
1611:08   Jacca CavendishU11MSt Petrocs Dragons  
1711:09   Henry Birchall U11MExeter8.3 
1811:10   Noah Bridle U11MTavistock15.3 
1911:11   Liam McQueen-MasonU11MNorth Devon AC  
2011:13   William Birchall U11MExeter5.4 
2111:14   Aidan Barrow U13MNorth Devon/Devon Schs16.4 
2211:18   William JamesU11MTorbay AC  
2311:24   Joshua Taylor U11MTorbay11.5 
2411:29   Sunny Wright U13MNorth Devon22.0 
2511:30   Toby Crocker U11MExeter23.6 
2611:45   Jim Turner U11MNorth Devon12.3 
2711:55   Lucus Hill U11MNorth Devon20.2 
2811:58   Nicolas Maczugowski U11MTavistock9.5 
2912:02   Noah Russo U11MExeter27.4 
3012:22   Rio Capron U13MNorth Devon28.1 
3112:31   Ashton Puddifoot U11MNorth Devon30.7 
3212:32   Harry Brown U11MNewquay & Par21.2 
3312:35   Thomas Harris U11MTavistock13.3 
3412:37   Stefan Filip U11MTorbay13.9 
3512:47   Matthew SilvermanU11MNorth Devon AC  
3613:01   Spike Beeton U13MNorth Devon27.5 
3713:26   Dylan Evans U11MNorth Devon34.5 
3813:39   Isaac Spear U11MNorth Devon36.0 
3913:52   George Evans U11MNorth Devon33.7 
4014:04   Billy West U13MNorth Devon36.0 
4115:22   Harvey Bates U13MTorbay21.9 
4216:08   Elliott CornishU11MNorth Devon AC  
 
1.6KXC U9M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:42   Christopher Oliveira U11MNorth Devon7.1 
27:07   Harvey EvansU9M   
37:08   Jack BarrowU9M   
47:10   Cassius Beeton U11MNorth Devon15.4 
57:27   Alfie SealeyU9M   
67:28   Julian HughesU9M   
77:29   Sam StucleyU9M   
87:30   Niall SladeU9M   
97:33   Mateo Haywood-PanellaU9M   
107:37   George SweetlandU9M   
117:37   Kason BissettU9M   
127:39   William RichardsU9M   
137:51   Callum BrainU9M   
147:51   Thomas Creely U11MNorth Devon32.5 
157:54   Dylan SuggateU9M   
167:57   Nick BeerU9M   
178:01   Reuben JonesU9M   
188:05   Theo Bell U11MNorth Devon32.3 
198:11   Leo JacksonU9M   
208:12   Charlie GaterU9MNDAC  
218:12   Theo GierkeU9M   
228:13   William Lee U11MNorth Devon16.7 
238:19   Daniel EvansU9M   
248:21   William SweetlandU9M   
258:23   Ewan ShadriceU9M   
268:26   Oli CornishU9M   
278:33   Oliver Burrows U11MNorth Devon26.2 
288:34   Henry JonesU9M   
298:38   Archie ClarkeU9M   
308:43   Edward WilsonU9M   
318:44   Mark  NormanU9M   
328:45   Gabriel NapierU9M   
338:50   Henry HamiltonU9M   
348:50   Nat MitchellU9M   
358:52   Kaidan BrambleU9M   
368:53   Gaius  GouldU9M   
378:53   Alexander McCutcheonU9M   
388:55   Charlie MurdochU9M   
399:01   Archie ClarkeU9M   
409:07   Lucas  WhaleU9M   
419:16   Christopher CooperU9M   
429:26   Benjamin ClewleyU9M   
439:37   William ClarkeU9M   
449:53   William ElfordU9M   
459:54   Ellis MorrisU9M   
469:55   Ronnie MayoU9M   
4710:00   Alfie RichardsU9M   
4810:21   Jacob  RobertsU9M   
4910:36   Gus NicholsonU9M   
5010:56   Oliver RichmondU9M   
5110:57   Tom  MacwilliamU9M   
5211:00   James FentonU9M   
5311:07   Felix BennettU9M   
5411:14   Thomas  ClewleyU9M   
5511:34   Albert OdlinU9M   
5611:44   Rafe ScottU9M   
5711:47   Zach HardingU9M   
5811:49   Charlie BrewerU9M   
5913:02   Jake MaundU9M   
5.6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:34   Eevee-May Banbury U17WNorth Devon10.8 
223:51   Sian Temple U17WNewquay & Par7.9 
324:19   Heidi Tregenza SENWBournemouth/Cornwall AC2.3 
Page: 1 2